World Design Consortium LogoWorks | Partners | Awards | About | Contacts | Apply | Pricing | Bylaws | Agents

Awards

Collectively speaking, the World Design Consortium, when considered as a single entity, has won the largest number of design awards worldwide, making it the largest award winning entity in the world. The World Design Consortium members have collectively won over thousands of design awards (8724+) and accolades especially including awards and prizes that are only granted once every few years. This page is a mere display of some of the awards and accolades won by the WDC Partners globally. For further details regarding the design awards won by our partners please kindly browse our partner pages by clicking on the names that are displayed after the awards lists. Partners with the most number of honors are displayed first.

Co-Brand with WDC Partners

Working with World Design Consortium and its partners ensure that not only your projects would be realized in a perfect way, but they will also attract attention of press and millions of design sensitive audiences. Working with WDC Partners means getting the best design, engineering and architecture designs, consultancy and services that would also provide your institution with the fame, prestige and recognition it deserves. Institutions work with WDC Partners to tap into the fame and prestige of the world-famous designers, to co-brand with renowned artists and exalted architects.

 

Electra
Big Bin
Or2
Shoe Class
Up Your Street
Smartstreets-Smartbin™
Smart Media System
[ripple] Club House
Good Morning Original Calendar 2012 “farm”
9440 Rals
Small Dogs
Artificial Topography

 

8724+ Awards

World Design Consortium partners have all been awarded with the A’ Design Award, one of the worlds’ most prestigious design and innovation awards for design, architecture, innovation and arts. Some other awards won by World Design Consortium partners include: • • Turkish Pharmacists’ Association, Modular Pharmacy Systems, First Prize, 1985 • Ankara Metropolitan Municipality, Ankara Castle Preservation and Development Competition, First Prize, 1987 (with Tülin Akman and Her Team) • Metu Housing Research Center (kam), Urban Design Competition, First Prize, 1987 • Japan Industrial Design Promotion Organization & Japan Industrial Design Association, “an Urban Furniture Proposal For Tokyo Subway”, Pioneers of Design Prize, 1989 • Ankara Metropolitan Municipality, Modular Buffet Systems Design Competition, Third Prize, 1992 (with Lale and Can Gürsu) • Ankara Metropolitan Municipality, Mia Trade Center Design, Honorable Mention, 1994 (with Prof. Murat Balamir and Assoc. Prof. Talat Birgönül) • Immib (istanbul Minerals and Metals Exporters’ Associations) 1st Design Competition, Metal Houseware Design, Teapot Design, Honorable Mention, 2005 • Immib (istanbul Minerals and Metals Exporters’ Associations) 2nd Design Competition, Metal Houseware Design, Multi-brewing Set Cooker Design, Third Prize, 2006 • Immib (istanbul Minerals and Metals Exporters’ Associations) 2nd Design Competition, Plastic Houseware Design, Papagio Glass Sweeper, Honorable Mention, 2006 • Immib (istanbul Minerals and Metals Exporters’ Associations) 2nd Design Competition, Plastic Houseware Design, Massaging Showerhead, Second Prize, 2006 • Immib (istanbul Minerals and Metals Exporters’ Associations) 2nd Design Competition, Cosmetics Design, Perfume Packaging, First Prize, 2006 • Duyar International Valve Design Competition, Second Prize, 2006, Istanbul • Immib (istanbul Minerals and Metals Exporters’ Associations) 3rd Design Competition, Electronic Houseware Design, Compact Handheld Mixer, Second Prize, 2007 • International Design Awards 2007, Nautical/Boats Category, Volitan, First Prize • International Design Awards 2007, Transportation Category, Volitan, First Prize • Central Anatolian Exporters Union, National Furniture Design Competition 2008, Kitchen Furniture, Privy Compact Furniture, Domsan Special Prize • Central Anatolian Exporters Union, National Furniture Design Competition 2008, Office Furniture, Casebase, Ersa Special Prize • Seis Ii. National Medical Device Project Competition, Antibiogram Disk Dispenser, Third Prize, 2008 • Immib (istanbul Minerals and Metals Exporters’ Associations) 4th Design Competition, Stone and Marble Design, Pebble Heater, Press Special Award, 2008 • Design Turkey 2008, Concept Category, Triton Sustainable Emergency Signal System, First Prize • Fq Magazine, Top Gear Award 2008, Otto Child Furniture, England • Green Dot Awards 2008, Transportation Category, Volitan, First Prize • Green Dot Awards 2008, Others Category, Aqua-trap, Second Prize • Green Dot Awards 2008, Concept Category, Fire Knight, Honorable Mention • International Design Awards 2008, Sustainable Living and Rural Design Category, Aqua-trap, First Prize • Green Dot Awards 2009, Build Category, D-eco Brick, First Prize • Green Dot Awards 2009, Build Category, Naturwall, Honorable Mention • International Design Awards 2009, Sustainable Living and Rural Design Category, Fire Knight, Silver Award • Seis Iv. National Medical Device Project Competition, Self Smear Test Kit, Second Prize, 2010 • Green Dot Awards 2010, Others Category, Pet-tree, First Prize • International Design Awards 2010 Pure, Kitchen Appliances, Silver Award • International Design Awards 2010, Rural Sustainable Design, Pet-tree, Bronze Award • International Design Awards 2010, Urban Sustainable Design, Pet-tree, Bronze Award • Fnss Military Design Contest, Mp-atv, Second Prize, 2011 • Fnss Military Design Contest, Hybrid Afv, Honorable Mention, 2011 • a' Design Awards 2010-2011, a' Vehicle and Transportation Design Category, Foscat32 Foldable Catamaran, Platinum a' Design Award • a' Design Awards 2010-2011, a' Vehicle and Transportation Design Category, Fire Knight Fire Fighting Vehicle, Silver a' Design Award • a' Design Awards 2010-2011, a' Furniture and Homeware Design Category, Beetling, a' Design Award • a' Design Awards 2010-2011, a' Furniture and Homeware Design Category, Floger, a' Design Award • a' Design Awards 2010-2011, a' Lighting Design Category, Lsp, a' Design Award • a’ Design Awards 2010-2011, a' Toy and Recreation Design Category, Aquarius, a' Design Award • a' Design Awards 2010-2011, a' Toy and Recreation Design Category, Power Tower, a' Design Award • a' Design Awards 2010-2011, a' Furniture and Homeware Design Category, Buggle, Runner-up • a' Design Awards 2010-2011, a' Furniture and Homeware Design Category, Vice Versa, Runner-up • a' Design Awards 2010-2011, a' Furniture and Homeware Design Award, Duo, Runner-up • a' Design Awards 2010-2011, a' Furniture and Homeware Design Award, Office Furniture Design For Central Bank, Runner-up • a' Design Awards 2010-2011, a' Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category, Logicode Hand Terminal, Runner-up • Istanbul Metropolitan Municipality, Taxi Design Contest, Taxi Station Design, Incentive Award, 2011 • International Design Awards 2011, Kitchen Appliances Category, Twist Kettle, Silver Award • International Design Awards 2011, Energy Conservation Equipment Category, Twist Kettle, Honorable Mention • International Design Awards 2011, Architecture Category, Villa Sera, Bronze Award • International Design Awards 2011, Sustainable Living/Environmental Preservation Category, Cans'n Caps, Honorable Mention • Green Dot Awards 2011, Transportation Category, Foscat32, Second Prize • Green Dot Awards 2011, Product Category, Cans'n Caps, Honorable Mention • Green Dot Awards 2011, Concept Category, Cans'n Caps, Honorable Mention • Green Dot Awards 2011, Build Category, Villa Sera, Honorable Mention • a' Design Awards 2011-2012, a' Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category, Pebble Heater, Platinum Award • a' Design Awards 2011-2012, a' Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category, Agt Composite Bench, Silver Award • a' Design Awards 2011-2012, a' Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category, Wow Chair, Bronze Award • a' Design Awards 2011-2012, a' Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category, Relax Lounge Chair, a' Design Award • a' Design Awards 2011-2012, a' Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category, Taxi! Taxi Station, Golden Award • a' Design Awards 2011-2012, a' Home Appliances Design Category, Twist Kettle, Golden Award • a' Design Awards 2011-2012, a' Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category, Self Smear Test Kit, Golden Award • a' Design Awards 2011-2012, a' Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category, Biopsy Device, Bronze Award • a' Design Awards 2011-2012, a' Idea Design Category, Cans'n Caps, Golden Award • a' Design Awards 2011-2012, a' Social Design Category, Triton, Golden Award • a' Design Awards 2011-2012, a' Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category, Attention! Cutlery Set, Silver Award • a' Design Awards 2011-2012, a' Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category, Phaeton Eco Vehicle, Silver Award • a' Design Awards 2011-2012, a' Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category, D-eco Brick, Bronze Award • a' Design Awards 2011-2012, a' Yacht and Marine Vessels Design Category, Surfsail42, Bronze Award • a' Design Awards 2011-2012, a' Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category, Birds & Eggs, a' Design Award Honorary Prizes • Union of Local Televisions, “national Hero”, February 2008, Ankara • International Sustainable Development Conference, “contribution to Sustainable Environment” Award, May 2008, Istanbul • Forum Istanbul 2008, “outstanding National Representation in International Platforms”, April 2008, Istanbul • Association of European Journalists, “designer of The Year” Award, 2009 • Başkent Rotary Club, “career Success Award”, 2008-2009 (Won by Hakan Gürsu) • 2017 if Design Award 2017 2016 creativity International Awards/Gold Award 2016 german Design Award 2016/Special Mention 2016 ida (international Design Awards): Gold Award 2016 ida (international Design Awards): Silver Award 2016 a’ Design Award, Milan Italy: Platinum a’ Design Award 2015 design For Asia Award/Bronze Award 2015 creativity International Awards/Platinum Award 2015 creativity International Awards/Gold Award 2015 creativity International Awards/Silver Award 2015 creativity International Awards/Bronze Award 2015 german Design Award 2015/Special Mention 2015 red Dot Award: Communication Design 2015 2015 a’ Design Award, Milan Italy: Platinum a’ Design Award 2015 a’ Design Award, Milan Italy: Gold a’ Design Award 2015 a’ Design Award, Milan Italy: Silver a’ Design Award 2015 a’ Design Award, Milan Italy: Bronze a’ Design Award 2015 one Show Design/Merit 2015 if Design Award 2015: Gold 2015 if Design Award 2015 2015 the 66th Annual All Japan Calendar Competition/National Federation of Small Business Associations Chairman's Award 2014 german Design Award 2014/Special Mention 2014 creativity International Awards/Gold Award 2014 a’ Design Award, Milan Italy: Platinum a’ Design Award 2014 a’ Design Award, Milan Italy: Gold a’ Design Award 2014 a’ Design Award, Milan Italy: Silver a’ Design Award 2014 the 64th International Calendar Award/Bronze Award 2014 the 65th Annual All Japan Calendar Competition/Japan Marketing Association’s Award 2014 the 65th Annual All Japan Calendar Competition/Silver Award 2014 the 65th Annual All Japan Calendar Competition/Executive Committee Promotional Award 2013 german Design Award 2014/Special Mention 2013 hkda Global Design Award 2013/Bronze Award 2013 hkda Global Design Award 2013/Merit 2013 creativity International Awards/Platinum Award 2013 creativity International Awards/Gold Award 2013 design For Asia Award/Bronze Award 2013 design For Asia Award/Merit 2013 graphis Competitions/Silver Award 2013 a’ Design Award, Milan Italy: Platinum a’ Design Award 2013 a’ Design Award, Milan Italy: Gold a’ Design Award 2013 a’ Design Award, Milan Italy: Silver a’ Design Award 2013 if Communication Design Award 2013 2013 the 59th Annual Type Directors Club Communication Design Competition: Typographic Excellence 2013 the 64th Annual All Japan Calendar Competition/Executive Committee Promotional Award 2012 design For Asia Award/Merit 2012 creativity International Awards/Platinum Award 2012 creativity International Awards/Gold Award 2012 creativity International Awards/Silver Award 2012 a’ Design Award, Milan Italy: Platinum a’ Design Award 2012 a’ Design Award, Milan Italy: Gold a’ Design Award 2012 a’ Design Award, Milan Italy: Silver a’ Design Award 2012 one Show Design/Merit 2012 the 63th Annual All Japan Calendar Competition/Director-general, Commerce and Information Policy Bureau, Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry’s Award 2012 the 63th Annual All Japan Calendar Competition/National Federation of Small Business Associations Chairman's Award 2011 a’ Design Award, Milan Italy: Gold a’ Design Award 2011 german Design Award 2011/Nominate 2011 the 62th Annual All Japan Calendar Competition/Director-general, Commerce and Information Policy Bureau, Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry’s Award 2011 the 62th Annual All Japan Calendar Competition/Japan Federation of Printing Industries President’s Award 2010 new York Festivals/Finalist Certificate 2010 creativity International Awards/Gold Award 2010 creativity International Awards/Silver Award 2010 the 61th Annual All Japan Calendar Competition/Japan Federation of Printing Industries President’s Award 2009 red Dot Award: Communication Design 2009 2009 hkda Global Design Awards 09/Excellent 2009 hkda Global Design Awards 09/Merit 2009 the 60th Annual All Japan Calendar Competition/National Federation of Small Business Associations Chairman’s Award 2008 the 59th Annual All Japan Calendar Competition/Japan Marketing Association’s Award 2007 the 22nd Annual London International Awards/Silver Winner 2007 the 57th International Calendar Award/Bronze Award 2007 hkda Awards 07/Merit 2007 the 58th Annual All Japan Calendar Competition/Special Award 2005 the 51th Annual Type Directors Culb Exhibition/Typographic Excellence 2005 hkda Awards 05/Merit 2005 the 20th Annual London International Awards/Finalist Certificate 2003 the 49th Annual Type Directors Culb Exhibition/Typographic Excellence 2003 new York Festivals/Finalist Certificate 2003 the 54th Annual All Japan Calendar Competition/Japan Federation of Printing Industries President’s Award 2002 the 81st Annual Art Directors Culb Awards/Merit 2000 the 15th Annual London International Advertising Awards/Finalist Certificate (Won by Katsumi Tamura) • Red Dot 2013, Red Dot 2014 If 2014, If 2015 German Design Award 2015 Design For Asia 2014 Good Design 2014 International Design Award 2013 (Won by Dongdao Group) • 2012, Best Interiors Category Winner, Good Design Is Good Business China Awards, China (chongqing Mountain and City Sales Office) 2011, Interior Design of This Year Award (highest Award of Interior Design Division), International Design Awards (ida), Usa (wuhan Pixel Box Cinema) 2011, Gold Award of Commercial Category, International Design Awards (ida), Usa (wuhan Pixel Box Cinema) 2011, Gold Award of Residential Category, International Design Awards (ida), Usa (wuhan Forte Show House) 2011, Honorable Mention of Residential Category, International Design Awards (ida), Usa (shanghai The Parc Four Seasons Show House) 2011, Finalist of Exhibition Category, The Ring-ic @ward International Design, China (chongqing Nanshan Mountain & City Sales Office) 2011, Finalist of Cultural Category, The Ring-ic @ward International Design, China (wuhan Pixel Box Cinema) 2012, Winner, Faces of Design Awards, Germany 2011, Hong Kong Best, Hkda (hong Kong Designers Association) Global Design Awards, Hong Kong (kubrick Bookshop & Moma Movie Centre) 2011, Silver Prize, Hkda (hong Kong Designers Association) Global Design Awards, Hong Kong (kubrick Bookshop & Moma Movie Centre) 2011, Bronze Prize, Hkda (hong Kong Designers Association) Global Design Awards, Hong Kong (kumming Cineme) 2011, Bronze Prize, Hkda (hong Kong Designers Association) Global Design Awards, Hong Kong (chongqing Forte The Cullinan Showflat) 2011, Bronze Prize, Hkda (hong Kong Designers Association) Global Design Awards, Hong Kong (kubrick Bookshop & Café) 2011, Excellence, Hkda (hong Kong Designers Association) Global Design Awards, Hong Kong (yoho Midtown Residential Clubhouse) 2011, Excellence, Hkda (hong Kong Designers Association) Global Design Awards, Hong Kong (beijing Palace Cinema in China World Trade Centre) 2011, Merit, Hkda (hong Kong Designers Association) Global Design Awards, Hong Kong (wuhan Forte Showflat) 2011, Merit, Hkda (hong Kong Designers Association) Global Design Awards, Hong Kong (shanghai Ifc Mall Palace Cinema) 2012, Winner of Product Design (category of Architecture and Interior Design, Red Dot Design Award, Germany (wuhan Pixel Box Cinema) 2011, Category Winner of Culture & Civic Category, The Wan Interior Design Awards, U.k. (yoho Midtown Residential Clubhouse) 2011, The Tid Award of Public Space, The Tid Award of Taiwan Interior Design Award, Taiwan (yoho Midtown Residential Clubhouse) 2011, The Tid Award of Commercial Space, The Tid Award of Taiwan Interior Design Award, Taiwan ( Kubrick Cafe & Bookshop + Moma Movie Center) 2011, Winner of Sport/Entertainment Category, The 33rd Annual Interiors Awards – Contract Magazine, Usa (yoho Midtown Residential Clubhouse) 2012, Winner of Corporate Architecture Category, If Communication Design Award, Germany (kubrick Cafe & Bookshop + Moma Movie Center) 2011, The First Prize of Theatre Space, 2nd China International Space Environment Art Design Competition-nest Award, China (shanghai Ifc Mall Palace Cinema) 2011, The Second Prize of Theatre Space, 2nd China International Space Environment Art Design Competition-nest Award, China (wuhan Pixel Box Cinema) 2011, The Second Prize of Restaurant or Entertainment, 2nd China International Space Environment Art Design Competition-nest Award, China (yoho Midtown Residential Clubhouse) 2011, The First Prize of Club Space, 2nd China International Space Environment Art Design Competition-nest Award, China (chongqing Forte The Cullinan Showflat) 2011, Best of Category – Municipal/Public Spaces, 2nd Annual Global Excellence Awards, Usa (wuhan Pixel Box Cinema) 2011, Honorable Mention – Municipal/Public Spaces, 2nd Annual Global Excellence Awards, Usa (beijing Palace Cinema – China World Trade Centre) 2011, Winner of Annual Club Space Award, 9th Modern Decoration International Media Prize, China (chongqing Forte The Cullinan Show Flat) 2011, Winner of Restaurant-casual Dinning Category, Gold Key Awards For Excellence in Hospitality Design, Usa (kubrick Bookshop and Café) 2011, Finalist of Leisure & Entertainment Venue Category, Fx International Interior Design Awards, Uk (yoho Midtown Residential Clubhouse) 2011, Finalist of Bar or Restaurant Category, Fx International Interior Design Awards, Uk (kubrick Bookshop and Café) 2011, Honoree, Best of Year Awards – Interior Design Magazine, Usa (shanghai Ifc Mall Palace Cinema) 2011, Honoree, Best of Year Awards – Interior Design Magazine, Usa (yoho Midtown Residential Clubhouse) 2011, Bronze Prize of Leisure & Entertainment Space Category, Apida Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards, China (yoho Midtown Residential Clubhouse) 2011, Successful Design Award, China’s Most Successful Design Awards, China (yoho Midtown Residential Clubhouse) 2011, Successful Design Award, China’s Most Successful Design Awards, China (shanghai Ifc Mall Palace Cinema) 2011, Highly Commended in Leisure Interior, The Asia Pacific Property Awards in Association With Bloomberg Television, Uk (yoho Midtown Residential Clubhouse) 2011, Highly Commended in Leisure Interior, The Asia Pacific Property Awards in Association With Bloomberg Television, Uk (shanghai Ifc Mall Palace Cinema) 2011, Highly Commended in Retail Interior, The Asia Pacific Property Awards in Association With Bloomberg Television, Uk (kubrick Bookshop and Café) 2011, Bronze Award of Spatial Design – Indoor Spaces, One Show Design-the One Club (usa) –, Usa (yoho Midtown Residential Clubhouse) 2011, Merit Award of Spatial Design – Indoor Spaces – Indoor Spaces, One Show Design-the One Club (usa) –, Usa (shanghai Ifc Mall Palace Cinema) 2010, Gold Award, Interior Design Division – Residential Category, International Design Awards (usa), Usa (chongqing Forte The Cullinan Showflat) 2010, Silver Award, Interior Design Division – Other Category, International Design Awards (usa), Usa (hong Kong Yoho Midtown Residential Clubhouse) 2010, Silver Award, Interior Design Division – Commercial Category, International Design Awards (usa), Usa (hong Kong Broadway The One Cinema) 2010, Honorable Mention, Interior Design Division – Residential Category, International Design Awards (usa), Usa (chongqing Forte The Cullinan Show Flat) 2010, Honorable Mention, Interior Design Division – Other Category, International Design Awards (usa), Usa (hong Kong Yoho Midtown Residential Clubhouse) 2011, Finalist of Environments Category, Idea (international Design Excellence Awards)-idsa (the Industrial Designers Society of America), Usa (kubrick Bookshop and Moma Movie Centre) 2010, Silver Award, The Ring-ic @ward International Design, China (yoho Midtown Residential Clubhouse) 2011, Winner, Category of Architecture and Interior Design, If Communication Design Award, Germany (chongqing Forte Show Flat) 2011, Winner, Category of Architecture and Interior Design, If Communication Design Award, Germany (yoho Midtown Residential Clubhouse) 2011, Winner, Category of Communication Design, German Design Award – German Design Council – Nominated For The Design Award of Federal Republic of Germany, Germany (yoho Midtown Residential Clubhouse) 2010, Annual Club Space Award, 8th Modern Decoration International Media Prize, China (yoho Midtown Residential Clubhouse) 2010, Winner, Best of Year Awards (usa) – Interior Design Magazine – Hospitality, Usa (kubrick Café) 2010, Merit Award, Best of Year Awards (usa) – Interior Design Magazine – Retail, Usa (kubrick Bookshop and Moma Movie Centre) 2010, Merit Award, Best of Year Awards (usa) – Interior Design Magazine –public Spaces/Outdoor, Usa(kunming Cinema) 2010, Honorable Mention, Iida-1st Annual Global Excellence Awards Design Competition (usa)-municipal/Public Spaces Category, Usa (shanghai Ifc Mall Palace Cinema) 2011, World's Leading Designers, Andrew Martin International Interior Design Awards, Uk 2010, Certificate of Excellence, Perspective Awards – Interior Design (professional)-bar or Restaurant, Hong Kong (kubrick Bookshop & Café) 2010, Most Successful Design Award, . China’s Most Successful Design Awards, China Kubrick Bookshop and Moma Movie Centre) 2010, Most Successful Design Award, . China’s Most Successful Design Awards, China (kunming Cinema) 2010, The Tid Gold Award, The Tid (taiwan Interior Design) Award – Residential Space/Single Level, Taiwan (chongqing Forte Show Flat) 2010, Primary Selection –the Tid Award, The Tid (taiwan Interior Design) Award – Commercial Space, Taiwan (kubrick Cafe) 2010, Excellence Award of Exhibition Space Design, (iai Awards) Asia Pacific Interior Design Biennial Awards, China (nanjing Sales Office(natural Kingdom)) 2010, Excellence Award of Exhibition Space Design, (iai Awards) Asia Pacific Interior Design Biennial Awards, China (kubrick Bookshop and Moma Movie Centre) 2010, Excellence Award of Commercial Space Design, (iai Awards) Asia Pacific Interior Design Biennial Awards, China (kunming Cinema) 2010, Excellence Award of Restaurant Space Design, (iai Awards) Asia Pacific Interior Design Biennial Awards, China (kubrick Bookshop and Cafe) 2010, Good Design Awards, Category of Office, Retail & Product Facilities, Japan Industrial Design Promotion Organization, Japan (kubrick Bookshop and Moma Movie Centre) 2010, Passed 1st Screening, Category of Office, Retail & Product Facilities, Japan Industrial Design Promotion Organization, Japan (mellon Town Residential Lobby – Bamboo) 2010, Winner, The 18th Annual Will Ching Design Competition – Iida (international Interior Design Association), Usa (kubrick Bookshop and Moma Movie Centre) 2010, Bronze, Idea (international Design Excellence Awards)-idsa (the Industrial Designers Society of America) (usa) – Category of Environments, Usa (mellon Town Residential Lobby – Bamboo) 2010, World's Leading Designers, Andrew Martin International Interior Design Awards (uk) 2010, Winner, Red Dot Design Award (germany) – Product Design (category of Architecture and Interior Design), Germany (mellon Town Residential Lobby – Bamboo) 2009, Merit Award Interior Design Magazine (usa) – Best of Year Award – Showroom, Usa. (nanjing Sales Office (natural Kingdom) 2009 The Tid Award of Public Space, The Tid (taiwan Interior Design) Award, Taiwan (mellon Town Residential Lobby – Bamboo) 2009, The Tid Award of Commercial Space, The Tid (taiwan Interior Design) Award, Taiwan (cite 33 Residential Club House) 2009, Primary Selection of Commercial Space, The Tid (taiwan Interior Design) Award, Taiwan (mellon Town Residential Lobby – Leak Window) 2009, Finalist Winner & Spark China Pioneer, Category of Interior Design, Spark Awards, Usa (mellon Town Residential Lobby – Bamboo) 2009, Finalist Winner & Spark China Pioneer, Category of Interior Design, Spark Awards, Usa (nanjing Sales Office – United Kingdom) 2009, World's Leading Designers, Andrew Martin International Interior Design Awards 2009, Honorary Award, Chinese Style – 2009 Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards For Elite, China (nanjing Sales Office – United Kingdom) 2009, Short Listed Designers, Chinese Style – 2009 Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards For Elite, China (mellon Town Residential Lobby – Leak Window) 2009, Short Listed Designers, Chinese Style – 2009 Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards For Elite, China (mellon Town Residential Lobby – Bamboo) 2009, Jury Award, Segd (society For Environmental Graphic Design) Design Award, Usa(shenzhen Mellon Town Tower 11 Residential Lobby) 2009 China’s Most Successful Design Awards – Successful Design Award, China (mellon Town Residential Lobby – Leak Window) 2009 China’s Most Successful Design Awards – Successful Design Award, China (natural Kingdom) 2008, Winner, Interior Design Magazine (usa) – Best of Year Award – Public Space, Usa 2009 China’s Most Successful Design Awards – Successful Design Award, China 2008, Best Club House Award, The 6th Modern Decoration International Media Prize, China(shenzhen Mellon Town Club House and Sales Office) 2008, Best Interior Commercial Office, Perspective Awards – Interior Design (professional)-certificate of Excellence, China (sales Office in Guangzhou) 2008, Jury Special Selection Award, Asia Pacific Interior Design Biennial Awards, China (shenzhen Mellon Town Tower 11 Residential Lobby) 2008, Second Place, Asia Pacific Interior Design Biennial Awards – Club House, China (shenzhen Mellon Town Club House and Sales Office) 2008, Second Place, Asia Pacific Interior Design Biennial Awards, China (shenzhen Mellon Town Tower 11 Residential Lobby) 2008, Third Place, Asia Pacific Interior Design Biennial Awards, China (shenzhen Mellon Town Tower 11 Residential Lobby) 2008, World's Leading Designers, Andrew Martin International Interior Design Awards 2007, Annual Most Favorite Female Designer, The 5th Modern Decoration International Media Prize, China 2007, Annual Best Interior Design, The 5th Modern Decoration International Media Prize 2007, Honourable Mention, Asia Pacific Interior Design Award, China(chengdu Sales Office) 2007, World's Leading Designers, Andrew Martin International Interior Design Awards 2007, Award of Excellence, Hong Kong Design Association Awards, Hong Kong (shenzhen Mellon Town Club House and Sales Office) 2007, 40 Under 40 – One of The 40 Under 40 Hong Kong Leading Designers, Hong Kong 2007, Honorable Mention, Asia Pacific Interior Design Award, China (shenzhen Mellon Town Tower 11 Residential Lobby) 2006, Gold Prize, Asia Pacific Interior Design Award, China (shenzhen Mellon Town Club House and Sales Office) 2006, Annual Best Designer, The 4th Modern Decoration International Media Prize, China 2006, World's Leading Designers, Andrew Martin International Interior Design Awards 2005, World's Leading Designers, Andrew Martin International Interior Design Awards 2005, Outstanding Design Prize, The 3rd Modern Decoration International Media Prize, China 2004, World's Leading Designers, Andrew Martin International Interior Design Awards 2004, Outstanding Design Prize, The 2nd Modern Decoration International Media Prize, China 2004, Honorable Mention of Show Flat Category, Asia Pacific Interior Design Award, China 2000, Asia Pacific Interior Design Award, China 1999 Chartered Society of Designer Award-residential + Exhibition Design Award 1998 Asia Pacific Interior Design Award, China 1997 Chartered Society of Designer Award-residential + Exhibition Design Award 1996 Grohe Asia Design Award-the Best Southeast Asia Interior Design Award (Won by Ajax Law & Virginia Lung) • 2012, 1st Place "design of The Year", Part Awards, Moskow/Russia 2012, Runners Up, 22nd Moscow International Advertising and Marketing Festival "red Apple", Moscow/Russia 2012, Winners, Designanddesign.com Award in The Category “graphic Design”, International Design Community Design&design (Won by Valerii Sumilov) • International Awards: • International Design Award, La, Usa, 2016 Category: Interior Design-sustainable Living/Green “dalchini”, Pune” Status: Gold Winner Category: Interior Design-sustainable Living/Green “effingut Brewerkz”, Pune” Status: Silver Winner Category: Interior Design-sustainable Living/Green “rangla Punjab”, Pune” Status: Bronze Winner Category: Interior Design-commercial “rangla Punjab”, Pune” Status: Bronze Winner Category: Interior Lighting “dalchini”, Pune” Status: Honorable Mention Category: Interior Design – Other Interior Design “effingut Brewerkz”, Pune” Status: Honorable Mention Category: Interior Design-other Interior Design “rangla Punjab”, Pune” Status: Honorable Mention • a’ Design Award and Competition, Italy, 2016-17 Category: Interior Space and Exhibition “rangla Punjab”, Pune” Status: Gold, a’ Design Award Category: Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design “rangla Punjab”, Pune” Status: Gold, a’ Design Award. Category: Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design “dalchini”, Pune” Status: Gold, a’ Design Award. Category: Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design “effingut Brewerkz”, Pune” Status: Gold, a’ Design Award. Category: Exellence in Design “architecture and Interior Design”, Pune” Status: Gold, a’ Design Award. Category: Interior Space and Exhibition “effingut Brewerkz”, Pune” Status: Silver, a’ Design Award. Category: Sustainable Products, Projects, Green Design “dalchini”, Pune” Status: Silver, a’ Design Award. Category: Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design “the Urban Foundry”, Pune” Status: Silver, a’ Design Award. • American Architecture Prize, Ny, Usa, 2016 “mini Punjab”, Pune, India. Status: Gold • a’ Design Award and Competition, Italy, 2015-16 Category: Interior Space and Exhibition “the Urban Foundry”, Pune” Status: Silver, a’ Design Award. Category: Interior Space and Exhibition “mini Punjabb”, Pune” Status: Silver, a’ Design Award. Category: Interior Space and Exhibition “adda”, Pune” Status: Bronze, a’ Design Award. • International Design Awards, La, Usa, 2015 “mini Punjab”, Pune, India. Status: Silver Interior-sustainable Living/Green. “mini Punjab”, Pune, India. Status: Honorable Mention Interior-commercial. “the Urban Foundry”, Pune, India. Status: Honorable Mention Interior-commercial. • Shortlisted For Restaurant and Bar Design Awards, London, Uk, 2016 • International Design Awards, La, Usa, 2014 “11k-waks”, a Week End House At Khadakwasla, Pune, India. Status: Honorable Mention Architecture Single House Category. • a’ Design Award and Competition, Italy, 2014-15 Category: Architecture, Building and Structure Design “11k-waks” Pune” Status: Winner, a’ Design Award-bronze. Category: Arts, Crafts and Readymade Design “series of Paintings Based On Love and Celebration” Status: Winner, a’ Design Award-iron. Category: Interior Space and Exhibition Longe Elevate, Pune” Status: Runner Up, a’ Design Award. • a’ Design Award and Competition, Italy, 2013-14 Category: Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design “double Tree by Hilton, Chinchwad, Pune” Status: Winner, a’ Design Award-gold. Category: Interior Space and Exhibition “trikaya” Status: Winner, a’ Design Award-silver Category: Interior Space and Exhibition “wah Marathi” Status: Winner, a’ Design Award-bronze Category: Interior Space and Exhibition “level 12-double Tree by Hilton” Status: Winner, a’ Design Award-bronze Category: Interior Space and Exhibition “excellence in Design” Status: Winner, a’ Design Award-bronze Category: Interior Space and Exhibition “linear Lounge-double Tree by Hilton” Status: Winner, a’ Design Iron • Shortlisted For International Hotel and Property Awards With Design Et Al, London, Uk, 2013-2014 • Wah Marathi-restaurant Category • Level 12, Double Tree by Hilton – Bar and Club Category • Linear Lounge, Double Tree by Hilton – Bar and Club Category National Awards: • Trends Excellence in Design Award 2017, The Urban Foundry-runner Up. • Aica Artist in Concrete Awards Asia Fest 2015-2016-category: Restaurant and Bar Small-mini Punjabb-runner Up. • Iia Maharashtra Chapter State Award 2015-excellence in Architectural Profession and Education. • Foaid 2014-excellence in Architecture and Interior Design. • Igen 50-next Gen Top 50 Architects and Designers of India 2014 • Aica Artist in Concrete Awards Asia Fest 2013-2014-category: Restaurant and Bar Small-commendation. • Iiid Mk National Award 2009-hospitality Category-runner Up • Iiid Mk Regional Award 2009-hospitality Category-commendation • Iiid Anchor Regional Award 2011-hospitality Category-commendation • Iiid Anchor National Award 2011-hospitality Category-commendation • Times Good Food Award 2009, 2010-best Interiors (hospitality) (Won by Ketan Jawdekar) • Omdesign Has Won Around 150 Portuguese and International Awards, Namely: 2017, 8 Awards in a’ Design Award & Competition, Italy 2017, 2 Awards in Wine Design Challenge-drinks International Magazine, United Kingdom 2017, 1 Gold in If Design Award, Germany 2016, 7 Awards in a’design Award & Competition, Italy 2016, 18 Awards in International Design Awards, U.s.a. 2016, 21 Awards in Graphis Design Annual, U.s.a. 2016, 2 Awards in Pentawards, United Kingdom 2016, 3 Awards in German Design Award, Germany 2016, 8 Awards in Creativity International Awards-print & Packaging, U.s.a. 2015, 1 Award in Red Dot Award, Germany 2015, 1 Gold in World Luxury Award, Monaco (Won by Omdesign Comunicação E Marketing) • Design Effectiveness Awards, Pentawards, Fab Awards, Foodbev.com Awards, Mobius Awards, a Awards. Fresh Awards (Won by Springetts Brand Design) • 2013, Winner (health Future Category), World Architecture Festival, Singapore 2012, Residential Project of The Year, Middle East Architect Awards 2012, Boutique Middle East Architecture Firme of The Year, Middle East Architect Awards 2012, Highly Commended For Principal of The Year, Middle East Architect Awards 2012, 5 Stars Award "best Public Service Architecture", Arabia Property Awards 2012, Highly Commended "mixed Use Architecture", Arabia Property Awards 2012, Highly Commended "best Hospital Design Award (future)", Hospital Build & Infrastructure Awards 2012, Commended "mixed Use", Mipim Ar 2012 (future Projects Awards) 2012, Commended "residential", Mipim Ar 2012 (future Projects Awards) 2011, Winner (residential Future Category), World Architecture Festival, Barcelona/Spain 2011, Best Architecture (multiple Residence Category), Arabia International Property Awards, Dubai/Uae 2011, Best Architecture (single Residence Category), Arabia International Property Awards, Dubai/Uae 2011, The Architecture Award (public Service), Arabia International Property Awards, Dubai/Uae 2011, Highly Commended (high Rise Architecture, Arabia International Property Awards, Dubai/Uae 2011, Winner (residential Built Category), Cityscape Awards, Dubai/Uae 2010, Winner, World Architecture Festival, Barcelona/Spain 2010, 5 Star Winner, Arabia International Property Awards, Dubai/Uae 2010, Highly Commended (commercial Mixed Use Future Category), Cityscape Awards, Dubai/Uae 2010, Highly Commended (commercial Mixed Use Future Category), European International Property Awards, London/Uk 2010, Winner, Archdiocese De Sevilla Design Competition, Sevilla/Spain 2009, Winner, Cityscape Awards, Dubai/Uae (Won by Agi Architects) • Platinum a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2012, Milan/Italy. a' Design Award Winner For Lighting and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2011, Milan/Italy. Golden a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013 Silver a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013, Milan/Italy Silver a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013, Milan/Italy Bronze a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013, Milan/Italy Golden a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2014, Milan/Italy Silver a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013, Milan/Italy Silver a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2014, Milan/Italy Idea-internationation Design Excellence-finalist 2014 Good Design Award-chicago Athenaeum Good Design Award I Good Design Award-chicago Athenaeum Good Design Award Ii (Won by Mula Preta Design) • 2010 Design a Bag Competition (winner in Business Bag Category) 2015 Iron a'design Award For Sutra, Iron a'design Award For Minda Product Museum Silver a'design Award For Bronx 2016 Bronze a'design Award For Madonna Bronze a'design Award For Factory by Sutra Iron a'design Award For Locale Iron a'design Award For Uptown International Design Award "ida" For Factory 2016 International Design Award "ida" For Bronx 2016 American Architecture Award For Factory 2016 2017 International Design Award "ida" Silver For Vapour International Design Award "ida" Bronze For Clock Tower International Design Award "ida" Bronze For Afra Tafri International Design Award "ida" Honorable Mention For Pasta Bowl International Design Award "ida" Honorable Mention For Vapour (other Designs Category) International Design Award "ida" Honorable Mention For Afra Tafri (other Designs Category) International Design Award "ida" Honorable Mention For Clock Tower (other Designs Category) a'design Silver Award (hospitality Category) For Clock Tower a'design Silver Award (hospitality Category) For Afra Tafri a'design Silver Award (hospitality Category) For Vapour a'design Silver Award (hospitality Category) For Pastabowl a'design Silver Award (interior Design Category) For The Clock Tower (Won by Devesh Pratyay) • 2011, 1st Prize, Sdf Social Architectural Discourse, Translucent Justice-spatial Justice 2011, Bronze a' Design Award Winner, in Furniture Design 2012, Gold a' Design Award Winner in Furniture Design 2012, Silver a' Design Award Winner, in Interior and Exhibition Design For Conceptual Minimalism 2012, Silver a' Design Award Winner, in Architecture and Structure Design For Redefinition 2012, a' Design Award Winner, in Street Furniture 2013, Silver a'design Award Winner in Interior & Exhibition Design For Vivifying Minimalism 2013, a' Design Award Winner in Interior & Exhibition Space For Wellness & Spa. 2013, a ' Design Award Winner in Interior & Exhibition Space, For Cityspa 2014, Highly Commended Residential Greece, For Project Redefinition, International Property Awards 2014, Highly Commended Leisure Interior Greece, For Neoclassic Wellness, International Property Awards 2014. Five Star Office Interior Greece, For Conceptual Minimalism. International Property Awards 2014, Gold a' Design Award, in Tourism, Hospitality & Recreation For Rook, Cafe Delicatessen 2014, Gold a' Design Award, in Street Furniture For Urban Bench Word of Mouth 2014, Silver a' Design Award in Interior & Exhibition Design For Voronoi Clinics 2014, Bronze a' Design Award in Interior & Exhibition Design For Homesuitehome Exhibition Installation 2014, Bronze a' Design Award in Tourism, Hospitality & Recreation For Harbor Project 2014, Bronze a' Design Award in Street Furniture For Petalis Integris 2015, Designer of The Year, International Association of Designer 2015, Highly Commended Hospitality Interior Greece, Harbor Suites, International Property Awards 2015, Highly Commended Public Sector Interior Greece, For Voronoi Clinics, International Property Awards 2015. Best Leisure Interior Greece, For Rook Cafe Delicatessen, International Property Awards 2015-2016 Best Leisure Interior Europe, International Property Awards (Won by Helen Brasinika) • 2017 a'design Award Italy (gold, Silver and Bronze Awards) 2016 a'design Award Italy (platium, Gold and Silver Awards) 2015 If Design Award German 2015 Grands Prix Du Design Canada 2014 Red-dot Awards German 2014 Fx International Interior Design Awards Britain 2014 Sbid International Design Awards Britain 2014 Inside World Festival of Interiors Singapore 2014 a’design Award & Competition Italy (Won by Raynon Chiu) • 2010, 1st Place, Sustainable Architecture in Casacor Exhbit, SÃo Paulo/Brasil 2011, 1st Place, Interior Decoration Casa De Praia in Premio Casa Claudia, SÃo Paul0/Brasil (Won by Fernanda Marques) • Silver a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2011 Bronze a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2011 a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2011 a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2011 a' Design Award Winner For Arts, Crafts and Ready-made Design Category in 2011 Golden a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2012 Silver a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2012 Silver a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2012 Bronze a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2012 a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2012 a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013 a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013 a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013 a' Design Award Winner For Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category in 2013 Silver a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013 (Won by Viktor Kovtun) • 2016 Designer of The Year (iad International Association of Designers), Italy 2015 Platinum Award, a'design Award, Italy 2014 Tid Award, Taiwan 2014 Golden Award, a'design Award, Italy 2013, 3rd Place, Green Dot Award, Usa 2012, Golden Award, a'design Award, Italy 2011, Honourable Mention, Green Dot Award, Usa 2010, People's Choice Award, Solar Decathlon Europe, Madrid/Spain 2008, Design Merit Award, Feidad Award, Taipei/Taiwan (Won by Daisuke Nagatomo) • A´design Awards (2014-2013) Italy Creativity Annual Awards (2014-2013-2012-2010-2009)-U.s.a Prêmio Abp-Associação Brasileira De Propaganda (2012)-Brazil Prêmio Colunistas (2009-2012)-Brazil Idea Brasil (2014-2013) Brazil Graphis-The Best of International Visual Communication (2007)-U.s.a If Design (2004)-Germany Tahitian Pearl Trophy (2003-2004) (Won by Marcelo Lopes) • 2009, Runner-up "mercosur Competition", Montevideo/Uruguay 2010, Runner-up "addip Competition", Montevideo/Uruguay 2012, "treehugger Awards Competition" 2012, "a´design Award" Competition, Gold, Silver and Bronze Awards, Milano, Italy (Won by Claudio Sibille) • 2016, Golden, a'design Award in Interior Space and Exhibition Design Competition, Milan/Italy. 2014, Platinum, a' Design Award in Street Furniture Design Competition, Milan/Italy. 2014, Golden, a' Design Award in Urban Planning and Urban Design Competition, Milan/Italy. 2014, Silver, a' Design Award in Landscape Planning and Garden Design Competition, Milan/Italy. 2014, Silver, a' Design Award in Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Competition, Milan/Italy. 2013, Bronze, a' Design Award in Futuristic Design Competition, Milan/Italy. 2014, Bronze, a' Design Award in Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Competition, Milan/Italy. 2014, Winner, a' Design Award in Arts, Crafts and Ready-made Design Competition, Milan/Italy. 2012, Silver, a' Design Award in Arts, Crafts and Ready-made Design Competition, Milan/Italy. 2012, Winner, a' Design Award in Architecture, Building and Structure Design Competition, Milan/Italy. 2012, Rup, a' Design Award in Interior Space and Exhibition Design Competition, Milan/Italy. 2011, Winner, a' Design Award in Furniture, Decorative Items and Home Ware Design Competition, Milan/Italy (Won by Dalia Sadany) • 1994, Company Award, Izmir Rotary Club, Golden Jug Ceramic Contest, İzmir/Turkey 1997, Jury of Citizen Award, Turkish Ceramic Competition, Istanbul/Turkey 2012, Platinum-a Award, Adesign Competition, Italy 2012, Golden-a Award, Adesign Competition, Italy 2012, Elle Decoration International Design Award-best Bathroom Design of The Year in Turkey 2013, Raf Award/Arkitera-arkimeet 2014, Silver-a Award, Adesign Competition, Italy 2015, Red Dot Design Award, Germany 2016, Ida Design Awards/Bronze Award/Usa 2016, Ida Design Awards/Honour Award/Usa (Won by Tolga Berkay) • 2009, 1st Place, National Jewelry Design Awards, Isfahan/Iran 2011, Merit Award, International Jewelry Design Excellence Awards, Hong Kong 2012, Third Prize in International Competition of Jewellery Design 2011 Akid, Sheffield/Uk. 2013, Golden a' Design Award Winner For Jewelry, Eye-wear and Watch Design Category, Como/Italy. 2013, Silver a' Design Award Winner For Jewelry, Eye-wear and Watch Design Category, Como/Italy. 2013, Golden a` Design Award For Jewelry Design Category, Como/Italy. 2015, Merit Award, International Jewellery Design Excellence Award(ijde) Hong Kong 2015, Distinction Award, International Jewellery Design Excellence Award(ijde) Hong Kong 2016, Silver a` Design Award For Jewelry Design Category in 2013, Como/Italy. 2016, Silver a' Design Award For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design (Won by Seyed Mohammad Mortazavi) • 2012 a' Design Award (italy)–interior Space and Exhibition Design Category–um Men's Underwear Store – Golden Winner 2012 a' Design Award (italy)–interior Space and Exhibition Design Category–yoshinoya Fast Food Restaurant–golden Winner 2012 a' Design Award (italy)–interior Space and Exhibition Design Category–fashionable Apartment–golden Winner 2012 a' Design Award (italy)–interior Space and Exhibition Design Category–aristocrat of Empire Hotel Vip Suite Room–golden Winner 2012 a' Design Award (italy)–interior Space and Exhibition Design Category–studio Working Place–golden Winner 2012 a' Design Award (italy)–interior Space and Exhibition Design Category–umix Top Underwear Store–sliver Winner 2012 a' Design Award (italy)–interior Space and Exhibition Design Category–um Collezioni Female Top Fashion Multi-Brand Store–sliver Winner 2012 a' Design Award (italy)–interior Space and Exhibition Design Category–um Salon Beauty Hair Salon–sliver Winner 2012 6th Ida (united States)–interior Design–other Subcategory– Aristocrat Vip Suite Room of Empire Hotel–silver Winner 2012 6th Ida (united States)–interior Design–renovation Subcategory–yoshinoya–silver Winner 2012 6th Ida (united States)–interior Design–residential Subcategory–fashionable Apartment–silver Winner 2012 The Ring Ic@ward (hong Kong)–commercial–um Collezioni (china)–silver Winner 2012 The Ring Ic@ward (hong Kong)–residential–fashionable Apartment (hong Kong)–honorable 2012 Tid Award (taiwan)–commercial Space Category–umix (macau)–tid Winner 2012 Tid Award (taiwan)–commercial Space Category–um Collezioni (macau)–tid Winner 2012 Tid Award (taiwan)–single Level Residential Space Category–fashionable Apartment (hong Kong)–shortlist (Won by As Design Service Limited Partner) • 2017, Gold, a' Design Award 2017, Como/Italy; 2017, Gold, a' Design Award 2017, Como/Italy; 2017, Silver, a' Design Award 2017, Como/Italy; 2016, Gold, a' Design Award 2016, Como/Italy; 2016, Silver, a' Design Award 2016, Como/Italy; 2014, Platinum, a' Design Award 2014, Como/Italy; 2014, Gold, a' Design Award 2014, Como/Italy; 2014, Bronze, a' Design Award 2014, Como/Italy; 2013, Silver, Idea/Brasil 2013, Curitiba/Brasil; 2013, Bronze, Idea/Brasil 2013, Curitiba/Brasil (Won by Brazil & Murgel Contemporary Jewelry) • 2013, a Design Award & Competition, Gold Award, Euromar Showroom/Segmentation. 2013, a Design Award & Competition, Gold Award, Euromar Showroom/Chameleon. 2013, a Design Award & Competition, Silver Award, Euromar Showroom/From The Future. 2013, a Design Award & Competition, Bronze Award, Euromar Showroom/From The Nature. 2014, a' Design Award & Competition, Iron Award, Jump/Networking/Showroom 2014, a' Design Award & Competition, Iron Award, Kalamis Liman Restaurant/Restaurant Animation 2014, a' Design Award & Competition, Bronze Award, Jump/Fast Forward/Showroom 2014, a' Design Award & Competition, Bronze Award, Sport in Street//Retail 2014, a' Design Award & Competition, Bronze Award, Sheraton/Sheraton Bursa Hotel/Hotel Animation 2014, a' Design Award & Competition, Silver Award, Barcycling Chair/Bar Chair/Furniture 2014, a' Design Award & Competition, Runner-up, Sky Led/Lighting Element 2014, a' Design Award & Competition, Runner-up, Jump/Texture of City/Showroom 2014, a' Design Award & Competition, Runner-up, Jump/Urban Mix/Showroom 2014, a' Design Award & Competition, Runner-up, Sam Restaurant/Retaurant Animation 2015, a, Design Award & Competition, Iron Award, Sport in Street/S.i.s. Application/Retail 2015, a, Design Award & Competition, Runner-up, Creative Sd Business Card/Technologic Business Card (Won by Ayhan Guneri) • 2013 Starpack Award, Food Packaging, Gold-award of Excellence, London, Uk
 Dairy Food Product-finland-excellence in Packaging Design and Technology 2013 Starpack Awards, Graphic Design, Silver-highly Commended, London, Uk
 Dairy Food Product-finland-excellence in Packaging Design and Technology 2013 Edawards, European Design Awards, Shortlisted, Belgrade, Serbia
 Dairy Product-finland-european Creative Brilliance 2013 Design Week Awards, Nominated as a Shortlisted Finalist, London, Uk
 Dairy Food Product-finland-excellence and Innovation in Design 2013 Finnish Star Food Product of The Year, Shortlisted, Helsinki, Finland Bakery Food Product-finland-collaborative Product Development 2013 Gdusa, American Package Design Awards, Food, Winner, New York, Usa Ready Food Product-finland-graphic Package Excellence 2013 Gdusa, American Package Design Awards, Dairy, Winner, New York, Usa
 Dairy Food Product-finland-graphic Package Excellence 2012 Edawards, European Design Awards, Bronze Award, Helsinki, Finland 
ready Food Product-finland-european Creative Brilliance 2012 Pentaward, Worldwide Packaging Design Awards, Paris, France
 Bakery Food Product-finland-brand Packaging Design Excellence 2012 Starpack Award, Product-packaging, Highly Commended, London, Uk 
electrical Product-finland-product-packaging Integration 2012 Packaging Arena, Packaging Innovation Showcase, Karlstad, Sweden Bakery Food Product-finland-packaging Innovation Showcase, Scanpack 2012 Starpack Awards, Structural Packaging, Highly Commended, London, Uk 
electrical Product-finland-excellence in Packaging Design and Technology 2011 Pentaward, Worldwide Packaging Design Awards, Silver, New York, Usa 
bakery Food Product-finland-brand Packaging Design Excellence 2011 Design and Design, International Awards, Paris, France
 Bakery Food Product-finland-graphic, Product and Packaging Design 2011 Starpack Awards, Food and Beverage Packaging, Silver Award, London, Uk Bakery Product-finland-excellence in Packaging Design and Technology 2011 Starpack Awards, Luxury Packaging Design, Silver Award, London, Uk 
bakery Product-finland-excellence in Packaging Design and Technology 2011 Starpack Award, Environmental Optimisation, Bronze Award, London, Uk Bakery Food Product-uae-excellence in Packaging Design and Technology 2011 Finnish Star Food Product of The Year, Shortlisted, Helsinki, Finland Bakery Food Product-finland-collaborative Product Development 2011 Grafia, Best in Category, Gold Award Winner, Helsinki, Finland Bakery Product-finland-association of Visual Communications Designers 2010 Starpack Awards, Food and Beverage, Bronze Award, London, Uk 
dairy Product-finland-excellence in Packaging Design and Technology 2010 Nordic Aluminium Packaging Design Award, Winners, Stockholm, Sweden Floral Product-sweden-product/Material Packaging Innovation (Won by Packlab Partner) • •autodesk Small Business Success Award: Comercial Area of San Jose Del Cabo T2 Airport (2014). •award of Merit, Softline Specialty Store by Retail Design Institute: Real Madrid Official Store, Gran Vía 31 (2013). •"icono Del Diseño 2013 Ad" by Architectural Digest: Real Madrid Official Store, Gran Vía 31 (2013). •3rd Place Winner in International Competition For Design of a Private Palace in Doha, Qatar: a Palace For Nature (2012). •1st Place Winner For The Development of Concept Design of The Official Store, Real Madrid (2012). •20+10+x World Architecture Award 2011 Winner by World Architecture Community: Dssh Bridge (2011) (Won by Sanzpont [arquitectura]) • 2015 German Red Dot Award Honourable Mention Award 2015 Interior Design (china) Magazine The 10th Gold Bund Award-Gold Medal For The Best Restaurant Space 2014 The 18th British Andrew Martin International Interior Design Award 2014 China Interior Design Awards-Top10 Design of The Year Restaurant 2014 Interior Design (china) Magazine The 9th Gold Bund Award-Gold Medal For The Best Living Space 2012-2013 Interior Design (china) Annual Cover Star of China Interior Design Award 2013 Interior Design (china) Magazine The 8th Gold Bund Award-Gold Medal For The Best Leisure Space (Won by Yi Chen) • 2017, Short-listed For "best Restaurant" Design, The International Hotel & Property Awards 2017, Short-listed For "best Hotel Lobby/Public Areas" Design, The International Hotel & Property Awards 2017, Short-listed For "best Restaurant Within Hotel" Design, The International Hotel & Property Awards 2016, Honourable Mention, Hospitality Design, American Architecture Prize, Fireworks Restaurant & Bar, Absheron Tea Lounge 2015 Finalist, Gold Key Award For Best Night Club/Lounge Design, Razzmatazz Lounge Bar (Won by Henry Chebaane) • 2016, Silver Prize Winner, American Architecture Prize. 2016, Bronze Prize Winner, American Architecture Prize. 2016, Silver a' Design Award, a'design Award & Competition. 2016, Bronze a' Design Award, a'design Award & Competition. 2015, Silver a' Design Award, a'design Award & Competition. 2015, Silver a' Design Award, a'design Award & Competition (Won by Cheuk Ming Jao) • _ Starpack Awards 2007 – Silver _ World Star Packaging Design Awards 2007 – Nominated _ Wolda Design Award 2007 – Best of Portugal _ Wolda Design Award 2008-Best of Portugal _ Red Dot Award 2011 _ Pentaward 2011-Silver _ a’ Design Award 2012-Gold _ a’design Award 2012-Gold _ German Design Award 2013-Nominated (Won by Guilherme Jardim) • • Mipel Design Award 2010-lyra Shoulder Clutch • Reddot Design Award 2012-tango Pouch • Spark Design Awards 2012-tango Small Curvy Tote • German Design Award 2013-diamond Hobo • German Design Award 2014-stellar Small Shoulder Bag • Spark Design Awards 2014-tango Small Curvy Tote • a’ Design Award 2014-tango Pouch • Ddc-good Design Award (germany) 2014-oyster Clutch • Ddc-good Design Award (australia) 2014-tango Pouch • a’ Design Award 2015-oyster Clutch • a’ Design Award 2016-oyster Backpack • Singapore Design Price 2015-oyster Backpack • Wdr World Design Rankings 2015-#2 Designer in Germany • China Good Design Award 2016-tango Pouch • Dac World's Leading Designers 2015/16-#1 Designer of The World (Won by Anne-Christin Schmitt) • 2015, Merit Award, Segd Global Design Award, Cicago/Usa. 2015, Platinum a' Design Award & Olden a' Design Award, a' Design Award & Competition, Como/Italy. 2015, Andrew Martin The International Interior Designer of The Year Award, London/Uk. 2014, Honore, Best of Year, New York/Usa. 2014, Bronze Award, Design For Asia Awards, Hong Kong/China. 2014, Platinum a' Design Award & Olden a' Design Award, a' Design Award & Competition, Como/Italy. 2014, Andrew Martin The International Interior Designer of The Year Award, London/Uk. 2013, Best Award, Nikkei Mj Best Award, Tokyo/Japan. 2013, Honoree, Best of Year Awards, New York, Usa. 2013, Winner, Andrew Martin The International Interior Designer of The Year Award, London, Uk. 2013, Shortlist, Restaurant & Bar Design Awards, London, Uk (Won by Yasumichi Morita) • Http://Int.nexentire.com/Company/Company_info/Award.asp (Won by Hyo Joong Kim) • Best International Interior Design by Perspective Awards 2013 in Hong Kong "ajando Next Level Crm", Corporate Architecture Concept by Peter Stasek Architect Has Been Granted The Best International Interior Design by Perspective Awards 2013 Best Office Interior Germany 2013 by International Property Award in London "ajando Next Level Crm", Corporate Architecture Concept by Peter Stasek Has Been Granted The Best Office Interior Germany by International Property Award 2013 in London Golden a' Design Award Winner in Sales, Contact Center and Customer Service Design Category, 2013-2014. a' Design Award & Competitions, Omc D.s. Srl, Via Rodari 9, 22100/Italy "ajando Next Level Crm", Corporate Architecture Concept by Peter Stasek Is Golden a' Design Award Winner in Sales, Contact Center and Customer Service Design Category, 2012-2013. Fx Awards 2012 in London Shortlisted The Project Dental Inn by Peter Stasek Architects, Entry Into The Fx Awards 2012 Has Been Short-listed as a Finalist. Nominated For "german Design Award 2013" in Architecture and Interior Design Category German Design Counsil (rat Für Formgebung), Frankfurt Am Main Nominated For "german Lighting Design Award 2012" (der Deutsche Lichtdesign-preis 2012), Http://Www.lichtdesign-preis.de/Das-event/Shortlist-2012/Projekt/Dental-inn-viernheim.html Bronze a' Design Award Winner in Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, 2011-2012. a' Design Award & Competitions, Omc D.s. Srl, Via Rodari 9, 22100/Italy Design Prize 2011 "german Most Beautiful Dental Practices" For Dental Inn by Peter Stasek, Oemus Media Ag Zwp Redaktion, Leipzig, Germany Rehab Clinic Gimbsheim 1st Prize in Architecture Limited Competition (12/2008) Peter Stasek Architekten + Benno Graf Archtekt Http://Www.competitionline.com/De/Wettbewerbe/93950 (Won by Peter Stasek) • 2017 Asia Pacific Property Awards a' Design Award 2016 a' Design Award K-design Award International Design Award 2015 Inside Award, World Festival of Interiors Design For Asia Award Idea Stone Ids The Tid Award of Taiwan Interior Design Award 2014 a' Design Award Global Pioneer Design(china)award Successful Design Award The Tid Award of 2014 Taiwan Interior Design Award 2013 If Communication Design Award Ad100 Iai Awrads Apida Living Space Best 10 The Tid Award of 2013 Taiwan Interior Design Award 2012-2013《interior Design》china Cover People of The Year 2012 Andrew Martin The Tid Gold Award of 2012 Taiwan Interior Design Award (Won by Chung-Han Tang) • 2014-2015, Designer of The Year Award, Us Interior Desgin Megazine, Beijing/China 2015 International Design and Architectural Award Best Global Interior Design Award, Design Et Al, London/Uk 2016 International Design and Architectural Award Best Global Interior Design Award Residential £5 Million, Design Et Al, London/Uk 2016 International Design and Architectural Award Best Global Interior Design Award Residential £10 Million, Design Et Al, London/Uk 2016 International Show Flat Design Award Finalist, Society of British Interior Design, London/Uk 2016 International Residential Over £1 Million Design Award Finalist, Society of British Interior Design, London/Uk 2016 International Residential Over £1 Million Design Award Winner, Society of British Interior Design, London/Uk 2016-2017 Golden a' Design Award Hospitality, Recreation, Travel and Tourism Design Category, Milano/Italy 2016-2017 Silver a' Design Award Luxury Design Category, Milano/Italy 2016-2017 Silver a' Design Award Luxury Design Category, Milano/Italy 2016-2017 Silver a' Design Award Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, Milano/Italy 2016-2017 Silver a' Design Award Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, Milano/Italy 2016-2017 Bronze a' Design Award Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, Milano/Italy 2016-2017 Bronze a' Design Award Luxury Design Category, Milano/Italy (Won by David Chang) • A'award Platinum-prisma Portable Ultrasonic Flaw Detector a'award Gold-purelab Chorus Laboratory Water Purification System a'award Gold-optimo Tachograph Programmer a'award Silver-kicktrix Soccer Training System a'award Silver-ge New Bridge Suite Ship Control System Dba Design Effectiveness Award-gold-referee Flag Dba Design Effectiveness Award-gold-purelab Flex Laboratory Water Purification System Dba Design Effectiveness Award-gold & Grand Prix-stoneridge Optac, Digital Download Device Plastics Industry Award Red Dot Good Design Award Idea Git Innovations Award Bhta Independent Living Design Award Electrical Industry Award Pick Hit, Broadcast Engineer Tv Technology Europe Superior Technology Award Sema Global Media Award Pm Editors Choice Award (Won by La Design Partner) • 2011 Tid Award, Taiwan. 2012 Tid Award, Taiwan. 2013 Tid Award, Taiwan. 2014 Golden Pin Design Award, Taiwan. 2014 Tid Award, Taiwan. 2015 Apida Award. (asia Pacific Interior Design Award), Hong Kong. 2014 a' Design Award, Italy. 2015 If, Germany. 2015 Golden Bund Award, China. 2015 Apdc Award, China. 2015 Golden Pin Design Award, Taiwan. 2015 Inside Award, Singapore. 2016 German Design Award, Germany (Won by Shin-Yuan Fang) • 2009 Most Promising Female Award, Hong Kong Tatler Magazine. 2010 Creative Entrepreneur Award. 2010 Canadian Maple Leaf Silver Award. 2011 The Hong Kong City Lady Award, Hong Kong City Lady Junior Chamber. 2014 Golden Bund Award, Interior Design Magazine China (Won by Candice Chan Chao) • 2008 Geodesign Competition Winner/Torino World Design Capital/Italy 2010 a'design Award, Milan/Italy 2011 Spark Awards Concept-spark Award, San Francisco/Usa 2011 Spark Awards Concept-silver Award, San Frransico/Usa 2011 Green Dot Awards-honorable Mention, Los Angeles/Usa 2011 a'design Awards-gold Award, Milan/Italy 2011 a'design Awards-silver Award, Milan/Italy 2012 Unesco Hand Made Objects Design Contest, Amman/Jordan 2012 Idea-finalist, Usa 2012 Red Dot Award: Concept, Germany 2013 a’ Design Award & Competition-silver Award. Plate Oh 2013 a’ Design Award & Competition-silver Award. Salt & Pepper Shaker 2014 Spark Product Awards-finalist. Sand Art Revival 2014 Spark Concept Awards-finalist. Jumix (Won by Sahar Madanat Haddad) • 2012 a' Design Award Winner For Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, Italy 2013 a' Design Award Winner For Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, Italy 2013 Successful Design Award For Interior Space, China 2013 Finalist Asia Pacific Design & Architecture Award For Single Residential Unit, London 2013 Nominee, German Design Council, German 2014 Finalist Sydney Design Award, Australia 2014 Silver a' Design Award Winner For Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, Italy 2015 Honorable Mention, International Design Award, Usa 2015 Silver, Melbourne Design Awards 2015 Silver, London Design Awards 2016 Bronze a' Design Award Winner For Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, Italy 2016 'a' Design Award Winner For Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, Italy 2016 Singapore Promising Sme500 Award (Won by Don Lin) • 2012 | I Migliori Progetti Italiani | James Dyson Award 2012 | 1st Prize | Axis Idea Contest 2013 | Finalist | Uniteam, Injection Design Award 2013 | Special Mention | Desall Juice, Print Your Creativity 2013 | Honourable Mention | Dream Bed Design Contest 2013 | Winner | It’s Liquid International Contest 3rd Edition 2014 | Winner | Concorso Il Tagliacarte 2015 | Silver Prize | a' Design Award and Competition 2014-2015 2015 | Bronze Prize | a' Design Award and Competition 2014-2015 2016 | Silver Prize | a' Design Award and Competition 2014-2016 (Won by Yu Hiraoka) • 2012, Tdc,finalist,life, Tokyo/Japan 2014, Hkda, Zee, Hong Kong/China 2016, The Iron a'design Award, Haaic, Italy 2016, The Iron a'design Award, Yuk Choy, Itaiy (Won by 1983 Asia) • 2016, Silver Award, Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards, Hong Kong. 2016, Winner, Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards, Hong Kong. 2015, Winner, 9th Tid Awards, Taiwan (Won by Cheng-Yuan Huang) • Gold Winner-italian Popai Award 2011 Gold Winner-global Popai Award 2011/2012 Gold Winner-italian Popai Award 2012 Critics Award-italian Popai Award 2013 (Won by Alessandro Luciani) • 2012, Product Design, Red Dot Award, Germany 2014, Product Design, Red Dot Award, Germany 2015, Product Design, Red Dot Award, Germany 2015, Product Design, If Design, Germany 2016, Product Design, If Design, Germany 2016, Product Design, If Design, Germany (Won by Petr Novague) • 1977 Highly Commended Johnson Matthey Silver Award 1981 Shortlisted in H. Perrovetz Cutlery Design Competition 2009 Silver Award, Craft and Design Council Awards, 2d Design 2011 Gold Award, Craft and Design Council Awards, 2d Design 2013 Craft and Design Council Award 2013 Gold a Design Award (Won by Clive and Tina Bullivant) • 1986 Year The Quadrennial Prize For Decorative Art. Erfurt, Germany. 1988 The Special Prize of The Festival of Fashion Tallinn, Estonia. 1989 Grand Prix Asia, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan. 1990 Diploma of The Union of Artists. 1992 Silver Medal of The Ussr Academy of Arts. 2003 Prize of The International Exhibition "art of The Silk Road". 2005 Moscow, International Assembly of Fashion-1st Place in The Competition of Jewelry Designers, 2011 Scholarship Villas Waldberta, Munich, Germany. 2012 Is Included in The Special Edition of The International Competition «art Takes Times Square», New York. 2013 Gold and Silver Trophies a'design Award. Como, Italy. 2013-election of The Russian Academy of Arts, Moscow, Russia (Won by Victor A. Syrnev) • 1987, Good Design Recognition, Finnish Design Council, Helsinki/Finland 1991, Pro Finnishddesign Honourable Mention, Helsinki/Finland 1991, Special Kanzai Paint Price, Ishikawa/Japan 2011, Red Dot Winner, Essen/Germany 2012, Red Dot Winner, Essen/Germany 2013, Red Dot Honourable, Essen/Germany 2012, Good Design, Chicago/Usa 2014, German Design Award Nominee, Germany 2014, a´design Award and Competition Gold, Como/Italy 2014, a´design Award and Competition Bronze, Como/Italy 2015, a´design Award and Competition Bronze, Como/Italy 2015, a´design Award and Competition Winner, Como/Italy 2015, Top Design Selection Certificate, Italy 2016, a´design Award and Competition Winner, Como/Italy 2016, a´design Award and Competition Bronze, Como/Italy 2016, Designer of The Year Nominee Como/Italy 2016, Top Design Selection Certificate, Italy 2017, European Product Design Award Winner, Bronze, Brussels/Belgium (Won by Ari Korolainen) • Awards-2016 Ida International Design Award, Silver Winner, Professional Fashion Design Jewelry, Los Angles, Ca 2016 K-design Award, Winner, Jewelry, Seoul, Korea (1) 2016 K-design Award, Winner, Jewelry, Seoul, Korea (2) 2016 Arts & Crafts Design Award, Nominee, Quedlinburg, Germany 2016 Niche Awards Professional Finalist, Silver Jewelry, Baltimore, Md 2016 Niche Awards Professional Finalist, Fashion Jewelry, Baltimore, Md 2015~2016 Silver a' Design Award, Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category, Italy 2015 The Rapid Jewelry Competition, 2nd Prize, Boston, Ma 2015 The Rapid Jewelry Competition, The Semi-finals, Boston, Ma 2015 Rear Admiral and Mrs. Jack Bowling Memorial Award in Metalsmithing, Philadelphia, Pa 2015 Saul Bell Design Award Professional Finalist, Albuquerque, Nm 2015 Niche Awards Student Finalist, Fashion Jewelry, Baltimore, Md 2014 Ida International Design Award, Gold Winner, Professional Fashion Design Jewelry, Los Angles, Ca 2014 Ida International Design Award, Gold Winner, Student Fashion Design Jewelry, Los Angles, Ca 2014 Ida International Design Award, Silver Winner, Student Fashion Design Jewelry, Los Angles, Ca 2014 Ida International Design Award, Bronze Winner, Student Fashion Design Jewelry, Los Angles, Ca 2014~2015 Golden a' Design Award, Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category, Italy 2014~2015 Silver a' Design Award, Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category, Italy 2014~2015 Bronze a' Design Award, Jewelry, Eyewear &watch Design Category, Italy 2014~2015 Bronze a' Design Award, Jewelry, Eyewear &watch Design Category, Italy 2014~2015 Iron a' Design Award, Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category, Italy 2014 The Marcus Aurelius Renzetti Memorial Award, Philadelphia, Pa 2010-2011 Crozier Award, The University of The Arts, Philadelphia, Pa 2007 Kookmin University Three Dimensional Competition, South Korea (Won by Jimin Jung) • 2015, Red Dot Design Concept, T-spray, Honorable Mention, Singapore 2015, Short Listed, Red-dot Design Concept, Bonsai Radiator 2015, Short Listed, Red-dot Design Concept, Easy Put 2015, International Design Award"ida, Spray The Cup, Losangeles/Usa 2015, Green Product Award, Spray The Cup/Berlin 2015, Silver a'design Award/Bonsai Radiator 2015, a'design Award/Infinity 2014, If Concept Design Award, Bottle Hanger, Hamburg/Germany 2014, Short Listed, Red-dot Design Concept, Bottle Hanger/Singapore 2012, 4th Place, Ritoon Winter Design Award, Push Me/Tehran/Iran (Won by Soroush Vahidian Kamyar) • 2009, Merit Award, 18th Best Store of The Year Awards(japan) 2010, Best100, Jcd Design Awards (japan) 2011, Best100, Jcd Design Awards (japan) 2012, Best100, Jcd Design Awards (japan) 2012, Nakagawa Chemical Award, 17th Cs Design Awards (japan) 2012, Special Award, Aika Awards (japan) 2013, Best100, Jcd Design Awards (japan) 2013, Merit Recognition, Design For Asia Awards (hong Kong) 2014, Best100, Jcd Design Awards (japan) 2014, Finalist, Inside Awards (uk) 2014, Finalist, World Interior News Awards (uk) 2014, Honorable Mention, Iida Best of Asia Pacific (usa) 2014, Silver Award, Design For Asia Awards (hong Kong) 2014, Excellence, Apida (hong Kong) 2014, Excellence, a&d Trophy Awards (hong Kong) 2014, Honoree, Interior Design's Best of Year (usa) 2014, Winner, Iida Global Excellence Awards (usa) 2015, Finalist, The Great Indoors (holland) 2015, Winner, Iida Global Excellence Awards (usa) 2015, Special Award, Himeji City Urban Design Awards(japan) 2015, Best100, Jcd Design Awards (japan) 2015, Winner, Good Design Award(japan) 2015, Winner, Iconic Awards(germany) 2015, Highly Commended, Inside Awards(uk) 2015, Gold, a'design Awards(italy) 2016, Silver, Ida(usa) 2016, Gold and Winner, K-design Award(south Korea) 2016, Gold, a'design Awards(italy) 2016, Winner, German Design Awards(germany) 2017, Winner, Shop Design Award(japan) 2017, Gold, Lixil Front Contest(japan) 2017, Platinum, Gold and Silver, a'design Awards(italy) (Won by Tetsuya Matsumoto) • 1990, 1991, Labels Via: Frog Chair, Cappuccino Armchair, Chintz Table, Antimoine Table, 2013, 2015, Labels Via: Keza Cheese Trolley, Ilok System 2014 Winner of The équip'innov Competition At Equip'hotel Fair With Ilok System 2015 Golden a' Design Award For Keza, Silver a' Design Award For Ilok, a' Design Award For Ami 2016, Label Observeur Du Design, Paris, For Ilok 2017 Golden European Product Design Award For Coq (Won by Patrick Sarran) • 2015: Platinum Adex Award 2015: Golrd Adex Award 2013-2014 Silver a'design Award & Competition, Milan Italy 2013-2014 Bronce a'design Award & Competition, Milan Italy 2012-2013 Gold a´design Award & Competition. Milan Italy 2012-2013 Silver a´design Award & Competition, Milan Italy 2012-2013 Runner Up a´design Award & Competition, Milan Italy (Won by Fabrizio Constanza) • 2000: 1st Prize Medalla Adi-fad, Industrial Design Assotiation, Barcelona 2001-2002: Prize Dupont Immagineering Design Awards, Dupont, Barcelona 2007: 1st Prize Nuevo Diseño, Magazine/Livingdecó/Santacole, Barcelona 2012: Design Plus Award, German Design Council, Frankfurt 2012: Delta Awards Selection, Adi-fad, Barcelona 2013: Delta Awards Selection, Adi-fad, Barcelona 2014: If Design Award 2014: Red Dot Design Award 2014: a' Design Award 2014: Delta Awards Selection, Adi-fad, Barcelona (Won by Rubén Saldaña Acle) • A'design Award If Design Award Iai Design Award Taiwan Interior Award Design Et Al Award (Won by Yu Wen Chiu) • 2013, Bronze, Ida Awards, Los Angeles, Ca, Usa 2013-14, Silver, a' Design Award, Como, Italy 2014-15 Platinum, a' Design Award, Como, Italy 2014-15, Iron, a' Design Award, Como, Italy 2015-16 Gold, a' Design Award, Como, Italy 2015-16, Bronze, a' Design Award, Como, Italy 2016, Second Place, Dieline Awards, Usa 2016, Silver Pentaward (Won by Angela Spindler) • 2009, One Small Seed Artist of The Year, South Africa 2014, a Design Award, Platinum, Como, Italy 2015, a Design Award, Gold, Como, Italy 2015, a Design Award, Silver, Como, Italy 2016, a Design Award, Silver, Como, Italy 2017, a Design Award, Gold, Como, Italy (Won by Chris Slabber) • 1999, Selective Caricature, "environment Caricature" Competition, Tehran/Iran 2003, 1th Winner, "education and Training" Caricature Competition, Tabriz/Iran 2004, 2th Winner, "education and Training" Caricature Competition, Tabriz/Iran 2008, 2th Winner, "east Azarbayjan Caricature Competition", Tabriz/Iran 2014, 2th Winner, " Lighting Design by Using Both Iranian and Japanese Art ", Tehran/Iran 2015, Shortlisted Design, "modern-islamic Lighting Regards to Iranian Culture, Idiran Competition, Tehran/Iran 2016, Silver a'design Award, "fipo Wireless Speaker", Milan/Italy 2016, Bronze a'design Award, "newmoon Pendant Lighting", Milan/Italy 2016, Bronze a'design Award, "lunipse Pendant Lighting", Milan/Italy 2016, Bronze a'design Award, "cellula Ceiling Lamp", Milan/Italy 2016, Bronze a'design Award, "eclipse Pendant Lamp", Milan/Italy 2016, Idiran Design Award, "picopus Luminaire", Lighting Design Category, Tehran/Iran 2017, Silver a'design Award, "sperso Speaker", Digital Devices Design Category, Milan/Italy 2017, Silver a'design Award, "star Seafood Restaurant", Architectural Design Category, With Prof.dr.saber Sajadi, Milan/Italy 2017, Bronze a'design Award, "starry Night", Lighting Design Category, With Prof.dr.saber Sajadi, Milan/Italy 2017, Bronze a'design Award, "erythro Airpurifier", Home Appliance Category, Milan/Italy 2017, Iron a'design Award, "cannibalumin Luminaire", Lighting Design Category, Milan/Italy 2017, Iron a'design Award, "spiso Speaker", Digital Devices Design Category, Milan/Italy (Won by Nima Bavardi) • Silver Award, a’design Award, Ubiquitous Stand-desktop Interactive Display Stand, Arts, Crafts and Ready-made Design Category, 2015 – 2016. Https://Competition.adesignaward.com/Design.php?id=46377 (Won by Naai-Jung Shih) • 2017 If Design Award-Yori Armchair-Germany 2016 Good Design Award-Coffee Table Denn-Chicago-Eua 2016 Good Design Award-Bench Acqua-Chicago-Eua 2016 Museu Da Casa Brasileira-3rd Place-Desk São Basilio-São Paulo-Brazil 2016 a'design Award-Gold-Bench Acqua-Italy 2016 German Design Award-Nominee-Bench Doop-Germany 2016 German Design Award-Nominee-Light Fistule Mars-Germany 2015 a'design Award-Bronze-Armchair Zózimo-Italy 2015 If Design Award-Bench Doop-Germany 2015 German Design Award-Nominee-Bench Luzia-Germany 2015 Good Design Award-Light Fistule Mars-Chicago-Eua 2015 Good Design Award-Armchair Madonna-Chicago-Eua 2014 If Design Award-Bench Luzia-Germany 2014 a'design Award-Bronze-Side Table Logical-Italy 2014 a'design Award-Bronze-Armchair Palina-Italy 2013 Gold Idea Brazil-Bench Luzia-Brazil 2013 a'design Award-Bronze-Bench Luzia-Italy (Won by Ronald Scliar Sasson) • 2013, Asia Bar Winner, Restaurant & Bar Design Awards 2013, London/Uk 2014, Architecture+material Special Mention, Architizer a+ Awards 2014, Newyork/Usa 2014, Interior Design Silver Award, 7th Int'l Annual Desgn Awards, Chicago/Usa 2015, Interior Design-professional Shortlist, Licc 2015, London/Uk 2015, Interior Design Bronze Award, 8th Int'l Annual Desgn Awards, Chicago/Usa (Won by Aiji Inoue) • 2017, Silver a' Design Award Winner in Interface and Interaction Design Category, 2016-2017. 2016, Silver a' Design Award Winner in Interface and Interaction Design Category, 2015-2016. 2013, Mobile of The Day 15 October, Mfwa, Internet. Http://Www.thefwa.com/Mobile/Ttmm-after-time-mobile of The Day 16 April, Mfwa, Internet. Http://Www.thefwa.com/Mobile/Genuse-watchface-apps Golden a' Design Award Winner in Interface and Interaction Design Category, 2012-2013 2012, Mobile of The Day 22 January, Mfwa, Internet. Http://Www.thefwa.com/Mobile/Dominus-plus Silver a' Design Award Winner in Interface and Interaction Design Category, 2011-2012 (Won by Albert Salamon) • Golden a' Design Award Winner For Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2013-silver a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013-silver a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013-bronze a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013-a' Design Award Winner For Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2013-a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013-furniture Served. Curated Work From Leading Creatives On Behance 2013-furniture Served. Curated Work From Leading Creatives On Behance 2013-interior Design Served. Curated Work From Leading Creatives On Behance 2013-furniture Served. Curated Work From Leading Creatives On Behance 2013-i.d. Mag. Fresh Works From Leading Creatives Professionals 2012-furniture Served. Curated Work From Leading Creatives On Behance 2012-i.d. Mag. Fresh Works From Leading Creatives Professionals 2012 (Won by Seyed Ali Alavi) • Golden Pin Design Award 2014 ( Taiwan) German Design Award— Nominee 2015(germany) International Design Excellence Awards 2014 —bronze Andrew Martin International Interior Design Awards 2014(united Kingdom) International Design & Architecture Awards 2014(united Kingdom) If Communication Design Award (interior Design Category) 2014 (germany) 21st Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards(apida) 2013(hongkong) Hkda Global Design Awards 2013 (hongkong) Good Design Award 2013(japanese) Waf Inside World Festival of Interiors Awards 2013 (united Kingdom) Andrew Martin International Interior Design Awards 2013(united Kingdom) Red Dot Design Award(interior Design Category 2013(germany) 20th Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards (apida) 2012(hongkong) Asia Pacific Interior Design Biennial Awards 2012 (shanghai) Most Successful Design Awards 2012 (shanghai) Fx International Interior Design Awards 2012 (united Kingdom) Andrew Martin International Interior Design Awards 2012(united Kingdom) The Ring Ic@ward International Interior Design Award 2011 (hongkong) Hkda Global Design Awards 2011(hongkong) 9th Modern Decoration International Media Award 2011(shenzhen) Iai Awards Green Design Global Awards 2011 (shanghai) Most Successful Design Awards 2011 (shanghai) China Low Carbon Life Design Award Jinyang Award 2010(guangzhou) Asia Pacific Interior Design Biennial Awards 2010(shanghai) The Golden Bund Award 2010(shanghai) Andrew Martin International Interior Design Awards 2010(united Kingdom) The Ring Ic@ward International Interior Design Award 2009 (hongkong) Spark Design Awards 2009 (america) If Design Award China (display Space) 2009 (germany) Guangzhou Design Week 2008 (guangzhou) Asia Pacific Interior Design Biennial Awards 2008 (shanghai) 16th Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards (apida) 2008 (hongkong) 14th Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards (apida) 2006 (hongkong) (Won by Bo Lee) • 2014, If Product Design Award. 2014, "geras Dizainas", National "good Design" Competition in Lithuania (Won by Denis Orlenok) • 2016 Red Dot Design Award 2016 a'design Golden Award 2016 a'design Silver Award 2016 a'design Bronze Award 2015 If Design Award 2015 Id Best of Year Award 2015 Good Design Award 2015 Idea-Top Award 2015 I-Ding Award 2015 Golden Pin Design Award​ 2014 If Design Award 2014 Iai Award 2014 Dfa Award 2014 Apida Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards 2014 Tid Award 2013 Apida Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards 2012 Idea-Top Award 2012 Tid Award 2011 Tid Award 2010 Tid Award (Won by Chia Hung Yu) • 2014> a Design Award Jury Duty Asia Representative, Milan, Italy 2014> Architectural Digest March Issue Publication "twisty Shading System", Usa 2013> Art Basel Miami Selected Designer For Twisty Exhibition Pavilion, Miami, Usa 2013> Beijing Design Week Environmental Design Award For “the Flower of Life Pavilion” Beijing, China 2013> Architizer Sunbrella Competition Winner “the Future of Fabric Design” New York, Usa 2012> China Red Star 2012 Outstanding Designer Award, Beijing, China 2012> China Red Star Award Winner: Avoid Time Indicator Clock, Beijing, China 2012> Prestige Magazine Featured Project: Vertical + Horizontal Farm Tower, Singapore 2012> The European Centre For Architecture Art Design and Urban Studies: Europe 40 Under 40 Laureate, Dublin, Ireland 2012> Terreform Institute For Advanced Urban Research Annual Year Book Publication Featured Project: Vertical + Horizontal Farm Tower, New York, Usa 2012> Future Magazine Nomination For The World Most Advance Green Architecture, Spain 2012> Green Urban Planning & Landscape Architecture Winning Project: Vertical + Horzontal Farm Tower, The Chicago Athenaeum Green Good Design Award 2012, Chicago, Usa 2012> Platinum Medal Winner, a Design Award Futuristic Design Award Catagory, Milan, Italy 2012> Bronze Medal Winner, a Design Award Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category, Milan, Italy 2011> Winner, China Jing Qilin Awards Product Design Category, Beijing, China 2011> Winner, The 6th China International Design and Art Fair 2011 International Design and Art Achievement Award, Beijing, China 2011> The 6th China International Design and Art Fair Invited Speaker Topic: “creating Originality”, Beijing, China 2011> Honorable Mention, Architecture Workshop Rome: London Vertical Farm Design Competition, Rome, Italy 2011> Landscape World Magazine Featured Project: The F.a.r.m Residents and Health Clinic, South Korea 2011> Winner, a Design Award Best Arts and Crafts Product, Milan, Italy 2010> Winner, Icarch Gallery House For Akira Kurosawa Competition, New York, Usa 2010> Winner, Icarch Gallery House of Peace Competition, New York, Usa 2006> Winner, Ispo Sports Product Trade Show Best Small Exhibition Booth Design Prize, Shanghai, China 2004> Valencia University Department of Architecture Invited Exhibition Titled “clusterism”, Valencia, Spain 2002> Winner, Sheppard Robson Architects Graphics Prize, London, England 2001> “global Experimental Architecture Lecture” Selected Works, Munich, Germany 2001> Winner, London University Bartlett School of Architecture Archigram Design Prize, London, England. 1997> Finalist, London University Bartlett School of Architecture Bannister Fletcher Scholarship, London, England. 1993> Wellington College a-level Art Prize Winner, Berkshire, England. 1991> Wellington College O-level Art Prize Winner, Berkshire, England (Won by Kevin Chu) • 2004, Etmk, Turkey 2010, Bora Vacuum Cleaner, Superior Design Award, Design Turkey Competition, Turkey 2011, Bora Vacuum Cleaner, Golden Adesign Award, Milano Italy 2012, Wipe'n Vacuum, Superior Design Award, Design Turkey Competition, 2012, Bora Vacuum Cleaner, Good Design Award, Chicago, Usa 2012, Wipe'n Vacuum Turkey, Good Design Award, Chicago, Usa (Won by Yasemin Ulukan) • 2013, First Prize Asia, International Runner Up, Basf Sit.down.move Global Concept Car Seat Design Competition, Global (Won by Prompong Hakk) • 2017 If Design Award 2017(de)-discipline Interior Architecture Winner-infinity Bamboo Forest 2017 Jinwa Prize 16/17(chn)-restaurant Vest Year Winner-suigetsu 2017 Jinwa Prize 16/17(chn)-retail Vest Year Winner-both Boutique/Music 2016 Jintang Prize 2016(chn)-good Design of The Year Retail Design-sugar Lady 2016 China Neo Power Interior Design Award (cn)-shanghai Neo Power of The Person-top10 2016 Ida Design Award (us), Interior Design Conceptual Category, Silver Winner-moonlit Garden Wuxi 2016 Ida Design Award (us), Interior Design Commercial Category, Honorable Mention-both Boutique/Music 2016 a’design Award (ita), Interior Space Retail and Exhibition Category, Gold Winner-moonlit Garden Wuxi 2016 a’design Award (ita), Interior Space Retail and Exhibition Category, Silver Winner-both Boutique/Music 2016 China Interior Design Billboard (chn), Commercial Space Category, Vest Award Winner-both Boutique 2016 China Interior Design Billboard (chn), Commercial Space Category, Winner-both Boutique 2016 China Interior Design Billboard (chn), Commercial Space Category, Winner-both Music 2016 Cida Prize 15/16(chn), Good Innovative Design of The Year Commercial Space-both Boutique 2015 Darc Awards 2015(uk)-shortlisted For Art Lighting Category-infinity Bamboo Forest 2015 Restaurant & Bar Design Awards 14/15(uk)-shortlisted For Decorative Lighting Category-infinity Bamboo Forest 2014 Jintang Prize 2014(chn)-top10 of The Year Public Space-infinity Bamboo Forest 2014 Jintang Prize 2014(chn)-best of The Year Person-top3 Finalist Nominate 2014 American Standard Cup(chn)-good Design of The Year-moonlit Garden Wuxi 2014 American Standard Cup(chn)-good Design of The Year-infinity Bamboo Forest 2014 American Standard Cup(chn)-good Design of The Year-abc Cooking Studio 2014 Jintang Prize 2014(chn)-good Design of The Year Sales Center-moonlit Garden Wuxi 2014 Jintang Prize 2014(chn)-good Design of The Year Public Space-infinity Bamboo Forest 2014 Jintang Prize 2014(chn)-good Design of The Year Public Space-abc Cooking Studio_raffles City Shanghai 2014 Restaurant & Bar Design Awards 13/14(uk)-shortlisted For Asia Bar Category-green Belt Lounge 2014 Soft Decoration Cup 2014(chn)-selected Best100-kemuri Shanghai 2014 Jcd International Design Award 2014(jpn)-selected Best100-green Belt Lounge 2014 Jcd International Design Award 2014(jpn)-selected Best100-infinity Bamboo Forest 2014 Jcd International Design Award 2014(jpn)-selected Best100-abc Cooking Studio_raffles City Shanghai 2014 Dsa Design Award 2014(jpn)-selected-infinity Bamboo Forest 2014 Dsa Design Award 2014(jpn)-selected-moonlit Garden_sales Center 2013 Cida Prize 13/14(chn)-good Design of The Year Commercial Space-moonlit Garden_wuxi 2013 Jintang Prize 2013(chn)-good Design of The Year Restaurant-kemuri Shanghai 2012 Jintang Prize 2012(chn)-good Design of The Year Restaurant-en Shanghai (Won by Tomohiro Katsuki) • Shortlisted 2012 Awards, Sbid (society of British Interiors Designers), Category: Project Under 25.000 (Won by Athanasia Leivaditou) • 2013, Platinum a’ Design Award,  a’ Design Award and Competition, Milan Italy 2013, Gold a’ Design Award, a’ Design Award and Competition, Milan Italy 2013, Gold a’ Design Award, a’ Design Award and Competition, Milan Italy 2013, a’ Design Award,  a’ Design Award and Competition, Milan Italy 2008, Finalist, Vacc Target 2020 Car Competition, Melbourne/Australia 2007, Finalist, Wheels Young Designer of The Year Design, Melbourne/Australia (Won by Simon Colabufalo) • Won Sda Design Incentive Award of Annual Space Design of Japan 1995. Won Sda Incentive Award in Kyusyu District of Annual Space Design of Japan 1995. Won Dda Design Award of Annual Space Design of Japan 1996. Won Sda Design Award of Annual Space Design of Japan 1996. Won Sda Design Award of Annual Space Design of Japan 1998. Japan Industrial Design Promotion Organization Won Good Design 2003 Good Design Appeared in [good Design Award/Year Book 2003, 2004] Selected [excellent Architecture 2009] of Japan Institute of Architects. Appeared in [modern Architects in Japan] of Excellent Architect 2009. I-house [ House of Horizon ] Won a Prize At [ The 14th Nagasaki Wooden House Contest ]. M4-house [ House of Overlap ] Won a Prize At [ The 14th Nagasaki Wooden House Contest ]. I-house [ House of Horizon ] Won Three Division in The [ Asia Pacific Property Awards ]. [ Residence ], [ High-rise ] and [ Office ]. A2-house [ Shell House ] M4-house [ House of Overlap ] Prize in The Residential Architectural Property Department of [ The International Design & Architecture Awards 2014 ]. A2-house [ Shell House ] Won The Incentive Award in The Houses Category At Architectural Institute of Japan Kyusyu Branch The 8th Architectural Kyusyu Award. Appeared [the Best Architecture in Kyusyu 2014] I-house[ House of Horizon ] Italy [ a'design Award & Competition 2015 ] Bronze Award (Won by Masahiko Sato) • Juan Carlos Baumgartner Obras Magazine (grupo Expansion) Has Honored Space as One of The Top 5 Architectural Firms in Mexico During 4 Years. in 2017, The Spinoff Known as Space Ilab Was Named Top 5 Disruptive Firm, Recognized For Disruptive Ideas Such as The Integration of Exponential Technologies in Design to Create Environments That Promotes Creativity, Productivity and Happiness. Considered by Forbes Magazine as One of The "most Creative Mexicans in The World", Baumgartner Currently Manages a Multidisciplinary and Diverse Group of Creatives Including Architects, Designers, Acoustics Specialists, Lighting Designers, Topographers, Psychologists, Marketing Specialists and a Dj, Sharing Passion to Transform, Improve and Inspire The Lives of Individuals and Organizations. Grants Hermes & Iris Prize For Leadership and Communication in The Interior Design Cidi Iberoamerican Council of Interior Designers, 2014. Google Corporate Offices Win Awards 2014-workspace Interiors Category. Nominated, 2014. Google Corporate Offices The International Design & Architecture Awards 2014, in Association With Design Et Al/Shortlisted Space International in The Office Category, 2014. Ald House The International Design & Architecture Awards 2014. in Association With Design Et Al/Shortlisting Luxury Categories: Space Internacional. Glasshouse Over £50, 000 Award, 2014. Google Corporate Offices a' Design Award Competition. Certificate of Excellence. Silver a' Design Award in Architecture. Building and Structure Design Category, 2014. Bridgestone Corporate Offices a' Design Award Competition. Certificate of Excellence.bronze a' Design Award in Architecture. Building and Structure Design Category, 2014. Space Corporate Offices Grupo Expansion. Obras-top Ten + Innovative. Best Work Offices Innovative Mexico, 2014. Juan Carlos Baumgartner Architectural Digest. “iconos Del Diseño”. Award For Corporate Interior Design, 2014. Space Corporate Offices Grupo Expansion. Obras-top Ten + Sustainable. Best Work Offices Sustainable Mexico, 2013. Volaris Corporate Offices a' Design Award Competition. Certificate of Excellence. a' Design Award Winner For Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category 2013. Space-jcb American Award Iberoamerican Council of Interior Designers (cidi) For Juan Carlos Baumgartner. by Excellence Professional Career, Mexico 2012. Basf American Property Awards, London 2012. Offices Category, Winner 2012 Santillana Corporate Iida Best Interiors of Latin America. Honorable Mention "best Interiors of Latin America", September 2012 Basf Sustainable Renewal Award-expo Cihac 2012 Basf Obras. Grupo Expansion. Obras Award of The Year by The Public, Mexico 2012 Space Offices Obras. Grupo Expansión. Top Ten Best Work Offices Mexico 2012 High Tech Company Prize Mexican Association of Interior Designers Ac, 3rd Corporate, Mexico 2011 Universidad Panamericana Best Institutional Annual Project. Interior National Award Interior, Mexico 2010 Salon Terminal 2 Third Runner Up, Institutional Category. Interior Designers Mexican Association, Mexico 2010 Kantar World Panel 2nd Runner Up, Corporate Category. Interior National Award, Mexico 2010 Google Mexico Finalist, Mexican Architecture Biennial, Mexico 2009 Efizia Tower Comended Future Project Tall Building, Mipim Architectural Review, Cannes, France, 2009 Daemon Quest Best Corporate Space, Icons of Design Architectural Digest, Mexico 2008 Showroom Allsteel Best Corporate Design, Iv Bienal De Arquitectura Federacion Internacional De Arquitectos De Interiores, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2008 Space Offices Best Sustainable Project, Amdi Asociacion Mexicana De Diseño Interior, Mexico, 2008 Space Offices Best Sustainable Corporate Design, Iv Bienal De Arquitectura. Federacion Internacional De Arquitectos De Interiores, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2008 Gold Medal Excellence Award to a Design Firm, Iv Bienal De Arquitectura. Federacion Internacional De Arquitectos De Interiores, Guadalajara, Mexico, 2008 Wärtzilä Best Corporate Design, Amdi Asociacion Mexicana De Diseño Interior, Mexico, 2008 Space Offices Best Sustainable Project, Kholer Prize Mexico 2008 Lenovo 3rd Runner Up, Best Corporate Design, Amdi Asociacion Mexicana De Diseño Interior, Mexico, 2007 Papsa 2nd Runner Up, Best Corporate Design, Amdi Asociacion Mexicana De Diseño Interior, Mexico, 2007 (Won by Juan Carlos Baumgartner) • 2012, Top 100 Kaza, Bahia, Brasil 2013, Top 100 Kaza, Bahia, Brasil 2013, Best Project From Visitors-casa Cor Sc 2013, Best Project From Criticals and Journalists-casa Cor Sc 2013, Best Public Interior Desing, Property Awards, London Uk 2013, 5 Stars Show Home, Property Awards, London Uk 2014, Best Ncd-santa Catarina, Santiago, Chile 2014, Highly Recommended Show Home, Property Awards, London Uk 2014, Top 100, Kaza-trancoso-brazil 2015, Best America Project-juliana's Office-internacional Property Awards, Barbados 2015, Bronze Award, Interior Design, a'design Award-como, Italy 2015, Top 100 Kaza, Bahia-brazil 2015, Best Project, Casa Cor Santa Catarina, Brazil 2015, Best of Home Bathroom Project, Tile Awards, São Paulo, Brazil 2015, Best of Bathroom Show Home Project, South Category, Deca Awards, São Paulo, Brazil 2015, Best of Bathroom Office Project, South Category, Deca Awards, São Paulo, Brazil 2016, Top 100 Kaza 2016, Gold a'design Awards-loft 5x Sao Paulo 2016, Golda a'design Awards-pippi's Office 2016, Ncd Awards (Won by Juliana Pippi) • Spark : 2013 Concept-finalist : Product (finalist) Spark Awards October 2013 Spark : 2013 Concept-finalist : Space (finalist) Spark Awards October 2013 Omni Clip Sustainable Shoe Holder Yankodesign.com September 2013 "the New Shoe Packaging “omni Clip” Is a Revolutionary Design That Displays Shoe Products in An Innovative Style. The Redesign Is Practical and Environmentally Friendly."-by Yankodesign Design Annual 2014-branding Category : Silver Graphis September 2013 Sustainable Packaging & Product Design a'design Award & Competition August 2013 Http://Vimeo.com/69204057 Branding Interior Space and Exhibition Design a'design Award & Competition August 2013 Http://Vimeo.com/69204056 43rd International Media & Interactive Awards: Gold Winner International Creativity Media & Interactive Awards May 2013 Aada (adobe Design Achievement Awards) : Packaging Category Adobe September 2013 Aada (adobe Achievement Awards) : Print Communication Adobe September 2013 Entry #: 1395-semifinalist New Talent 2012-packaging : Loreal Mens Expert Graphis May 2012 2012 New Talent Award-interface & Interaction: Tomo Graphis (category : Computers ) May 2012 Print & Packaging Design a-designawards March 2012 Interface & Interaction : Golden Award a-designawards February 2012 42 Print & Packaging Design Awards International Creativity Awards February 2012 Men's Expert Packaging Series 42 Interface & Interaction Design Awards International Creativity Awards February 2012 Toyota + Fujitsu Interior Interface & Interaction For 2020. Samsung “amoled” Advertising: Platinum-1st Place Samsung November 2010 "like a Kite" Advertising-platinum Awards Additional Honors & Awards-art Center College of Design Gallery: Projects Exhibited: Cameleon 3d-ags2, Rainbird-packaging, Nicorette-packaging, Mens Expert-packaging, Laxart-transmedia (Won by Young Joo Tak) • Mar 2012, Winner, Katha Award For Best Product Design-furniture, Manila/Philippines Mar 2012, Winner, Katha Award For Best Booth Design, Manila/Philippines Oct 2012, Nominee, Katha Award For Best Booth Design Nominee, Manila/Philippines Mar 2013, Winner, Nextonenow Design Award Best Furniture Transitional, Manila/Philippines Mar 2013, Winner, Nextonenow Design Award Best Visual Merchandising, Manila/Philippines (Won by Ito Kish) • 2012-2013 Platinum a Design Award Winner For Arts, Crafts and Readymade Design. 2012, Grant, Riksteaterns Grant, "for Her Distinctive and Strongly Artistic Set Designs With Intelegent and Practical Sollutions" Stockholm/Sweden. 1999, Nomination, Exhibited At The National Theatre, The Linbury Price For Stage Design, London/United Kingdom (Won by Johanna Mårtensson) • 2015, Best Use of Colour Award, Jin Waitan Award, China 2014-2015, Silver in Residential Apartment, a'design Award & Competition, Italy 2015, Honorable Mention (residential Interior Design), The 8th Annual International Design Awards, Us 2015, Honorable Mention (residential Interior Design), The 8th Annual International Design Awards, Us 2015, Honorable Mention (residential Interior Design), The 8th Annual International Design Awards, Us 2013-2014, Top 10 Outstanding Design Award, The 9th China International Architectural Decoration and Design Art Fair, Ciid, China 2013-2014, Honorable Award, Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards For Elite, Hong Kong 2013-2014, Special Jury Prize, Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards For Elite, Hong Kong 2013-2014, Bronze Award (residential), Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards For Elite, Hong Kong 2014, Best Design Finalist of Commercial Space, International Space Design Award Idea-tops, China 2014, Best Design Finalist Award of Art Display, International Space Design Award Idea-tops, China 2014, Best Design Finalist of Apartment, International Space Design Award Idea-tops, China 2014, Successful Design Award (residential), China's Most Successful Design Award, China 2014, Honorable Mention of Commercial Interior Design, The 7th Annual International Design Awards, Us 2014, Bronze Prize of Residential Interior Design, The 7th Annual International Design Awards, Us 2014, Bronze Prize of Residential Interior Design, The 7th Annual International Design Awards, Us 2013-2014, Silver in Retail, a'design Award & Competition, Italy 2013-2014, Silver in Residential Apartment, a'design Award & Competition, Italy 2014, Merit in Residential, Global Design Awards, Hkda, Hong Kong 2014, Merit in Retail, Global Design Awards, Hkda, Hong Kong 2014, Best Residential Design Award (outstanding), Jin Waitan Award, China 2013, Bronze Prize (public Space), International Architectural & Interior Design Festival, Ciid, China 2013, Good Design of The Year, Jin Tang Prize, China 2013, Best Design Nomination Award of Art Display, International Space Design Award Idea-tops, China 2013, Interior Design (professional) Certificate of Excellence in Institutional/Public Space, Perspective Awards, Hong Kong 2013, Outstanding, Jin Waitan Award Best Hotel Design Award, China Institute of Interior Design, China 2013, Best Office Interior Design Asia Pacific, International Property Awards in Association Virgin Atlantic, United Kingdom 2013, Best Retail Interior Design Asia Pacific, International Property Awards in Association Virgin Atlantic, United Kingdom 2013, Best Interior Design Apartment Asia Pacific, International Property Awards in Association Virgin Atlantic, United Kingdom 2013, Bronze Prize, International Architectural & Interior Design Festival China Institute of Interior Design (public Space), China 2013, 3rd Place, Renovation Interior Design, The 6th Annual International Design Awards, Us 2013, Honorable Mention, Residential Interior Design, The 6th Annual International Design Awards, Us 2013, Successful Design Award (retail), China’s Most Successful Awards, China 2013, Top 10 Retail Design of The Year, Jin Tang Prize, China Interior Design Awards, China 2012, 40 Under 40, Perspective Limited, Hong Kong 2012, Best Interior Design Apartment Asia Pacific, International Property Awards in Association Hsbc, United Kingdom 2012, Best Interior Design Apartment Asia Pacific, International Property Awards in Association Hsbc, United Kingdom 2012, Jin Waitan Award Best Innovation Award, China Institute of Interior Design, China 2012, Successful Design Award, China's Most Successful Design Award, China 2012, Asia Pacific Interior Design Best Apartment, International Property Awards, United Kingdom 2011, Top 10 Apartment Design of The Year, Jin Tang Prize, China Interior Design Awards, China 2011, Annual Award For Elite Designer, The 9th Modern Decoration International Media Award Committee, China 2011, Top 10 Interior Design Awards, Squarefoot.com.hk, Hong Kong 2011, Lighting Design Competition Honor Certificate, China Building Decoration Association, China 2011, China’s Most Successful Awards, China’s Most Successful Awards Organizing Committee, China 2011, Asia Pacific Property Awards, International Property Awards in Association Bloomberg Television, United Kingdom 2011, Honorable Mention, Jin Waitan Award, China Institute of Interior Design, China 2011, Good Design of The Year (apartment), Jin Tang Prize, China Interior Design Awards, China 2011, Good Design of The Year (retail), Jin Tang Prize, China Interior Design Awards, China 2010, Lighting Design Competition Honor Certificate, China Building Decoration Association, China 2010, Outstanding, Innovation Figures in Chinese Enterprise, China 2010, Chinese Excellent Innovation Enterprise, Global Chinese Businessman Leaders (beijing) Summit Conference, China 2009, The Ring Ic@ward International Interior Design, International Council of Interior Architects and Designers, China (Won by Wesley Liu) • • 2015-16 Good Design Award – Caroline • 2016 German Design Council – Excellent Product Design Award – Sierra • 2014 a’design Award – Silver For Furniture Design – Caroline • 2014 a’design Award – Silver For Lighting – Lumen • 2014-15 Good Design Award – Sierra • 2014 Bdny Best of Show Award – Sierra • 2013 a’design Award – Silver For Furniture Design – Sierra • 2014 a’design Award – Bronze For Furniture Design – Allison • 2011 German Design Council – Excellent Product Design Award – Allison • 2011 If Product Design Award – Finalist – Kindle Heater • 2009-10 Good Design Award – Kindle Heater • 2009 Spark Design Awards – Finalist – Kindle Heater • 2009 Biz Bash – Best New Product Award – Kindle Heater (Won by Arturo Fis) • 2012, Tid Award, Tid Award, Taipei/Taiwan. 2016, Golden a' Design Award, Italy. 2016, Silver a' Design Award, Italy. 2016, a' Design Award, Italy (Won by Shin-Yi Lin) • 2006, Honor Award, Apida(asia Pacific Interior Design Awards), Hongkong/China. 2010, Honor Award(residential Category), Apida(asia Pacific Interior Design Awards), Hongkong/China. 2011, Honor Award(residential Category), Apida(asia Pacific Interior Design Awards), Hongkong/China. Honor Silver Award(commercial Space Category), Apida(asia Pacific Interior Design Awards), Hongkong/China. 2014, Honor Award(residential Category), Apida(asia Pacific Interior Design Awards), Hongkong/China (Won by Mingbin Yang) • 2016 Asia Interior Design Award-silver-day and Day 2016 a'design Award & Competition-golden-melody Charm 2016 a'design Award & Competition-silver-close Landscape 2016 a'design Award & Competition-bronze-day and Day 2016 Reddot Award-honorable Mention-close Landscape 2016 If Design Award-original 2016 If Design Award-no.101 Chocolate House 2015 International Design Awards(ida)-honorable Mention-day and Day 2015 International Design Awards(ida)-honorable Mention-no.101 Chocolate House 2015 Taiwan Interior Design Award(tid)-residential Space/Single Level-close Landscape 2015 Reddot Award-honorable Mention-original 2015 Successful Design Award-first Thought & Creation 2015 Successful Design Award-no.101 Chocolate House 2014 International Design Awards(ida)-honorable Mention-original 2014 International Design Awards(ida)-honorable Mention-dingrui Design Studio 2014 Iai Design Award-best Design Award-first Thought & Creation 2014 Iai Design Award-design Excellence Award-a Pledge to Live With Sea & Mountain 2014 Taiwan Interior Design Award(tid)-residential Space/Single Level-original 2013 Taiwan Interior Design Award(tid)-residential Space/Single Level-charlotte's Home 2013 Taiwan Interior Design Award(tid)-residential Space/Single Level-vivid Lighting (Won by Ding-Rui Tai) • A'design Award-silver Award-artisan Bbq Restaurant (2013-2014) Aia Long Beach/South Bay-citation Award-desert Guest House (2013) Aia Long Beach/South Bay-jury Award-la County Bikepath Toilet Prototype Concept (2013) Aia Inland California – Merit Award – Desert Guest House, (2012) 20+10+x Architecture Award 14th – Winner – La County Bike Path Toilet Prototype Concept (2013) 20+10+x Architecture Award 14th – Shortlisted – The Lost Wall (2013) Flint Public Art Competition-jury Review-temporary Stage Structure (2012) Building Trust International – Shortlisted – Home Competition (2012) Dream Home Award – Silver Award – Cheung Residence (2012) Gold Nugget Award – Merit Award – Cheung Residence (2012) a’ Design Award-golden Award-temporary Information Center (2011-2012) a' Design Award-golden Award-cheung Residence (2011-2012) Wan Residential Award – Longlisted – Lou Apartment Building (2011) (Won by Yu-Ngok Lo) • 2009, 2010, 2012 Reddot Award, 2010, 2011 If Award, 2008, 2009, 2010 Korea Gd Design Award (Won by Woongjin Food Design Team) • 2017, Silver Award, European Product Design Awards 2016, Artist of The Year Award, London International Creative Competition 2016, Shortlist, European Cultural Center Design Award, 2015, Shortlist Award, London International Creative Competition, London/Uk 2014, Third Prize, International Design Awards, Los Angeles/Usa 2014-2015, Silver Award, a'design Awards, Como/Italy 2014, Finalists Award, London International Creative Competition, London/Uk 2013-2014, Bronze Award, a'design Awards, Como/Italy 2013, Second Prize, International Design Awards, Los Angeles/Usa 2013, Finalists Award, London International Creative Competition, London/Uk 2012-2013, Bronze Award, a'design Awards, Como/Italy 2012, First Prize, International Design Awards, Los Angeles/Usa 2012, Finalists Award, London International Creative Competition, London/Uk 2012, First Prize, International Design Awards, Los Angeles/Usa (Won by Eckhard Beger) • 2010, Jewel Box, Gold Medal, Brussels Innova, Brussels/Belgium 2010, Jewel Box, Price From The Minister Jean-marc Nollet, Brussels Innova, Brussels/Belgium 2011, Clasp For Interchangeable Link, Gold Medal, Brussels Innova, Brussels/Belgium 2011, Clasp For Interchangeable Link, Price From The Minister Didier Reynders, Brussels/Belgium 2012, Jewel Box, Bronze Medal, Concours Lépine, Paris/France 2012, Clasp For Interchangeable Link, Bronze Medal, Concours Lépine, Paris/France 2012, Jewel Box, 1st Price Category Innovation, Schmuck Award, Germany 2013/2014, Jewel Box, Bronze Medal, a'design Award, Italy 2014, Gravity, Silver Medal, a'design Award, Italy 2014, Gravity, Silver Medal At Brussels Innova, Brussels/Belgium (Won by Anne Dumont) • (honor): 1. Golden a' Design Award Winner For Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013-2014 2.silver a' Design Award Winner For Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2013-2014 3.top 10 Design of The Year Office For Jintang Prize China Interior Design Awards 2013 4.bronze Award of 16nd China Institute of Interior Design Award 2014 5.bronze Award of China Interior Design Awards 2014 6.bronze Award of China Interior Design Awards 2014 7.top 10 Design of The Year Entertainment Space For Jintang Prize China Interior Design Awards2014 8.best 10 Winner of 22nd Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards (apida 2014) 9.best 10 Winner of 22nd Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards (apida 2014) 10.best Design Award of 8nd Iai Design Awards 2014 11.silver a' Design Award Winner For Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category in 2014-2015 12.silver Award of China Interior Design Awards 2014 13.winner of 11th Hospitality Design Awards 2014 (Won by Yongcai Huang) • 2016: Germany Red Dot Concept Design Award 2016: Los Angeles The International Design Awards (ida) Golden Prize and Silver Prize 2016: China Packaging Design Contest, Gold Award 2016: Italy a’ Design Award and Competition, Bronze Award 2015: Chinese “master Designer”, Golden Award 2015: Outstanding Talents Award by Ministry of Human Resources and Social Security of China 2014: Italy a’ Design Award and Competition, Golden Award 2014: Beijing 9th International Brand Logo Biennial Award, Golden Award 2014: 21st China International Advertising Festival – International Creative Chinese Element Competition, Golden Award 2014: Young Designer Supported by The Culture Industry Entrepreneur and Creative Talent Supporting Project of The Ministry of Culture of China and The Ministry of Finance of China 2014: Global Campaign For The Museum Logo of Expo 2010 Shanghai China, Finalist 2013: German Daad Artists Scholarship Award (from The German Government) 2013: Invited to The Korea International Poster Biennial 2013: Chinese “master Designer”, Bronze Award 2013: Works Were Selected For The Design Week in Milan-western Design Exhibition, Italy 2013: Chinese Elements Exhibition of The 60th Anniversary of The French Cannes Creation Festival 2013: Attended and Exhibited My Design Works in The Riverside Art Museum in Los Angeles, California, Usa 2013: Invited to The Usa & China Typography Poster Exchange 2013 2013: Invited to The International Design Exhibition Dalian/China 2012: China International Advertising Festival, Golden Award 2012: Works Were Selected For The Triennial The 4th Block Held in Ukraine 2012: China Sanbao & Terre 2012 International Art Exhibition-invitational 2011: Worldwide Design Competition For Chinese, Kan Tai-keung Design Award, Professional Group, Bronze Prize 2011: Works Were Selected For The 18th International Lahti Poster Biennial, Finland 2011: International Design Contest With The Theme "water Is Life" Organized by Berlin Art College, Excellent Design Award 2011: China Packaging Design Contest, Gold Award 2011: Works Were Selected Into 1st Shanghai Asia 2-d Design Bi-annual Exhibition 2011: Works Were Exhibited in The “two-dimensional Exhibition” Held At Ningbo Museum 2011: One Work Was Selected For The Graphic Design Contest With The Theme “taicang and City” Organized by Taicang Museum, Taicang, China 2010: Competition “endangered Species”, Tokyo Designers Week, Japan 2010: The Both Sides of The Taiwan Straits, Grand Prize 2010: Jiangxi Province Art Design Biennial Exhibition, 1st & 2nd Prize 2010: Jiangxi Star Design Contest of 2010, Silver Prize 2010: 6th Jiangxi Province Youth Fine Arts Exhibition, 3rd Prize 2010: 3rd Jiangxi Province 2-d Design Biennial Exhibition, Gold Prize 2010: 4th International Poster Exhibition Yaku Peru, Eighth Place-merit Award 2009: Jiangxi Province Fine Arts Exhibition, 3rd Prize 2008: Logo Design of The China Star Design Art Award, Bronze Prize 2008: 5th Jiangxi Youth Arts Exhibition, 1st Prize 2008: “a Hundred Flowers” Award of The Ceramic Art of Jingdezhen, 1st Prize 2008: Jiangxi Star Design Contest of 2008, Bronze Prize in The Logo Design Category 2008: China Star Award Contest, Excellent Design Award in The Illustration Category 2008: China Star Design Contest, Excellent Design Award in The Book Binding and Layout Category 2005, 2006, 2007: Works Were Honored Kan Tai-keung Design Award by Shantou University, China 2005: One of My Poster Designs Was Selected Into The East & West International Undergraduate Poster Biennial Exhibition Organized by Hubei Institute of Fine Arts (Won by Chao Yang) • 2015, Honorable Mention, Situational Synthesis, Innovative Minds 2015, Honorable Mention, Urban Concept, Architecture Podium 2014, Finalist, Place by Design, Sxsw Eco Awards 2014, Second Prize, Urban Concept Category, Rethinking The Future 2014, Special Mention, Wt Smart City Awards 2013, Winner, Concept Category, Green Dot Design Awards (Won by Steve Lee) • _ a’ Design Award Gold 2014-web Design _ a’ Design Award Bronze 2014-interior Design _ a’ Design Award Iron 2014-branding and Identity _ German Design Council German Design Award Nominee 2014 _ Idi Irish Design Awards Highly Commended 2013 _ Utv Business Eye Best Consultancy Runner Up 2013 _ Interactive Media Award Top 10 Website of The Year Nominee 2013 _ Interactive Media Award Gold 2013 _ Design Business Association (uk) Design Effectiveness Award Gold 2013 _ Design Business Ireland Irish Design Effectiveness Awards (2) 2011 _ Gdba Irish Design Effectiveness Awards (5) 2006, 2007 & 2008 _ Digital Advertising Ni Award 2011 _ Summit Emerging Media Award 2011 _ Chartered Institute of Marketing Excellence Award 2011 _ Chartered Institute of Public Relations Pride Award 2011 _ Interactive Media Award Gold 2010 (Won by Creative Media Team) • 2011, Deco Annual 100 Designers 2013, Deco Annual 100 Designers 2013, Tid Award For Temporary Buildings 2014, Jinchuang Awards Silver Medal For a Residences 2014, Jinchuang Awards Excellent Works Medal For a Residences 2014, Jinchuang Awards Silver Medal For B Residences 2014, Jinchuang Awards Excellent Works Medal For Commercial Spaces 2014, Jinchuang Awards Gold Medal For Temporary Buildings 2014, Jinchuang Awards Silver Medal For Temporary Buildings 2014, Jinchuang Awards Bronze Medal For Temporary Buildings 2014 "asia Pacific Interior Design Awards", Hong Kong/China 2015, World’s 100 Designers of Uk Andrew Martin International Interior Design 2015, If Design Award, Shops/Showrooms, Weaver, Munich/Germany 2015, If Design Award, Shops/Showrooms, Time Travels and Lights, Munich/Germany (Won by Dumas Interior Design Group Dumas) • 2016 Apida (hong Kong Based), Installation & Exhibition Space, Bronze 2016 Red Dot Design Award(germany Based), Product Design 2016, Public Space, Red Dot Award 2016 a’ Design Award (italy Based), Interior Space & Exhibition Design, Golden & Silver Awards 2016 International Property Awards (uk Based), Asia Pacific, Best Public Service Interior 2016 I F Design Award (germany Based), Public Space 2015 Interior Design Best of Year Awards (usa Based), Residential Others, Winner 2015 Apida (hong Kong Based), Installation & Exhibition Space, Bronze 2015 Fx Design Award (uk Based), Public Sector, Shortlist 2015 Jcd Design Award (japan Based), Selected as Best 100 2015 a’ Design Award (italy Based), Interior Space & Exhibition Design, Golden Award 2015 International Property Awards (uk Based), Best Interior Design Apartment Taiwan, 2015 I F Design Award (germany Based), Public Space 2014 Interior Design Best of Year Awards (usa Based), Residential Others, Honoree 2014 Interior Design China (magazine), Designer of The Year 2014 Apida (hong Kong Based), Installation & Exhibition Space, Excellence (Won by Chin-Feng Wu) • 2014, Perspective 40 Under 40 Awards. Asia (Won by Vincent Chi-Wai Chiang) • Red Dot Design Award If Design Award Epda European Product Design Award (Won by Bonnelycke Mdd) • 2011, Its#ten Jewelry Finalist, International Talent Support, Trieste/Italy. 2013, Golden a, a'design Award, Como/Italy. 2013, Iron a, a'design Award, Como/Italy. 2015, Silver a, a'design Award, Como/Italy (Won by Ting G) • 1996, Winner, Club Ti, Milan/Ita 1998, Honours List, Xviii Compasso D’oro, Milan/Ita 2008, Honorable Mention, Xvi Biennial Bio16, Ljubljana/Slo 2008, Winner With The More Project, Tomorrow Design Philosophy: Match-making Matching Tradition With Change, Cultural Heritage With Global Interface, 100% Design Futures 2008, London/Uk 2008, Mention For Project More, Event Icff, New York City/Usa (Won by Giorgio Caporaso) • 2015 a' Design Award, Bronze Medal, Como/Italy 2015 Sbid International Award 1st Place Winner, Best Bar and Restaurant Designer, London/England (Won by Hootan Hamedani) • 2012, Gio Award, Most Original Design 2014, Tulpi-seat, Golden a' Design Award, Winner For Street Furniture Design Category. 2015, Tulpi-bin, Golden a' Design Award, Winner For Street Furniture Design Category 2016, Tulpi-seat, International Design Award, Gold Award, New York/Los Angeles, Us (Won by Marco Manders) • 2017, Silver, a' Design Award, Italy 2017, Universal Design Consumer Award, Universal Design Competition, German 2017, Finalist, Architizer a+awards, New York/Usa 2016, Spark!award, Spark Design Awards, Usa 2016, Silver, Ida Design Awards, Usa 2016, Best Leisure Architecture Asia Pacific, International Property Awards, Uk 2016, Silver, Jcd Design Award, Japan 2016, Silver, American Architecture Prize, Usa 2016, Honorable Mention, American Architecture Prize, Usa 2016, Honorable Mention, American Architecture Prize, Usa 2016, Finalist, World Interiors News (win) Awards, Uk 2016, Golden, a' Design Award, Italy 2016, Silver, a' Design Award, Italy 2016, Silver, a' Design Award, Italy 2016, Finalist, Sbid International Design Excellence Awards, Uk 2016, Finalist, Sbid International Design Excellence Awards, Uk 2016, Finalist, Sbid International Design Excellence Awards, Uk 2016, Winner, Red Dot Award, German 2016, Winner, If Design Award, German 2016, Best of The Best Award, Singapore Interior Design Awards, Singapore 2016, Gold, Singapore Interior Design Awards, Singapore 2016, Gold, Singapore Interior Design Awards, Singapore 2016, Silver, Singapore Interior Design Awards, Singapore 2016, Silver, Singapore Interior Design Awards, Singapore 2016, Honourable Mention, Singapore Interior Design Awards, Singapore 2016, Honourable Mention, Singapore Interior Design Awards, Singapore 2016, Distinction, Taipei International Design Award, Taipei/Taiwan 2016, The Best Design Awards, Iai Global Design Award, China 2016, Silver, Apida Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards, Hong Kong 2016, Silver, Hkda Global Design Awards, Hong Kong 2016, Golden, Interior Design of Golden Creativity Prize, Taipei 2016, Winner, Golden Pin Design Award, Taiwan 2016, Best Design For Ecological Architecture, International Ecology Design Award, China 2016, Office Space Nomination Award, International Ecology Design Award, China 2016, Gold Medal Award, Cid Awards, Taiwan 2016, Media Recommended Award, Cid Awards, Taiwan 2016, Golden, I-ding Award, China 2016, Silver, I-ding Award, China 2016, Best Design of The Year Leisure & Entertainment Space, Jintang Prize, China 2016, The Best Green Ecology Design Award, Pchouse Modern Design Awards, China 2015, Golden, Asia Design Award, Taiwan 2015, Silver, Asia Design Award, Taiwan 2015, Copper, Asia Design Award, Taiwan 2015, Copper, Asia Design Award, Taiwan 2014, Honorable Mention Residence, Iida Best of Asia Pacific Design Awards, Usa 2014, Ifi Special Award, Taipei International Design Award, Taiwan 2014, Judges’ Special Award, Taipei International Design Award, Taiwan 2014, Top Ten Designer Award, Ida Design Award, China 2014, Best Spatial Aesthetics Design Award of Taiwan 2014, Outstanding Interior Designer Award of Taiwan 2014, Silver, Interior Design of Golden Creativity Prize, Taiwan 2013, Golden, Interior Design of Golden Creativity Prize, Taiwan 2012, The Best Hotel Dining Space Awards, Iai Award, China 2012, Nomination, Iai Award, China 2012, Nomination, Iai Award, China 2012, Winner, Tid Award, Taiwan 2012, Winner, Tid Award, Taiwan 2012, Winner, Tid Award, Taiwan 2012, Golden, International Biennale of Interior Design, China 2012, Golden, Interior Design of Golden Creativity Prize, Taiwan 2012, Silver, Interior Design of Golden Creativity Prize, Taiwan 2005, Silver, Redstar MacAlline Award, China (Won by Keng-Fu Lo) • 2017 April 15st “bed of Roses” Couture Collection, Platinum Award, Highest Honour Award “oriental Garden” Couture Dresses Collection, Gold Award “ The Golden Age” Couture Dress, Bronze Award All Are in Fashion Design Professional Category. a' Design Award International Competition, Italy. 2017 March 24 Graduated With a First Class Honours Degree in Fashion Design Master Course 2017 February Oriental Garden, Couture Dresses Collection, Como Italy Silver Prize, a' Design Award International Competition 2017 January 1st Ranked as 5th Designer of The World in Performing Arts, Style and Scenery 2016 July 1st Dress From Year 1 Collection Being Featured in Larme Japanese Fashion Magazine 2016 June Sponsorship by Swarovski Company For 2 Garments of Graduation Collection. Only 24 Fashion School Students Being Selected Around The World 2016 May Being Nominated as Designer of The Year by International Association of Designers 2015 Fire Bird Stage Costume, Como Italy Bronze Prize, a' Design Award International Competition The Only Winner of Performing Arts, Style and Scenery Design Category 2010 to Present Gpa Award and Scholarship of 5 Years From Moritani Scholarship Foundation, Total Amount of 6, 000, 000yen (approximately 78, 000cad) 2011 Excellence Award and Best Seller Prize, Dragon Year Card Design Contest, Japan 2010 Grand Prize, Abiste Company Swarovski Design Contest, Japan 2009 Excellence Award, Uniqlo T-shirt Design Contest, Japan 2007 Won a Total Amount of 156 Awards in Calligraphy, Art, Design Competitions and Academic Performance, 6 Scholarship Offers by Design Schools in Malaysia and London 2007 Grand Prize and 1 Year Scholarship Offer by Make-up School in London, Shu Uemura Make-up Contest, Japan-malaysia 2003 The Youngest Calligrapher Being Invited by National Calligrapher Association to Asian Tour Calligraphy Exhibition, Asian Countries (Won by Kelly Ng) • 2012, 5th Place, International Instant House Project, Milan/Italy. 2008, 1st Place, National University Gate Design Competition, Tehran/Iran. 2007, 1st Place, University Photography Competition, Tehran/Iran (Won by Somayeh Kianpour) • ~ 2011 International Property Awards-category of Best Residential Property Interior Hong Kong (5 Stars) ~2011 China’s Most Successful Design Awards-successful Design Award ~2011 Hkda Global Design Awards-category of Residential-excellence ~ 2011 Hkda Global Design Awards-category of Office-merit ~ 2011-2012 a’ Design Award & Competition-a' Interior Space, Retail and Exhibition Design Award-a' Design Award ~ 2011-2012 a’ Design Award & Competition-a' Interior Space, Retail and Exhibition Design Award-silver a' Design Award ~ 2012-2013 International Property Awards-interior Design Private Residence Hong Kong – Highly Commended ~ 2012-2013 International Property Awards-office Interior Hong Kong – Highly Commended ~ 2012 Successful Design Awards – China-successful Design Award ~ 2012-2013 a’ Design Award & Competition-interior Space and Exhibition Design – a Design Award ~ 2012-2013 a’ Design Award & Competition-interior Space and Exhibition Design-silver a’ Design Award ~ Ida 2012-interior Design – Residential, Professional – Gold ~ Ida 2012-interior Design – Office, Professional – Bronze ~ Spark Design Award 2013-space Design-bronze ~ Perspective Awards 2013-best Residential-excellence ~ 2013-2014 a’ Design Award & Competition-interior Space and Exhibition Design-silver a’ Design Award ~ Taiwan Interior Design Award 2013-residential Space-multi Level – Tid Award ~ Hkda Global Design Awards 2013-residential – Excellence ~ Hkda Global Design Awards 2013-residential – Merit ~ 7th Annual International Design Awards-residential-honorable Mention (Won by Michael Liu) • 2013-2014 International Property Awards-best International Office Interior (uk) Asia Pacific Property Awards-best Interior Design Private Residence Asia Pacific (uk) Asia Pacific Property Awards-best Office Interior Asia Pacific (uk) Asia Pacific Property Awards-best Landscape Architecture Thailand (★★★★★) (uk) Asia Pacific Property Awards-best Interior Design Private Residence Thailand (★★★★★) (uk) Asia Pacific Property Awards-best Office Interior Hong Kong (★★★★★) (uk) 2013 Iida Global Excellence Awards-best of Category Corporate Space Small (usa) Taiwan Interior Design Awards-tid Gold Award (taiwan) Perspective Awards-interior Design (professional Commercial, Retail and Office) (hk) China’s Most Successful Design Awards (china) Outstanding Greater China Design Awards-commercial (hk) 2012-2013 International Property Awards-best International Mixed-use Interior (uk) International Property Awards-best Mixed-use Interior Asia Pacific (uk) International Property Awards-best Mixed-use Interior Hong Kong (★★★★★) (uk) International Property Awards-highly Commended Interior Design Private Residence Hong Kong (uk) a’ Design Award & Competition-golden a’ Design Award (italy) a’ Design Award & Competition-silver a’ Design Award (italy) 2012 Interior Design Best of Year Awards 2012 (usa) Fx International Interior Design Awards-public Space (uk) Perspective Awards-interior Design (professional Commercial, Retail and Office) (hk) Outstanding Greater China Design Awards-residential (hk) Outstanding Greater China Design Awards-commercial (hk) International Design and Architecture Awards-residential £1-2.5 Million (uk) International Design and Architecture Awards-residential £2.5-5 Million (uk) 2011 International Property Awards-best Public Services Interior Asia Pacific (uk) International Property Awards-best Public Services Interior Hong Kong (★★★★★) (uk) International Property Awards-best Residential Property Interior China (★★★★★) (uk) Interior Design Best of Year Awards (usa) Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards-public Space (hk) Perspective Awards-interior Design (professional Commercial, Retail and Office) (hk) China’s Most Successful Design Awards (china) Outstanding Greater China Design Awards-residential (hk) (Won by Catherine Cheung) • 2013, Platinum a'design Award Winner 2013, Canton Fair Award Winner 2014, Red Dot Product Design Award Winner 2014, Dame Design Award Mets Nomination 2015, Boating Industry Top Products 2016, Silver a'design Award Winner (Won by Emanuele Pangrazi) • 2016-perspective 40 Under 40 Awards 2016-architecture Category-winner-a’ Design Award 2015/2016, Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category [the Hong Kong Christmas Tree]-bronze a’ Design Award Winner-a’ Design Award 2015/2016, Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category [macoware Head Office]-iron a’ Design Award Winner 2015-a&d Trophy Awards 2015 (architecture & Design Awards Asia-pacific)-architecture (professional) Green or Sustainable [rising Moon]-best of Category-hong Kong Institute of Architects Annual Awards 2014-president's Prize [rising Moon]-shortlisted Project-international Architecture Award 2015, Temporary Structures Category [rising Moon]-1st Award Winner 2014-hong Kong Institute of Architects Young Architect Award 2013-winner-hsin Chong-k.n. Godfrey Yeh Education Fund of Asian Cultural Council, Hong Kong-2014 Grantee-design For Asia Awards 2014, Environmental Design Category, Culture, Public & Exhibition Space [rising Moon]-bronze Award-rethinking The Future Award 2014, Public Building Built Category [rising Moon]-second Award Winner-bci Asia Futurarc Green Leadership Award 2014 [rising Moon]-shortlisted-frame [rising Moon]-top 10: Temporary Pavilions-a’design Award in Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category, 2013-2014. [rising Moon]-platinum a' Design Award Winner-architizer a+ Award 2013 Plus Category Architecture+light [rising Moon]-finalist-designboom [rising Moon]-top 10 Temporary Structures of 2013 2013-hong Kong Tourism Board Mid-autumn Festival-lantern Wonderland Design Competition 2013-“rising Moon”-gold Award Winner-civil Engineering and Development Department-design Competition For Tai O Twin Bridges 2013-finalist-hong Kong Institute of Architects Young Architect Award 2012-finalist-the Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups-the Hong Kong Youth Service Award-shortlisted (Won by Stanley Siu) • 1987-forum Design Milano 1988-forum Design Milano 1989-compasso D'oro Adi Milano 1991-selezionato Per Il Compasso D'oro Adi Milano 1992-menzione D'onore Bio 13 Ljubljana 1993-internationaler Designpreis Des Landes Baden-wurttemberg 1994-selezionato Per Bio 14 Ljubljana 2008-selezionato Per Bio 21 Ljubljana 2009-honourable Mention Reddot Design Awards 2014-silver a'design Award Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary 2014-bronze a'design Award Lighting Products and Lighting Projects 2015-gold Award "best of The Best" Kitchen Innovation of The Year 2015 2015-silver a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2014 2015-honorable Mention "london International Creative Competition" 2015-first Prize Winner "pinnacle Awards 2015" 2016-a'design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2015 2016-bronze a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2015 (Won by Gianpietro Tonetti) • 2014, Yellow Pencil, D&ad New Blood Awards, London (Won by Roma Lazarev) • German Design Award 2017-nominee, Lichtzeitraum German Design Award 2017-nominee, Glide German Brand Award 2016-special Mention, Office Ueberholz German Brand Award 2016-special Mention, Tischler Nrw German Brand Award 2016-special Mention, Neue Effizienz If Design Award 2016, Glide 2016, Good Design Award-interior, Glide 2016, Good Design Award-product, Glide German Design Award 2016-special Mention, Office Ueberholz German Design Award 2016-special Mention, Jack German Design Award 2016-special Mention, Durable & Pagna 2015, If Design, Germany, Co-reach 2015, If Design, Germany, Tischler 2015, Interior Innovation Award, Germany, Jack, Glide, 2015, German Design Award, Germany, Co-reach, Nürnberg Messe 2014, Ionic Awards, Germany Tischler 2014, German Design Award, Germanyenercon, Mary, Papier Mailingtage 2014, Exhibitor Design Award, Usa, Gold, Mailing Tage 2014, Exhibitor, Usa, Beerbev 2014, Red Dot, Germany, Jack 2014 Innovationaward Best of The Best, Germany, Mary 2014 Interior Innovationaward, Germany, Mary 2013 Good Design Award, Usa, Mary 2013adamaward, Germany Bronze, Papier-mailing Tage 2012exhibitor Award, Usa Gold, New Lighting 2013 Adam, Germany, New Lighting 2013 German Design Award, Germany, Blomus 2013 Reddot, Germany, Kreon 2012exhibitor, Usa, Gold New Lighting 2012adamaward, Germany, New Lighting 2012ddc Award, Germany, Mary 2012 German Design Award, Germany, Blomus 2011exhibitor, Usa, Gold Best of 25 Years, Ueberholz 2011exhibitor, Usa, Silber, Oligo, Insta, Emka 2010 Ddc Award, Germany, Bocom 2010reddot, Germany, Kreon 2008exhibitor, Usa, Gold, Ueberholz Einklang 2007exhibitor, Usa, Special Merit, Steute 2006exhibitor, Usa, Gold (Won by Nico Ueberholz) • 2016 Korea K-design International Award Winner – Shops/Showrooms Spaces – Um Junior 2016 Italy a' Design Award Golden Winner – Interior Space and Exhibition Design – Um Junior Top Kid’s Wear Store 2016 Hong Kong Mediazone’s Hong Kong Most Valuable Companies Awards – Hong Kong Most Valuable Services Award Winner 2015 China Cidf 10th China International Architectural Decoration and Design Art Fair – 2014-2015 Annual The Top 10 Most Innovative Design Companies (commercial Space) Winner 2015 United Kingdom London International Creative Competition Shortlist – Interior Design – Professional – Floating of Fantasy Oasis 2015 United Kingdom London International Creative Competition Honorable Mention – Interior Design – Professional – Yoshinoya Fast Food Restaurant 2015 United Kingdom London International Creative Competition Honorable Mention – Interior Design – Professional – Um Junior Top Kid’s Wear Multi-brand Store 2015 Italy a' Design Award Silver Winner – Interior Space and Exhibition Design – Yoshinoya Fast Food Restaurant 2015 Italy a' Design Award Silver Winner – Interior Space and Exhibition Design – Floating of Fantasy Oasis 2015 Italy a' Design Award Bronze Winner – Interior Space and Exhibition Design – Rice Home 2014 United States 8th Ida Interior Design Honorable Mention – Professional-residential – Floating of Fantasy Oasis 2013 United States Interior Design Magazine Best of Year Awards Honoree – Retail – Umix Top Underwear Multi-brand Store 2013 United States Interior Design Magazine Best of Year Awards Honoree – Retail – Um Collezioni Female Top Fashion Multi-brand Store 2013 Hong Kong 21th Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards Gold Winner – Shopping Space –-umix Top Underwear Multi-brand Store 2013 Hong Kong 21th Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards Excellence Winner – Shopping Space –-um Collezioni Female Top Fashion Multi-brand Store 2013 Japan Asia Awards Young Creator Ex Top 100 Honorable Mentions – Um Top Fashion Men’s Underwear Brand Shop 2013 United Kingdom London International Creative Competition Honorable Mention – Interior Design – Professional – Rice Home 2013 United Kingdom London International Creative Competition Honorable Mention – Interior Design – Professional – Um Men's Underwear Store 2013 United Kingdom London International Creative Competition Honorable Mention – Interior Design – Professional – Umix Top Underwear Multi-brand Store 2013 United Kingdom London International Creative Competition Honorable Mention – Interior Design – Professional – Yoshinoya Fast Food Restaurant 2013 United Kingdom London International Creative Competition Shortlist – Interior Design – Professional – Aristocrat Suite Room of Empire Hotel 2013 United Kingdom London International Creative Competition Shortlist – Interior Design – Professional – Um Collezioni Female Top Fashion Multi-brand Store 2013 United Kingdom London International Creative Competition Shortlist – Interior Design – Professional – Um Salon 2013 United Kingdom Fx International Interior Design Awards Finalist Top 8 – Bar or Restaurant-yoshinoya 2013 United Kingdom Designetal The International Design & Architecture Awards Shortlist-residential Property Asia Oceania – Fashionable Apartment 2013 United Kingdom Win World Architecture News Awards Longlist – Hotel of The Year – Aristocrat Vip Suite Room of Empire Hotel 2012 Italy a' Design Award Golden Winner – Interior Space and Exhibition Design – Um Men's Underwear Store 2012 Italy a' Design Award Golden Winner – Interior Space and Exhibition Design – Yoshinoya Fast Food Restaurant 2012 Italy a' Design Aw3ard Golden Winner – Interior Space and Exhibition Design – Fashionable Apartment 2012 Italy a' Design Award Golden Winner – Interior Space and Exhibition Design – Aristocrat of Empire Hotel Vip Suite Room 2012 Italy a' Design Award Golden Winner – Interior Space and Exhibition Design – Studio Working Place 2012 Italy a' Design Award Sliver Winner – Interior Space and Exhibition Design – Umix Top Underwear Store 2012 Italy a' Design Award Sliver Winner – Interior Space and Exhibition Design – Um Collezioni Female Top Fashion Multi-brand Store 2012 Italy a' Design Award Sliver Winner – Interior Space and Exhibition Design – Um Salon Beauty Hair Salon 2012 United States 6th Ida Interior Design Silver Winner – Professional – Others – Aristocrat Vip Suite Room of Empire Hotel 2012 United States 6th Ida Interior Design Silver Winner – Professional-renovation – Yoshinoya 2012 United States 6th Ida Interior Design Silver Winner – Professional-residential – Fashionable Apartment 2012 Hong Kong The Ring Ic@ward Silver Winner – Commercial – Um Collezion of Female Top Fashion Multi-brand Store 2012 Hong Kong The Ring Ic@ward Honorable Mention – Residential – Fashionable Apartment 2012 Taiwan Tid Award Winner – Commercial Space – Umix of Top Underwear Multi-brand Store 2012 Taiwan Tid Award Winner – Commercial Space – Um Collezioni of Female Top Fashion Multi-brand Store 2012 Taiwan Tid Award Shortlist – Single Level Residential Space – Fashionable Apartment (Won by As Design Four Lau & Sam Sum) • 2013 – 2015, Art Center Scholarship, Art Center College of Design, Pasadena, Ca, Usa 2011, “ms 501-1” & “ms 501-6” Door Handle Designs-shortlisted, Hands On Door Handles International Design Competition in Collaboration With Colombo Design and Designboom, Milan, Italy 2003, “ting” Lounge Chair-nominated For Idee Pure Design Award-tokyo Designers Block, Tokyo, Japan 2000, Uic School of Art and Design Faculty Prize For Industrial Design, University of Illinois Chicago School of Art and Design, Chicago, Il, Usa (Won by Marc Scime) • 2015, Interior Design Best of Year, Ny, Usa 2015, Ad Magazine-100 Top Architect and Designer Telents in China, China 2013, Interior Design Best of Year 2013, Ny, Usa 2013, The Tid Award of 2013 Taiwan Interior Design Award 2012-2103 National Interior Design Institutions of Excellence 2011, Opple Light. Space, Best Comfortable Award of The Top10 Best Office Interior Lighting Design. 2011, Golden Cup Shanghai International Interior Design Festival Outstanding Works Exhibition (Won by Kuang Ming (ray) Chou) • 2014 Winner-international Design & Architecture Award For Iliv@grange 2014 Winner-international Design & Architecture Award For Lambda 2014 Certificate of Excellence (bronze) Interior Space For Villa Lambda, a'design Award & Competition 2014 Certificate of Excellence Exterior For Villa Lambda, a'design Award & Competition, 2015 Highly Commended, Asia Pacific Property Awards in Architecture (for Villa Lambda) 2016 Silver Award Winner, a'design Award & Competition (for Villa Mistral) 2016 Iron Award 2016 Winner, a'design Award & Competition (for Iliv@grange) 2016 Best Architecture Single Residence, Asia Pacific Property Awards in Architecture 2017 Asia Pacific Property Awards in Architecture (nassim Quarttro), Awards Announcement in Progress. 2017 Asia Pacific Property Awards in Architecture (villa Otto), Awards Announcement in Progress. 2017 Asia Pacific Property Awards in Interior (villa Otto), Awards Announcement in Progress (Won by Massimo Mercurio) • 2016, First Prize, Hungarian Design Award, Budapest/Hungary 2015, Honourable Mention, Hungarian Design Award, Budapest/Hungary 2013, Honourable Mention, Hungarian Design Award, Budapest/Hungary 2011, Innovation Award, Mikser Design Festial, Belgrade/Serbia (Won by Maform Design Studio) • Andrew Martin Interior Designer of The Year Award 2013, London/England (Won by The Wholdesign) • 2016, Iron Award, a'design Award&competition, Milan, Italy (Won by Bowen Qian) • 2015, Golden a' Design Award Winner in Packaging Design Category, Milan/Italy. 2014, Lithuanian Design Prize: Good Design Prize, Vilnius/Lithuania. 2013, Lithuanian Design Prize: Good Design Diploma, Vilnius/Lithuania. 2013, Golden a' Design Award Winner in Packaging Design Category, Milan/Italy. 2012, Golden a' Design Award Winner in Packaging Design Category, Milan/Italy (Won by Edvardas Kavarskas) • 2013 1st Place, Geschäftstelle Des Jahres, Geldinstitute 2013 Silver a' Design Award 2012 Bronze a' Design Award 2012 Iron a' Design Award 2012 Iron a' Design Award 2011 Iron a' Design Award (Won by Allen International) • 1999, Judges Award, Newport Beach Art Show. 2003, 2nd Place, Lapidary Journal Magazine Jewelry Competition. 2011-2012, Golden a Design Winner, Jewelry Eye Wear and Watch Design Categories 2012 International Pearl Design Competition-commendation Award (Won by Takayas Mizuno) • 2012, 1st Place, Il Mosnel Qde 2006, Franciacorta/Italy 2012, 1st Place Brand Identity Beverage Pack 2012, Milano/Italy 2013, Winner of The Day 17.01.13, Design and Design With Il Mosnel Qde 2006 2013, Winner of The Day 18.03.13, Design and Design With Physio Pack 2013, Winner of The Day 11.03.13, Design and Design With Le Coffret Invitation 2013, Le Coffret-chambres D'hôtes Visual Identity, Silver a' Design Award Winner For Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012 Laura Ferrario For Ferrariodesign 2013, Il Mosnel Qde 2012 Sparkling Wine Label and Pack, Platinum a' Design Award Winner For Packaging Design Category in 2012 2017, Fattoria Il Gambero Visual Identity, a’ Design Award Winner For Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category 2017, Duepiutre – Piu Che Hamburger Visual Identity, Bronze a' Design Award Winner For Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2016 (Won by Laura Ferrario) • 2015, If Design Award 2015, Berlin/Germany 2014, Red Dot Award 2014: Communication Design, Berlin/Germany 2014, Good Design Award 2014 2014, How International Design Award 2014, If Communication Design Award, Berlin/Germany 2013, Spark Design Award, Ny/Usa 2013, Red Dot Award 2013: Communication Design, Berlin/Germany 2013, Applied Arts 2013 Design Awards, Toronto/Canada 2013, Design For Asia Award, Hong Kong/China (Won by Jesvin Yeo) • 1-2013, Silver a' Design Award For Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category, Como-italy 2-2013, Borons Light Designing Competition-iran Lighting Design Conference, Tehran-iran. 3-2014, 1° Prize Santa's Choice-3d Print Your Xmas V2, Italy-milan. 4-2014, Silver Award, 44th Creativity International Print & Packaging Design Awards, Usa (Won by Mostafa Arvand) • 2015/Winner/European Property Award/London, Uk 2015/Bronze Winner/a'design Award/Como, Italy 2014/Gold Winner/a'design Award/Como, Italy 2004/1st Place/Cafemiz Interior Design Competition/Ankara, Turkey (Won by Craft312 Studio) • 2014, Interior Design Magazine (usa) Best of The Year Awards (beauty/Spa Category) 2014, Interior Design Magazine (usa) Best of The Year Awards (budget Category) 2014, Silver a’design Award Winer in Exhibition Space Category, 2013-2014. 2014, Bronze a’design Award Winer in Exhibition Space Category, 2013-2014 2014, Silver a’design Award Winer in Office Space Category, 2013-2014 2013, The Best Exhibition Space Design Award Nomination, The International Space Design Awards, Shenzhen/China 2013, Display Design Excellence Award, The 21 Asia Pacific Interior Design Award,hongkong/China 2012, The Annual Showflat Award, Modern Decoration International Media Award, China 2011, Excellent Public Space Design Works, Jintang Award, Guangzhou/China 2008, Display Design Excellence Award, The 16th Asia Pacific Interior Design Award, Hongkong/China (Won by Zheng Peng) • 2013 (bda) Building Designers Australia Awards Finalist-Building Design Finalist-Residential Interiors 2012 (mba) Master Builders Australia National Excellence in Construction Awards Winner-National Construction Awards 2012 (mba) Master Builders Nsw Excellence in Housing Awards Winner-Nsw Construction Awards 2012 (bda) Building Designers Australia Awards Winner-Residential Interiors Commendation-Residential Building Design 2012 (hia) Housing Industry Association Awards Finalist-Residential Construction 2009 (hia) Housing Industry Association Awards Finalist-Curry Residence Finalist-Turner Residence 2005 Bar Awards (london) Winner-"red Rock" Best Small Bar 2004 London Club & Bar Awards Winner-Bar & Club Design-"pangaea" Super Club London Winner-Best New Club-"pangaea" Super Club London (Won by Chris Knierim) • Red Dot Award: Product Design 2015 Nursery Electrical Appliances and Hong Kong Design Award 2015 Hong Kong Toys and Baby Products Award 2015 Good Design Selection 2014 Hong Kong Design Toy Design Competition 2007 Certificate of Merit (student Group) Certificate of Merit in The Academic Year (2004-2005) (Won by Valentino Hung Pong Chow) • • First Price, Ibero-american Architecture and Interiorism Cidi Price 2013 • First Place, Design´s Icon Award, Architectural Digest, Roberto Cantoral Concert Hall, Mexico 2012 • Building of The Year, Roberto Cantoral Concert Hall, Cnn Expansión Mexico, 2012 • First Place, National Interior Award. Sustainability, Shelter 02. Mexico 2010 • Golden Medal, Excellence Award, Iv International Interior, Desing and Landscape Biennale, International Federation of Interior Architects/Designers 2008 (Won by Gerardo Broissin) • Award of Sarp Yachts: Business Initiative Directions Frankfurt-winner-the Arch of Europe International Quality Award Award of Sarp40mt Classic: Design Et All International Yacht & Aviation Awards-winner-concept Up to 40m Yachts Awards & Nominations of Sarp46mt M/Y La Passion: World Yachts Trophies-winner-revelation of The Year 2016 a Design Award Italy-winner-interior Space and Exhibition Category 2015 a Design Award Italy-winner-yacht and Marine Vessel Design Category 2015 Design Et All International Yacht & Aviation Awards-winner-concept Over 40m Yachts Composite Manufacturers Association-winner-most Innovative Product in Yacht Category 2015 Showboats Design Awards 2017 Finalist-best Exterior Design & Styling-motor Yacht Below 48m Showboats Design Awards 2017 Finalist-best Interior Layout & Design-motor Yacht Below 500gt Showboats Design Awards 2017 Finalist-most Innovative Motor Yacht (Won by Sarp Yachts) • 2016, Platinum a' Design Award in Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Competition Category, Italy 2015, Finalist, British Inventors Project, Uk 2014, Golden a' Design Award in Fashion and Travel Accessories Design Competition Category, Italy (Won by Sarah Giblin) • 2002, Nominated Amongst The 40 Best Architects by The Borromini Awards, Rome, Italy 2001, Creativity Prize, Feidad, Taiwan. 2002, Eiffel Tower Prize, Paris, France. 2015, a Design Award "silver Prize" (Won by Lotfi Sidirahal) • 2016 Red Dot Award 2015 If Design Award 2015 Idea-Tops Award 2015 Fx International Interior Design 2015 a’ Design Award&competition 2015第五屆 幸福空間亞洲設計獎【現代組-銅獎】 2014 Iai Desiga Award 優勝獎 2014 Apida 亞太區室內設計大獎 2014 Tid 台灣室內設計大獎 2014 Pc House時尚設計盛典 Top100入圍作品 2014 中國室內設計 金外灘 最佳公共空間 2014 中國室內設計 金堂獎 優選 最佳公共空間 2014 室內設計年度封面人物提名 2014 漂亮家居 最佳人氣設計師 2013第三屆 幸福空間亞洲設計獎【商業空間組-傑出設計獎】 (Won by Shi-Zhe Luo) • 2016, Winner, If Design Award, Germany 2016, Winner, India Design Mark, India 2016, Winner, India Design Mark, India 2014, Winner, Medical Design, Cii Design Excellence Awards, India 2014, Winner, Household Devices Design, I Design Award, India 2014, Winner, Medical Equipment and Devices, I Design Award, India 2014, Bronze Winner, Capital Goods Design, I Design Award, India 2014, Winner, Capital Goods Design, I Design Award, India 2014, Winner, Capital Goods Design, I Design Award, India 2014, Winner, Prosumer Products and Tools, I Design Award, India (Won by Universal Designovation Lab Llp) • 2017, Gold Prize (architecture-landmarks), Ida/International Design Award, a+d Architecture and Design Museum, Los Angeles 2017, Gold Prize (architecture-conceptual), Ida/International Design Award, a+d Architecture and Design Museum, Los Angeles 2017, Bronze Prize (architecture-sustainability), Ida/International Design Award, a+d Architecture and Design Museum, Los Angeles 2017, Bronze Prize (architecture-institutional), Ida/International Design Award, a+d Architecture and Design Museum, Los Angeles 2017, Winner, Aia Emerging Professionals, American Institute of Architects, Washington, D.c. 2017, Nominee, European Product Designer of The Year, Brussels 2017, Platinum Prize (transportation), Epda/European Product Design Award, Brussels 2017, Silver Prize (home Interior Products), Epda/European Product Design Award, Brussels 2017, Honourable Mention (interior Furniture), Epda/European Product Design Award, Brussels 2017, 3rd Prize, Audi Innovation Award, Audi Middle East, Dubai 2017, Special Mention, German Design Award, German Design Council Foundation, Frankfurt 2016, Merit Award, Aia Middle East Design Awards, Institute of Architects, Cairo 2016, Gold Prize, Spark International Awards, New York 2016, Shortlisted, Daf Award, New Delhi 2016, Best of Best, Iconic Awards, Munich 2016, Bronze Prize (institutional Architecture), Aap/American Architecture Prize, New York 2016, 2nd Prize (future Projects – Innovative Designs), Asia Architecture Award, 2aaa & Academy of Fine Arts Vienna, Austria 2016, Winner, Da Industrial Design Award, Design Amid, Italy 2016, 1st Prize (cultural Architecture), Rtf Sustainability Award, Rethinking The Future, India 2016, 1st Prize (sports & Recreation Architecture) Rtf Sustainability Award, Rethinking The Future, India 2016, 3rd Prize (mixed Use Architecture), Rtf Sustainability Award, Rethinking The Future, India 2016, Longlist (future Projects), Wan Award, World Architecture, United Kingdom 2016, Bronze Prize/Social Design, a’ Design Awards, Italy 2016, Finalist, Florim Exhib-it! Competition, Florim Ceramiche, Milan 2016, Selected, Babel Towers Competition, New York 2015, Silver Prize/Architecture, Building & Structure Design, Iada/International Architecture Design Awards, Italy 2015, Silver Prize/Sustainable Products, Projects & Green Design, Gaia/International Green Design Awards, Italy 2015, 1st Prize, Future of Shade Competition, Sunbrella, New York 2015, Silver Prize/Futuristic Design, a’ Design Awards, Italy 2013, Special Mention, Natural Systems Competition, New York 2012, Winner, Yamaha Xenter Design Award 2010, Winner, Wa Awards, World Architecture Community 2009, Best Thesis Award, Technical Chamber of Greece, Athens 2007, 2nd Prize, Primary School of Ioannina Competition, Ioannina 2006, 3rd Prize, Urban Rehabilitation of Western Salonika Entrance Competition, Salonika 2004, 2nd Prize, Junction Architectural Competition, Salonika (Won by Nikolaos Karintzaidis) • 2008, Nominated, Singapore President Design Award, Singapore 2009, Nominated, Singapore President Design Award, Sinapore 2010, Nomination, Wan Awards (uk) Residential Category, United Kingdom 2011, Nominated, Spirit of Enterprise Singapore, Singapore 2013, Gold, Midas Touch Asia, Singapore 2014, Sme of The Year Award, Singapore 2014, International Design Award London, London 2015, International Design Hotel Awards, London (Won by Benjamin Joseph Kim) • 2016, Blue Elephant: Best Visual Identity, Kyoorius Design Awards, Mumbai/India. 2016, in-book Winner: Logo Design, Kyoorius Design Awards, Mumbai/India (Won by Blok Studio) • A’design Award 2015 (italy) Golden Award – Interior Space and Exhibition Design – Summit Era, Ningbo Iida Best of Asia Pacific Design Awards 2015 (hong Kong) Winner of Sales Centres Category – Sales Office – Summit Era, Ningbo Tid Taiwan Interior Design Award 2014 (taiwan) Shortlist – Working Space – Luxeast, Haining Fx International Interior Design Awards 2014 (uk) Finalist – Bar or Restaurant – Fairwood Café, Beijing Finalist – Leisure or Entertainment Venue – Neo Derm, Hong Kong Asia Pacific Property Awards 2013 (uk) Award – Interior Design – Avignon House, Hong Kong Perspective Awards 2013 (hong Kong) Certificates of Excellence – Bar or Restaurant – 100 Bites Dessert, Hong Kong Shortlist – Commercial Category – Elyze, Hong Kong Shortlist – Retail Category – Lillian Bakery, Shanghai 2012 Iida Global Excellence Awards Best of Category – Restaurants – 100 Bites Dessert, Hong Kong Honorable Mention – Healthcare Category – Neo Derm The Center, Hong Kong Honorable Mention – Retail Category – Lillian Bakery, Shanghai 2012 Tid Taiwan Interior Design Award The Tid Awards – Commercial Space Category – 100 Bites Dessert, Hong Kong The Tid Awards – Commercial Space Category – Neo Derm The Center, Hong Kong 2012 Interior Design’s Best of Year Honorable – Beauty/Spa/Fitness – Neo Derm The Center, Hong Kong 2012 Golden Pin Design Award Best of Year – Interior – Sentosa House, Singapore 2011 Iida Global Excellence Awards Honorable Mention – Healthcare Category – Infintus, Cheungdu 2011 Tid Taiwan Interior Design Award The Tid Awards – Residential Space Category/Multi Level – Sentosa House, Singapore The Tid Awards – Commercial Space Category – Infintus, Cheungdu 2011 Jcd Design Award Shortlist – Eating Category – Buddies’ Café, Hong Kong 2010 Iida Global Excellence Awards Honorable Mention – Healthcare Category – Dermes, Hong Kong Honorable Mention – Restaurants Category – Buddies’ Café, Hong Kong 2010 Perspective Awards Certificates of Excellence – Bar or Restaurant – Kenting Tea House, Hong Kong 2010 Tid Taiwan Interior Design Award The Tid Awards –commercial Space Category – Kenting Tea House, Hong Kong The Tid Awards –commercial Space Category – Buddies’ Café, Hong Kong Primary Selected Projects –commercial Space – Dermes, Hong Kong 2010 Gold Key Awards in Us Finalists-casual Dining Category – Kenting Tea House, Hong Kong 2009 Restaurant & Bar Design Awards in Uk Shortlist – International Bar Category – Buddies’ Cafe, Hong Kong 2009 Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards Bronze Award – Restaurant & Bar Category – Buddies’ Cafe, Hong Kong (Won by Danny Chan) • Golden a' Design Award Winner For Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category in 2012 (Won by Sharon Webber-Zvik) • 2014-a' Design Award & Competition: Gold (stool Barbecue Design Ginevra Grilz)-Silver (chair Tank)-Bronze (chaise Longue Sea) (Won by Fabrizio Alborno) • 2011, 1st Place, Premio Casa Claudia Design De Interiores, Rio De Janeiro/Brazil 2011, 1st Place, Premio O Globo-melhor Uso Do Design, Rio De Janeiro/Brazil 2012, 1st Place, Premio Casa Claudia Design De Interiores, Rio De Janeiro/Brazil 2012, 1st Place, Premio O Globo-melhor Integração Entre Passado E Presente, Rio De Janeiro/Brazil 2014, 1st Place, 7º Prêmio O Melhor Da Arquitetura, Brazil 2014, Honorable Mention, 1º Prêmio Asbea/Rj. Rio De Janeiro/Brazil 2014, Silver a'design Award & Competition, Como/Italy 2014, 1st Place, Premio O Globo-melhor Uso De Obras De Arte, Rio De Janeiro/Brazil (Won by Gisele Taranto) • 2017, Bronze Award, European Product Design Award, Luxembourg 2016, Gold Award, Vega Digital Award, Malaysia 2016, Gold Award, Vega Digital Award, Malaysia 2016, Silver Award, Interantional Design Award, Usa 2016, Bronze Award, Interantional Design Award, Usa 2016, Bronze Award, Interantional Design Award, Usa 2016, Gold Award, Muse Creative Awards, Malaysia 2015, Third Prize, National Prize For Arts, Italy 2014, Best Environmental and Urban Design, Lucky Strike Talented Designer Award, Bari/Italy. 2012, Finalist, Samsung Young Design Award, Milan/Italy 2011, Bronze Prize, Samsung Young Design Award, Milan/Italy (Won by Roberto Maurizio Paura) • 2015 Germany If Design Award – Interior Design-Semi Mountain Architecture 2014 Asia Design Award–luxury Space–golden-Fine.mellow Asia Design Award-Commercial Space-Golden-Ring.sea Asia Design Award-Modern Space-The Best Creative-Poetry.colors Modern Decoration Award-The Best Living Space-Poetry.colors Jin Tang Prize–the Best Residence Space-Poetry.colors Jin Tang Prize–the Best Villa Space–semi Mountain Architecture The Bund Award-The Best Restaurant Space-Caf’e De Flor (Won by Jacksam Yang) • 2014, Grand Award, Design For Asia Awards, Hong Kong (Won by Winswin Limited Winswin Limited) • 2016, Gold, a'design, Milan 2016, Bronze, Zoom-art, Katowice 2015, Bronze, a'design, Milan 2013, Bronze, Vidical, Warszawa Faces of Design Awards 2011, Berlin 40 Creativity International Awards-platinum Award-usa 40 Creativity International Awards-gold Award-usa 2009, International Design Awards-3rd Place-usa 2003-chimera-gold-poland (Won by Izabela Jurczyk) • 2014, Ciid "2014-2015" China Interior Design Annual Cover Story Nominated) Fuzhou/China 2014, Modern Decoration International Media Annual New Forces (hercynian Ten Designer), Shanghai/China 2014, Hongkong Asia Pacific Interior Design Competition of Shopping Space in Literature Award, Hongkong/China 2014, Hongkong Asia Pacific Interior Design Competition Prize For Excellence in Shopping Space, Hongkong/China 2014, Shanghai International interior Design Festival "golden The Bund award" The Best Landscape design Award, Shanghai/China (Won by Xiong Gao) • 2017, Gold, Epda, Brussels/Belgium 2016, Honorable Mention, Ida, Los Angeles/Usa 2016, Bronze, Ida, Los Angeles/Usa 2016, Gold, a'design Award/Competition, Como/Italy 2015, Silver, a'design Award/Competition, Como/Italy 2010, 1st Place, Flower and Fashion Design, Ljubljana/Slovenia 2009, 1st Place, Photography of The Month, Velenje/Slovenia (Won by Mateja Krasovec Pogorelcnik) • *furniture Design Competition, "second Prize" [depremde Hayat Kurtaran Mobilyalar Tasarım Yarışması, Yaşam Yatağı Adlı Tasarım Ile "İkincilik Ödülü"/Ödül Töreni: 11 Haziran 2015, Kocaeli The Ness Hotel] *8. National Furniture Design Competition, "exporters' Association Special Award" [türkiye İhracatçı Birlikleri 8. Ulusal Mobilya Tasarım Yarışması Ofis Mobilyaları Kategorisi "İhracatçı Birlikleri Büyük Ödülü"/Ödül Töreni: 10 Nisan 2015, İstanbul Lazzoni Otel] (Won by Kemal Yıldırım) • 2017, Golden Harvest Whampoa-silver Award, Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, Italy. 2017, Gachi by Kimchee-silver Award, Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, Italy. 2017, Noodle Stand-bronze Award, Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, Italy. 2017, Lips Restaraunt-bronze Award, Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, Italy. 2017, Golden Harvest Fanling-retail Design Institute 46th Annual Awards, Class of 2016, New York. 2017, Mediazone's Most Valuable Companies in Hong Kong Awards, Greater China's Most Innovative Interior Design House of The Year, Hong Kong. 2016, Golden Harvest Citywalk, Design100 Awards, Gold Winner in Hospitality & Entertainment, Hong Kong. 2016, Lips Restaurant, Design100 Awards, Silver Winner in Hospitality & Entertainment, Hong Kong. 2016, Ty Wider, Design100 Awards, Silver Winner in Hospitality & Entertainment, Hong Kong. 2016, Gachi by Kimchee, Design100 Awards, Silver Winner in Hospitality & Entertainment, Hong Kong. 2016, Ginza Plaza Design100 Awards, Silver Winner in Hospitality & Entertainment, Hong Kong. 2016, Noodle Stand, Design100 Awards, Silver Winner in Hospitality & Entertainment, Hong Kong. 2015, Golden Harvest Whampoa, Ida Design Awards, Honourable Mention, La. 2015, Lips Restaurant, Ida Design Awards, Honourable Mention, La. 2015, Noodle Stand, Best of Year Awards, Shortlisted in Counter Service, New York (Won by Arthur Tang) • 1993 Young Designer's Exhibition and Competition/Environment Design Outstanding Design (taiwan) The Tid Award of 2013 Taiwan Interior Design Award 2014 Golden Pin Design Award 2014/15 Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards For Elite/Silver Award 2015/16 Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards For Elite/Honorable Award (Won by Studio. Ho Design Ltd) • 2nd Oct. 2002 Algeria 2nd Laureate of The Unesco Crafts Prize 2002 For The Arab States Which Is a Wooden Chair Decorated With Traditional Palestinian Embroidery and Carved With The Same Motifs. Silver a Design Award 2013, Art & Crafts Category, Como, Italy Silver a Design Award 2013-2014, Arts & Crafts Category, Como, Italy Gold a Design Award 2013-2014, Arts & Crafts Category, Como Italy (Won by May Khoury) • Extraordinary Design China Display and Art Contest Award — Ranked Third Place Under Space Category 2012 The Forth Living Style Cup Interior Wall Art Design Competition — Merit Award of The Space Group 2012 China Display & Decoration Crystal Kylin Awards 2012 — Merit Award of The Space Group Most Successful Design Awards-china 2012 — Successful Design Award Uk Andrew Martin International Interior Design Award 2012/2013 The Ring-ic@ward 2011 — The Award in The Hotel Category Interiorbeauté Residential Design & Home Products Brand Award 2012 — Interior Decoration Art Prize Uk Andrew Martin International Interior Design Award 2011/2012 "hunter Douglas Interior Design" Soft Deoration — For Exellence in Residential" International Environment Art Innovation Design Huading Award 2011/2012 — The First Prize China Hotel Golden Horse Awards — China Hotel Design Top Ten Most Thoughtful and Influential Good Designers Award 2011/2012 China Hotel Golden Horse Awards — China Hotel Original Designers Platinum Award 2011/2012 The Ninth Modern Decoration International Media Award 2011 — Hotel Space Design Prize Jintang Prize 2011 — For Exellence in China Interior Design The 3rd Living Style Cup Interior Wall Art Design 2011 — The Second Prize International Space Design Award 2011 — Idea-tops Prize China Display & Decoration Crystal Kylin Awards 2011 — Merit Award of The Space Group The Second China International Space Environmental & Art Design Competition Nest Award 2011 (Won by Ivan Cheng) • 2012-project "desire", Bronze a' Design Award in Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware 2013-project "versus", a' Design Award Winner For Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware 2015-project "quantum", Silver a' Design Award Winner For Architecture, Building and Structure 2015-project "ego", a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware 2015-project "ego"-shortlisted At Industart-furniture Concept Design Category 2016-project "fairy Tail", a' Design Award Winner For Street Furniture (Won by Vasil Velchev) • 2014 Bronze a Awards Designs For Itrox Bag# 31250 2015 Gold a Awards Designs For Synertic Stand # 35862 (Won by Maurel Frederic) • 2011. Ajorí. First Prize At The Castilla-la Mancha Applied Design Awards.-2011. First Prize For The Best Design of Institutional Fitur Stand. Ifema. Madrid. Spain.-2012. Selection Emporia, The Best Exhibition Stand Design Fitur 2011. National Awards of Ephemeral Architecture, Emporia. Aimfe and Veredictas International. Madrid. Spain.-2012. Selection Emporia, The Best Design For Eco Stand Fitur 2011. National Awards of Ephemeral Architecture, Emporia. Aimfe and Veredictas International. Madrid. Spain.-2014. Golden a' Design Award Winner For Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2013 (Won by Carlos Jimenez Perez & Pilar Balsalobre) • 2014,best Dining Space Award (outstanding),shanghai Bund Award,china 2013,winner,asia Pacific Interior Design Awards For Elite,china 2013,silver Class a Residential Space,golden Creating Prize,taiwan 2012,best Commercial Space Class (excellent),shanghai Bund Award,china 2012,commercial Space Class Gold Medal,golden Creating Prize,taiwan 2012,home Space Award,iai Awards,china 2011, The Tid Award of Working Space,taiwan Interior Design Award,taiwan 2010, The Tid Award of Residential Space/Single Level,taiwan Interior Design Award,taiwan 2009,commercial Space Finalist,taiwan Interior Design Award,taiwan (Won by Chin-Hsu Huang) • 2014, Special Mention, German Design Award, Frankfurt Am Main/Germany 2014, Best of Best, Architecture, Iconic Awards, Frankfurt Am Main/Germany 2014, Winner, Architecture, Iconic Awards, Frankfurt Am Main/Germany 2014., 1st Place, Islamic Center Osijek, Public Competition, Osijek/Croatia 2014., 1st Place, Croatian Athletic and Football Center, Public Competition, Zagreb/Croatia 2014., National Award Winner For Public and Office Buildings, Cemex, KaŠtel SuĆurac/Croatia 2013., Special Mention, Architizer, New York/United States 2012. 2nd Place, Residential and Business Block Unska-koturaška, Public Competition, Zagreb/Croatia 2012., 3rd Place, Radeljević-libertas Complex, Public Competition, Dubrovnik/Croatia 2012., 2nd Place, Business Center Vrbani, Public Competition, Zagreb/Croatia 2011., 1st Place, Residential and Business Block, Public Competition, Zagreb/Croatia (Won by Proarh Architecture Office) • 2014-2015, Silver a' Design Award-a' Interior Space, Retail and Exhibition Design Category. 2015, Public Choice-exhibition Category, Casa Claudia Interior Design Award, Brazil. 2014, 1st Place-apartment Interior Design Category, Amide Interior Design Award, Minas Gerais/Brazil. 2014, Honorable Mention, Casa Cor Mg 2014 Awards, Belo Horizonte/Brazil. 2013, 3rd Place-apartments Category, Olga Krell Interior Design Award, Brazil. 2013, 2nd Place-houses Category, Amide Interior Design Award, Minas Gerais/Brazil. 2012, 1st Place-houses Category, Amide Interior Design Award, Minas Gerais/Brazil. 2012, 1st Place-houses Category, Olga Krell Interior Design Award, Brazil. 2012, 1st Place-residential Architecture Category, Iab-mg Awards, Minas Gerais/Brazil. 2012, 1st Place-interior Design Category, Iab-mg Awards, Minas Gerais/Brazil. 2011, 1st Place and Public Choice-country Houses Category, Casa Cláudia Interior Design Award, Brazil. 2011, Honorable Mention-residential Architecture, Iab-mg Awards, Minas Gerais/Brazil. 2010, Honorable Mention-residential Architecture, Iab-mg, Minas Gerais/Brazil. 2010, Honorable Mention-interior Design, Iab-mg Awards, Minas Gerais/Brazil. 2009, 1st Place, D.i.a. Interior Design Award by Amide, Minas Gerais/Brazil. 2009, 1st Place-houses Category, Olga Krell Awards, Brazil. 2008, 1st Place-residential and Commercial Interior Design Category, Iab-instituto De Arquitetos Do Brasil Awards, Brazil (Won by David Guerra) • 2018 Graphis Silver Award Poster Annual 2017 a Design Award Silver 2016 European Product Award 2016 Graphis Gold Award Advertising Annual 2016 Graphis Platinum Award Letterhead 8 2016 Gdusa Health+ Wellness Design Award 2015 Ida (international Design Award) Gold 2015 Ida (international Design Award) Silver 2015 a’ Design Award Platinum 2015 Graphis Silver 2015 Gdusa Package Award 2015 Gdusa Health+ Wellness Design Award 2015 Logo Lounge Trend Report 2014 a’ Design Award Bronze 2014 Graphis Silver (Won by Nikola Vucicevic) • 2016 Golden a' Design Award Winner For Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, Da An H House 2015 If Design Award, Da-an H House 2015 If Design Award, Shin-yi Lee Residence 2015 Shanghai Golden Bund Award, The Best Bath Award, Da-an H House, 2015 Iai Reward-bamboo Beauty Award, Da-an H House 2014 Modern Decoration International Media Award, Annual Residential Space Award, Da-an H House 2014 Tid Award of Residential Space/Single Level, Da-an H House 2013 Id China Award-annual Landscape Design-prize of Outstanding, Jensound 2013 Modern Decoration International Media Award, Commercial Space, Jensound 2013 Modern Decoration International Media Award, Outstanding Designer 2013 Gorgeous Space Cross-strait Four-regional Design Exchange Award-contemporary Excellent Design Prize, Shin-yi Lee Residence 2013 Tid Award of Residential Space/Multi Level, Shin-yi Lee Residence 2013 Iai Reward-bamboo Beauty Award, Office Space, Bronze Prize, Jensound 2013 Iai Reward-bamboo Beauty Award, Living Space, Finalist, Yi Yuan 2012 Tid Award-residential/Single Level, San-chong Weng Residence 2012 Tid Award-residential/Single Level, Yi Yuan 2012 Gorgeous Space Cross-strait Four-regional Design Exchange Award, The Best Creative Design Award, Neihu Lin Residence 2012 International Space Design Award, Idea Tops 2012 Modern Decoration International Media Award, Residential Space, Shin-yi Lee Residence 2011 Tid Award-residential/Single Level, Linyi Chang Residence 2011 Gorgeous Space Cross-strait Four-regional Design Exchange Award, Silver Prize in Social Group (Won by Shu-Ching Tan) • 2016, Excellent Shopping Space, Jintang Prize Competition, Guangzhou/China (Won by Weizhong Zhu) • “2010 Asia Outstanding Digital Media Educators Award” “2011 Chinese Graphic Design Person of The Year” Best Award of “asia Poster Triennial” Silver Award For New Media of “asia Design Awards” Silver Award For Poster of Ukraine International Art and Design Competition “asia Outstanding Digital Media Educators Award” Selected Award of “the Beauty of The World Information Design Competition” Award Nominees “the Twelfth National Fine Arts Exhibition" Gold Award For Branding of “china Star Design Awards” Bidder of “the Twelfth People's Republic of China Games” Emblem and Mascot Design. Presided Over Brand Image Design of “the Twelfth People's Republic of China Games” Such as Torch, Posters and Visual Image System Management Manual, Etc. Bidder of Tourism Image Logo Design of Liaoning Province, China. Guided Students Win International Packaging Design Highest Award “world Star Student Award" Best Award and “world Star Student Award" Honorable Mention Award. Guided Students Win“world Best Ten”poster Award of International Designers Union-poster Design Competition Presided Over Typography Design Workshop and Wined "outstanding Workshop Achievement Award" in World Design Congress Workshop Achievement Exhibition. Guided Students Win Student Group Gold Award of Hkiaa International Youth Art Design Competition. Gold Award of The Platinum Originality International University Students Graphic Design Competition Gold Award of Dashi Award Gold Award of China Star Design Awards Gold Award of Times Young Creative Awardsand Many Important International and Professional Awards (Won by Lu Zhao) • 2016, 1st Place, Nasa Bio-inspired Advanced Exercise Concepts Challenge 2016, Selected For Exhibition, Global Irish Design Challenge 2015, 1st Place, V&a Open Collaborative Making Event For London Design Week 2015, 1st Place, Trinity Science Gallery Strange Weather Hackathon Winner of Industry Award, Remake Chair Competition (Won by Moses Rowen) • 2016, Taipei International Invention Competition Bronze Medal, Taipei/Taiwan 2016, Cultural & Creative Excellent Award, Taipei/Taiwan 2015, Taipei International Invention Competition Gold & Silver Medal, Taipei/Taiwan 2015, Goldenpin Design Award, Taipei/Taiwan 2015, Cross Straits Industry Design Award, Silver Award, Xiamen/China 2014, Taipei International Invention Competition Silver & Bronze Medal, Taipei/Taiwan 2013, National Invention & Creation Silver Award, Taipei/Taiwan. 2013, Taipei International Invention Competition Silver Medal, Taipei/Taiwan 2012, Seoul International Invention Fair Gold Award, Seoul/Korea 2011, National Invention & Creation Silver Award, Taipei/Taiwan. 2010, National Invention & Creation Silver Award, Taipei/Taiwan. 2010, Reddot Design Award, Essen/Germany 2009, Gmark Good Design Mark, Tokyo/Japan 2008, Reddot Design Award, Essen/Germany 2006, Good Design Award, The Chicago Athenaeum, Museum of Architecture & Design, Chicago/Usa. 2006, If Design Award, Hannover/Germany (Won by Chung Sheng Chen) • 2010, Red Dot Award:design Concept 2010 For The "this Side Up" Table 2010-2011, Index Award Nominee For The "hap Project" 2010-2011, Platinum a' Design Award For The "get The Hang of It" Bag 2010-2011, Runner-up For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category, "the Wedding Stool" 2010-2011, Runner-up For Food, Beverage and Culinary Arts Design Category, "1000 Cc Ceramic Carafe" 2011-2012, Silver a' Design Award For The "fa.b. Fabric Bookcase" (Won by Aliki Rovithi) • 2012, "silver", a'design Award, "gulfstream G550 Visions Edition", Spain/Italy 2012, "silver", a'design Award, "vespeo Espresso MacHine", Spain/Italy 2009, "dreamcamera Contest", Fotomagazine, January, Hamburg/Germany (Won by Stefan Radev) • 1994 Partecipation to The Competion of Ideas Mido “glasses Design”.-result: Mention as Good Project by The Company ” Look Occhiali” in Longarone (bl)-italy 2004 Partecipation to The Competion of Ideas Proclaimed by The Company Giallo Network in Milan: “chairs and Tables Design””. Result: Classified to The First Place For The “antani” Chair Design ( Armet Company in Udine) 2007 Partecipation to The Competition Proclaimed From The Company “webert”specialized On Bathroom Furnitures and Bathroom Accessories Design. Result: Mention as Good Project At The Official Exposition. 2009 Partecipation to The Competition Proclaimed From The Company “axolute Design” Specialized On Bathroom Furnitures and Bathroom Accessories Design Result: Classified to The Second Place. Http://Www.archiportale.com/News/2009/02/Risultati/-15hours-design-contest-premia-zandon%c3%a0_13866_37.html (Won by Luca Matta) • 2015 Dac World's Leading Designer Award 2015-2016 # 20 Designer of The World (architecture Building and Structure Esign Categoty) 2015 R+ Designer Ranking Award 2015-2016 Best Designers of The World 2015 World Designer Ranking Award 2015 #11 Designers in Italy 2014 Rosa Barba Landscape Prize_8 Barcelona Spain, Finalist Project 2014 a’design Competition, Italy, Winner Project. 2014 Brutalist Facelift Competition Latvia. Project Obtains a Honourable Mention 2012 a’design Competition, Italy, Winner Project. 2011 Project of Twizy Station: France. Modular Flexible Structure in Steel and Glass For 16 Twizy Car (150ms) Call For Tender by Renault Paris, France 2010 Project of Lawn House, in Buckminster Fuller Challenge Competition. Project Was Selected and Publisched in Idea Index in Buckminster Fuller Institute Website, Us 2009 Residential Tower in Rio De Janeiro.tower in Translucent Concrete Glass and Steel On Big Pillars Composed of Lodges, Expositive Spaces, Restaurant.(tower 80mt High For 20 Levels-7 Levels With Functions 6000ms. in City Tower Competition, Rio De Janeiro, Brasil 2009 Small Village in Portland. Superimposed Volumes in Composite With Cover Garden (site 2000ms For 20 Lodges) Portland Courthyard Design Competition, Portland, Us 2009 Project of Flooding About San Francisco City in Condition of Seawater Level Rise. in Rising Tides San Francisco Ferry Building Was Held July 14 Us 2009 Project of Bunker House. Structure in Concrete Kneaded With Iron Slags and Iron Panel. House Contains Internal Courtyard That Becomes Aquarium During Flooding. (150ms) in Buckminster Fuller Challenge Competition. Project Was Selected and Publisched in Idea Index in Buckminster Fuller Institute Website, Us 2009 Project of Bunker House. Structure in Concrete Kneaded With Iron Slags and Iron Panel. House Contains Internal Courtyard That Becomes Aquarium During Flooding. (150ms) in Buckminster Fuller Challenge Competition. Project Was Selected and Publisched in Idea Index in Buckminster Fuller Institute Website, Usa 2008 Daycare Centre and Infant School in: Competition Titled Menoepiù3 in Rome, (competition in Two Stages). Project Goes Through The First Stage, Italy2008 Finalist Project, Menoepiù3 Competition, Rome, Italy 2007 Honourable Mention Ai 2007 Project of The Year Competition, Tel Aviv Israel 2007 Honourable Mention, Housing Skyscraper07 Competition, New York Usa 2007 Honourable Mention, Skyscraper07 Competition, New York Usa 2005 Second Prize Archeological Miseum in Ascoli Piceno, Italy 2003 Finalist Project in Bienal Miami+beach Competition, Miami Usa 2002 First Prize, Romarchitettura Competition, (with Con Guendalina Salimei) 2001 Finalist Project Bienal Miami+beach Competition, Miami Usa 1999 Honourable Mention, Los Angeles Downtown Art District Urban Design Competition, Los Angeles, Usa 1998 Honourable Mention, Shinkenchiku Residential Competition: a House as a Poetic Space, Tokyo, Japan 1998 Finalist Project, New Collective Spaces in Contemporary City Competition, Thessaloniky, Greece 1998 Finalist Project "premium Schindler Competition to Rise The City: Naples and Its Museums", Naples Italy 1998 First Prize, Unesco C (Won by Anna Rita Emili) • A Design Awards, 2012, Gold, Bronze (Won by Zoltan Madosfalvi) • The Boston Phoenix's "boston's Best" Winter 2011 Custom Residential Architecture Firm 'best Dining Room' Boston Magazine's 'best of Boston' 2015 'best Urban Renovation Architect' Boston Magazine's 'best of Boston' 2016 (Won by Jeffrey Klug) • 2015, Bronze Award, a'design Award, Italy (Won by Jade Poh) • * Silver Award and Iron Award For Fashion Design At a'design Competition 2013. Bronze Award For Fashion Design At a'design Competition 2015 (Won by Diana Sokolic) • 2015, "silver Award", a'design Award and Competition, Milan/Italy 2014, "silver Award", a'design Award and Competition, Milan/Italy 2013, “silver Award”, a’design Award and Competition, Milan/Italy 1991, “design Proposal Award”, Washington State Arts Commission Olympia/Usa 1991, “print Commission”, Northwest Print Council, Portland/Usa 1990, “computer Aided Carpet Design”, Devereux Design, Seattle/Usa 1987, “research Stipend”, Cd/Rom Publisher's Club, Seattle/Usa 1985, “northwest Artists Residency”, Centrum, Port Townsend/Usa 1984, "new Purchases of Art", State of Washington, Olympia/Usa 1984, “technology and Art Course Writing Stipend, ” Uw, Seattle/Usa 1984, “artists Projects Award”, and/or Gallery, Seattle/Usa 1983, “art Award”, Rockford College, Rockford/Usa 1983, “design Commission”, Wa Percent For Art, Olympia/Usa 1982, “regional Prizes and Purchase Awards”, Cities of Anacortes, Bellevue, Renton/Usa 1982, “sabbatical Travel and Study”, Uw Global Research, Seattle/Usa 1982, “art Commission”, Sheraton Hotel, Seattle/Usa 1981, “portable Works Collection Award”, City of Seattle, Seattle/Usa 1981, “art in Public Places Award”, City of Seattle, Seattle/Usa 1981, “design For Artwork, ” Boeing Computer Services, Bellevue/Usa 1981, “video Commission”, King Co Arts Media Projects, Seattle/Usa 1980, “image: Artist/MacHine Award”, Henry Art Gallery, Uw, Seattle/Usa 1980, “art Award”, Laird-norton Corporation, Seattle/Usa 1979, “art Award”, Arts Resource Services, Seattle/Usa 1979, “research Grant”, University of Washington, Seattle/Usa 1978, “art Award”, Evergreen State College, Olympia/Usa 1977, “artist’s Book Acquisition”, Seattle Public Library, Seattle/Usa 1977, “original Editions Art Commission, ” Oregon Arts Foundation, Salem/Usa 1977, “artwork Award”, Decordova Museum, Lincoln/Usa 1977, “sculpture Commission”, Bumbershoot, Seattle/Usa 1976, “art Award”, International Exhibition, Davidson Galleries, Seattle Wa/Usa 1976, “regional Prizes, Purchase Awards “in Cities of Anacortes, Everett/Usa 1976, “travel Fund Grant”, Uw Art School, Seattle/Usa 1975, “regional Prizes, Purchase Awards” Cities of Anacortes, Bellevue, Edmonds, Everett, Renton/Usa 1975, “sabbatical Travel Award”, University of Washington, Seattle/Usa 1974, “regional Prizes, Purchase Awards” City of Everett, Everett/Usa 1974, “art Award”, 1st Biennale Exhibition of Graphic Arts and Multiples, Segovia/Spain 1974, “printmaker's Fellowship”, National Endowment For The Arts, Washington Dc/Usa 1974, “national Center For Experiments in Tv Internship”, San Francisco/Usa 1973, “art Award”, Springfield Art Assn. Springfield/Usa 1973, “award For Video Art”, Portland Art Museum, Portland/Usa 1973, “art Award”, Philadelphia Print Club & Philadelphia Art Museum, Philadelphia/Usa 1973, “regional Prizes, Purchase Awards”, Cities of Bellevue, Everett, Puyallup/Usa 1973, “commissioned Print Edition”, Henry Gallery Association, Seattle/Usa 1972, “art Award”, Seattle Pacific College, Seattle/Usa 1972, “regional Prizes, Purchase Awards”, Cities of Anacortes, Burien, Edmonds, Everett, Renton/Usa 1972, “research Grant Award”, University of Washington, Seattle/Usa 1971, “art Award”, Pacific Lutheran University, Tacoma/Usa 1971, “art Award”, Civic Art Gallery, Walnut Creek/Usa 1971, “art Award”, Western New Mexico U., Silver City/Usa 1971, “regional Prizes, Purchase Awards”, Cities of Anacortes, Bellevue, Edmonds/Usa 1971, “research Grant Award”, University of Washington, Seattle/Usa 1970, “art Award”, State University College, Potsdam/Usa 1970, “art Award”, Olivet College, Olivet/Usa 1970, “research Grant Award”, University of Washington, Seattle/Usa 1969, “art Award”, Western New Mexico U., Silver City/Usa 1969, “art Award”, University of Calgary, Calgary/Ca 1969, “regional Prize & Purchase Award”, Renton Art Festival, Renton/Usa 1969, “art Award”, Philadelphia Print Club & Philadelphia Art Museum Philadelphia/Usa 1969, “regional Prize & Purchase Award”, City of Anacortes/Usa 1969, “research Grant Award”, University of Washington, Seattle/Usa 1969, “print Edition”, Seattle Trust and Savings Co., Seattle/Usa 1968, “regional Prize & Purchase Award”, City of Anacortes/Usa 1968, “art Award”, Northwest Annual, Seattle Art Museum, Seattle/Usa 1968, “regional Prize & Purchase Award”, Bellevue/Usa 1968, “print Edition”, Seattle First Savings and Loan, Seattle/Usa 1964, “commission: Photomural”, Central Washington State College Library, Ellensburg/Usa 1964, “sculpture Installation”, Central Washington State College Library, Ellensburg/Usa (Won by Bill Ritchie) • Spark Product Design Award (winner) 2013 Spark Mobility Design Award (winner) 2013 City of London: (winner) Keep Britain Tidy Innovation Action Award 2013 City of London: (winner) Certificate of Best Practise Epsa 2013 (eu) a'design Award (winner) Platinum 2013, Social Innovation Rushlight Award (winner) 2013, Innovation Spark Product Design Award (winner) Gold 2012 Red Dot Product Design Award (winner) 2012 Green Apple Environment Award-(winner) Gold 2012 Living Labs Global Award (finalist) 2012 Ukti Export For Growth Award (finalist) 2012 Green Good Design Award-(winner) 2012 Idea International Design Excellence Awards (finalist) 2012 Design Museum, London Uk (winner) 2010/11: Chris Garcin: Outstanding Designer/Mentor Spark Product Design Award (winner) Bronze 2009 Red Dot Product Design Award (winner) 2008 (Won by Chris Garcin and Andrew Farish Smartstreets Ltd) • 2014, Silver a'design Award, Italy (Won by Vladimir N Bratchenko) • 2013 Ida International Design Awards (ida International Design Award) Bronze-2013 German If (if Design Award) Selected-2013 Adobe Design Achievement Awards.-8th Slovakia Te Nawa International Poster Triennial.-12th Mexico International Poster Biennale.-23th International Poster Biennale in Warsaw, Poland.-4th Polish Auschwitz International Poster Biennial of Social and Political.-2012 Aarhus, Denmark International Poster Exhibition.-2012 Adobe Design Achievement Awards.-2012 The British The Lumen Prize Exhition.-2012 Iran "afdesta" International-online Typography Festival Top Three.-2012 Albania Taw-poster Competition Exhibition.-2012 Taipei Design Award.-2012 Taiwan International Student Design Competition.-2012 Social Good Design Awards.-2011 Peru International Poster Exhibition (Won by Feng Sha) • 2012, Interior Beauté Residential Design Award, Hong Kong/China 2012, The Best of The Best Awards – Spatial Design Award, Squarefoot.com.hk, Hong Kong/China 2012, Top 10 Interior Design Awards, Squarefoot.com.hk, Hong Kong/China 2013, The Best of The Best Awards – The Best Interior Design Award, Squarefoot.com.hk, Hong Kong/China 2013, Top 10 Interior Design Awards, Squarefoot.com.hk, Hong Kong/China 2013-2014, Bronze in Residential Apartment, a'design Award & Competition, Italy 2014, Top 10 Interior Design Awards, Squarefoot.com.hk, Hong Kong 2015, Top 10 Interior Design Awards, Squarefoot.com.hk, Hong Kong 2016, Silver Award (residential Interior Design), The 9th Annual International Design Awards, Us 2016, Honorable Mention (residential Interior Design), The 9th Annual International Design Awards, Us 2016, Top 10 Interior Design Awards, Squarefoot.com.hk, Hong Kong/China 2016, Gold Winner (residential), China Good Design, China 2016, Successful Design Award (space), China 2016, Winner (small Work Space), Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards, Interior Design Association of Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Won by Regina Kwok) • 2016 a' Design Award 2016 Silver Winner ( Italy ) Sbid(society of British and International Design) International Design Award 2015 Finalist/Retail Design ( Uk ) Domus Magazine Best of Beauty Salon Selected ( Italy ) Domus Magazine Best of School Selected ( Italy ) Archinect Magazine-ten Top Images/Kids Spaces-selected ( Usa )-2015 Interior Design Best of Year Awards 2015 " Best of Year/Grand Prix" Counter Service Category ( Interior Design Magazine_usa ) Restaurant & Bar Design Award 2015 1st Prize/Decorative Lighting (uk) German Design Award 2015 Special Mention/Excellent Communications Design-interior Design ( German Design Council ) German Design Award 2015 Nominee/Excellent Communications Design-interior Design ( German Design Council ) Domus Magazine Best of Restaurants Selected ( Italy ) Sbid(society of British and International Design) International Design Award 2015 Finalist/Restaurant&bar ( Uk ) Japan Sign Design Association Award 2015 Selected Award-2014 Restaurant & Bar Design Awards 2014 1st Prize/Decorative Lighting (uk) Interior Design Best of Year Awards 2014 Honoree/Category-food Retail ( Interior Design Magazine_usa ) a' Design Award Winner ( Italy )-2013 Interior Design Best of Year Awards 2013 " Best of Year/Grand Prix " Category-food Retail ( Interior Design Magazine_usa ) Red Dot Design Award 2013 ( Germany ) Leaf International Interior Design Award 2013 Commercial Building of The Year Shortlist ( Germany ) German Design Award 2013 Nominee/Category-architecture/Interior ( German Design Council ) German Design Award 2013 Nominee/Category-exhibition Design ( German Design Council ) Modern Decoration International Media Award 2013 " Annual Restaurant & Bar Space Award "( Modern Decoration Magazine_ China ) Jcd ( Japan Commercial Environmental Design Association) Design Award 2013 Selected Award Japan Sign Design Association Award 2013 Selected Award-2012 If Communication Design Award 2012 " Gold Award " ( Germany ) Category-architecture/Interior If Communication Design Award 2012 ( Germany ) Category-exhibition/Trade Fair Sbid ( Society of British and International Design) International Design Award2012 " Best Commercial Space/1st Prize " ( Uk ) Red Dot Design Award ( Germany ) International Architecture Awards 2012 Shortlist ( Usa ) Jcd ( Japan Commercial Environmental Design Association) Design Award 2012 Selected Award-2011 Interior Design Best of Year Awards 2011 " Best of Year/Grand Prix " Category-beauty/Spa ( Interior Design Magazine_usa ) Modern Decoration International Media Award " Annual Commercial Space Design Award/1st Prize "( Modern Decoration Magazine_ China ) Contractworld.award 2011 Shortlist New Generation ( Ait_germany ) Japan Display Design Association Award 2011 Selected Award/Category-salon Japan Display Design Association Award 2011 Selected Award/Category-shop Japan Sign Design Association Award 2011 Selected Award-2010 Design For Asia Awards 2010 Merit Award ( Hongkong Design Center ) Japan Kids Design Association Award 2010 Jcd ( Japan Commercial Environmental Design Association) Design Award 2010 Selected Award Japan Display Design Association Award 2010 Selected Award Japan Sign Design Association Award 2010 Selected Award-2009 Japan Sign Design Association Award 2009 Selected Award (Won by Moriyuki Ochiai) • 2015-ise 2015 Best of Show – Installation’s Award Winners, Amsterdam-gold Award, a Design Award, Italy-red Dot Conceps Award, Singapore; 2014-museum of Applied Arts Award; Belgrade-red Dot Conceps Award, Singapore; 2011-honorable Mention, 9th Mino International Ceramics Festival, Tajimi, Japan 2010-40under40 Award, European Center For Architecture, Design and Urban Studies 2007-idex Award, Shortlisted, Copenhagen, Denmark-belagrade Chamber of Commerce Design Award 2006-museum of Applied Art and Design Award, Belgrade 2005-honorable Mention, Gyeonggi Desig Competition, Korea. 2004-if Design Award, Hanover, Germany-id Magazine, Annual Design Review Award, New York, Us-grand Prix, 36th May Exhibition, Belgrade, Serbia (Won by Nikola Knežević) • 2014, Good Design Award, Chicago Athenaeum, Chicago, Usa. 2014, Golden Design Award, 33th Ciff Guangzhou With Bend Chair For Grado, Guangzhou, China. Golden Material Application Award, 33th Ciff Guangzhou With Lotus Side Table For Grado, Guangzhou, China. 2013, Collectivo China Was Awarded With Loong Furniture Design Competition Outstanding Organization Award, China. 2012, Collectivo China Was Awarded as China Top 10 Furniture Design Organization. 2011, Silver Design Award At 17th Shanghai Furniture Exhibition, China. 2006, 1th Place, Oscar of Packaging, Innovation Award, Italy. 1999, 1th Place, Materia Mutatis, Italy (Won by Vincenzo Vinci) • 2014, 1st Place With Lislei Lda., Lighting Category in Pop's, -projetos Originais Portugueses 6th Edition, Serralves Museum, Porto/Portugal (Won by José Leite) • A' Design Award. Architecture Category. "embracing House". Milano, Italy. 2017 a' Design Award. Architecture Category. "the Andam's House". Milano, Italy. 2017 a' Design Award (runner Up). Furniture Category. "condessa Multifunctional Chair". Milano, Italy. 2017 a´design Award. Furniture Category. "suanni Multifunctional Chair". Milano, Italy. 2016 a´design Award. Architecture Category. "the Azoia´s Jewel House". Milano, Italy. 2016 Red Dot Award (shortlisted For Final Judjing). Furniture Category. "suanni Multifunctional Chair". Germany. 2016 Best Project 2015 (selected) by Archilovers. "the Embracing House". 2016 Building of The Year (nomination). "the Embracing House". 2016 a&d Perspective Awards. Best Furniture. "suanni Multifunctional Chair". Hong Kong, China. 2016 a´design Award. Furniture Category. "cortesia Multifunctional Chair". Milano, Italy. 2015 Andrew Grant Prize For Architecture Student in Heriot-watt University (eca), England. 1998 (Won by Pedro Quintela) • 1994 Graduation Project Won Sponsored by Yulon Motor Company. 1994 Won The Excellence Prize in The 1994 Young Designer Competition & Exhibition At Taiwan. 1997 Won The Silver Medal in Ibdc Bicycle Design Competition. 2008 Won The Excellence Prize in The 3rd International Industrial Design Competition & Exhibition : Zhenhai Cup At China 2013 Won The Finalist Award in Strait Cup Industrial Design Competition At China. 2014 Won The Finalist Award in International Design Excellence Awards (idea). 2014 Won The Red Dot Award of Red Dot Concept Design (Won by Chang-Yu Pan) • 2004 Selection Compasso D'oro 2001 Adi Design Index 2003 Adi Design Index 2006 Adi Design Index 2007 Idot Award 2012 Mediastars Award 2013 Modern Interior Decoration Award 2015 a’design Award Silver Medal 2016 a’design Award Silver Medal (Won by Tobia Repossi) • 2014, Best Design Award/Iai Design Award, The Maisonette-aged But Tepid, Taipei/Taiwan(r.o.c.) (Won by Ta-Wei Yu) • 2016, Loop, a Design Award (Won by Pochun Tu) • 2015, 3rd Award, 3.re-de Projects Fair, Adana/Turkey. 2014, 1st Award, 2.re-de Projects Fair, Mersİn/Turkey (Won by Mehmet Lutfi Hidayetoglu) • 2017, Discipline Interior Architecture, If Design Award 2017, German 2016, Annual Office Space Award, Modern Decoration International Media Awards, China 2015, Excellent Award, Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards, Hongkong 2014, Best 10, Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards, Hongkong 2013, Multi Level/Tid Award, Taiwan Interior Design Award, Taiwan 2013, Single Level/Tid Award, Taiwan Interior Design Award, Taiwan 2012, Multi Level/Tid Award, Taiwan Interior Design Award, Taiwan 2012, Working Space/Tid Award, Taiwan Interior Design Award, Taiwan 2011, Single Level/Tid Award, Taiwan Interior Design Award, Taiwan 2011, Golden Award, Golden Pin Design Award, Taiwan 2011, Best 10 Designers, Taiwan Interior Design Award, Taiwan 2010, Golden Award, Golden Pin Design Award, Taiwan 2010, Excellent Award, Asia Pacific Space Designers Alliance, Beijing/China 2010, Multi Level/Tid Award, Taiwan Interior Design Award, Taiwan 2009, Commercial Space/Golden Award, Taiwan Interior Design Award, Taiwan (Won by Nic Lee) • 1997, "national Grand Prize", "japanese Institute of Landscape Architecture" in The Field of Design and Works 1999, Annual Award From The Ministry of Education (as Art Category) 2003, Minister’s Award From The Ministry of Foreign Affairs 2005, Gala Spa Award (special Prize) 2005, Meritorious Service Medal From Canadian Government 2006, Cross of The Order of Merit, From The Federal Republic of Germany (Won by Shunmyo Masuno) • 2011, 2012, Winner, a'design Award, Italy 2011, Finalist, Design Quest Furniture Design Competition, Grand Rapids, Mi 2011, Finalist, Hagopian Rug Design Competition, Detroit, Mi (Won by Olena Sydoruk) • 2009, Gold Consumer Magazine Campaign, Sia Summit International Awards, Portland-eeuu 2009, Gold Not-for-profit Media Campaign, Sia Summit International Awards, Portland-eeuu 2009, Gold Youth Video, Sia Summit International Awards, Portland-eeuu 2009, Xac Best of Show: Fuck You Aids!, Sia Summit International Awards, Portland-eeuu 2010, Bronze Mejor Acción De Medios, Publifestival: Festival Internacional De Publicidad Social, Málaga-spain 2010, Bronze Mejor Productora Publicitaria, Publifestival: Festival Internacional De Publicidad Social, Málaga-spain 2010, Silver Campañas Integrales De Comunicación Institucional, Premios Aspid a La Publicidad De Salud Y Farmacia, Madrid-spain 2010, Best in Anuncio En Prensa O Revistas a Campañas De Productos Farmacéuticos O Sanitarios, Premios Aspid a La Publicidad De Salud Y Farmacia, Madrid-spain 2010, Gold in Regional Chapter of Social Marketing, Premios Eikon a La Excelencia En La Comunicación Institucional, Buenos Aires-argentina 2010, Best in Category Integrated Communications, Social Craft Limefestival10, Moscow-russia 2010, Gold Winner, Fip: Festival Internacional De Promociones Y Eventos, Campaña De Marketing Benéfico, Buenos Aires-argentina 2011, Gold Winner Category Home&living, Direct Marketing: Phisical 3d Mailing, World Luxury Award, Monte Carlo-monaco 2011, Winner Smile Festival: Festival Europeo De Publicidad Y Humor, Mejor Uso De Creatividad En Campaña De Radio, Madrid-spain (Won by Suigeneris Barcelona) • Red Dot 2012 (Won by Rob Van Puijenbroek) • 2013, The "best of Best" Prize of Iconic Awards 2013/Germany 2013, Special Mention of The Architizer a+ Awards 2013/Usa 2012, Professional Interiors & Exhibitions Runner-up (second Place) of The 2012 Core77 Design Awards/Usa 2012, The Platinum a' Design Award Winner in Arts, Crafts and Ready-made Design Category, 2011-2012/Italy 2011, Grand Prize, Art in Container International Competition in Kobe Biennial, Kobe/Japan 2008, Shopping Category Shortlisted, World Architecture Festival Award, Barcelona/Spain 2007, Honourable Mention, The 14th Space Design Competition, Tokyo/Japan 2007, Second Prize, Future Elevator Contest, Tokyo/Japan 2006, Honourable Mention, The Ar Awards For Emerging Architecture 2006, London/United Kingdom 2006, Winner, The Townscape Award, Fukui-city/Japan 2004, Grand Prize, International Design Competition:solar Energy in Architecture, Gwangju/South Korea 2002, Special Award, The International Design Competition: Northern Style Housing Complex, Aomori/Japan 1997, Second Prize, The Design Competition of The Jomon Museum, Mikata-cho/Japan 1994, Second Prize, The Design Competition of The Library, Eiheiji-cho/Japan 1993, Second Prize, The Design Competition of The Accommodation Facility, Mikata-cho/Japan 1990, Coups De Coeur, Japan-france Cultural Center International Design Competition, Paris/France 1989, Honourable Mention, The Design Competition of Peace Memorial Museum, Osaka/Japan 1984, First Prize, Shinkenchiku International Design Competition “ a Style For The Year 2001”, Tokyo/Japan (Won by Ryumei Fujiki) • 2008 Jck Award Finalist (Won by Kyoung Kim) • A'design Award 2015-silver, Packaging Design Category a'design Award 2014-iron, Packaging Design Category a'design Award 2013-bronze, Packaging Design Category a'design Award 2013-runner-up, Exhibition & Happenings Category Nike Id Canvas Design 2010-winner, Shanghai, China Aaaa Kancil Award Malaysia 2005-bronze (Won by Jeffery Yap) • 1-a' Design Award Winner in Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category, 2014-2015. Italy-design Name: Office Building of Gas Company 2-runner-up For a' Design Award in Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category, 2014-2015. Italy-design Name: Smart Drinking Cap 3-runner-up For a' Design Award in Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category, 2014-2015. Italy-design Name: Forest Station 4-bronze Ida Awards Usa 2014-design Name: Rain Soft Shower 5-finalist Spark Design Awards Usa 2014-design Name: Spiral Washbasin 6-silver a' Design Award Winner in Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category, 2013-2014. Italy-design Name: Rain Soft Shower 7-bronze a' Design Award Winner in Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category, 2013-2014. Italy-design Name: Spiral Washbasin 8-a' Design Award Winner in Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category, 2012-2013. Italy-design Name: Simorgh Gate Way (Won by Naser & Taher Nasiri) • 2012, Finalist, Design Week Rising Star, London/Uk (Won by Duncan Shotton) • 2012, Interia Awards 2012, The Best Project of The Year, Moskow/Russia (Won by Viacheslav Deev) • A'design Award 2013 Platinum Winner a'design Award 2013 Gold Winner Deutscher Lichtdesignpreis 2013-Category: Internationales Projekt Deutscher Lichtdesignpreis 2013-Category: Besondere Würdigung Der Jury (Won by Conceptlicht Gmbh) • 2012 Taihu Design Awards, 2nd Prize 2011 Red Dot Award 2012 Red Dot Best of Best (Won by Nicola Butti-Buttistile Design) • Imaginations Design Competition 2007 Finalist, Walt Disney Imagineering. Anaheim, Ca-submission Entry Was The Magic Kingdom Mystery Ride, An Interactive Dark Ride Featuring a Crime Noir Themed "who-done-it, " With Multiple Story-lines and Outcomes Based On Interactive Sleuthing Activities With in-ride Assistance to Accommodate Even The Youngest of Riders. 2014 Ameristar Packaging Award-new York City, Ny-recieved An Award For The Design and Development of Gatorade Oliva Packaging. Designed as The Worlds Lightested Heat Set Container in Its Respective Sizes (Won by Jeff Klok) • 2017, Special Mention in Excellent Communications Design Architecture Category, German Design Award, Frankfurt/Germany 2016, Bronze Award in Category Architecture, a Design Award, Milan/Italy 2015, Iron Award in Category Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation, a Design Award, Milan/Italy 2014, Iron Award in Category Architecture, a Design Award, Milan/Italy 2013, 2nd Place, Oib Design Competition in Automative Industry, Bursa/Turkey (Won by Murat Gedik) • 2010, 1st Place, The Best Developer's Showroom in Poland 2014, Bronze a' Design Award Multidisciplinary and Interdisciplinary Design Cathegory For Risky Trailer 2014, Silver a'design Award Interior and Exhibition Design Cathegory For Risky Shop (Won by Piotr Ploski) • 2009, 1st Place, Philips-avent — a New Design of Bottle, Moscow/Russia. 2010, Shortlisted, Interior Motives Design Awards, Frankfurt/Germany. 2012, 1st Place, All-russia Competition “life 2.0”, Moscow/Russia. 2013, Shortlisted, Ideas in The Composite, Moscow/Russia. 2014, Gold, Home Appliance Design, a' Design Award, Como/Italy 2014, Silver, Future Design, a' Design Award, Como/Italy (Won by Dmitry Pogorelov) • 2015; Fireworks Lighting | Shortlist | 'happy Led Life'-designboom Competition. Flower Lighting | Shortlist | 'happy Led Life'-designboom Competition 2014; Volcano | Bronze a' Design Award 2013-14 | Italy a' Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Award (Won by Keren Shiker) • 5 If Product Design Award, 2000-2005 Idsa Award Silver, 2002 Ces Award, 2001 Idsa Student Merit Award, Raleigh Nc, 1998 Nc State Science Fair Competition, Nc, 1988 Eagle Scout, Nc, 1987 2 Utility and 5 Design Patents (Won by Travis Baldwin) • 2013 Adesign Award: Nordic Bathroom 2013 Adesign Platinium Award: White House Bathroom 2013 Adesign Gold Award: Saraylı Bathroom 2013 If Product Design: White House Bathroom 2013 If Product Design: Nordic Bathroom 2014 Interior Inovation Awards: Eternal Accessories (Won by Fatih Mintas) • 2014 Red Dot Awards (Won by Terry Chow) • Finalist For Best Studio Artist Domotex, January 2014 Germany Innovations At Domotex, January 2014 Germany Shortlisted For Design Et Al, September 2014 Uk Objects of Desire Design Mena Dubai, June 2014 Uae. Award Winner If Awards, 2016 Winner For Best Studio Artist At Domotex January 2015 Germany Winner For Innovated Design At Domotex January 2015 Germany a Award Silver For Refelections Italy a Award Bronze For Sparkle Italy (Won by Karen Michelle Evans) • A' Design Award Winner, in Digital and Electronic Devices Design Category. 2013-2014 a' Design Award Winner, in Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category. 2014-2015 (Won by Christos Tsigaras) • A'award Design 2015 For The Mastodonts Red Dot Award 2015 For The Mastodonts Ida 2015 For The Mastodonts a' Award Design 2016 For The 4-Seasons Tree Cwic Red Dot Award 2016 For The 4-Seasons Tree Cwic (Won by Pablo Saracho) • • Winner of Architizer Award & Competition 2015-2016 • Silver a Design Award in a Design Award & Competition 2015-2016 • Silver a Design Award in a Design Award & Competition 2014-2015 • Bronze Award of 8th Annual International Design Awards (ida) • Appreciation of The Iran Interior Design Award/2013 • Appreciation of The Third Fajr International Conference On Visual Art Festival/2010 • Elected & Winner of Jury Award of The Architecture and Urban Design Contest/2007 • Elected & Winner of The Fifth Overall Architectural Photography Contest/2007 • Elected of The Architectural Energy Conservation Competition/2004 • Elected of The Iran S Biennial Photo/2004 (Won by Mahdi Fakhimi) • 2013, 2 Nominations For The Exibition Pops Serralves Museum, Oporto; 2014, First Prize Pops Serralves Museum, Oporto; 2015, Golden Award, a'design Competition (Won by João Faria) • Awards: 1. Prototype of Oled Lamp Lamped-salone Satellite 2011, Milano 2. Wan Interior Awards Long Listed 2012, International 3. Wan Product Lighting Awards Long Listed 2014, International 4. Wan Furniture Award Long Listed 2014, International 5. Interior Innovation Award 2015-selection by German Design Council 6. a' Gold Design Award 2014-2015, International Italy 7. German Design Award Nominee 2016-excellent Product Design 8. a' Platinum Design Award 2015-2016, International Italy 9. International Design Award 2014 Silver, Usa 10. International Design Award 2014 Special Mention, Usa 11. Iconic Awards-winner 2016, German Design Council 12. German Design Award Special 2017-excellent Product Design (Won by Irena Kilibarda) • 2015, Jck Las Vegas Editors Choice Awards, Voted Top 3. 2015, a'design Award, Silver and Bronze 2014, Nominee For The 2014 Mort Abelson New Designer of The Year Award by Jewelers of America (Won by Anita Savicka) • 2014, 1st Place, The Southwest Jiaotong University 's Sculpture Day, Chengdu/China (Won by Guangchao Wei) • 2015, Silver, a Design Awrad, Milan Italy 2015, Gold Medal, Cidi, Mexico City 2016, Young Architects, Wwbid, Mexico City 2016, 3rd Place, Architecure Studio, Revist Obras, Mexico City 2016, Finalist, La Obra Del año, Revista Obras, Mexico City 2016, First Place, Residencial, Aai, Mexico City 2016, First Place, Infrstructure, Aai, Mexico City (Won by Alonso De Garay) • 2010, Finalist, "innovative Office Design", Manchester, Uk (Won by Rolans Novikovs) • 2017, Silver Award, Ida Design Awards, Los Angeles, Usa 2017, Golden Award, a'design Award, Milan, Italy 2017, An Award in "trawertyn Design" Competition in Innovative Processing Category, Poland 2016, 1st Place in "nakręć Się Na Sukces" Competition Organised by Interia Group With The Cooperation of The Ministry of Development For Innovative Companies, Poland 2016, Silver Award, a'design Award, Milan, Italy 2015, Diament Od Design, "it Is An Idea That Counts" Competition in The International Trade Fair Warsaw Build, Warsaw, Poland 2004, 1st Place, The Landscape Park Masterplan in Kąty Wrocławskie Competition, KĄty WrocŁawskie, Poland (with Ola Likus) 2001, The Design of a Bathroom For The KoŁo Company Competition, Warsaw, Poland (with Ola Likus) 2000, The Faculty of Law Extension of The University of Wrocław Competition, WrocŁaw, Poland (with Anita Luniak) (Won by Dagmara Oliwa) • 2017, Silver, European Product Design Award. 2016, Nominee, German Design Award. 2016, Topaward Asia. 2016, Gold, a’ Design Award. 2016, Silver, Pentawards. 2015, Platinum, Pentawards (Won by Kazuaki Kawahara) • 2011 Mainland and Taiwan Four Places Design Competition, Restaurant Space Design, Gold Award 2011 Asia Pacific Design Global Green Design Competition, Programme Category, Gold Award 2012 China International Interior Design Biennial Competition, Commercial Space Design, Gold Award 2012 Modern Decoration International Media Competition, Household Space Design, Grand Prize 2012 Idea-top International Space Design Competition (ait Award), Hotel Space Design, Nomination Award 2012 Asia-pacific Design Global Green Design Contest, Best Green Building Design, Grand Prize 2012 Gold Ring-ic @ Ward, Great Global Award, Hotel Space Design, Silver Award 2013 Golden Bund Award, Best Concept Design, Gold Award 2013 Taiwan Interior Design, Gold Record Award, Commercial Space Design, Silver Award 2014 China International Interior Design Biennial Competition, Commercial Space Design, Sliver Award 2015 Taiwan Interior Design, Gold Record Award, Commercial Space Design, Silver Award 2015 2th Golden Lotus International Design Invitational Tournament, Architectural&landscape, Silver Award 2015 Dulux Colour Award, Commercial Space, Gold Award 2015 International Space Design Award Idea Tops, The Best Design Award of Lighting 2016 Taiwan Interior Design, Gold Record Award, Office Space, Excellent Award 2016 a-design Award, Office Space, Silver a’ Design Award 2017 If Award, Commercial Space Design, Grand Prize (Won by Chuan-Chieh Tseng) • 2016, Design Top 10, Build Design Top10 Award For Emergent Architect in The World, London/United Kingdaom. 2016, Special Mention, German Design Award, Frankfurt Am Main/Germany. 2016, Nominee, Sia-getz Architecture Prize For Emergent Architecture in Asia, Singapore. 2016, Honorable Mention, American Architecture Prize, Los Angeles/United States of America. 2016, Shortlist, 2a Asia Architecture Award, Dubai/United Arab Emirates. 2017, Shortlist, London International Creative Competition, London, Uk (Won by Yoshitaka Uchino) • A Design Awards 2016 – Silver, Bronze and 2 Iron Awards-(tazze, Yayla Gurme, 7stick, Yayla Gurme Mix) 7 Stick – Ambalaj Ayyıldızları (2016) Worldstar 2016 (7 Stick) Wesley – Asia Star, Consumer Goods-2015 Wesley – Ambalaj Ayyıldızları-2015 Komili Köpük Sabun – Ambalaj Ayyıldızları – Bronze-2015 Amigo Doğal Seri-ambalaj Ayyıldızları – Silver-2015 (Won by Salih Kandemir) • 2015, Silver, a'design Awards, Paris/France 2015, If Design Award, Paris/France 2015, Red Dot Award, Paris/France (Won by Dc Du) • 1998 Red Dot Product Design, Essen/Germany 1999 The Designers of The Best of The Best, Essen/Germany 1999 Red Dot For Highrst Design Quality, Essen/Germany 2012 Red Dot Product Design, Essen/Germany 2015 Japan Tsubame Industrial Design Contest 2015 Minister of Economy Award, Tsubame/Japan 2015 Japan Stationery Grand Prize 2015 Design Section Grand Prize, Tsubame/Japan 2016 If Design Award 2016 Category-stationery, Hannover Germany 2017 German Design Award Winner 2017 Category-stationery Frankfurt/Germany ​ Numerous Design Have Been Selected For Miti Good Design, Tokyo/Japan (Won by Hidebumi Yamaguchi) • 2016. Architecture Awards Galicia: Mention Prize On Sustainability For Dezanove House 2016. Architecture Awards by Build Magazine: Most Innovative Contemporary Residential Design: Dezanove House 2013. Mention Prize Prominent Finalist On Juana De Vega Foundation For Single-family Dwelling “dezanove House” in a Coruña, Spain 2003. First Prize in Competition For Cambre’s House of Culture, Coruña, Spain. Lead Designer Architect –stage 5-with César Viana (partner Architect) 1998. Honorific Mention Prize in Competition in Urban Furniture, Diputación De Coruña. With Santiago Pintos (partner Architect) Awards in Collaboration 2015. First Prize 2015 Premios Coam to The Best Building Constructed in Spain For Giner De Los Rios Foundation. Collaboration With Amid.cero9 2007. Honorific Mention Prize in Competition of Contentious Campus of Justice, Madrid. Collaboration With José Luis Esteban Penelas Architects 2004. Honorific Mention Prize in Competition of Social-cultural Centre in Camelle, Coruña. Collaboration With J. Graiño, Architect 2004. First Prize in Competition of Health Care Building in Móstoles, Madrid. in Collaboration With Vier Architects 2002. Second Prize in Competition of Caldas Trade Centre, Pontevedra. Collaboration With J. Graiño, Architect 2001. First Prize in Competition of University Archive, Coruña. Collaboration With J. Graiño, Architect (constructed) 2001. First Prize in Rehabilitation Coag of “convento De Sarandones” Dwelling, by Galician Official College of Architecture. Collaboration With Carlos Seoane, Architect (constructed), At Design Project and Building Site 2000. Honorific Mention Prize of Singular House’04 With Single-family Dwelling in Coruña, Spain. by The Council of Spanish Architects. in Collaboration With J. Graiño, Architect (constructed), At Design Project and Building Site (Won by Iñaki Leite) • Lucille Smyser Lowenfish Memorial Prize Best Urban Design Project, Columbia University William Kinnie Fellowship-columbia University 20 Architects For The 21st Century-hkia Hong Kong Young Architect’s Award-hkia Young Architects Award, Hkia, 2002 President’s Prize For Architecture Design Kingston International School-hkia Jardine/Henry Lo Scholarship, Szeto Wai Architecture Scholarship, Sun Hung Kai Properties Scholarship-hku 2nd Runner Up, Int'l Student Design Competition Kyongu High Speed Railway Station, Solar Energy in Architecture 1997 Sir Ove Arup Prize For Structures, Hku Alumni Prize (Won by Frankie Lui) • 2011, Winner of First Prize, International Conference and Poster Competition of Global Scientific Exchange, Wales/Uk 2010, Winner of Professional Recommendation and Member of Oxford Team From Uk Hcu 2010, Internatinal Workshop Competition, (architectural Workshop), Hamburg/Germany 2008, Winner of Gold Medal World Inventors Championship, Itex 2008, Kuala Lumpur/Malaysia 2006-2008, Registered Inventions, -mushroom Protective Package-spring With High Pressure Resistance-intelligent Zebra Crossing Wrench With The Least Force On The Screw Circumference-intelligent Device For The Blind-ergonomic Chair With Capability of Using in Vehicles 2008, Candidate by Ifi, Universal Organization of Inventors World Championship of Archimedes, Moscow/Russia 2008, Certificate of Honor, Top Member of The Elite Iranian Elites Academy, Tehran/Iran 2004, Letter of Appreciation Ministry of Health, Treatment and Medical Education First International Congress of Behavior Health With Subject of Aids Executor and Designer 2006, Letter of Appreciation Karate Federation, Iran 2006, Championship Writ National Kyokushin Championship, Iran 2008, Holder of Black Belt 1st Dan Kyokushin Karate, Iran Karate Federation (Won by Saber Sajadi) • 2012, Platinum Award, a' Design Award & Competition, Como/Italy. 2012, Silver Award, a' Design Award & Competition, Como/Italy. 2012, Finalist, Industrial Design Excellence Award, Dulles/Usa. 2012, Finalist, Spark Concept Award, New York/Usa. 2010, Red Dot Award, Red Dot Design Concept, Singapore. 2010, Good Design Award, The Chicago Athenaeum, Chicago/Usa. 2009, Judges Commendation Prize, Crystal Cabin Awards, Hamburg/Germany. 2004, Awardee, Goldman Sachs Global Leaders Award, New York/Usa (Won by James Lee) • 2004, Michellin Design Award, Detroit, Us; 2008, If Design Award, Hannover, 2013, a'design Award, Ita (Won by Andrej Stanta) • A' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013 Silver a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2013 (Won by Arash Shojaei) • A'design Award (1 Running Up, 1 Silver, 1 Prestige) 2014-2015 International Photography Awards | People | Usa, 2012 Green Dot Awards | Public Awareness Campaign | Usa, 2011 Sia, Summit International Awards | Public Relation | Usa, 2011 Gulf Print, Pandas Awards | Advertising | Uae, 2007 (Won by Shadi Al Hroub) • 2010, Winner, Superyacht Uk Design Award, London/Uk 2010, Winner, Cecil Angel Cup Award, Coventry/Uk 2009/2010, Finalist, Abbitare La Barca Concept, Carrera/Italy (Won by Mark Norton Menendez) • 2012, Winner of The Art Contest "moleskine Tomsk" Russia Tomsk 2013 People's Choice Award "skol" "revalyutsiya in The Light of" Russia Moskow 2013 Finalist and Winner of The "art of Light" Russia Novosibirsk 2013 Winner of "design Days in Tomsk" Russia Tomsk 2014 Winner of The "award For Ideas a'design Award" Russian (Won by Taras Zheltyshev) • Golden a' Design Award Winner 2013-2014. The Great Goddess Isida Diamond Ring by Tatyana Raksha Is Golden a' Design Award Winner in Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category, 2013-2014. Golden a' Design Award Winner 2014-2015 Sun's Song Sparkling Diamond Necklace by Tatyana Raksha Is Golden a' Design Award Winner in Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category, 2014-2015 (Won by Tatyana Raksha) • 2010, Gold, Singapore Design Awards-namly Avenue, Singapore. 2010, Bronze, Singapore Design Awards-mount Sinai, Singapore. 2012, Gold, Singapore Design Awards-sunset Way, Singapore 2012, Gold, Singapore Design Awards-watten Close, Singapore (Won by Hannan Khair) • 2016, Silver a Design Award For Potiss, a Design Award & Competition, Milan/Italy 2016, Iron a Design Award For Sirma Schorle, a Design Award & Competition, Milan/Italy 2015, Worldstar Award For Mealbox, World Packaging Organization, Illinois/Usa 2015, Asiastar Award For Mealbox, Asian Packaging Organization, Mumbai/India 2015, Worldstar Award For Bingo Glass Cleaner Spray, World Packaging Organization, Illinois/Usa 2015, Competence Award For Bingo Soft Premium, Crescent and Stars of Packaging, Istanbul/Turkey 2015, Gold Award For Sirma Mineral Waters, Crescent and Stars of Packaging, Istanbul/Turkey 2015, Silver a Design Award For Mealbox, a Design Award & Competition, Milan/Italy 2014, Silver Award For Bingo Glass Cleaner Spray, Crescent and Stars of Packaging, Istanbul/Turkey 2014, Superior Design Award For Bingo Glass Cleaner Spray, Design Turkey, Istanbul/Turkey 2014, Competence Award For Mealbox, Crescent and Stars of Packaging, Istanbul/Turkey 2014, Competence Award For Hayat Shampoo, Crescent and Stars of Packaging, Istanbul/Turkey 2013, Competence Award For Bingo Dynamic Dishwashing Tablet, Crescent and Stars of Packaging, Istanbul/Turkey 2013, Competence Award For Test Matic Washing Powder, Crescent and Stars of Packaging, Istanbul/Turkey 2012, Gold Award For Papia Decorative Tissues, Crescent and Stars of Packaging, Istanbul/Turkey 2012, Bronze Award For Bingo Fresh Star, Crescent and Stars of Packaging, Istanbul/Turkey 2012, Competence Award For Bingo Dynamic Dishwashing Liquid, Crescent and Stars of Packaging, Istanbul/Turkey (Won by Musa Çelik) • 2015, a' Design Award, Como/Italy 2007, Vidéoformes Award, Clermont-ferrand/France. 2006, Animal Symposium Award, Gold Coast/Australia. 2005, Vidéoformes Award, Clermont-ferrand/France. 2004, 11th Biennial of Visual Arts Award, Pancevo/Serbia & Montenegro (Won by Angélique Govy) • Bronze Award 2016-2017 in ''a' Design Award Competition-como/Italy Category:furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Award '' Asa Sideboard Silver Award 2015-2016 in ''a' Design Award Competition-como/Italy Category:furniture, Αccessories, Hardware & Material Design” Square Handle Bronze Award 2014-2015 in ''a' Design Award Competition-como/Italy Category:furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Award '' Sketchy Table (Won by Xenofon Hector Grigorelis) • 2013 Nike Run Medal Contest-medal Design-lithuania 2014 young Designer Prize – Kick Scooter „pigeon”-lithuania 2014 Mtl Carton Plastic Cup Contest – Cup Design.-lithuania 2015 a' Design Award-kick Scooter „pigeon”-italy 2015  geneva Innovations- kick Scooter „pigeon”-switzerland 2015 core77 Design Awards- kick Scooter „pigeon”-united States, La 2015 red Dot Concept Design Award- kick Scooter „pigeon”-singapore 2016 creative Business Cup- kick Scooter Company „citybirds”-denmark, Copenhagen 2016  geneva Innovations- kick Scooter „raven”-switzerland 2016 core77 Design Awards- kick Scooter „raven” Kick Scooter-united States, La 2016 Red Dot Concept Award-„raven” Kick Scooter (Won by Ignas Survila) • Silver a' Design Award & Competition 2014-2015 Italy Silver a' Design Award & Competition 2014-2015 Italy Iron a' Design Award & Competition 2014-2015 Italy (Won by Gabriel Juliano Rodrigues) • 2015, a' Design Award, Italy 2016, a' Design Award, Italy (Won by Karina Snuszka) • 2011, Quality Award/Tinta New Talent, Taipei/Taiwan 2012, Residential Space Quality Award/Dulux Coloraward, Taipei/Taiwan 2013, Bronze Award, Gpda, China 2015, Finalist Award/Idea-tops, Overlapping Space, China 2015, Finalist Award/Idea-tops, Box, China 2015, Finalist Award/Idea-tops, Element, China 2015, Iai Design Award/Residential Space Quality Award, Overlapping Space, China 2015, Iai Design Award/Residential Space Quality Award, Urbantrace, China 2016, a’design Award/Bronze, Urbantrace, China (Won by Chih Lung Lin) • 2016, Bronze, a'design Awards & Competition 2016, Iron, a'design Awards & Competition 2016, Iron, a'design Awards & Competition 2016, Foaid Awards (best Interior Design-residential Apartment) 2015, Bronze, a'design Awards & Competition 2015, Foaid Awards (best Interior Design-residential Apartment) 2015, Asia Pacific Property Awards. 2015, Igen Top 50 2015, Archaism Top 50 2012, Iiid Awards (Won by Prashant Chauhan) • 1990/1991 2nd and 3rd Place Jewelry Design Competion Oro Scuola Vicenza Promoted by Vicenza Chamber of Commerce 2007/2008 The Tahitian Pearl Trophy I Have Attended a Lot of Competitions Along My Life, Also During School Period, The Competitions Where Organized by The Chamber of Commerce in Vicenza and I Won Lot of Them (Won by Isabella Gabbin) • 2000, Korea Arts and Craft Award 100 2004, The 39th National Industrial Design Exhibition of Korea, in Korean of The Korea International Trade Association 2006, International Jewelry Design Award of Awarding a Bronze Prize, 2007, National Symbol Design Award, Specially Selected 2007, Awarded "korea Good Design" by Kidp, Seoul/Korea 2014, Asia Pacific Target Match of Modern Art/Japan 2015, a'design Award & Competition Silver Prize & Iron 2016 Korea Design Exhibition "gold" Prize (Won by Jung Hee Kim) • Gold a'design Award (como, Italy 2017) Gold a'design Award (como, Italy 2016) Best Museum and The Web (baltimore, Usa 2014) Gold Laus Award (barcelona, Spain 2014) Junceda Illustration Award (barcelona, Spain 2014) Ciutat Igualada Award (barcelona, Spain 2014) (Won by Albert Burzon) • 2016, Finalist, Lighting Design Awards, London/United Kingdom 2016, Gold, Ida Awards, Los Angeles/Ca/Usa (Won by Maurice Dery) • 2015, Honourable Mention, Red Dot Design Award, Singapore 2012, Design and Design International Award, France 2011, Best of The Best, Red Dot Design Award, Singapore 2011, Design and Design International Award, France 2009, 5th Prize, International Design Award, Germany (Won by Igor Lobanov) • 2016, Silver-international Design Awards-kingdom Sneakers-usa 2016, Honorable Mention-international Design Awards-usa 2015, Finalist-agda Awards-sydney, Australia 2015, Finalist-agda Awards-sydney, Australia (Won by Beck Storer) • 2015/2016 [ Jcd Award 2016 ] Best 100 [ Synapse ] 2015/2016 [ Jcd Award 2016 ] Best 100 [ Inside Out ] 2015/2016 [ K Design Award 2016 ] Winning Prize [synapse] 2015/2016 [ Iai Design Award 2015 ]-awards of Commercial-best Design Award [synapse], China 2015/2016 [ Iai Design Award 2015 ] Awards of Residential-winning Prize, China 2015/2016 Taiwan Interior New Talent Award ]-silver Medal Award, Taiwan 2015/2016 Best Public Space Design, China 2014/2015 Apdc Winning Prize of Residencial[light Apartment], China 2014/2015 [ Iai Design Award 2014 ] Awards of Commercial-best Design Award [synapse], China 2014/2015 [ Iai Design Award 2014 ] Awards of Residential-winning Prize, China 2014/2015 Taiwan Interior New Talent Award ]-silver Medal Award, Taiwan 2013/2014 Apdc Silver Awards of Residencial [ Rounded House ], China 2013/2014 Apdc Honorable Awards of Commercial [ White Light ], China 2013/2014 Apdc Honorable Awards of Commercial [ Steps ], China (Won by Chenchi Lin) • 2006, G-mark, Japan 2007, If Product Design Award, Germany (Won by Shih-Chang Hsiao) • Daad Outstanding Foreign Student Grant| 2012 Youfab Design Award Finalist | Cilllia | 2017 Innovation by Design Winner | Biologic | 2016 Innovation by Design Finalist | Jamsheets | 2016 a' Design Award Platium | Biologic | 2016 Ixda Design Award Finalist | Jamsheets | 2015 Core 77 Interaction Student Notable Award | Jamsheets | 2015 Core 77 Interaction Community Choice Prize | Jamsheets | 2015 If Student Design Awards Finalist | Jamsheets | 2015 Adc Nachwuchwettbewerbe Jury Nomination | Jinghua | 2011 (Won by Jifei Ou) • Tid If Reddot (Won by Yian Hung) • 2016 Apida Award Winner (Won by Mandartech Interiors Inc) • 2016, 2nd Prize, Landscape Development of The Former Cemetery of Neapolis, Athens/Greece 2016, Shortlist, Urban Development of The Square of 100 Palm Trees, Rhodes/Greece 2016, Shortlist, Landscape Development of The Former Lignite Mining Areas, Ptolemaida/Greece 2014, Distinction, Uia: Resilience, Ecology & Values, Icc, Durban/South Africa 2012, 2nd Prize, Landscape Development of The Fishing Shelter and River, Liopetri/Cyprus 2012, 1st Prize, Central Cooperative Bank, Nicosia/Cyprus 2012, 3rd Acquisition, Landscape Development of The Balkan Square, Thessaloniki/Greece 2011, Uia Top 10 Merit Award, Lab: Disaster Prevention and Education Center, Istanbul/Turkey 2011, Shortlist, Urban Development of California Capital Mall, Sacramento/Usa 2011, Shortlist, Alternative Car Park Tower, Hong Kong 2011, Shortlist, Urban Development of Plateia Nikis Square, Kozani/Greece 2011, Shortlist, Athens X4: Proposals For The City, Athens/Greece 2010, Greek Architects Mention, Domes Awards, Piraeus Tower: Tempus Fugit, Athens/Greece (Won by Alexandros Kitriniaris) • 2017 If Design Award 2016 American Architecture Prize 2016 International Design Awards 2016 a' Design Award 2015red Dot——best of The Best (Won by Ming Leung) • 2009 Agta Spectrum Award, Tuscon, Arizona/Usa 2011 Agta Spectrum Award, Tucson, Arizona/Usa 2012 First Place Winner The American Jewelry Design Council New Talent Contest (Won by Leon Megé) • 2014, Bronze a'​ Design Award Electronic Devices, Milan Italy 2012, Platinum a' Design Award, Electronic Devices, Milan Italy (Won by Alexander Werbickas) • 2007, On Trend Product-top Drawer, London, Uk For Chandelier 2012, a'design Bronze Award For Claire De Lune Chandelier 2013, a'design Silver Award For Upcycled Jewellery Line Clairely 2013, a'design Award For Chandelier Table (Won by Claire Requa) • 2011, Most Successful Design Award, China's Most Successful Design Awards, China (Won by Alain Wong) • 2011 a-Design Award Winner 2012 a-Design Bronze Award Winner (Won by Despina Souhlas) • Silver a'design Award 2015-2016 For Trio Bench Golden a'design Award 2011-2012 For Benchmark Bench (Won by Yazan Hijazin) • Red Dot Design Award 2012 Concept Category Silver a’ Design Award 2013 Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Golden a’ Design Award 2013 Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design If Design Talents 2013 Shortlisted Adi-fad Medallas 2013 Selection (Won by Maurizio Capannesi) • 2007, Gold Award, China Toys Association Design Award, China. 2008, Silver Award, China Toys Association Design Award, China. 2010, Silver Award, China Toys Association Design Award, China. 2011, Silver Award, China Toys Association Design Award, China. 2013, Brozen, a Design Award, Italy. 2013, Recommended Honor, The Toy Insider, Usa. 2013, Recommended Honor, Parents' Choice, Usa. 2013, Approved Choice, Parents' Choice, Usa. 2013, Runner Up, Federation of Hong Kong Industries Design Award, Hong Kong. 2014, Red Dot Award, Red Dot, Germany 2014, Seal of Approval, The National Parenting Center, Usa 2014, Recommended Honor, The Toy Insider, Usa 2014, Creative Play of The Year, Creative Child, Usa 2014, Product of The Year, Creative Child, Usa 2014, Innovation Star Award, China Toys Association Design Award, China 2014, Top 100 Best Award, Dr Toy, Usa 2014, People's Play Award, Ttpm, Usa 2015, Best Classic Award, Dr Toy, Usa 2015, Top 100 Best Award, Dr Toy, Usa 2015, Product of The Year Award, Creative Child, Usa 2015, Top Toy of The Year Award, Creative Child, Usa 2015, Top Holiday Toy Award, The Toy Insider, Usa 2015, Innovation Star Award, China Toys Association Design Award, China (Won by Grow'n Up R&d Team Wally Sze, King Yuen, Stimson Chow, Samuel Lee) • Successful Design Award-China (Won by Wai Ming Ng) • 2014, If Product Design Award-miscea Light, Germany (Won by Miscea Gmbh) • 1986, Bio (biennial of Industrial Design) 11, a Special Mention. 1987, Preseren Student Award of The Academy of Fine Arts. 1996, Bio 15, Honorable Icsid Award. 2010, Industrial Design Excellence Awards-finalist (idea '10). 2014, Silver a'design Award (Won by Barbara Princic) • The Great Indoors Award 2013 Runners Up (Won by Qiang Shen) • 2015, Design and Design International Awards, Paris, France 2014, a'design Award and Competition, Como, Italy 2014, Eurazian Prize, Russia 2014, Favorite Design, Paris, France 2014, Design and Design International Awards, Paris, France 2013, Design and Design International Awards, Paris, France 2008, 1 St Place, Eurazian Prize, Russia (Won by Ekaterina Elizarova) • 2015, Winner, German Design Awards 2016 (german Design Council, Munich, Germany) 2014, Silver a'design Award & Competion in Arts, Crafts and Ready-made Design Category 2014, Bronze Prize, Design For Asia Award (hong Kong) 2014, Winner, Iconic Awards 2014 (german Design Council, Munich, Germany) 2014, Cs Design Award, The 18th Cs Design Awards 2014 (japan) 2014, Honorable Mention, The 7th Ida International Design Awards (los Angels, Usa) 2014, Dsa Award 2014, The Japan Design Space Association (japan) 2013, Encouragement Prize, Kobe Biennale 2013, -art in a Container International Competition Kobe/Japan 2012, Dsa Award*dsa: The Japan Design Space Association, Tokyo/Japan 2012, 2nd Prize, 23rd International Biennale Interieur 2012, Kortrijk/Belgium 2008, 1st Prize, Endo Lighting Corporation Furniture Competition 2008 (july: Toyo Ito, Taku Sato, Kazuko Fujie, Yoshiki Hishinuma, Tomoharu Makabe), Tokyo/Japan 2008, Finalist, Muji Design Award, Tokyo/Japan (Won by Kaz Shirane) • 2014, Germany If Design Award, 2011, Usa One Show Golden Award, 2010, Russia Best of Best Golden Award 2014, Hong Kong International Poster Triennial Golden Award 2013, Taiwan International Graphic Design Golden Award 2010, Brno Graphic Design Biennale Public Award 2011, 2014belgium Pentawards Silver Award, Brzone Award 2010, Germany Red Dot (Won by Shaobin Lin) • 2015 – Asia Pacific Property Awards – Best Commercial High Rise Architecture 2015 – a’ Design Award – Silver Award Spatial Category 2015 – a’ Design Award – Designer of The Year Nominee 2015 – Architizer a+ Award – Finalist For High Rise Commercial Building 2015 – Hong Kong’s Most Valuable Companies Award 2014 – London International Creative Competition Honorable Mention 2014 – Spark Spaces Design Awards Finalist 2014 – a&d Trophy Awards – Architecture Category 2014 – American Institute of Architects (hong Kong Chapter) – Merit Award 2014 – China’s Most Successful Design Award 2014 – Design For Asia Award – Merit Award 2014 – Ctbuh Award Nominee For Best Tall Building in Asia 2013 – International Design Awards – Third Prize Architecture Category 2013 – International Design Awards – Third Prize Interior Category 2013 – International Design Awards – Honorable Mention Renovation Category 2013 – London International Creative Competition Shortlisted 2013 – London International Creative Competition Honorable Mention 2013 – London International Creative Competition Honorable Mention 2013 – London International Creative Competition Honorable Mention 2013 – London International Creative Competition Honorable Mention 2013 – China’s Most Successful Design Award 2012 – International Design Awards – Second Prize Institution Category 2012 – International Design Awards – Honorable Mention Office Category 2012 – International Design Awards – Honorable Mention Institution Category 2012 – International Design Awards – Honorable Mention Renovation Category 2012 – The Ring – Ic@ward – Honorable Mention Cultural Design Category 2012 – The Ring – Ic@ward – Honorable Mention Cultural Design Category 2012 – London International Creative Competition Honorable Mention 2012 – London International Creative Competition Honorable Mention 2012 – China’s Most Successful Design Award 2011 – Ten Outstanding Designers Award 2011 – China’s Most Successful Design Award 2011 – China’s Most Successful Design Award 2011 – Spark: Pro Finalist 2011 – Spark: Pro Finalist 2011 – London International Creative Competition Shortlisted Winner 2010 – International Design Award – Second Prize Architecture Category 2010 – International Design Award – Third Prize Interior Design Category 2010 – The Ring – Ic@ward – Institution Category Honorable Mention 2009 – The Ring – Ic@ward – Hotel Category Gold Award 2009 – The Ring – Ic@ward – Hotel Category Silver Award 2009 – The Ring – Ic@ward – Institution Category Silver Award 2009 – The Ring – Ic@ward – Commercial Category Honorable Mention 2009 – 17th Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards – Honorable Mention, Hotel Category 2009 – 17th Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards – Top 10 Finalists, Hotel Category 2009 – China’s Successful Design Awards 2007 – 15th Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards – Top 10 Finalists 2007 – Hong Kong Designers’ Association Awards – Merit Award 2007 – Perspective Awards – Finalists 2006 – American Institute of Architects (hong Kong Chapter) – Merit Award 2006 – Design For Asia Award – Commendation Award 2004 – Ics Design Imagery Competition – Honorable Mention (Won by Benjamin Wai Bun Wong) • 2014, Gold, Spark Design & Architecture Awards, La-ny/Usa 2014, Finalist, Sbid International Design Excellence Awards, London/Uk 2015, Finalist, Licc London International Creative Competition, London/Uk 2015, Society of American Registered Architects | Sara Design Awards-silver Award/Us 2015, a' Design Award-bronze/Italy 2015, a' Design Award-bronze/Italy (as Photographer) 2015, International Design Awards-bronze Award/Us 2015, Iconic Awards-winner/Germany 2015, German Design Award-special Mention/Germany 2015, Licc | London International Creative Competition-shortlist/Uk 2016, International Design Awards-honorable Mention/Us 2016, a' Design Award-winner/Italy 2016, American Architecture Prize-bronze/Us 2017, Licc | London International Creative Competition-honorble Mention/Uk 2017, Licc | London International Creative Competition-shortlist/Uk 2017, a' Design Award-silver/Italy 2017, a' Design Award-silver/Italy (as Photographer) (Won by Jun Murata) • 2011, Reddot Concept Award 2013, Reddot Concept Award 2013, If Concept Award 2015, a'design Award (Won by Yan Zhao) • 2017, a‘design Award, a‘design Competition, Como/Italy 2016, Golden a‘design Award, a‘design Competition, Como/Italy 2015, German Design Award Nominee, German Design Award, Rat Für Formengebung, Frankfurt/Germany 2015, a‘design Award, a‘design Competition, Como/Italy 2014, Designaward, in Design Competition of The European Academy of Jewellers, Goldsmiths and Silversmiths, Ahlen/Germany 2014, Hrd Award Nominee-> Qualification to Get a Sponsor For Diamonds Value 20, 2ct, Hrd Award, Hrd Antwerp, Antwerp/Belgium 2014, 1st Place of Dental Education Awards 2014 (kurt Kaltenbach Stiftung/Dgzmk) „curriculumskartierung Der Zahnmedizinischen Ausbildung Anlehnend An Die Vorgaben Des Nklz“, Frankfurt Main/Germany 2014, Comenius-siegel and Comenius Edumedia Medaille 2014, Gesellschaft Für Pädagogik Und Information E.v., Berlin/Germany 2013 Posteraward, Dgz Team: M. Kann, L. Kandsperger, B. Schwalm, D. Heidemann, S. Gerhardt-szép, Thema: „bewertung Des Elektronischen Lernmoduls „zahnschmerzambulanz: Advanced“ in Abhängigkeit Von It-vorkenntnissen, Semesterzugehörigkeit Und Gender Der User“ 2010, 1st Place, Benvenuto Cellini-medallie, Zentralverband Der Goldschmiede, Wien/Austria 2009, 1st Place of Dental Education Awards 2009 (kurt Kaltenbach Stiftung/Dgzmk) Mit Dem Projekt „zahnschmerzambulanz", München/Germany 2007, 3rd Place, Schmuck Gestalten Mit Originalmineralien, Fachzeitschrift Für Goldschmiede, München/Germany (Won by Britta Schwalm) • 2015-2016, Silver a' Design Award, "a' Design Award & competition For The Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category" For The New Century Resort Ningbo Shiqifang, Como/Italy 2015, Award of Merit, "illumination Awards" The Illumination Engineering Society of North America For The Beijing Jinyu Vanke Plaza, New York, New York/Usa 2015, Indoor Third Prize, "china Lighting Award" 10th Lighting Engineering Design Award For The Beijing Changying Longfor Paradise Walk Shopping Center, Beijing/China 2014-2015, Golden a' Design Award, "a' Design Award & competition For The Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category" For The Beijing Jinyu Vanke Plaza, Como/Italy 2014, Indoor Second Prize, "china Lighting Award" 9th Lighting Engineering Design For The Beijing Jinyu Vanke Plaza, Beijing/China 2013, Entry Award, "art Display China Crystal Kylin Award" For The Beijing Vanke Metropolis, Beijing/China 2013, Hotel Space Silver Prize, "real Faith Lighting Lighting Weekly Trophy" Fifth China Lighting Design Competition National Finals For The Narada Resort & Spa Perfume Bay, Beijing/China 2013, Outdoor Second Prize, "china Lighting Award" 8th Lighting Engineering Design Award For The Hainan Narada Resort & Spa Perfume Bay, Beijing/China 2012, First Prize in The Beijing Area, "lighting Weekly Trophy" Hotel Lighting For The China Lighting Design Competition For The Dayu New Century Resort Hotel Shaoxing, Beijing/China 2012, Gold Prize, "elec-tech Lighting Weekly Trophy" Hotel Space For The China Lighting Design Competition National Finals For The Dayu New Century Resort Hotel Shaoxing, Beijing/China 2012, Second Prize in The Beijing Area, "lighting Weekly Trophy" For The China Lighting Design Competition For The Narada Resort & Spa Perfume Bay, Beijing/China (Won by Lighting Design Partnership International (china Branch) Co., Ltd) • 2016-2017 Silver “a’ Design Award” in The Category Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design 2015-2016 Iron “a’ Design Award” in The Category Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design 2014-2015 Bronze “a’ Design Award” in The Category Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design (Won by Nicolas Brevers) • 2012, 1st Place, Ateliers Internationaux Aperau, Beirut/Lebanon 2009, 2nd Place, Ateliers Internationaux, Syberia/Russia 2009, Juries Honorable Mention, Napoli/Italy (Won by Tarek Elkassouf) • 2014, Silver Awardasia Pacific Interior Design Awards (apida), Hong Kong/China 2014, Spark !! Space Part, The Spark 8th Annual International Awards, Ny/U.s.a. 2014, Golden Scale Best Design Award, Seoul/Korea (Won by Sang Yoon Kim) • A' Design Awards, Visual Communication, Platium./2014 Core77, Student Visual Communication, Winner/2015 Adaa |apac| 2015 Honorable Mention Adaa 2015, Pakaging Semifinalist Adaa 2015, Print Communications Finalist 2015 Reddot Design Communication Award, Winner 2015 Applied Arts, Winner (Won by Sook Ko) • 2014, How Magazine, Merit, International & Interactive Design Award, New York/Usa. 2013, Internacionalization Award, Universidad De Monterrey, San Pedro/Mexico. 2011, Internacionalization Award, Universidad De Monterrey, San Pedro/Mexico. 2010, Internacionalization Award, Universidad De Monterrey, San Pedro/Mexico. 2009, Internacionalization Award, Universidad De Monterrey, San Pedro/Mexico. 2009, Finalist Image State Government N.l. Monterrey/Mexico. 2008, Winner Good 50 X 70, Concurso Internacional De Cartel. Whale Hunting, Milan/Italia. 2008, Award For Excellence in Teaching, Universidad De Monterrey, San Pedro/Mexico. 2006, Award For Excellence in Teaching, Universidad De Monterrey, San Pedro/Mexico. 2004, Award For Excellence in Teaching, Universidad De Monterrey, San Pedro/Mexico. 2003, Winner Identity For Festival Barrio Antiguo, Monterrey/Mexico (Won by Marco Vinicio Garrido Felix) • 2015 If Design Award 2016 得獎 Maru 2015 Best of Year Awards最佳年度大獎 Koko-Store 2015 年度國際空間設計大獎-艾特獎 <最佳餐飲空間設計> 入圍獎-丸 2015 年度國際空間設計大獎-艾特獎 <最佳公寓設計> 入圍獎-石宅 2015 年度國際空間設計大獎-艾特獎 <最佳商業空間設計> 入圍獎-回家 2015 亞太菁英邀請賽 銀獎koko-Store 2015 亞太菁英邀請賽 佳作獎 Maru 2015 中國室內設計金堂獎 辦公空間 Koko-Store 2015 國際大賽米蘭艾鼎獎 銅獎 Koko-Store 2015 國際大賽米蘭艾鼎獎 銅獎 丸 2015 成功設計大賽 得獎 Maru 2015 上海金外灘獎 入圍 石宅 2014 上海金外灘獎 最佳餐飲空間獎 Maru 2014 Tid 單層居住空間 入圍 石宅 2014 Iai Design Award 入圍獎 石宅 2013兩岸四地設計大賞 優質設計獎 第五屆 好宅配大金綠設計賞 居家空間組佳作 2013 Cida全國優秀室內設計師 2013居然杯cida中國室內設計大獎 丸壽司/公共空間、商業空間獎 光宅/居住空間、住宅設計獎 回家/居住空間、住宅設計獎提名獎 2012年度國際空間設計大獎-艾特獎 <最佳公寓設計> 入圍獎-回家 2012年度國際空間設計大獎-艾特獎 <最佳商業空間設計> 入圍獎-丸壽司2012兩岸四地設計大賞 優質設計獎 (Won by Cheng-Chen Chen) • 2015 If Design Award 2015 London Design Award, Silver Award (Won by Iuan Kai Fang) • 2017 a' Design Awards 2017 Packaging Design | Sapfo® Extra Virgin Olive Oil | Silver a' Design Award London Iooc 2017-international Olive Oil Competition Design Award | Total Image | Sapfo® Extra Virgin Olive Oil | Bronze Medal Evge 2017-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Logotype | Kuziniera® Pasta Corfiana | 1st Prize Evge 2017-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Packaging | Buteli® Extra Virgin Olive Oil | Merit Los Angeles International Evoo Competition Packaging | Kopos® Limited Edition | Silver Medal Ermis Awards 2016-ermis Design Logotype | Kuero® Concierge | Finalist Ermis Awards 2016-ermis Design Logotype | Kuziniera® Pasta Corfiana | Finalist 2016 Best Brand Awards 2016 Logotype | Kuziniera® Pasta Corfiana | Runner-up Best Brand Awards 2016 Logotype | Kuero® Concierge | Runner-up Hiiibrand 2015-international Design Awards Packaging | Kopos® Limited Edition | Gold Award Hiiibrand 2015-international Design Awards Logotype | Esterra® Olive Goods |nomination Terraolivo 2016-miooc Packaging | Kopos® Limited Edition | Best Packaging Design German Design Award 2017 Packaging Design | Kopos® Limited Edition | Nominee The Dieline Awards 2016 Packaging Design | Kopos® Limited Edition | Second Place Ed-awards 2016-european Design Awards Packaging Design | Kopos® Limited Edition | Finalist a' Design Awards 2016 Packaging Design | Kopos® Limited Edition | Golden a' Design Award Evge 2016-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Logotype | Travolta® Fish Tavern | Finalist Evge 2016-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Alcoholic Drinks | Basegrill® House Wines | Finalist Evge 2016-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Olive Oil | Penema® Esterra Olive Goods | Finalist Aristion Iooc 2016-olive Oil Packaging Design Awards Whole Image | Kopos® Limited Edition | Gold Aristion Ermis Awards 2015-ermis Design Logotype | Travolta® Fish Tavern | Ermis Silver Ermis Awards 2015-ermis Design Logotype | Cookoovaya® Wise Cuisine | Ermis Silver 2015 Best Brand Awards 2015 Logotype | Travolta® Fish Tavern |best of Europe & Russia | Best Brand of The World Best Brand Awards 2015 Logotype | Cookoovaya® Wise Cuisine | Runner-up Hiiibrand 2014-international Design Awards Packaging | Cookoovaya® House Wine | Merit Award Hiiibrand 2014-international Design Awards Logotype | Kinglike® Travel & Concierge | Nomination Hiiibrand 2014-international Design Awards Logotype | Simandiraki | Nomination German Design Award 2016 Wedding Invitation | Happy End® | Nominee Evge 2015-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Logotype | Cookoovaya® Wise Cuisine | Merit Evge 2015-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Alcoholic Drinks | Cookoovaya® House Wine | Merit 2014 Best Brand Awards 2014 Logotype | Simandiraki | Runner-up Ermis Awards 2014-ermis Design Logotype | Justvillas | Finalist Ermis Awards 2014-ermis Design Logotype | Simandiraki | Finalist Ed-awards 2014-european Design Awards Cards & Flyers | Happy End® | Bronze Award Evge 2014-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Self-initiated | Labyrinth | Merit Evge 2014-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Logotype | Andriotis Greek Olive Oil | Finalist Hiiibrand 2013-international Design Awards Corporate Identity | Les Anagnou | Merit Award Hiiibrand 2013-international Design Awards Logotype | Justvillas | Merit Award Hiiibrand 2013-international Design Awards Packaging | Chardonnay Markogianni | Merit Award Hiiibrand 2013-international Design Awards Packaging | Depla Oleagreca Olive Oil | Nomination 2013 Best Brand Awards 2013 Logotype | Les Anagnou | Runner-up Ermis Awards 2013-ermis Design Logotype | Clicka | Finalist Ermis Awards 2013-ermis Design Logotype | Comeco | Finalist Ermis Awards 2013-ermis Design Corporate Identity | Les Anagnou | Finalist Ermis Awards 2013-ermis Design Corporate Identity | Oleagreca | Finalist Evge 2013-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Brochure | Philab Cosmetics | Merit Evge 2013-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Alcoholic Drinks | 4 Elements/Markogianni Winery | Merit Hiiibrand 2012-international Design Awards Packaging | A24+ Silence Water | Bronze Award Hiiibrand 2012-international Design Awards Logotype | Clicka Photographers | Merit Award Hiiibrand 2012-international Design Awards Logotype | Comeco | Nomination Hiiibrand 2012-international Design Awards Packaging | 4 Elements/Markogianni Winery | Nomination 2012 German Design Award 2013 Wedding Invitation | We Are Going to Tie The Knot | Nominee Ermis Awards 2012-ermis Design Logotype | Lemonies Estate | Ermis Gold Ermis Awards 2012-ermis Design Corporate Identity | Nautilus | Ermis Silver Ermis Awards 2012-ermis Design Packaging | Philab Cosmetics | Ermis Silver Ermis Awards 2012-ermis Design Logotype | Woodpigeon | Finalist Ed-awards 2012-european Design Awards Printed Self-promotion | A24+ Silence Water | Finalist Hiiibrand 2011-international Design Awards Logotype | Nautilus | Merit Award Hiiibrand 2011-international Design Awards Packaging | Philab Cosmetics | Merit Award Hiiibrand 2011-international Design Awards Packaging | Lemonies Estate | Nomination American Design Awards-winter 2012 Self Promotion Design | A24+ Silence Water | 2nd Prize Evge 2012-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Calendar | 366 Weekly Diary 2012 | Merit Evge 2012-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Logotype | Woodpigeon | Merit Evge 2012-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Invitation/Wishing Card | Dowry | Merit 2011 Brand New Awards Logotype | Nautilus | Award Winner 2011 Wolda’10-worldwide Logo Design Annual Logotype | Artissimo Bakehouse |award Winner Ed-awards 2011-european Design Awards Cards & Flyers | We Are Going to Tie The Knot | Silver Award Hiiibrand 2010-international Design Awards Logotype | Lore | Merit Award Hiiibrand 2010-international Design Awards Logotype | Artissimo Bakehouse | Nomination Hiiibrand 2010-international Design Awards Logotype | Filmcenter | Nomination American Design Awards-winter 2011 Self Promotion Design | Dreambook | 1st Prize American Design Awards-winter 2011 Invitation Design | We Are Going to Tie The Knot | 1st Prize Evge 2011-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Self Promotion | Dreambook | Merit Evge 2011-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Alcoholic Drinks Packaging | Lore Wine | Finalist Evge 2011-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Menu | Lore Menu | Finalist 2010 Ermis Awards 2010-ermis Design Logotype | Artissimo Bakehouse | Ermis Silver Ermis Awards 2010-ermis Design Logotype | 220 | Ermis Bronze Ermis Awards 2010-ermis Design Self Promotion | Fygein Adynaton | Finalist Wolda’09-worldwide Logo Design Annual Logotype | Filmcenter | Best of Nation Wolda’09-worldwide Logo Design Annual Logotype | Vrionis Music House | Award Winner Wolda’09-worldwide Logo Design Annual Logotype | Oniro The Bar | Award Winner German Design Award 2011 Packaging | Coasters | Nominee Evge 2010-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Logotype | 220 | Merit Evge 2010-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Packaging | Perrakis Papers Card Game | Finalist Evge 2010-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Self Promotion | Fygein Adynaton | Finalist 2009 Ermis Awards 2009-ermis Design Logotype | Filmcenter | Ermis Gold Ermis Awards 2009-ermis Design Self Promotion | Hartobalotof | Finalist Ermis Awards 2009-ermis Design Packaging Design/Miscellanious | Perrakispapers Card Game | Finalist American Design Awards-summer 2009 Self Promotion Design | Hartobalotof | 1st Prize American Design Awards-summer 2009 Menu Design | Romeo & Juliet | 1st Prize Ed-awards 2009-european Design Awards Packaging Miscellanious | Coasters | Bronze Award Ed-awards 2009-european Design Awards Printed Self Promotion | Hartobalotof | Finalist Evge 2009-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Self Promotion | Hartobalotof | 1st Prize Evge 2009-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Logotype | Filmcenter | Finalist Evge 2009-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Packaging | Coasters | Finalist Evge 2009-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Menu | Romeo & Juliet | Finalist 2008 Ermis Awards 2008-ermis Design Logotype | Vrionis Music House | Ermis Silver Ermis Awards 2008-ermis Design Packaging | Coasters | Finalist American Design Awards-summer 2008 Invitation Design | Did She Say Yes? | 1st Prize Wolda’08-worldwide Logo Design Annual Logotype | Semeli The Hotel | Award Winner Reddot Awards-communication Design Packaging | Coasters | Award Winner Evge 2008-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Corporate Identity | The Corfu English School | Finalist Evge 2008-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Packaging | Krida Papers | Finalist 2007 Ermis Awards 2007-ermis Design Logotype | Romeo and Juliet | Ermis Gold Eulda’07-european Logo Design Annual Logotype | Mn Style | Best of Nation 2006 Ermis Awards 2006-ermis Design Logotype | Semeli-the Bar | Ermis Silver Eulda’06-european Logo Design Annual Logotype | Il Gatto Caffe | Best of Nation Eulda’06-european Logo Design Annual Logotype | Semeli-the Bar | Award Winner Eulda’06-european Logo Design Annual Logotype | Inside Cafe-bar | Award Winner Evge 2006-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Logotype | Semeli The Bar | Finalist 2005 Evge 2005-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Corporate Identity | Argo Systems | Merit 2004 Evge 2004-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Corporate Identity | ΕΥ Lounge Cafe | Finalist Evge 2004-greek Graphic Design and Illustration Awards Flyer | Mamacas@crystal | Finalist (Won by Chris Trivizas) • American Institute of Architects Award of Design Excellence Westchester/Mid Hudson Chapter Pearl River Hilton American Institute of Architects Boston Society of Architects Award of Design Excellence Reebok American Institute of Architects Boston Society of Architects Award of Design Excellence Roccos American Society of Landscape Architects Florida Chapter Merit 2000 Boca Raton Resort & Club Arda Gold and Silver Award 2000 Boca Raton Resort & Club Tokyo International Lighting Design Competition Award of Design Excellence 10 Projects Best of Boston Awards Builders Choice Design and Planning Award Merit Award Red Inn Mars Next Golden Web Award International Association of Web Master/Design (iawmd) Design Excellence/Content Schopfer Yachts, Llc. Boston Award Best New Business in Boston 2014 Rocco’s Best of Boston 1980 Ambrosia On Huntington Boston Best New Restaurant of The Year 1993 Esquire Magazine-one of The Top 10 Restaurants in America Zagot: One of The Top 20 Most Popular Restaurants in America Lotus Flower, Sudbury Best of Boston 1996 Hotel Commonwealth Forbes Magazine, 2003, One of The World’s Top Business Hotels Cask’n Flagon Top Baseball Bar in America-espn Aol City Best Pheonix Best 2011/2012 Necn Best 2011 Golden Temple, Brookline Diners Choice Award 2012 (Won by E. Kevin Schopfer Aia, Riba Schopfer Associates/Schopfer Yachts) • 2004, 2nd Place, Contest Exhibition Stand and Design, Moscow/Russia. 2010, The Prize Winner of The National Design Contest Russian Victoria, Moscow/Russia. 2012, The Prize Winner of The 18th Braunprize International Competition For Product Design Concepts, Kronberg/Germany. 2015, The Prize Winner of The National Design Contest Russian Victoria, Moscow/Russia. 2016, Runner-up Winner For Toy, Games and Hobby Products Design Category, a'design Award & Competition, Como/Italy. 2016, a'design Award Winner For Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, a'design Award & Competition, Como/Italy. 2016, a'design Award Winner For Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, a'design Award & Competition, Como/Italy. 2016, The Winner of The National Design Contest Russian Victoria, Moscow/Russia. 2017, a'design Award Winner For Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, a'design Award & Competition, Como/Italy. 2017, Bronze a'design Award Winner For Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, a'design Award & Competition, Como/Italy. 2017, Runner-up a'design Award Winner For Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, a'design Award & Competition, Como/Italy. 2017, Silver Winner For Exhibits, Pavilions and Exhibitions Category, Ida-international Design Awards, Los Angeles/Usa (Won by Viktor Bilak) • 2015, China-italy International Design Week-the Evolving Sikl Road/Honorable Mention 2015, Globar Students Ad Invitation Exhibition, Honorable Mention (Won by Jiayi Lu) • 2016-gold Prize, a'design Award Competition, Italy 2016-silver Prize, a'design Award Competition, Italy 2016-gold Prize Award For "architecture, Landscape Style and Management", Bulgaria 2016-certificate of Excellence, Trip Advisor 2015-vip Award For The Tourist Attraction, Bulgaria 2015-participation in Wtm 2015, United Kingdom 2015-certificate of Excellence, Trip Advisor 2014-vip Award For The Innovation in The Tourism, Bulgaria 2013-first Prize of The Bulgarian Tourist Association, Bulgaria 2012-first Prize of The Bulgarian Leisure Association, Bulgaria (Won by George Tumpalov) • Silver a' Design Award Winner For Website and Web Design Category in 2016 Golden a' Design Award Winner For Website and Web Design Category in 2015 Gold Award of Excellence in Websites-computer/It : Software . Entry #26652-communicator Awards-2016 Silver Award of Distinction in Websites-home Page. Entry #26654-communicator Awards-2016 (Won by Keyvan Kasaei) • 2016 Red-Dot Design Award 2014 Idea Design Award 2014 Good Design Award 2013 Good Design Award 2012 Good Design Award 2012 Golden Pin Design Award 2011 Red-Dot Design Award 2011 If Product Design Award 2011 Golden Pin Design Award (Won by Chou-Hang Yang) • Mentioned For His Work by Hasselblad Usa as 'top Photographer' Matteo Is 2014 Mifa Intl Awards Winner For Architecture and Aerial Photography in These Cetegories For Professionals. Finalist At Oneeyeland Photography Award 2014 (Won by Matteo Mescalchin) • 2017, Winner, If Design Awards, Munich, Germany 2016, Winner, If Design Awards, Munich, Germany 2015, Finalist, Leaf Award, London, Uk 2015, Finalist Inside Restaurant Award, Waf Singapore. 2015, Winner Inarch Bar/Ristoranti/Hotel D'autore, Milan, Italy 2014, Finalist World Architectural Festival Hotel and Leisure, Singapore 2013, Finalist Leaf Awards Healthcare Category, Montecalro, Monaco 2013, Finalist House of The Year Award, Waf, Singapore 2006, Selected Project, Regensburg Kultur-kongresszentrum, Germany 2004, 3rd Price, Caserme Salvo D'acquisto, National Architectural, Rome 2003, Selected Project, Piazza San Cosimato, National Competition, Rome 2002, Second Price, Piazza Cairoli National Architectural Competition, Velletri 2001, First Prize of Architecture Trevi Flash Art Museum, Trevi, Italy 2001, Honored Mention, Inarch Award, Rome, Italy 1998, Premio Andil Opera Prima 1989, Primo Premio Fantoni Mdf Design Competition (Won by Carlo Berarducci) • 2016, Most Popular, Chainy Contest, London/United Kingdom. 2016, Bronze a' Design Award Winner, Photography and Photo Manipulation Design Category, Como/Italy. 2016, a'design Award Nominee The Prime Designer of The Year, Como/Italy. 2016, Top 50 Creative Collaborators, Kanvasroom, Miami, Fl/Usa (Won by Paulus Kristanto) • 2011, 1st Place, Interia Awards 2011, Moscow/Russian Federation 2012, Nominee, Interia Awards 2012, Moscow/Russian Federation 2015, 1st Place, Interia Awards 2015, Moscow/Russian Federation 2015, The Grand Prix, Interia Awards 2015, Moscow/Russian Federation (Won by Dmitry Pozarenko) • 2016, 3rd Place, International Visual Identity Awards, London/Uk (Won by Radiant Creatives Team) • Mr. Zhou Wenjun Has Been Invited to United States and Italy as Design Jury For Several International Design Awards. Such as: United States, 2013, Spark Design Award, International Judge; Italy, 2013-2014, a 'design Award, International Judge; United States, 2014-2015, Vertex Award, International Judge; Canada, 2016, Muse Creative Awards, International Judge; United States, 2015-2016, Vertex Award, International Judge; Italy, 2013-2014, a 'design Award, International Judge; United States, 2016, Css Design Award, International Judge... Zhou Wenjun's Work Has Earned a Plethora of International Awards, Mainly Including: The Art Directors Club Cube (us), One Show Design Pencil (us), Red Dot Awards (de), Cannes Lions (fr), Tokyo Type Directors Club (jp), Hkda Global Design Awards (hk), a' Design Awards(it), International Photography Awards (us), Japan Typography Association (jp), Design For Asia Awards(hk), Graphis (us), China National Art Exhibition Highest Prize (cn) and Other Awards. Zhou's Work Has Been Published and Exhibited Globally, Such as United States, Japan, Germany, British, Brazil, China, South Africa, India, Bulgaria, Hong Kong, Singapore, Austria, Chile, South Korea, Slovenia, Thailand, Argentina, France and Switzerland (Won by Zhou Wenjun) • 2009 Designex X 3 Melbourne 2005 Australia Council Grant Presentation 1997 Australia Council Grant. New Work. 1997 Arts Victoria Grant. New Concepts. 1995 Melbourne Fringe Furniture Drawing Prize. 1992 Melbourne Fringe Furniture First Prize. 1991 Australia Council Grant. Development (Won by Marc Pascal) • Sydney Design Award 2015-gold in Branding and Identity Sydney Design Award 2015-silver in Digital Experience Sydney Design Award 2015-best Small Studio Good Design Selection 2016-digital Experience Sydney Design Award 2016-gold in Shopping and Retail, Digital Web Marketing Association 2016-outstanding Website, Shopping Category (Won by Jeff Ginsburg) • 2006, Winner, Good Design Award, Japan 2007, Last Selection, D&ad Global Award, Uk 2015, Winner, Red Dot Award, Germany (Won by Kazunaga Sakashita) • 2016, Silver, Hkda Global Design Awards, Hong Kong 2016, 优秀作品, 金堂奖·2016, China (Won by Chikara Sasaki) • 2012, Interior Innovation Award, Germany 2012, Young & Design, Italy 2014, Adi Index, Italy 2015, Compasso D'oro Internazionale, Italy 2016, Adi Index, Italy (Won by Marco Mascetti) • 2005,“burst”,guangzhou Acmdemy of Fine Arts Art Museum,guangzhou, China 2007,excellent Design Award of Guangzhou Acmdemy of Fine Arts/Silver Award. 2008,lighting Magazine Design Award/Silver Award (Won by Jingyi Cai) • 2016, 2 Awards of Red Dot Award, Germany 2016, Semifinalist 8 Awards of Adobe Design Award, Usa 2016, Top Awards Asia Functionality Award, Asia 2015, Huacan Award, China 2010, Taiwan Visual Design Award, Taiwan 2009, Golden Pin Design Award, Taiwan (Won by Zi Huai Shen) • 2015, 1st Place Packaging, Anuaria Graphic Design Awards, Spain 2015, 1 Mention, Anuaria Graphic Design Awards, Spain 2015, 2 Mentions, Clap Premios Internacionales De DiseÑo Industrial Y DiseÑo GrÁfico, Spain 2016, 1st Place Miscelánea, Clap Premios Internacionales De DiseÑo Industrial Y DiseÑo GrÁfico, Spain 2016, 2 Mention, Clap Premios Internacionales De DiseÑo Industrial Y DiseÑo GrÁfico, Spain 2016, 1st Place Plv, Anuaria Graphic Design Awards, Spain 2016, 1st Place App, Anuaria Graphic Design Awards, Spain 2016, 2 Mentions, Anuaria Graphic Design Awards, Spain (Won by Beatriz Suarez) • 2015 International Property Awards 2014 Iai Design Award (Won by Chih-Hao Kao) • 2007 1st Prize, German Landscape Architecture Award, Moabit Prison History Park, Berlin, Germany 2008 1st Prize, Daylight Spaces Award, Daubia University, International Architecture and Design Competition Moabit Prison History Park, Krems, Austria 2013 1st Prize, Plantomania Garden Show St. Petersburg, Fabergée Egg Garden, St. Petersburg, Russia 2014 2nd Prize, Russian Landscape Architecture Award For Non Realized Project Over 2 Ha, Moscow, Russia 2014 Best Show Garden, Moscow Flower Show Gorki Park, Arch For Lovers, Moscow, Russia 2015 1 St Prize, Igra International Green Roof Association Award-category Trendsetting Architecture Together With Tim Flynn Architects United World College Dilijan Armenia, Istanbul, Turkey 2016 Seleted For Realization, International Garden Show Berlin, Gartensituationen, Aquaponic Garden, Berlin, Germany (Won by Dagenbach Udo) • 2015, Best Visual, Conde Award, Shang-hai/China 2016, Excellence, Tinta Award, Taipei/Taiwan 2016, Excellence, Dulux Color Award, Taipei/Taiwan 2017, Excellence, Daikin Award, Taipei/Taiwan (Won by Yu Ting Wang) • Several Design and Invention Patents Granted (eu, Usa, China, India, Greece) 1 Silver a' Design Award (2016-17) 3 Bronze a' Design Awards (2015-16, 2016-17) 1 Iron a' Design Award (2016-17) 1 Runner-up a' Design Award (2015-16) Bronze Creativity International Awards October 2015 Hi. I Want to Follow You. Olive Oil Packaging Food & Beverage Packaging Bronze Creativity International Awards October 2015 Choco Stafidenios Food & Beverage Packaging Bronze Creativity International Awards October 2015 V-collections Wild Life & Nature (v-cube) Retail Packaging Cannes Lions Finalist Cannes Lions Page2 June 2013 Stafidenios Packaging Platinum Award-best in Category Food & Beverage Packaging Creativity International Awards 2012 Stafidenios Raisins Paper Toy Packaging Silver Award Pentawards 2011 V-cube 2 Packaging Silver Award International Summit Creative Awards 2012 V-cube 2 Packaging Gold Award Creativity International Awards 2011 V-cube 2 Packaging Merit Award Hiiibrand Awards April 2013 Stafidenios Raisins Packaging Merit Award Hiiibrand Awards 2011 V-cube Series Packaging Ermis Awards Shortlist Ermis Awards November 2013 Stafidenios Packaging Finalist Ermis Awards 2011-12 2012 V-cube 2 Packaging Graphic Design Award Design Firms 2012 Stafidenios Raisins Paper Toy Packaging Designanddesign Award Designanddesign 2011 V-cube 2 Packaging Finalist Ebge Awards (greek Graphic Design Awards) 2011 V-cube Series Packaging Finalist Ermis Awards (greek Advertising Awards) 2011 V-cube Series Packaging Finalist Ermis Awards (greek Advertising Awards) 2005 Ursus Roter Santa Outdoor Merit Award Grand Marnier 1998 Grand Marnier Photography Competition Organised by Fotografos Magazine and Metaxas (Won by Andreas Kioroglou) • 2017-winner, Red Dot Tc51/56 2017-winner, Red Dot Ds8100 Series 2017-winner, If Design Award Tc51/56 2017-winner, Zebra Best Catch Award 2015-winner, Red Dot Award Mc18 2015-winner, Core77 Community Choice 2015-notable, Core77 2013-winner Psion Innovation Award 2005-winner Diageo Design Week-creative Award (Won by Mark Fountain) • 2017, Gold, Print and Published Media, a'design Award, Como/Italy 2017, Silver, Graphic and Visual Communication, a'design Award, Como/Italy 2017, Winner (book Design), Uvu Veritiv Design and Print Excellence Awards, Toronto/Canada 2017, Award of Excellence (book Design), Communication Art/Typography Annual 7, Menlo Park/United States 2016, Design of The Day (23.12.2016), Design and Design/International Design Awards, Paris/France 2016, Design of The Day (17.12.2016), Design and Design/International Design Awards, Paris/France 2016, Best of Region Award, Redgee Awards (canadian Regional Design Awards), Toronto/Canada 2016, Print Marketing Award, Redgee Awards (canadian Regional Design Awards), Toronto/Canada 2016, Shortlist Finalists, Redgee Design Awards (canadian Regional Design Awards), Toronto/Canada 2016, Design of The Day (11.17.2016), Design and Design/International Design Awards, Paris/France 2016, Award of Merit, Rgd 1st in-house Design Awards, Toronto/Canada 2016, Award of Distinction, Rgd 1st in-house Design Awards, Toronto/Canada 2013, Long List Participants, Best Book From All Over The World, Leipzig/Germany, 2012, First Prize (pictorial), 31st Annual Alcuin Society Award, Vancouver/Canada (Won by Stefan Canuel, Rgd) • 2016 Perspective 40-under-40/(graphics & New Media) 2016 Hkda Global Design Awards/(institutional Collaterals-excellence) 2016 Hkda Global Design Awards/(corporate Collaterals-excellence) 2016 Hkda Global Design Awards/(packaging-excellence) 2016 Hkda Global Design Awards/(illustration-excellence) 2015 The 9th Ida Awards/(annual Report-silver) 2015 The 9th Ida Awards/(stationery-bronze) 2015 The 9th Ida Awards/(book Design-honorable Mentions) 2015 The 9th Ida Awards/(print Editorial-honorable Mentions) 2015 The 9th Ida Awards/(self Promotions-honorable Mentions) 2015 The 9th Ida Awards/(key Art-honorable Mentions) 2013 International Design Awards/(exhibition Design-gold) 2013 International Design Awards/(logo-honorable Mention) 2013 International Design Awards/(website-honorable Mention) 2013 International Design Awards/(book-honorable Mention) 2013 Green Dot Awards/(installation-honorable Mention) 2013 Green Dot Awards/(packaging-honorable Mention) 2013 Green Dot Awards/(exhibition-honorable Mention) 2013 Green Dot Awards/(product-honorable Mention) 2013 Hkda Global Design Awards/(stationery-hk Best) 2013 Hkda Global Design Awards/(stationery-bronze) 2013 Hkda Global Design Awards/(visual Identity-excellent) 2013 Hkda Global Design Awards/(promotional Items-merit) 2013 Hkdc Design For Asia Awards/(packaging Design-silver) 2012 International Design Awards/(packaging Design-silver) 2012 International Design Awards/(packaging Design-bronze) 2012 International Design Awards/(web Design-honorable Mention) 2012 靳埭强設計獎/(book Design-優秀獎) 2012 靳埭强設計獎/(poster Design-優秀獎) 2011 International Design Awards/(web Design-silver) 2011 International Design Awards/(direct Mail-bronze) 2011 International Design Awards/(typography-honorable Mention) 2011 Hkda Global Design Awards/(web Design-bronze) 2010 Seoul International Design Competition/(honorable Mention) 2009 Perspective 40-under-40/(asia Graphics & New Media) 2009 International Who's Who of Professional/(design Industry) 2008 International Design Awards/(logo Design-2nd Runner Up) 2008 International Design Awards/(poster Design-3rd Runner Up) 2008 International Design Awards/(book Design-3rd Runner Up) 2008 International Design Awards/(catalogue Design-3rd Runner Up) 2007 Design For Asia Awards/(best Design From Greater China) 2006 Uk Video Chip Chop/(short Film) 2004 Illy Coffee Innovation & Experiments/(illustration) 2004 Diesel (italy)/Installation and Photography (Won by Leo P. H Chan) • 2011, a'design Award and Certificate of Excellence, Milan, Italy 2015, a'design Award and Certificate of Excellence, Milan, Italy (Won by Mohamed Amin Sherif) • 2015, Nominee, Designer of The Year, President’s Design Award, Singapore 2014-2015, Bronze a’design Award Winner in Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, a’design Award & Competition, Como/Italy 2011-2012, Golden a’design Award Winner in Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, a’design Award & Competition, Como/Italy 2011, Nominee, International Interior Designer of The Year Award, Andrew Martin International, United Kingdom 2011, Highly Commended in The Residential Property Interior Singapore Category, Asia Pacific Property Awards, Singapore 2010, Finalist in The Residential Show House Category, 6th Iida Intericad Id Award, Malaysia (Won by Constance D Tew) • Over 120 National and International Awards and Distinctions From The New York Festivals, Fab Awards, The London International Awards, Communication Arts and The Ermis Awards (Won by Red Design Consultants Rodanthi Senduka) • 2014, Bronze a Design Award, Milan-italy 2014, Silver Ida Award, Los Angeles-usa 2013, Best of St. Petersburg, St. Petersburg-usa 2013, Golden a Design Award, Como-italy 2011, Silver Ida Award, Los Angeles-usa (Won by Derrick Frohne) • 2014, Bronze a' Design Award Winner For Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category, a'award, Italy 2014, Award of 23/10/14, Designanddesign, Paris/France 2014, Award of 23/04/14, Designanddesign, Paris/France 2014, Award of 15/02/14, Favourute Design, France 2013, Award of 31/08/13, Favourute Design, France 2013, Award of 11/08/13, Favourute Design, France 2013, Award of 30/07/13, Favourute Design, France 2012, Golden a' Design Award Winner For Packaging Design Category, a'award, Italy 2012, Award of 14/12/12, Designanddesign, Paris/France 2012, Laureate Diploma "design of The Year", Part Awards, Russia 2012, Award of 21/06/12, Designanddesign, Paris/France 2011, 10 Best Packaging, Rate Russian Design in 2011, [kak).ru, Russia (Won by Anastasia Smyslova) • 2013, Bronze, a'design Award For Furniture Design, Como/Italy 2014, Bronze, a'design Award For Interior Design, Como/Italy 2014, Iron, a'design Award For Interior Design, Como/Italy (Won by Mario J Lotti) • Innovations International Ces 2013, Las Vegas Plus X Award 2012, Germany a Design Award 2012-2013, Italy (Won by Imego Infinity Llc) • 2010, 2nd Place, International Design Awards, Usa 2010, Excellent Award, The 18th Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards, Hong Kong 2012, Certificate of Excellence, Perspective Awards, Hong Kong 2012, 2nd Place, International Design Awards, Usa 2012, Silver a'design Award, a'design Award, Italy 2013, Successful Design Awards, China 2014, Best Interior Designer, Gohome Awards, Hong Kong 2014, Iron a'design Award, a'design Award, Italy (Won by Chris Kwong) • 2011, Decoration International Media Award, Annual Original Products Design Award, China 2013, Silver Prize, a'design Award-baby, Kids and Children's Products Design Category, Italy 2015, Silver Prize, a Design Award-lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category, Italy (Won by Satoshi Itasaka) • 2013, Winner, Reddot Award, Germany 2013, Winner, Reddot Award, Germany 2011, Winner, If Award, Germany 2011, Winner, If Award, Germany 2010, Winner, If Award, Germany 2010, Winner, If Award, Germany 2009, Winner, Red Dot Award, Germany 2009, Finalist, Idea, Usa 2009, Gold, Spark Award, Usa 2009, Gold, Spark Award, Usa 2009, Silver, Spark Award, Usa 2009, Bronze, Spark Award, Usa (Won by Hoyoung Lee) • 2015, Silver a'design Award in Arts, Crafts and Ready-made Design, International Annual Juried Competition, Milan/Italy. 2015, Light Space & Time Online Art Gallery, Special Recognition, International "all Women" Art Competition, Usa/Fl. 2014, Light Space & Time Online Art Gallery, Special Merit, International "open" Art Competition, Usa/Fl. 2014, Light Space & Time Online Art Gallery, Outstanding Art, International "open" Art Competition, Usa/Fl. 2014, Premio Ramón Franco, Concurso Diseño Con Arte, a. Coruña/España 2014, Light Space & Time Online Art Gallery, Special Merit, International Seascape Art Competition, Usa/Fl. 2014, Light Space & Time Online Art Gallery, Outstanding Art, International Seascape Art Competition, Usa/Fl. 2014, Light Space & Time Online Art Gallery, Special Recognition For Outstanding Art, International Animals Art Competition, Usa/Fl. 2014, Light Space & Time Online Art Gallery, Special Merit Category, International Botanicals Art Competition, Usa/Fl. 2014, Light Space & Time Online Gallery, Special Recognition For Outstanding Art, International Landscapes Contest, Usa/Fl. 2014, Light Space & Time Online Gallery, Special Recognition Award Certificate, International Figurative Contest, Usa/Fl. 2014, Silver a'design Award in Arts, Crafts and Ready-made Design, International Annual Juried Competition, Milan/Italy 2014, Light Space & Time Online Gallery Gabriela Delgado Special Merit Award Category, International Seasons Contest, Usa/Fl 2013, Light Space & Time Online Gallery, Hon. Mention Award Category, International Open Contest, Usa/Fl 2013, Light Space & Time Online Gallery, Special Merit Award Category, International Animals Contest, Usa/Fl 2013, Light Space & Time Online Gallery, Special Recognition Award Certificate, International Landscapes Contest, Usa/Fl 2013, Light Space & Time Online Gallery, Special Recognition Award Certificate, International Botanicals Contest, Usa/Fl (Won by Gabriela Delgado) • 2013-perspective Awards, Interior Design (professional) Residential-hong Kong 2013-top 10 Interior Design Award-hong Kong 2013-successful Design Awards-china 2013-interiorbeauté Residential Design Award Concept: Innovation–awarded-hong Kong 2005-the Winner of Designex Exhibition Entrance Competition, Sydney, Australia 2003-the Excellence Design Awards, Tafe Sydney Institute Lidcombe College, Sydney, Australia (Won by Tik Chan) • 2012, Sheriff De Mode, Bijorcha, Paris/France 2014, Silver a' Design Award, Como/Italy 2015, Silver a' Design Award, Como/Italy (Won by Christine Alexandre) • 2015, Gold, Pentaward, Luxury Category, London/Uk 2015, Luxury Packaging Award, Special Edition Category, London/Uk 2014, Silver, Dba Design Effectiveness Award, London/Uk 2014, Silver, Dba Design Effectiveness Award, London/Uk 2012, Silver, Mobius Award, New York/Us 2012, Finalist, Marketing Week Engage Awards, London/Uk 2011, Gold, Dba Design Effectiveness Awards, London/Uk (Won by Jdo Ltd) • 2008, 2nd Place, Mjsa Vision Awards (jewellery), New York/Usa 2009, 2nd Place, Mjsa Vision Awards (jewellery), New York/Usa 2011, Professional Finalist, Niche Award (jewellery), Philadelphia/Usa 2012, Professional Finalist, Enjoia't Awards (jewellery), Barcelona/Spain 2013, Professional Finalist, Niche Award (gold Jewellery), Philadelphia/Usa 2013, 1st Place, Niche Award (gold Jewellery), Philadelphia/Usa 2013, 1st Place, Niche Award (jewellery), Philadelphia/Usa 2013, 1st Place, Mjsa Vision Awards (palladium Jewellery), New York/Usa 2013, 2nd Place, Mjsa Vision Awards (gold Jewellery), New York/Usa 2013, Professional Finalist, Enjoia't Awards (jewellery), Barcelona/Spain 2014, Friedrich Becker Prize, Finalist, Hanau/Germany (Won by Ezra Satok-Wolman) • 2013, Best Interior Design Showhome Turkey, International Property Awards, London 2013, Best Interior Design Showhome Europe, International Property Awards, London 2014, a Design Award in Interior Design, Italy 2014, a Design Silver Award in Interior Design, Italy 2014, Highly Commended Interior Design Showhome Turkey, International Property Awards, London (Won by Yelin Evcen Gönül Ardal) • 2007, One of The Portuguese Winners of Eulda 07 European Logo Design Annual (Won by Albertina Oliveira) • 2016, First Runner-up, Nova Award, London/Uk 2014, Silver a' Design Award (fashion, Apparel and Garment Design), a' Design Award & Competition, Como/Italy 2011, 1st Place, Best Innovative Product For Mercator, Ljubljana/Slovenia 2011, 2nd Place, Best Fashion Collection, Ljubljana/Slovenia (Won by Tina Gorjanc) • 2005, Gold Award, Water-"vision Alliance" Public Poster Design Competition, Beijing, China 2006, Silver Award, China Health Express "help Me Save My" Public Service Advertising Contest, Beijing, China 2006, Bronze Medal, Chinese Love Healthy Liver Nationwide Public Service Poster Contest, Beijing, China 2006, Elite Award, Qingdao Young Designer Competition, Qingdao, China 2006, Silver Award, and Excellence Award, The Third” Tiantai Cup" Sailing Poster Contest, Qingdao, China 2007, The Third in China in 2008 Olympic Cheerleader Logo Design Contest Third, Beijing, China 2007, The Excellence Award, The 2010 World Expo in Shanghai International Poster Design Competition, Shanghai China 2007, Award of Excellence, Fifa2007 Fifa Women's World Cup in China Poster Exhibition, Chengdu, China 2008, Gold Award, and Award of Excellence, Responsibility China. Psas Contest For The "2008 Celebration", Beijing, China 2008, Gold Award, The China Great Wall Computer Advertising Competition, Shenzhen, China 2008, The Top Ten, Samsung Mobile Advertising Design Contest, Beijing, China 2008, Silver Award, and Bronze Cup, Cup Away to Live in Harmony Aids Charity Poster Design Contest, Guangzhou, China 2009, Silver Award, and Excellence Award, Foton Image Advertising Design Contest, Beijing, China 2010, Silver Award, The Second Contest in Chongqing Outdoor Psas, Chongqing, China 2010, Bronze Medal, The 2010 World Cup Poster Design Contest, Chengdu China 2011, Silver Award, Chongqing Outdoor Psas Third Contest, Chongqing China 2011, The Top Ten, The Central People's Radio and Television Image Advertising Design Contest, Beijing, China 2012, Silver Award, Refused to Seal Products Poster Design Competition, Beijing, China 2012, Award of Excellence, Animals Asia Foundation to Bear Bile Say Poster Design Competition, Beijing, China 2012, Winning Awards, Taihu Lake International Road Cycling Race Flag Collection, Jiangsu, China 2012, Silver Award, Shenzhen Sixth Legal Publicity Psas Design Competition, Shenzhen, China 2013, Platinum Award, Animals Asia Foundation Psas Design Contest, Chengdu China 2014, 10 Strong Contest, Young People Get The Guangzhou 4a Contest, Guangzhou, China 2014, Silver Award, Fourth Chongqing Outdoor Psas Contest, Chongqing, China 2014, Award of Excellence, Baidu Creative Poster Design Contest, Beijing, China 2014, Bronze Medal, The 21th China International Advertising Festival Yellow Award, Guiyang, China 2014, Silver Award, Hyde High Psa Contest Cup Competition, Shanghai China 2014, Silver Award, Light Second Yingmu Outdoor Advertising Creative Competition, Beijing, China 2014, Award of Excellence, The Ninth Shenzhen Contest of Public Service Ads, Shenzhen, China 2015, Gold Award, Beijing International Advertising Contest, Beijing, China 2015, Silver Award, a' Design Award and Competition,italy 2015, Bronze, Design Capital Shentong Jcdecaux Public Service Advertising Competition, Shanghai, China 2015, Bronze, 22 Th China Great Wall International Advertising Festival Awards, Xi'an, China 2015, Silver and Bronze, Beijing International Advertising Festival, Beijing, China 2015, Gold Medal, China Cenozoic Packaging Design Competition, Shenzhen, China 2016 Best Executive Award, Ilec International Public Service Ads, Taiwan 2016, Silver, Italy a Design Packaging Design Awards, Italian 2016, Silver, The First "fucan Employment, Were Fairly Well-off" Public Service Advertising Contest, China, Jiangsu 2017, Silver, Iai Festival International Advertising Awards 2017, Gold Medal, Ilec International Public Service Ads 2017,silver, International Reggae Poster Contest (Won by Yong Huang) • 2014, Muji Award 04, Jury's Prize 2003, New Generation Design Award 2003 Taiwan, Finalist Prize 2003, Ritek Creative Ez-drive Design Award, 1st Prize 2003, Ritek Creative Ez-drive Design Award, Honorable Mention 2003, Product Design Competition Taiwan, Cosmetic Case, Grand Prize 2002, Public Product of Taichung Station Design Competition, Bronze Prize 2002, Creative Shoe Design Awards 2002 Taiwan, Creative Design Award 2002, Mobility-scooter Design Educational-industrial Complex, Win The Scholarship 2002, Jun New Designers-footwear & Bags Award, Taiwan, Honorable Mention (Won by Lotta Tu) • 2013, Small Office Winner, Shaw Contract Group, Chicago Usa. 2014, Partner With Camenzind-golden a. Design Award, Como Italy. 2015, Bronze Winner of a'design Award, Como Italy. 2015, Winner of The Design Award, "ot Haitzuv", Israel. 2015, Winner of European Property Award, London, Uk. 2017, Gold Winner of a'design Award in Interior Space & Exhibition Design Category, Como, Italy (Won by Michael Setter) • 2015, a' Design Award Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category in 2014, Silver (italy) 2015, Architizer a+ Awards The Typology Categories Special Mentions, (us) 2015, World Architecture Community Awards 20+10+x 18th Cycle, (us ) 2014, Chubu Architectural Award, (jp) 2014, Best100, Good Desing Award, (jp) 2014, 1st Prize, Aichi Prefecuture Housing Award, (jp) 2014, Jia Tokai Architectural Prize For Housing Projects, (jp) 2014, Best100, Jcd International Design Award, (jp) 2011, Good Desing Award, (jp) 2011, 2nd Prize, Aichi Prefecuture Housing Award, (jp) (Won by Hisanori Ban) • 2014, Included On 'cool List Hungary' 2014, People's Choice Price, Hp & Intel Sponsored Pre-crowdfunding Award (Won by Csaba Tölgyesy) • 2015, 3 St Place, Ny Festivals, Las Vegas/Eua 2015, 2 St Place a Design Award, Como/Itália 2017, 3 St Place, Ny Festivals, Las Vegas/Eua 2017, 2 St Place a Design Award, Como/Itália (Won by Sportv Globosat) • 2016, Winner, The 3rd Shenzhen Fashion Eyewear Designer Award, China 2016, Finalist, The 18th Hong Kong Eyewear Design Competition Exhibition, Hong Kong 2016, Winner, Shangri-la & Polyu Design Upcycling Design Competition, Hong Kong 2015, Silver a' Design Award Winner For Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2015, Italy 2015, Best of Tutor Choices, Polyu Design Annual Show 2015, Hong Kong (Won by Yee Kee Yan) • Golden a’ Design Award in Category Fashion Design (Won by Gabriel Cetrez) • 2016, Baohua Royal Villa, Silver Award in Interior Space a' Design Award, Italy 2016, Hysun Puhui Club Silver Award in Interior Space a' Design Award, Italy 2016 Hysun Fenghua Villa Model House Award Grands Prix Du Design, Canada 2015, Model House Award, Grands Prix Du Design, Canada 2014 Nomination For Best Club Design, International Space Design Award Idea-tops, China 2014, Best Design Finalist of Villa, International Space Design Award Idea-tops, China 13/14. Model House Silver Award, Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards For Elite, China 13/14 Club Silver Award, Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards For Elite, China 2011, Best Design Finalist Award of Hotels | International Space Design Award Idea-tops, China 2011, Best Design Finalist Award of Clubs | International Space Design Award Idea-tops,china (Won by Tzu Cheng Lien) • 2014, Bronze, International Design Awards, Los Angeles/Usa 2015, Shortlist, Red Dot Award: Design Concept, Singapore 2015, Iron, a' Design Award, Como/Italy 2016, Iron, a' Design Award, Como/Italy 2016, Silver, a' Design Award, Como/Italy 2016, Silver, International Design Awards, Los Angeles/Usa 2016, Shortlist, Red Dot Award: Design Concept, Singapore 2016, Shortlist, Red Dot Award: Design Concept, Singapore (Won by Yongwook Seong) • 2013, Reddot Design Award, International Reddot Design Award Competition, Essen/Germany. 2014, Design Turkey Good Design Award, International Turkey Design Award Competition, Istanbul/Turkey. 2015, Good Design Award, Internation Chicago Athenum Design Award Competiton, Chicago/Usa. 2016, If Design Award, International If Design Award Competition, Munich/Germany. 2016 İconic Interior Inovation Design Award, International Iconic Interior Inovation Design Award Competition, Köln/Germany (Won by Ömer Kamber) • 2016 Design and Design International Award 2012, France, Winner 2013 The 2013 World Technology Award, Usa, Nominee 2012 Design and Design International Award 2012, France, Winner 2011 Design and Design International Award, France, Winner 2008 Red Dot Design Award, Concept, Germany, Winner 2006 Charmant International Design Competition, Japan, Grand-prix Dauphin Design Competition, Russia | Germany, Third Prize Elle Decoration International Design Awards, Designer of The Year, Nominee Wallpaper Design Awards, Russia, Best Light 2005 Elle Decoration International Design Awards, Newcomer of The Year, Nominee Promosedia International Design Competition, Italy, Honorable Mention 2004 German Chancellor Scholarship Program For Prospective Leaders From The Russian Federation Grohe Design Competition, Russia, Winner If Design Award, Concept, Germany, Winner (Won by Vadim Kibardin) • 2011, First Runner, Mida Award, Malaysia. 2011, Honorary Mention, Npyda 2011, Malaysia. 2012, Gold Award, Mida Award, Malaysia. 2012, Gold Award, Npyda 2012, Malaysia. 2012, Best Green Innovation Award, Npyda 2012, Malaysia. 2012, Platinum Award, Npyda 2012, Asia. 2014, Honorary Mention, Ida 14, Us. 2016, Silver Award, a'design Award, Milan (Won by Matthew Lim) • 2016, Silver a' Design Award, a' Design Award and Competition, Como/Italy (Won by Julia Hell) • *one of The Finalists of The Salão Design Award, Still On Trial. Http://Www.salaodesign.com.br/* Bronze-furniture Design At a´design Award * Honor Mention At International Design Awards (Won by Tiago Curioni) • 1998, 1st Place, Iid Mk India Award, India 1998, Honorable Mention, Ar+d Design Competition, United Kingdom 1999, 1st Place, Iiid Mk India Award ( Office Interiors-small), India 2012, 1st Place, Iiid Anchor Regional Award (commercial Work Place-large, India 2013, 1st Place, Iiid Anchor Regional Award (commercial Work Place-large), India 2013, 1st Place, Iiid Anchor Regional Award (healthcare), India 2013, 1st Place, Iiid Anchor Regional Award (single Residential Dwelling), India 2013, 2nd Place, Iiid Anchor National Award (healthcare), India 2014, I-gen Award, India (Won by Ashwin Lovekar) • 2005, Award of Excellence, Architecture 20, Az, Usa 2007, Award of Excellence, Architecture 22, Az, Usa 2007, Honorable Mention, Metaxourgio Competition, Athens, Greece 2008, Award of Excellence, Architecture 23, Az, Usa 2012, Award of Excellence, Architecture 27, Az, Usa 2016, Silver Award, Architecture, Shanghai, China (Won by Eleftherios Piskitzis) • 2017, Gold, a' Design Award, Italy 2016, Winner, London International Creative Competition 2016, Bronze, a' Design Award, Italy 2016, Winner, K Design Award, Korea 2015, Honorable Mention, Ida Design Award, Usa (Won by Vincent Li) • Word Technology Awards-2014 Finalist With "ekin Patrol" Stevie Awards-Won Bronze Best New Product of 2015 Award With "ekin Patrol" Stevie Awards-Won Bronze Best Innovative Company in Europe in 2015 Award as"ekin Technology" (Won by Akif Ekin) • 2007, Sony, Best Stand Award, Ibc Amsterdam, Netherlands 2014, Sony, Best Stand Award, Ibc Amsterdam, Netherlands (Won by Ton Wittebol) • Winner Diploma From The Union of Designers of Ukraine_ in Cow 2015 International Design Festival_graphic Design 2015, One of The Best Designs, Favorit Design International Festival, Paris/France. 2014, The First Prize/Year Award and Elected Work in Basteha Package Festival, Tehran/Iran. 2014, One of The Best Designs, Favorit Design International Festival, Paris/France (Won by Azadeh Gholizadeh) • Honorable Mention For Tall Buildings Sector “american Architecture Prize”, Ekhtiarieh Tower, 2016 Honorable Mention For Interior Design “american Architecture Prize”, The 13th Sense, 2016 Shortlisted For “middle East Cultural Project of The Year”, Bamiyan Cultural Center, 2015 Honor of Residential Category in “15th Grand Memar Award”, The 13th Sense, in 2015 Honor of Public Sector in “8th Architecture Award of Iran”, Lavender in 2015 Honor of Residential Sector in “8th Architecture Award of Iran”, The 13th Sense, 2015 Winner of “middle East Public Sector Project of The Year”, 25 Mm Project, 2014 Shortlisted For “middle East Residential Project of The Year”, Ekhtiarieh Tower, 2014 Winner of Public Sector Category in “sixth Interior Architecture Award of Iran”, 25mm Project, in 2013 Third Place of ‘200 Units’ Tower For “sepah Bank Competition” in 2013 Winner of “ammar (commercial/Recreational) Competition” in 2013 Winner of “ekhtiarieh Tower (commercial/Residential) Competition” in 2013 Winner of “alborz Qazvin (commercial/Hospitality) Competition” in 2011 Winner of “jam Rasht (commercial) Competition” in 2011 Winner of Public Sector Category in “third Interior Architecture Award of Iran”, 77 M2, in 2011 Honor of Public Sector Category in “11th Grand Memar Award”, 77 M2, in 2011 Winner of Residential Category in “second Interior Architecture Award of Iran”, 17 Apartment, in 2010 Third Place of Residential Category in “10th Grand Memar Award”, 17 Apartment, in 2010 1st Place in “tehran French School Design Competition” in 2009 5th Place in “international Karbala Holy Shrines Urban Design Competition” in 2008 (Won by Reza Mafakher) • 2017 Italy a’ Design Award Silver Winner, Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design, Pelcraft Wall Feature 2017 Italy a’ Design Award Silver Winner, Interior Space and Exhibition Design, Legend Office Hong Kong (Won by Ctrc Design Consultant Ltd) • 2016, Finalist Single Residence, International a+architizer Award 2014/15, 1st Place Best Residence, International Property Awards 2014, 1st Place Best Residence, Americas Property Awards, Americas 2009, 4th Place Interior Design, Ii Prêmio Lafarge Gypsum, Brazil 2005, 1st Place National Best Interior Design, Prêmio Deca, Brazil 2004, Finalist Furniture Design, Xviii Museu Casa Brasileira, Brazil 2004, Honour Mention, Iii Prêmio Cauê De Arquitetura, Brazil 2003, 1st Place National Best Interior Design, Prêmio Deca, Brazil 2003, Finalist Best Interior Design, Arquitetando Docol, Brazil 2003, 3rd Place Best Residence, Prêmio Espaço D, Brazil 2003, Honour Mention, Ii Prêmio Cauê De Arquitetura, Brazil 2002, 1st Place Best Interior Design, Arquitetando Docol, Brazil 2001 . 1st Place National Best Interior Design, Prêmio Deca, Brazil 2000, Finalist Furniture Design, Prêmio Nacional Abimóvel, Brazil 2000, 1st Place Best Interior Design, Arquitetando Docol, Brazil 1998, 1st Place Best Interior Design, Arquitetando Docol, Brazil 1997, 2nd Place National Best Interior Design, Prêmio Deca, Brazil 1996, 1st Place, Prêmio a&d, Brazil 1996, 1st Place National Best Interior Design, Prêmio Deca, Brazil 1996, 2nd Place National Best Interior Design, Prêmio Deca, Brazil (Won by Simone Mantovani) • 2008, Excellent Prize, 2020 Samsung My Mobile Life Design Competition, Shanghai/China 2009, Bronze Medal, 2009 Shunde International Design Competition, Shunde/China (Won by Jie Luo) • 2005, Winner, Aiasf Merit Award For Unbuilt Design, San Francisco/Usa (Won by McCall Design Group Architectural Corporation) • 2017.04, Finalist, Architizer a+design Award For Architecture + Color Category, New York/United States. 2017.04, Special Mention, Architizer a+design Award For Architecture + Light Category, New York/United States. 2012.10, Runner Up, International Photography Competition Organised by Leigh Day & Co., London/Uk. 2007.10, First Prize, ‘bright Led’ International Competition Co-organized by Design Boom and Gwangju Biennale Foundation, Gwangju/Korea. 2006.10, First Prize, ‘environmental Tectonic Competition V2.0’ Held by Aa School, London/Uk. 2006.06, Highly Commended, International Concrete Design Competition Organized by Concrete Center, London/Uk. 2004.10, First Prize, Guangzhou West-tower International Competition (ifc Tower), Team Member From Wilkinson Eyre Architects, Guangzhou/China. 2004.09, Alvin Boyarsky Scholarship, Aa School, London/Uk. 2002.06, Nicholas Boas Travel Scholarship-residence At The British School At Rome, Aa School, London/Uk (Won by William Hailiang Chen) • 2009, Finalist, 14th Nakahara Chuya Awards, Yamaguchi/Japan. 2009, 41st Yokohama Poet Awards, Yokohama/Japan. 2010, Winning, Sd Review 2010, Tokyo/Japan. 2012, Winning, 44th Chubu Architecture Awards, Nagoya/Japan. 2013, Architectural Institute of Japan Rookie of The Year Awards, Tokyo/Japan. 2017, If Design Award, Hannover/Germany (Won by Kotoaki Asano) • 2015 Pentawards Gold Award. 2016 The Dieline Awards Outstanding Works Award; 2016 Taiwan Golden Point Design Award; 2016 "world Star World Star Wpo" Packaging Design Competition Excellent Packaging Design Award; 2017 Germany If Design Awards Design Award (Won by Sun Lin Lin) • 03/2017 5 Honorable Mentions At The 10th Annual International Color Awards 02/2017 Bronze & 2x Finalist At The One Eyeland Photography Awards 2016 01/2017 2. Place & 2 Honorable Mentions At The Monochrome Awards 2016 01/2017 Honorable Mention At The London International Creative Competition 2016 12/2016 1. Place, Gold & 2 Honorable Mentions At The Tokyo International Foto Awards 10/2016 7 Honorable Mentions At The International Photography Awards 07/2016 Finalist At The 2016 Awards of The Association of Photographers 06/2016 3rd Place & 5 Honorable Mentions At The Moscow International Foto Awards 03/2016 Finalist At The Sony World Photography Awards 03/2016 1st Place – “outstanding Achievement” & 3rd Place – “honor of Distinction” At The Annual International Color Awards 2016. 2015, 1x Honorable Mention & 2 Nominations, 10th Annual Black & White Spider Awards 2015, Usa   2015, 3x Honorable Mentions At The International Photography Awards 2015, Usa   2015, Gold – in The Bff (german Association of Freelance Photographers) Magazine, Germany   2015, 1st Place – “outstanding Achievement in Fine Art”, International Color Awards 2015, Usa 2015, 2x Nominees in The Categories “abstract” and “architecture”, International Color Awards 2015, Usa   2015, 2x “bronze”, One Eyeland Awards 2014, Gb   2014, 2x “honorable Mentions”, International Photography Award 2014, Usa   2014, 1x “honorable Mention”, Photography Masters Cup 2014, Usa 2014, 3x “nominees”, Photography Masters Cup 2014, Usa   2014, 2x Gold – in The Bff (german Association of Freelance Photographers) Magazine, Germany (Won by Florian W Mueller) • 2010, 1st Place, European Beachwear Contest The Link, Cannes/Francia 2011, Salone Internazionale Del Beachwear, Young Talents, Firenze, Italia 2012, a' Design Award in a'fashion, Apparel and Garment Design Award, Como, Italia (Won by Francesca De Blasi) • 2007, Klepners Award For Limited Edition Jewellery Range, Melbourne/Australia 2008, 2nd Place, Diana Morgan Award, Melbourne/Australia (Won by Katherine Brunacci) • 2012, Golden Award For Packaging, a'design Awards, Como/Italy 2010, Silver Award, International Design Awards, United States 2009, 1st Place, International Design Awards, United States (Won by Joy Lin) • Goldpack Awards-Silver Star Goldpack Awards-Silver Star Goldpack Awards-Communication Trophy Armsa-Product of The Year (Won by Tom Kerpert) • 2013, Finalist, Spark Award 2013, Winner a'design Award 2012, Core77 Design Awards-consumer Products Student Notable 2012, Silver, International Design Excellence Awards 2012, Dulles/America. 2012, Finalist, International Design Excellence Awards 2012, Dulles/America. 2011, Winner, Red-dot Concept Design Award, Tanjong Pagar/Singapore. 2011, Encouraging Prize, It Accessory Design, Seoul/Korea. 2011, Winner, Korea Industrial Design Exhibition, Seoul/Korea. 2011, Winner, Korea Industrial Design Exhibition, Seoul/Korea. 2011, Winner, Korea Industrial Design Exhibition, Seoul/Korea. 2011, Winner, Pin-up Award, Seoul/Korea. 2010, Bronze, Korea Ambulance Design, Chung-buk/Korea. 2010, Winner, Seoul Design Festival, Seoul/Korea. 2010, Semi-finalist, Adobe International, California/Usa. 2010, Winner, Alone Creative Office, Seoul/Korea. 2010, Gold, Kaywon Scholarship Competition Uiwang-si/Korea (Won by Jaeryong Lee) • Bicycle Signalling System: 2012, Winner (selection), Red Dot Concept Award, Singapore Gan Switch Easy Eject Plug: 2013, Winner (selection), a' Design Award (idea Design), Italy Turtle Shell 2012, Bronze Award (student), International Design Award, Los Angeles (Won by Nicholas Tay Meng Kiat) • 2012-2013, Golden a' Design Award in The Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category, . 2013-2014, a' Design Award in Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category (Won by Mona Hussein) • 2013, Bronze, a´design Award & Competition, Como, Italy (Won by Kari Thomsen) • 2012, Bronze Award, a' Design Award, Como/Italy (Won by Ece Cokca) • Pentawards 2009, 2012 Rebrand 2010, 2011 Creativity International Design Awards 2010, 2011, 2012 How International Design Awards 2008, 2011, Core77 Design Award 2012 (Won by Gustavo Piqueira) • 2015, Fashion Jewellery Gold Award & Best Designer of The Year, Milan Expo, Italy. 2015, Special Council Award Winner, The Goldsmiths' Craftsmanship & Design Awards 2015, London/The Uk 2015, 3d Fashion Led Conceptual Jewellery Gold Award Winner, The Goldsmiths' Craftsmanship & Design Awards 2015, London/The Uk 2015, 2d Fashion Jewellery Gold Award Winner, The Goldsmiths' Craftsmanship & Design Awards 2015, London/The Uk 2015, 2d Fashion Jewellery Silver Award Winner, The Goldsmiths' Craftsmanship & Design Awards 2015, London/The Uk 2015, 2d Smallworkers Silver Award, The Goldsmiths' Craftsmanship & Design Awards 2015, London/The Uk 2014, Enjoia't Contemporary Jewellery Awards 1st Place of Finalist, Barcelona/Spain 2013, Enjoia't, Contemporary Jewellery Award Finalist, Barcelona/Spain 2013, a’design Award & Competition Silver Award Bronze Award Winner in Arts, Crafts and Ready Made Design Category, Como/Italy 2013, Finalist of Enjoia't Contemporary Jewellery Awards 2013 Award, Barcelona/Spain 2013, Finalist of Prize Competition, Birmingham/Uk 2013, a’design Award & Competition Silver Award Winner in Jewellery, Eyewear and Design Category, Italy 2012, Third Place in ‘collection 2012’, Watch This Space, Birmingham/The Uk 2012, Highly Commended in Brandauer 150 Anniversary Competition, Birmingham/The Uk (Won by Isabella Liu) • Winner-Idesign Award ( Three Awards For Different Project ) Winner-Dassault Systems ' Age of Design ' Contest. Finalist-Audi-India Future of Change Automobile Design Contest 2011 Second Runner Up-Mo2or Motorcycle Design Contest 2011 (Won by Riten Gojiya) • 2013, Silver a' Design Award, Como/Italy (Won by Bogdan Moga) • 2013, Finalist, "pinwin", The Best Bedroom Interior, Moscow/Russia (Won by Julia Subbotina) • 2012, Nomination, Pentaward, Paris/France 2013, Silver Award, a' Design Award, Como/Italy 2014, Bronze Award, a' Design Award, Como/Italy (Won by Bettina Gabriel) • 2008 – Silver Mention Premios Quorum, “shangai Dress” & “vestido Marimekko Dress”.design Concept.mexico 2011 – First Place/Mention, “braille Textil”/“chilango”, Fabric Design.mexico 2012 – Premio Bid_12, Textile & Fashion Design . Spain 2014-second Place: Puzzle 3d Textile. Mexico 2014-silver a' Design Award, Textile, Fabric, Textures, Patterns and Cloth. “textile Braille”. Italy 2014-bronzer a' Design Award, Textile, Fabric, Textures, Patterns and Cloth. “lasso”. Italy (Won by Cristina Orozco Cuevas) • 2012, 1st Place, Instalation Competition, Manobras, Porto/Portugal 2014, Honorable Mention, Creative Industry Startup, Pitch Day, Porto/Portugal (Won by Fahr 021.3) • 2013-2014, Security and Surveillance Products Design Category, Gold a' Design Award, Italy. 2013, Protective Equipment Category, Good Design Award, Chicago/Usa. 2013, 21st Place, Crain's New York Business Fast 50, New York/Usa. 2012, Strategic Partner of The Year, Motorola, Holtsville/Usa (Won by Intelligent Product Solutions) • 1) Top Design Selection, Milan, Italy 2) Win a Silver Prize 2013 a'design Award, Milan, Italy 3) Win a Prize, 41th Korea Industrial Design Exhibition, Korea Institute of Design Promotion, Korea(2006) 4) Excellence Award, 6th Lighting Design Competition, Korea Land & Housing Coporation, Korea(2007) 5) Special Selection, Design Competition, Lg Household & Health Care Ltd., Korea(2005) 6) Win a Prize, World Automotive Design Competition, Autoshow, Canada(2004) (Won by Junghye Yoon) • 2015, 1st Place in Supermarket, Retail Design Institute, Int'l 2014, Best Low Cost Remodel, Convenience Store News, Int'l 2014, Best Convenience Store, Chain Store Age, Int'l 2014, Sustainability Design Award, Association For Retail Environments, Int'l 2014, Finalist in Convenience Category, Euroshop Retaildesign Awards, Int'l (Won by King Retail Solutions ("krs")) • 2013, Design25 Winner-ldf 2013-voted One of The Best Products From London Design Festival 2013 in Partnership With Culturelabel.com – Faceted Tactile Light Collection. 2013, Bronze, ‘a’ Design Award-bronze, 2013, Italy 2014, I-design Award India-2014-green Sustainable Furniture Collection (Won by Avni Sejpal) • 2015, Iron Winner, a'design Award, Milano/Italy 2014, Bronze Winner, a'design Award, Milano/Italy 2013, Finalist, Society of British Interior Design, Design Excellence Award, London/Uk (Won by Shosha Kamal) • 2015 If Design Award, German 2014 G-mark-good Design Award, Japan 2014 Iida The Best of Asia Pacific Design Award-honoree, Usa 2014 Tid Award-gold, Taiwan 2014 Idea-finalist, Usa 2013 Iida The Best of Asia Pacific Design Award-honoree, Usa 2013 Interior Design Magazine Best of Year Award-honoree, Usa 2013 Modern Decoration International Media Award-annual Award, China 2013 Asia Pacific Design Award-silver, China 2013 Apida-gold, Hk (Won by Lien-Wu Chen) • 2013, a Design Award, Bronze (Won by In-Hwan Hwang) • 2012, 1st Place, Life of An Architect "playhouse Design Competition", Usa 2013, a'design Award, Bronze-highcliff Hilltop House, Usa (Won by Colega Architects) • 2014, Silver, a' Design Award, Como/Italy 2013, I Heart Logos Award, Iheartlogos Season Four 2013, Logolounge 8 Award, Logolounge 2013, Finalist, Hiiibrand Awards Identity/Logo/Package 2013, Overall Bronze Award, Brands of The World 2013, Gold, Four Silver and Bronze Award in Separated Categories, Brands of The World (Won by Luka Balic) • Top 50 Architects and Designers 2016 by Architectural Digest Middle East Shortlisted For Upcoming Interior Designer Award Harpers Bazaar 2015 Shortlisted For Upcoming Identity Design Award 2015 Adesign Award Winner For Petproject 2015 Adesign Award Winner For Interior Space 2014 Dac Interior Design Award 2014/2015/World Ranking #112 Top 50 Most Influential Design in The Middle East-u.a.e. 2013 Best Interior Designer Middle East-residential Design Dubai/Design Mena 2013 Nominated Top 3-commercial Design of The Year/Dubai 2013 Nominated Best Residential Project Middle East-2014 (Won by Marie Laurent) • 2013, Honorable Mention Showflat Category, The Ring Ic@ward International Design 2012, Hong Kong 2013, Spatial Design, 2013 Outstanding Greater China Design Awards, Hong Kong 2013, Model House-bronze Award, Global Pioneer Design (china) Awards, Hong Kong 2013, The Lake Dragon (winning Prize), Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards For Elite, Hong Kong 2014, Spatial Design, 2014 Outstanding Greater China Design Awards, Hong Kong 2014, Winner of Successful Design Award, Successful Design Awards, China 2014, Honorable Mention, International Design Awards, United States 2015-16, Silver a Design Award in Luxury Design Category, a' Design Award, Italy 2015-16, Highly Commended Office Interior Hong Kong, Asia Pacific Property Awards, United Kingdom 2015-16, Best Interior Design Show Home Hong Kong, Asia Pacific Property Awards, United Kingdom 2015, Spatial Design, 2015 Outstanding Greater China Design Awards, Hong Kong 2016, Hong Kong's Most Valuable Companies Award 2016, Hong Kong (Won by Younney Lam) • 2013, Winner-best of Retail, Iida, Dubai, Uae 2014, Honourable Mention-retail Store of The Year-specialty Food, Chain Store Age, New York, Usa 2014, Finalist-entertainment & Leisure, Mena Interior Design Awards, Dubai, Uae 2014, Finalist-restaurant & Bars, Mena Interior Design Awards, Dubai, Uae 2014, Finalist-retail, Mena Interior Design Awards, Dubai, Uae 2015, Golden-a' Design Award Winner (Won by Carla Conte) • 2013, 2 Place, Xvii International Competition Jewelry "jewelry Olympus", St. Petersburg/Russia (Won by Ekaterina Smolina) • 2014, Gold Medal, a Design Award, Skraepm Italy. 2014, Riba Best European Award, With Crab Studio 2014, a Design Award, Contrapposto, Italy. 2008, Larry Wayne Richards Fellowship (Won by Steven Yang Avis) • 2015, Bronze a' Design Award in Graphics and Visual Communication Design. 2016, Silver a' Design Award in Packaging. 2016, Finalist in Greek Graphic Design Awards "ebge" (Won by Manos Siganos) • 2015, Winner, a'design Award & Competition, Como/Italy 2016, Bronze Award, a'design Award & Competition, Como/Italy (Won by Ekaterina Ezhova) • 2015, If Design Awards, Interior Architecture, Germany (Won by Multidesign Innovation Co., Ltd) • 2014/2015, Silver Award, a`design Award-loft74, Italy (Won by Luis Felipe Burigotto Rocco) • 2014 | Px3 First Prize (gold) #everybodyknows For Portraiture Category. 2014 | Px3 First & Second Prize (gold & Silver) #everybodyknows For Press Category. 2014 | Px3 Second Prize (silver) #everybodyknows For Fine Art Category. 2014 | Px3 Honorable Mention For Painted Portrait (Won by Djinane Alsuwayeh) • 2016-architizer a+awards, Special Mention, Design Award 2015-society of British Interior Design, Finalist, International Design Award 2002, Alfa Award, National Design Award, New York City/Usa 2001, The Best of Home Award, Assisted Living Federation, New York City/Usa 2001, Order of Excellence Award, Design For Aging Review, Master Plan, Silver Seal Award For a Ccrc, New York City/Usa 2000, Order of Excellence Award, Gold Seal Award, Mixed-use Category, New York City/Usa 2000, Citation, Aia Design For Aging 1992, Concrete Industry Award, Children’s Oncology Center, New York City/Usa (Won by Rick Yestadt) • 2012, Iai Awards, Shanghai/China 2012, Living & Design Magazine Top 10 Interior Designer, Taipei/Taiwan 2013, The Golden Bund Award, Shanghai/China 2013, Modern Decoration International Media Award, Shenzhen/China 2014, Jintang Prize, Guangzhou/China 2014, China Kitchen Design Awards, Guangzhou/China 2015, The Golden Bund Award 2015, Shanghai/China 2015, Jintang Prize, Guangzhou/China 2015, Living & Design Magazine Top 10 Interior Designer, Taipei/Taiwan 2015, Iai Awards, Shanghai/China (Won by Yu Wei Lin) • | Honors | 2015 ─ Finalist: International Design Excellence Award, Idea ─ Student Designs 2015 ─ Spark Award, Student Designs ─ Concept 2013 ─ Spark Award, Student Designs ─ Concept 2013 ─ Core77 Design Award, Student Notable ─ Interaction 2013 ─ Finalist: International Design Excellence Award, Idea ─ Student Designs 2012 ─ Gold Award: International Design Excellence Award, Idea ─ Student Designs 2012 ─ Special Mention: Braun Prize ─ Student Designs 2012 ─ Gold Award: Fujitsu Semiconductor McU Electronic Design Competition 2012 ─ Excellent Prize: Fujitsu Semiconductor McU Electronic Design Competition 2012 ─ Best Creative Award: Fujitsu Semiconductor McU Electronic Design Competition 2012 ─ Student Runner-up: Core77 Design Award ─ Consumer Products 2012 ─ Student Notable: Core77 Design Award ─ Equipment 2012 ─ Red Dot Award: Winner ─ Design Concept 2011 ─ Red Dot Award: Best of The Best ─ Design Concept 2011 ─ College Student Research Award: National Science Council 2011 ─ Honorable Mentions Award: Taipei Industrial Design Award ─ Design Concept 2011 ─ Essay Excellent Work: Chinese Institute of Engineers 2010 ─ College Student Research Award: National Science Council 2010 ─ If Award-winning Entries of The Lebens(t)raeume Competition 2010 ─ Gold Award: 29th International Young Designers’ Exhibition 2010 ─ Young Designer Award: Tainan County Xiao Ridge 2009 ─ Gold Award: Academy of Arts & Design, Tsinghua Univ. & Department of Id, Ncku 2009 ─ Silver Award: Ncku International Workshop 2009 ─ Ncku Outstanding Student Award For Academic 2008 ─ Ncku Outstanding Student Award For Academic 2007 ─ Ncku Outstanding Student Award For Academic 2007 ─ Ncku Distinguished Achievement Award in Calculus (Won by Sheng-Hung Lee) • 2013 Taiwan Interior Design Award, Residential Space/Single Level (Won by Hsian-Li Lo) • 2013 Architizer a+ Awards, 2013 Pop-up Category-winner New York, Usa 2013 Winner, Whata Awards, Best Building Category, Sofia Bulgaria 2013 Special Diploma, One Architecture Week-exhibition '20 Under 36', Plovdiv, Bulgaria 2013 Nomination, Plovdiv Prize For Arts Category Architect of The Year, Plovdiv, Bulgaria 2012 Special Mention, Domus Academy Milano Competition, Milan, Italy Chamber of Architects in Bulgaria-plovdiv, 2012, Special Award 2012 Shortlisted, Urban Public Space Prize, Center For C. Culture of Barcelona, Spain (Won by Vladislav Kostadinov) • 2016 If Awards 2015 台灣傑出室內設計師大獎 2014 台灣 金創獎 商業空間、臨時空間-優良作品獎 2013 台灣 金創獎 臨時空間-銀獎 2012 台灣 Tid Awards 居住空間類大獎 2012 台灣 Tid Awards 臨時建築類入圍 2012 台灣 金創獎-金獎、銀獎、優良作品獎 2011 台灣 Top Design Award 年度頂尖設計獎 2010 台灣 Tdai室內設計 臨時空間類-金獎 2015 中國 金堂獎 (中國境內竣工/含台灣) 2014 中國 百大設計師及十大新銳設計師獎 2013 中國 Iai Desiga Award 竹美獎 三項優秀作品獎 (Won by Peng-Hsu Chen) • 2015, Silver Award, K-design Award, , Seoul/Korea. 2015, 1st Award, Ambiente Trend, Frankfurt/Germany. 2014, Silver Award, Taiwan Exellence, Taipei/Taiwan. 2011, Advance Studies Award, If, Hannover/Germany (Won by Ray Teng Pai) • 2015-2016, Bronze Award, a' Design Award & Competition, Italy (Won by Alessandra Meacci) • 2016, Successful Design Awards (space), Shanghai/China 2016, a'design Award, Italy 2016, K-design Award, Korea 2016, Global Design Award, Silver Award 2016, Global Design Award, Hong Kong Best Award 2016, Mh Prominent Interior Designer, Mh Prominent Interior Designers Award, Hong Kong 2015, Successful Design Awards (space), Successful Design Awards, Shanghai/China 2015, Mh Prominent Interior Designer, Mh Prominent Interior Designers Award, Hong Kong 2014, Mh Prominent Interior Designer, Mh Prominent Interior Designers Award, Hong Kong 2014, 40 Under 40 (interiors), 40 Under 40 2014, Hong Kong 2010, Merit Award, The 4th Hong Kong Lighting Design Competition, Hong Kong 2007, Merit Award, Perspective Awards 2007, Hong Kong (Won by Elsie Wong) • 2015-2016, Silver a' Design Award, a'design and Competition (Won by Shu Zong) • 2016 Nom. For Ait Award 2016 "kategorie Living/Housing"-chalet La Pedevilla Häuser Award 2016-haus Am Mühlbach German Design Award Gold 2016-haus Am Mühlbach 2015 Nom. For 8. Architekturpreis Südtirol "kategorie Public"-grundschule Rodeneck Bigmat Award 2015-winner-wohnhaus Pliscia 13 International Architecture Award 2015-wohnhaus Pliscia 13 Best Architects 2016-haus Am Mühlbach Nom. Forr Bigmat Award 2015-wohnhaus Pliscia 13 Nom. For German Design Award 2016-haus Am Mühlbach Nom. For Ecola Award 2015-pfarrmesnerhaus Sterzing Nom. Forr Ecola Award 2015-haus Am Mühlbach Häuser Des Jahres 2015-haus Am Mühlbach German Design Award 2015-winner-wohnhaus Pliscia 13 2014 Best Architects 2015-wohnhaus Pliscia 13 Best Architects 2015-pfarrmesnerhaus Sterzing Nom. For German Design Award 2015-wohnhaus Pliscia 13 Häuser Des Jahres 2014-wohnhaus Pliscia 13 Nom. For Architekturpreis Farbe-struktur-oberfläche 2014-wohnhaus Pliscia 13 2013 7. Architekturpreis Südtirol "kategorie Housing"-wohnhaus Pliscia 13 7. Architekturpreis Südtirol "kategorie Publikumspreis“-wohnhaus Pliscia 13 2012 Best Architects 13 „kategorie Öffentliche Bauten“-schule Rodeneck Best Architects 13 „kategorie Innenausbau“-schmuckgeschäft in Bruneck Ait Award 2012, Gesundheit + Pflege, Interior-fachambulanz in Bruneck 2010 Best Architects 11-rathaus St. Lorenzen 2009 Enertour Klimahouse 2009 2008 Bestes Klima Haus Gold-rathaus St. Lorenzen 2006 Rosenheimer Holzbaupreis 2003 Großer Österreichischer Solararchitekturpreis Holzbaupreis Salzburg-haus W in Altenmarkt (Won by Armin Pedevilla) • 1999 Project of Monument For The Memory of Antonio De Curtis-3rd Prize-centro Documentazioni E Politiche Sociali, Napoli 2007 – Tehran – Iran-“ Mistery ” – Persian Travertin Third Prize 2007 – Grasse – France – “the Box of The Saisons “-marble First Prize 2008 – Icheon – South Korea – “ Mechanic Tree ”-rose Granit First Prize 2016-a Winner of The Bronze a' Design Award At Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Award Category. 2016-“ Michelangelo Buonarroti Prize ”-black Marble Sculpture . . “ Silenziose Grida Xxviii “-3rd Prize – Comune Di Seravezza – Lucca, Italy (Won by Luca Marovino) • 2016, Honorable Mention, International Design Award 2015, Landmarks, Symbolic Structures, Memorials, Public Spaces, Parks, Vistas, Plazas Competition For The Oasis Project, Los Angeles/Usa 2016, Silver a'design Award 2015-2016, Landscape Planing and Garden Design, Como/Italy 2016, 1st Place, Polish Landscape 2015 Private Gardens, Internet Selections, Warsaw/Poland 2015, 1st Place, Polish Landscape 2014 Private Gardens, Jury Selection, Warsaw/Poland 2014, 1st Place, Inspiration-arrangements Competition, International Garden and Landscape Architecture Fair, Poznan/Poland 2013, 1st Place, Polish Landscape 2012-public Space, Warsaw/Poland 2011, Distinction, Slant Garden Design Award, Uk 2009, Second Prize, Wide Open Ideas Competition For Tiananmen Square, Uk (Won by Agnieszka Hubeny-Zukowska) • 2016, 2nd Place, Inspireli Awards, Prague/Czech Republic. 2016, Bronze Medal, a' Design Award, Italy 2015, Finalist, Architect Awards, Tehran/Iran. 2015, Nominee, Imam Khomeini Square Competition, Astara/Iran. 2014, Selected Design, Abadan Center Competition, Tehran/Iran. 2012, Nominee, Aga Khan Award For Architecture, Geneva/Switzerland (Won by Nima Keivani) • 2016 Red Dot Product Design Award, Best of The Best 2014 Andrew Martin Interior Design Award 2014 Ida Gold Prize 2014 a& D Trophy Award 2014 Jintang Prize, China 2014 Taiwan Interior Design Award (Won by Ching-Ping Chang) • 2016-2017, Silver a' Design Award Winner in Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, Italy. 2016-2017, Bronze a' Design Award Winner in Spatial Design Category, Italy. 2016, Best of The Best Choice For Executives, Capital Magazine Best of The Best Choice Award, Hong Kong. 2014, Successful Design Awards, Shanghai/China. 2014, Prochoice Interior Design and Decoration Brand Award, Capital Weekly Prochoice Award, Hong Kong. 2013, Prochoice Interior Design and Decoration Brand Award, Capital Weekly Prochoice Award, Hong Kong (Won by Monique Lee) • 2017, Communication Arts Typography Annual, Logotype Design, New York/Usa 2017, Communication Arts Typography Annual, Invitation Card Design, New York/Usa 2017, Silver, a'design Award, Communication Design, Como/Italy 2017, Bronze, a'design Award, Communication Design, Como/Italy 2017, How Logo Design Award, 10 Best Logo Design of The Year, New York/Usa 2017, How Logo Design People's Choice Award, New York/Usa 2017, If Communication Design Award, Brand Identity Design, Hannover, Germany 2016, Bronze Telly, 38th Telly Awards, Online Motion Graphics 2016, Communication Arts Design Annual, Logo Design, New York/Usa 2016, Print Regional Design Award, Event/Exhibition Collaterals, New York/Usa 2016, Silver Telly (highest Honor), 37th Telly Awards, Online Motion Graphics 2015, How International Design Award, Event/Exhibition Collaterals, New York/Usa 2014, Gold, W3 Awards, Website Features: Motion Graphics 2014, Fit President’s Award For Excellence, New York/Usa 2011, Suny Chancellor's Award For Excellence, New York/Usa 2011, Fit Faculty Excellence Award, New York/Usa (Won by C. J Yeh) • 2011, Top5, Kcdf Award (Won by Sung Jae Han) • 2015, Good Design Award, Tokyo/Japan 2016, Good Design Award, Tokyo/Japan (Won by Yoshihiro Matsuura) • 2008, If Design/If Design Award, China/German.2008, Tid Award/Tid Award, Taipei/Taiwan.2008, The Ring-ic @ward, International Interior Design, Taipei/China (Won by Jimmy Yung) • 2016, 1st, Yurtbay Ceramic Tile Competition, Istanbul/Turkey (Won by Berk Arıl) • 2016, Finalist, Cradle to Cradle Product Design Challenge, Usa 2015, Honorable Mention, Cradle to Cradle Product Design Challenge, Usa (Won by Bryan Wong) • Architizer a+ Awards 2016 Ny/Usa Ida Design Awards 2016 Ny/Usa Architizer a+ Awards 2017 Ny/Usa (Won by Ivan Gorozhankin) • 2012, Hong Kong Interior Design Association ( Professional Interior Designer Member ) 2013, China International Architectural Decoration and Design Awards 2013, ( Living Space ) 2013, Squarefoot Top Ten Interior Designers Award 2013 2014, Squarefoot Top Ten Interior Designers Award 2014 2014, Interior Beaute Residential Design and Home Products Brand Award 2014 ( Living Space ) 2014, Successful Design Award (china) 2014 2014, China International Design Awards 2014 (bronze) 2014, Cida China Interior Design Awards 2014 ( Living Space) 2014, Mediazone's Hong Kong’s Most Valuable Companies Awards 2014 2015, Ida International Design Award 2015 (honorable Mention) (office Space) 2015, Interior Beaute Residential Design and Home Products Brand Award 2015 ( Living Space ) 2015, Modern Home Prominent Interior Designer 2015 2016, Golden Bund Award by Interior Design Magazine China (living Space) 2016, Iai Design Award 2016 – China ( Living Space ) 2016, Interior Beaute Residential Design and Home Products Brand Award( Living Space ) 2016, Korea K-design Award 2016 (office Space) 2016, Ida International Design Award 2016 (living Space-honorable Mention) 2016, Modern Home Prominent Interior Designer 2016 (Won by Chi Ming Danny Chiu) • 2009 Taiwan Interior Design Award of Commercial Space (tid Award) 2010 Was Invited by Straits Cup Interior Design Awards Winners Exhibition 2013 14 15 Was Employed by Cnaid Third Taiwan-Painted Association Prize 2015 The Great Design Award of Jintang Prize-The Residence Space 2015 International Space Design Award Idea-Tops – ‧finalist For The Best Club Design ‧finalist For The Best Flat Design ‧ Finalist For The Best Dinning Space Design ‧finalist For The Best Commercial Space Design (Won by Wen Hao Chen) • 2016, Silver Award, a'design Awards & Competition 2016, Bronze Award, a'design Awards & Competition 2003, 3rd Place, Golden Spider Web Design Competition, Istanbul/Turkey (Won by Bülent Ünal) • 2016, Selected, , Florence/Italy 2016, 1st Prize, The Fifth Design & Art Contest of Chinese Universities, Peking/China 2016, 2nd Prize, The Fifth Design & Art Contest of Chinese Universities, Peking/China 2016, Selected, The Kan Tai-keung Design Award 2016, Shantou/China (Won by Lyu Wei) • 2017 a' Design Award & Competition/Silver 2017 a' Design Award & Competition/Bronze 2016 If Packaging Design Award 2015 Golden Pin Design Award X 3 2015 Taiwan Top Design Companies 2014 If Packaging Design Award 2014 Red Dot Award 2014 Successful Design Awards 2014 Red Star Design Award 2014 Golden Pin Design Award 2014 Taiwan Visual Design Award/Golden 2014 Taiwan Top Design Companies 2013 Golden Pin Design Award 2013 Taiwan Top Design Companies 2013 East of China Design Award/Silver X 2/Bronze X 3 2013 Golden Pin Design/Best of Golden Pin Award (Won by Existence Design Co., Ltd) • 2014, 1st Place, First Creative Circle National Competition, Tehran, Iran 2014, The Selected Design, First Creative Circle Competition, Tehran, Iran 2014, Selected Design, Idiran, Tehran, Iran 2014, Selected Design, Idiran, Tehran, Iran 2015, Selected Design, First International Packaging Handicrafts & Sustainable Development Conference, Tehran, Iran 2015, The Selected Design, Second Creative Circle Competition, Iran, Tehran (Won by Eetodesign Team) • Asid Design Excellence Awards 2015: Best Residential Contemporary Design Over 5, 000 Sq Ft/Curtis Residence, Hollywood, Fl. Best Residential Contemporary Design Under 5, 000 Sq Ft/Doral Residence Best Condominium/Apartment Design Over 2, 500 Sq Ft/Curtis Residence, Hollywood, Fl. Best Renovation Residential Under 5, 000 Sq Ft/Doral Residence, Miami Fl. Miami Awards, 2013: Interior Design Miami Awards, 2012: Interior Design Asid Design Excellence Awards, 2011: Residential Design Under 5, 000 Square Feet For New York Penthouse (duneier) Sofi Magazine Sofi’s Choice Awards, 2010: Best Design & Architecture Best Décor Selection Best Landscaping Florida Design Awards, 2010: Best of Bedroom/Master Suite For Palazzo Del Mare Residence Asid & Nepal Rugs & Carpets Rug Design Contest, 2010: Best Rug Design International Residential Property Awards, 2009: Best Americas Interior Design For Palazzo Del Mare Residence Americas Residential Property Awards, 2009: Best Interior Design Usa For Palazzo Del Mare Residence Best Interior Design Usa For Akoya Residence Best Residential Contemporary Design Over 5, 000 Square Feet Developers & Builders Alliance (dba), 2008: Best Interior Design Usa For Palazzo Del Mare Residence Best Interior Design Usa For Akoya International Interior Design Association (iida), 2008: Best of Hospitality For Karu & Y Best of Competition For Karu & Y Best of Residential Single-family For Akoya Residence (Won by Pepe Calderin) • 2016-2017 中國室內設計年度封面人物 提名 2 0 1 6 美國-國際室內設計大獎 榮譽獎 獲獎 靜線構合 2 0 1 6 美國-國際室內設計大獎 榮譽獎 獲獎 遊・藝 2 0 1 6 美國-國際室內設計大獎 榮譽獎 獲獎 律動的音符 2 0 1 6 中國-2 0 1 6 喜舍杯•中國住宅設計總評榜 年度優秀住宅公寓空間設計作品 優秀作品 律動的音符 2 0 1 6 中國-2 0 1 6 喜舍杯•中國住宅設計總評榜 年度優秀住宅公寓空間設計作品 優秀作品 遊・藝 2 1 0 6 中國-1 5/1 6 亞太室內精英邀請賽 優良作品 律動的音符 2 1 0 6 中國-1 5/1 6 亞太室內精英邀請賽 銀獎 遊・藝 2 0 1 5 台灣-金點設計獎 空間設計類 獲獎 遊・藝 2 0 1 5 日本-g O O D-d E S I G N a W a R D 商業空間類 入圍 遊・藝 2 0 1 5 中國-i D E a-t O P S a W a R D 最佳展示空間 入選 2 0 1 5 桃鼎獎 臨時建物類 入選 靜線構合 2 0 1 5 桃鼎獎 臨時建物類 入選 遊・藝 2 0 1 5 上海-i a I D E S I G N a W a R D 住宅空間類 優良作品 律動的音符 2 0 1 5 上海-i a I D E S I G N a W a R D 臨時建物類 優良作品遊・藝 (Won by Lin Chang Man) • 2016, 2ed Place, Idiran, Tehran, Iran (Won by Mohammad Mahdy Seyfi) • 2002, 1st Place, Unesco Asia-pacific Heritage Awards For Culture Heritage Conservation, Isfahan/Iran. 2006, 1st Place, Memar Award 2006, Isfahan/Iran (Won by Mohammad Reza Ghaneei) • Red Dot Design Winner 2016 (Won by Xuesong Li) • 2010, 1st Place-student Project Lighting Design Contest Philips Turkey-turkey/İstanbul-project Name: Eternity-2011, 1st Place-student Project Furniture Design Consept Community of Interior Designers-project Name: Folding Stainless Chair ( The Rights of The Product Were Purchased by a Small Metal Company and It Is Being Manufactured Quickly. ) (Won by Harun Ayaydın) • 2017, a Gold Award From The Best Mobile App Award. Uk (Won by Ihor Shadko) • Honoree in The Us Interior Design Chinese Version in 2015 China Interior Design Competition Excellent Award in 2010 China Interior Design Competition (hotel Project) Excellent Award in 2010 China Interior Design Competition Silver Prize in 2012 China Lighting Applications Design Competition National Final Copper Prize in 2014 China Interior Design Competition (food & Beverage) Award Finalist in 2014 China Interior Design Competition (hospitality and Recreation) Award Finalist in 2014 Honoree in The Us Interior Design Chinese Version in 2015 Modern Decoration International Media Annual Model Space Award in 2016 International Space Design Award Idea-Tops Commercial Space Design Award in 2016 Cctv Space Model Column Group Model Works in 2016 Singapore Interior Design Award in 2017 (Won by Li Liu) • The Best Creative Design Prize, Cida, China 2015 (Won by Tsun-Shao Yang) • 2015, Golden a' Design Award, Beijing Jinyu Vanke Plaza, a'design Award & Competition, Ldpi (china Branch), Beijing/China 2012, !st Proce, Dayu-kaiyuan, Shaoxing/China. 2009, 1st Price, Apid Interior Design Competition, Kld Design, Dubai/Uae (Won by Carlos Gonzalez Galan) • A' Design Award (Won by Terence Simmons) • 1989, Adcn Lamp For Dutch Tax Authorities (belastingdienst) House Style 2000, Epica Award For Rijksmuseum Website 2003, Dutch House Style Prize (nederlandse Huisstijlprijs) For The Amsterdam City Identity System 2009, Red Dot Design Award, Utrecht City Theatre Identity 2009, If Communication Design Award, Utrecht City Theatre Identity 2010, European Design Award, Utrecht City Theatre Identity 2010, D&ad Award, Utrecht City Theatre Identity (Won by Edenspiekermann Amsterdam) • 2011, Arts, Crafts and Ready-made Design, Platinum a' Design Award, Italy (Won by Mu'factory Cetti Davì/Dario Feo) • 2016/Package Design Winner Seoul, It Award, Republic of Korea (Won by Kahyun Kim) • 2010, Gold, Bcp Award, Germany 2011, Silver, Bcp Award, Germany 2011, Silver, Bcp Award, Germany 2011, Nominee, Designpreis Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Germany 2011, Nominee, Designpreis Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Germany 2011, Winner, Automotive Brand Contest, Germany 2011, Winner, Automotive Brand Contest, Germany 2011, Silver, Graphis Logo Design 8, Usa 2011, Bronze International Design Award, Usa 2011, Honorable Mention, International Design Award, Usa 2011, Jahrbuch Der Werbung, Germany 2011, Jahrbuch Der Werbung, Germany 2011, Jahrbuch Der Werbung, Germany 2011, Nominee, Econ Award, Germany 2011, Nominee, Econ Award, Germany 2012, Nominee, German Design Award, Germany 2012, Nominee, German Design Award, Germany 2012, Nominee, German Design Award, Germany 2012, 2nd Pace, If Award, Germany 2012, Jahrbuch Der Werbung, Germany 2012, Jahrbuch Der Werbung, Germany 2012, Nominee, Designpreis Der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Germany 2012, Nominee, Designpreis Der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Germany 2012, Nominee, Econ Award, Germany 2012, Nominee, Econ Award, Germany 2012, Award of Distinction, The Communicator Awards, Usa 2012, Award of Distinction, The Communicator Awards, Usa 2013, Award of Excellence, The Communicator Awards, Usa 2013, Award of Distinction, The Communicator Awards, Usa 2013, Winner, Red Dot Communication Award 2013, Germany 2013, Nominee, German Design Award 2014, Germany 2013, Nominee, German Design Award 2014, Germany 2013, Special Mention, German Design Award 2014, Germany 2013, Special Mention, German Design Award 2014, Germany 2013, Gold, Galaxy Awards 2013, Usa 2013, Bronze, Galaxy Awards 2013, Usa 2013, Nominee, Econ Award 2013, Germany 2013, Nominee, Econ Award 2013, Germany 2013, Silber, Annual Multimedia Award 2013, Germany 2013, Winner, Automotive Brand Contest 2013, Germany 2013, Silber, International Design Awards (ida), Usa (Won by Jens Lattke) • 2015, Popular Vote, "sponsored by Gatorade" by Pepsi Co. Beverages 2015, Popular Vote, "my Rudy Challenge" Sponsored by Rudy Project 2015, Finalist, "una Nastro Azzurro Con…" by Nastro Azzurro 2014, Finalist, Vueling Ambassador Europe 2014, Winner Regional, Vueling Ambassador Italy 2014, Finalist, La Tua Grande Sfida Polase Sport/Pfizer 2013, Winner, La Tua Grande Sfida Polase Pfizer, Milan/Italy 2013, Winner, a' Design Award Interior Space & Exhibition Design, Como/Italy 2012, Shortlisted & Certification, Sbid Society British Interior Design Award, London/Uk 2012, Popular Vote, Nww Neue Wiener Werkstatte Award, Wien/Austria 2012, Winner, Gia Global Innovation Award "my Store", Milan/Italy 2012, Winner Silver a' Design Award, Como/Italy 2012, 1st Place, Us Award Best Popular Vote Cat."interior Design" Il Sole 24 Ore, Milan/Italy 2012, 1st Place, Frontier Award, Santa Fe/New Mexico (usa) 2007, Scholarship International Forma_centro Internazionale Di Fotografia/Naba_design Academy 2006, European Union Commission_scholarship 2006, Premio Madinsalento by Poste Italiane 2004, Honourable Mention At Competition "concorso Di Idee Per Un Monumento All'arma Dei Carabinieri Dedicato Alla Figura Di Salvo D'acquisto", Garbagnate Milanese (mi)/Italy (Won by Emanuele Spano) • 2012 "a+graduation Party", First Prize, Taiwan (Won by Paul Hao Ting Hsu) • 2007, Jury Selection, Good 50 X 70 Poster Competition, Milan, Italy 2010, Winner, Tokyo Designer's Week Container Competition 2011, Winner, Children's Season Competition, Singapore (Won by Chih Wen Chaw) • 2012 Digital Impact Awards 2012 Dame Award Nomination 2011dame Award Nomination 2006-Good Design 2006 If Product Design 2005-Best Designer Samsung 1995 Best Student Award (Won by Chris Woodward) • 2013, The Asia Pacific Property Awards 2013-2014 – Category: Leisure Architecture For Hong Kong, Kuala Lumpur/Malaysia-2013, Platinum a' Design Award – Category: Architecture, Building and Structure Design, Milan/Italy-2012, Bronze Award, 2012 Design For Asia Award-category: Environmental Design, Hong Kong/Hong Kong S.a.r-2012, 1st Place, Hong Kong Mid-autumn Festival “gold Award” in The Lantern Wonderland Design Competition 2012, Hong Kong/Hong Kong S.a.r-2012, Perspective “40 Under 40” 2012 – Architecture Award, Hong Kong/Hong Kong S.a.r.-2012, Hong Kong Designers Association Global Design Awards 2011, “excellence Award“-category: Spatial, Retail, Hong Kong/Hong Kong S.a.r (Won by Laboratory For Explorative Architecture & Design Ltd (lead)) • 2012-M4m Mobility European Commission Price 2012-Gold Aspid Advertising Helathcare Awards (with Bubblegum) 2012-Silver Aspid Advertising Helathcare Awards (with Bubblegum) 2011-Bronze Laus Fad Students Project 2011-Bronze Laus Fad Audiovisual Project (Won by Pau Garcia) • 2012, 1st Prize, European Property Award, London/England 2012, 1st Prize, Competition of The Ammoudara Cost, Crete/Greece 2012, 3rd Prize, Competition of The Balcan Square, Thessaloniki/Greece 2011, Silver Prize, a' Design Awards, Como/Italy 2010, 1st Prize a' Design Awards, Como/Italy 2004, 1st Prize in Competition of City Hall, Makry Gialos/Greece (Won by Officetwentyfivearchitects O25) • "a Design Award 2013" "a Design Award 2014" (Won by Matteo Mirko Cetinski) • 2013, Best of Canada Award of Excellence, Retail, Toronto/Canada 2013, Silver a'design Award and Competition, Interior and Exhibition Space, Milan/Italy 2012, National Award, Top 5 Under 5 Interior Designers of Canada, Toronto/Canada 2011, Leadership Award, Kwantlen Polytechnic University, Vancouver/Canada 2010, Overall Achievement Award, Credit Union Foundation of Bc, G & F Financial Group, Vancouver/Canada (Won by Maria Drugoveiko) • 2014 Silver a’design Award in Bathroom Furniture and Sanitary Ware Design Category For The Angle Washbasin, Milan, Italy. 2013 – 2014 Red Dot Design Award in Habitat Category For The Space Generator Design, Singapour. 2013 a’design Award in Performing Arts, Style and Scenery Design Category For The Space Generator Design, Milan, Italy (Won by Grigoriy Malitskiy And Maria Malitskaya) • 2013, Silver a' Design Award in Interior Space Competition, Como/Italy 2013, a' Design Award in Interior Space Competition, Como/Italy 2012, Design of The Year, President's Design Award Singapore, Singapore 2012, Silver, Singapore Design Awards, Singapore 2012, Bronze, Singapore Design Awards, Singapore 2010, Gold, Singapore Design Awards, Singapore 2010, Silver, Singapore Design Awards, Singapore (Won by William Chan) • 2012, Innovation Excellence Award, Shur-line Deck Pad With Groove Tool, Usa (Won by Jim Kershaw) • 2013 Platinum Award, a'design Awards 2013 Educator of The Year Nominee, Niche Awards – Rosen Group 2012 Teacher of The Year Nominee, College of Arts & Sciences – Uncg 2012 Invited Jury Member, D3 Unbuilt Visions Competition – New York, Ny 2012 Bernard + Glickman Deans Professorship Nominee, College of Arts & Sciences Uncg 2011 Teacher of The Year Nominee, College of Arts & Sciences – Uncg 2011 Honorable Mention, 10up Yaf Design Build Competition – Atlanta, Ga 2011 Winner, You, Me & The Bus – National Arch Competition 2010 Best Designers Under 30 in America, Loft Life Magazine – New York, Ny 2010 Honorable Mention, Togs Competition – Aia Austin, Texas 2010 Special Mention, Evolo Skyscraper Competition 2009 Full Scholarship, Study Abroad Poli.design – Italian Government 2009 Full Artist Merit Scholar, Savannah College of Art and Design (Won by Jonathon Anderson) • 2016-17, Silver a' Design Award For Social Design Category 2016, Siemens Empowering People Award, Berlin/Germany 2015, Braun Prize, Sustainability Award Winner, Kronberg/Germany 2014, If Concept Design Award, Hannover/Germany 2013-14, a' Design Award Winner For Social Design Category 2013, Honourable Mention, Philips Lighting + Clu Foundation "socialight" Awards, QuÉbec/Canada 2012, Special Selection, Braun Prize, Kronberg/Germany 2012, 2nd Prize, Be Open Milan International Design Competition, Milan/Italy 2012, Finalist, International Design Excelence Awards, Usa 2011, Finalist, Victor Papanek Social Design Award, Vienna/Austria 2010, ‘best Design Award’ Winner, Koizumi Lighting Design Competition, Tokyo/Japan 2010, 3rd Prize, Currus Package Design Competition, Budapest/Hungary 2009, 1st Prize, Bosch Design Competition, Budapest/Hungary 2007, 2nd Prize, Erter Pet-botle Design Competition, Budapest/Hungary 2007, 1st Prize, Nescafé Package Design Competition, Budapest/Hungary (Won by Igendesign Studio) • 2011 Good Design Award 2013 Platinum a'design Award 2014 Interior Innovation Award 2014 Bronze a'design Award 2015 German Design Award (Won by Björn Ischi) • 2014, Platinum a'design Award, a'design Award & Competition, Italy. 2012, 1st Place, Bk C&d Brand Identity Competition, Chungbuk/Korea. 2011, Honorary Award, Golden Key International Honour Society Rmit, Melbourne/Australia. 2010, 1st Place, Icm(international Congress of Mathematics) Seoul 2014 Festival Identity Competition, Seoul/Korea (Won by Wonchan Lee) • Top Design-Top Audio-Milan Plus X Award-Dusseldorf Remarked-100% Design London Bid-Bienal Iberoamericana De Diseño (Won by José Merla Laguna) • 2013 Asia Awarde 2013-design Boom/Japan/Fine Work (Won by Naoya Matsumoto) • 2016, Logo Wave Award, London/Uk 2015, International, Design and Design Award, Paris/France 2014, Bronze, a' Design Award, Como/Italy (Won by Samadara Ginige) • 2014 Bronze Award a'design Award and Competition, Fashion and Apparel (Won by Leila Rose Faddoul) • 2012 1st Place, Best Residential Bathrooms From North and Northeast, Deca Award “a Dream of Bathroom”, Brazil. 2013 1st Place, Best Retail Architecture in Brazil and Central and South America, International Property Awards in London, England. 2014 Plate, a´award Design, Milan/Italy. 2014 Good Design Award, Chicago/Eua (Won by Flávio Melo Franco) • 2012, 3rd Who's On Next 8th Edition 2013, 1st It's Liquid Contest (Won by Gianluca Tamburini) • 2016 Design and Design, Winner Weekly Beings Diary, International Design Awards 2016 Design and Design, Winner Brainfood, International Design Awards 2016 Top Design Selection, Selected, Brainfood 2015 Top Design Selection, Selected, Louvre 2015 Ebge, Greek Graphic Design & Illustration Awards, For Weekly Beings Project 2014 Silver a' Design Award Winner For Lighting Products Design Category 2014 Design and Design, Winner 27/01, International Design Award (Won by Natasha Chatziangeli) • 2008/Nominated Logo For Religion’s Dialogue Conference For Prince Khaled Al-faisal Al-saud. 2013/Awarded For Taj Alkarama Mobile Application Design. 2014/Selected to Represent Saudi Arabia For Villes Du Monde Competition, Paris. 2015/Won 3 International Awards At a Design Award (Won by Lama Ajeenah) • Mar. 2014 D&ad Jan. 2014 Best American Infographic, New York Jun. 2012 Nomination For The German Design Award, Frankfurt Jul. 2011 German Designer Club Award, Frankfurt Jun. 2011 Red Dot Design Award, Essen Jan. 2010 “cinema Book of The Year” Award, German Film Archives, Berlin May 2009 German Record Critics' Award, Berlin Jun. 2008 Nominated For The German Design Prize, Berlin May 2008 European Design Award, Stockholm Jan. 2008 Stiftung Buchkunst Award: Germany’s Most Beautiful Book, Frankfurt Sep. 2007 Illustrative Award: One of Europe’s Most Beautiful Books, Berlin Jun. 2006 Red Dot Design Award, Essen Sep. 2005 German Designer Club Award, Frankfurt (Won by Robert Nippoldt) • Idi National Grand Prix in Design Award 2013 Idi Sustainability Award 2013 Idi Education Award 2013 Idi Interiors Award 2013 Idi Sustainability Award 2012 Idi Sustainability and Accessibility Awards 2009 Cork City Partnership Offices Ifi World Interior Design Award 2007 The Cliffs of Moher Idi National Grand Prix in Design Award 2007 Idi National Commercial Interior Architecture Award 2007 Cork University Maternity Hospital Idi National Exhibition Design Award 2007 Cork University Maternity Hospital Idi National Office Design Award 2007 (high Commendation) Ernst & Young, Cork Riai National Exhibition Award 2007 Cork University Maternity Hospital Riai Southern Area Exhibition 2006 St. John’s Central College. Riai Southern Area Award 2006 Cork University Maternity Hospital Idi National Interior Design Award 2005 Prayer Room, Cork University Maternity Hospital Riai Southern Area Exhibition Award 2005 Cork Mansion House, Mercy University Hospital (Won by Marc O Riain) • 2014, K Design Award, Korea (Won by Sung-Hyeon Yoo) • Brogliatotraverso Design Studio: 2014 Winner a' Design Award-Bronze 2013 Winner "libero Accesso 2012" 2013 Winner "wow" Prize "young & Design 2013". Rima Editrice 2012 Nomination "promosedia Caiazza Memorial Challenge" 2010 Honourable Mention "young & Design 2012". Rima Editrice (Won by Federico Traverso) • 2012, Hkia Special Architectural Award: Heritage & Adaptive Re-use, Hong Kong 2012, Quality Building Award 2012 – Windsor House Retail Renovation, Hong Kong 2010, Green Building Award: Hong Kong Community College At West Kowloon, Hong Kong 2008, Quality Building Award 2008 – Union Hospital Extension, Hong Kong 2007, Hkia Journal-best Research Paper Award 2006, Hong Kong 2006, “from British Colonization to Japanese Invasion : The 100 Years Architects in Hong Kong 1841-1941 Hkia Journal Best Research Paper Award 1997, Haven of Hope Hospital (energy Efficient Building Award 1997, Certificate of Merit), Hong Kong 1989 Repulse Bay Hotel Redevelopment. (awarded Hkia Silver Medal 1989) (Won by Chung Wai, Tony Lam) • Young Designer 2014 Messe Frankfurt-Light Building-Young Designer 2014-Trend of The Year-Product Design-Piccadilly Mirror by Nelly Rodi October De 2014-Trend of The Year-Product Design-Marie Therese Mirror by Nelly Rodi October De 2013-Trend of The Year-Product Design-Newton Dining Table by Nelly Rodi October De 2012 (Won by André Teoman) • 2014 Idsa Idea Award Bronze-inform, Usa 2014 Fast Company Innovation by Design Awards Winner-inform, Usa 2014 Red Dot Award: Best of The Best, Design Concept-inform, Germany 2014 Laval Virtual 2014 Award-inform, France 2013 Uist 2013 Best Paper Award-"pneui", St. Andrews/Uk 2012 Uist 2012 Best Paper Award-"jamming Ui", Cambridge/Usa 2000 Idea Design Exploration Silver Award-"musicbottles" 2000 Frank E. Perkins Award, Mit, Cambridge/Usa (Won by Hiroshi Ishii) • 2016, a' Design Award Winner in Packaging Design Category, Milan/Italy. 2015, Gold, International Design Awards, Los Angeles/Usa. 2015, Silver a' Design Award Winner in Packaging Design Category, Milan/Italy (Won by Edmundas Jankauskas) • 2015, Red Dot Award, Essen/Germany 2015, Silver Award, a'design Award, Como/Italy 2014, Bronze Award, a'design Award, Como/Italy (Won by Ettore Giordano) • 2014, Iron Award, a'design Awards, Social Design Category, Como/Italy 2015, Mention Prize, Immib Industrial Design Awards, Lightning Category, İstanbul/Turkey (Won by Nimet Basar Kesdi) • 2014, 1st Place, Cultura Emprende, Santander/Spain. 2014, 1st Place, Manolete (urban Art Award), Don Benito/Spain (Won by Jose Angel Cicero Torre) • Bronze a' Design Award 2017-Résidences De Rougemont Bronze a' Design Award 2015-Hotel De Rougemont (Won by Claudia Sigismondi) • 2016, International Property Award-asia Pacific-five-star Best Interior Design Award For Private Residence For Hong Kong 2016, Iai Design Award (beijing, China) 2015, Successful Design Award, , Shanghai/China 2015, Ib Residential Design and Home Products Brand Award-space Spatial Planning – House/Duplex (hong Kong, China) 2015, Mh Prominent Designer, Hong Kong 2015, a’ Design Award & Competition 2014, Iai Design Award, Shanghai/China 2014, Successful Design Award, Shanghai/China 2014, Top 10 Interior Design Award, Hong Kong 2014, 《ib》interior Design Award, Hong Kong 2014, Go Home Award, Hong Kong 2014, Mh Prominent Designer, Hong Kong 2013, 《ib》interior Design Award, Hong Kong 2013, Mh Prominent Designer, Hong Kong 2012, 《ib》interior Design Award, Hong Kong (Won by Chau Kay Cheng) • 2016, Bronze, a' Design Award, Como/Italy 2016, 2nd Place, 7th International Competition of Industrial Design For Office-home Furniture, Athens/Greece 2015, Bronze, a' Design Award, Como/Italy (Won by Andreas Orpheas Makos) • Finalist, Top 50 Jury Selection in The International Design Award 10th Edition by Hettich and Rehau. Furniture Design, Selected Project: Linea Storage System (2015)-finalist in Two Categories, Nyova Brand, International Furniture Design Contest (2015, Madrid/Spain)-winner Collaborative Project, Christmas Design Installation in The E/S/D/Madrid. (2014, Madrid/Spain) (Won by Alvaro Diaz Hernandez) • Oct 2014 Special Mention Award Hong Kong Young Design Talent Award 2014 (sponsored by Createhk, Hong Kong Design Centre) Jun 2014 Best Use of Color Award (sponsored by M.magtague Holdings Ltd. Usa) The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Graduation Fashion Show 2014 Venue: Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Aug 2012 2nd Runner-up of Qipao & Evening Gown Category The 3rd Asian Wedding & Art Design Competition Venue: Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre Aug 2011 Merit Award Hong Kong – Shanghai Wedding Gown Design Competition (organized by Gp Harmonie and Wedding Unique Shanghai Hong Kong Plaza) Nov 2011 1st Runner Up Acupuncture X Mini Cooper (london) Fashion Design Competition Jul 2007 Merit Award Hong Kong Miracle Fashion & Accessories Design Competition 2007 (organized by Fashion.com.hk) Venue: Innocentre Kowlong Tong, Hong Kong Jan 2007 1st Runner-up Tif & Tiffy Fashion & Accessories Knitwear Design Competition 2007 Venue: Hktdc Fashion Week 2007 Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre 2001 Merit Award-representative of Hong Kong New Generation Chinese Art and Painting Competition (region: China, Hong Kong and MacAu) 2000 Merit Award-representative of Hong Kong The Young Chinese Painter Contest 2000 (region: Hong Kong and MacAu) 1999 Merit Award of Chinese Painting Category-representative of Hong Kong The China Cup Young Chinese Painter Competition 1999 (china) 1999 Champion-representative of Hong Kong “in Love With Chinese Art” Chinese Painting Competition (china) 1997 2nd Runner-up-representative of Hong Kong The 1st Beijing and Hong Kong Chinese Painting Contest (china) (Won by Suet Yi Shirley Ko) • "best of The Best" Jck Jewelers’ Choice Awards-2 Prize in The Contemporary Metal Jewelry Category –2016, Lv, Usa-"mercurius Gedanensis" Amberif 2015-gdańsk-grand Prix For Design;-"mercurius Gedanensis" Amberif 2015-honourable Mention For Workmanship Excellence;-"the Arts & Crafts Design Award 2014"-merit Award Winners-2015;-"z Jedwabnego My..."-"la Basilica Galeria"-barcelona 2014-honorable Mention;-"25 For 25. Jewellery of The Time of Freedom(1989-2014)"-special Exibition-fairs "gold, Silver, Time"-warsaw 2014-honorable Mention-“designer Jewelry 25 Years”;-xiv Edition Artistic Jewellery Contest "prezentacje 2014"-"the Fifth Element-woman"-warsaw 2014-honorable Mention;-international Biennale "alatyr 2013"-"aquaterra"-kaliningrad, Russia 2013-3 Prize;-"mercurius Gedanensis" Amberif 2013-gdansk-honorable Mentions For Necklace With Amber;-"mercurius Gedanensis" Amberif 2013-gdansk-honorable Mentions For Collections of Bracelets;-xii Edition Artistic Jewellery Contest "prezentacje 2012"-“the Ring”-1st Prize;-“ The International Amber Triennale” in Frombork 2011-honorable Mention;-international Biennale "alatyr 2011"-"space-time"-kaliningrad, Russia 2011-2 Prize;-"31 X Jewellery" Sandomierz 2010-laureate of "galeria Otwarta";-"mercurius Gedanensis" Amberif 2007-gdańsk-grand Prix For Design;-"design" Contest of Watches & Jewellery Monthly Magazine, Fairs "g.s.t."-warsaw 2004 Laureate;-national Exhibition of Jewellery "presentations 2004"-warsaw 2004-stanko Gallery Prize;-national Exhibition of Jewellery "presentations 2004"-warsaw 2004-3 Prize;-"design" Contest of a Monthly Magazine Watches & Jewellery, Fairs"g.s.t."-warsaw 2002-laureate;-national Exhibition of Jewellery Silver Top "towards Japan"-warszawa 1998 Honorable Mention (Won by Pawel Kaczynski) • 2016, Bronze, a'design Award (Won by Steph Lee) • 2012-recipient of “40 Under 40”perspective Award, Hong Kong 2012-certificate of Excellence, Commercial, Retail or Office Interior Design (professional), Perspective Awards 2012 For Spread by Gum, Hong Kong (Won by Annette Pui Man Chu) • Red Dot Winner 2016 For Valtra T-Series. Golden Tractor For Design 2016 For Valtra N174. The Achievement Was to Manage The Industrial Design Processes and to Ensure The Final Product Fulfills All The Required Functional and Visual Attributes in High Quality Fashion (Won by Kimmo Wihinen) • Ycca Young Creative Circle Awards, Shortlist For Visual Identity 2012 and 2013 (Won by Amanda-Li Kollberg) • Seilver-if Design Award 2015, German Design Award 2016-nominie (Won by Dennis Schäfer) • 2014, Premier Designs, Iran Jewelry Design Competition, Mashhad/Iran (Won by Alireza Asadi) • 2016, Special Mention, German Design Award, Frankfurt/Ggermany 2016, Winner, If Design Awards, Munich/Germany 2016, Winner, 37th Annual Interiors Awards-retial, New York/Usa 2015, Winner, Best of Year Awards, New York/Usa 2015, Best of Best, Iconic Awards – Interior, Munich/Germany 2015, Gold Award, Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards, Hong Kong/China 2015, Winner, Good Design Award, Tokyo/Japan 2015, Bronze Award, Design For Asia, Hong Kong/China 2008, Winner, If Product Design Award 2008, Hanover/Germany 2008, Winner, Red Dot Award, Essen/Germany (Won by Chih Kang Chu) • Bronze a' Design Awards 2016 April 2016 Choco Stafidenios Bronze a' Design Awards 2016 April 2016 V-Cube Packaging Runner-Up a' Design Awards 2016 April 2016 Hi. I Want to Follow You Olive Oil Packaging Bronze Creativity International Awards October 2015 Hi. I Want to Follow You. Olive Oil Packaging Food & Beverage Packaging Bronze Creativity International Awards October 2015 Choco Stafidenios Food & Beverage Packaging Bronze Creativity International Awards October 2015 V-Collections Wild Life & Nature (v-Cube) Retail Packaging Cannes Lions Finalist Cannes Lions Page2 June 2013 Stafidenios Packaging Platinum Award-Best in Category Food & Beverage Packaging Creativity International Awards 2012 Stafidenios Raisins Paper Toy Packaging Silver Award Pentawards 2011 V-Cube 2 Packaging Silver Award International Summit Creative Awards 2012 V-Cube 2 Packaging Gold Award Creativity International Awards 2011 V-Cube 2 Packaging Merit Award Hiiibrand Awards April 2013 Stafidenios Raisins Packaging Merit Award Hiiibrand Awards 2011 V-Cube Series Packaging Ermis Awards Shortlist Ermis Awards November 2013 Stafidenios Packaging Finalist Ermis Awards 2011-12 2012 V-Cube 2 Packaging Graphic Design Award Design Firms 2012 Stafidenios Raisins Paper Toy Packaging Designanddesign Award Designanddesign 2011 V-Cube 2 Packaging Finalist Ebge Awards (greek Graphic Design Awards) 2011 V-Cube Series Packaging Finalist Ermis Awards (greek Advertising Awards) 2011 V-Cube Series Packaging Finalist Ermis Awards (greek Advertising Awards) 2005 Ursus Roter Santa Outdoor Merit Award Grand Marnier 1998 Grand Marnier Photography Competition Organised by Fotografos Magazine and Metaxas (Won by Andreas Kioroglou) • 2016, Bronze Winner, a Design Award & Competition-packaging, Italy 2015, Bronze Winner, a Design Award & Competition-visual Communication, Italy 2014, Platinum Winner, Learnx Impact-best Learning Model Online, New Zealand 2014, Gold Winner, Learnx Impact-best New Technology Implementation, New Zealand 2014, Platinum Winner, Learnx Impact-best Learning Program, New Zealand (Won by Max Bessone) • 2012, Mh Prominent Interior Designer Award, Modern Home Designer Award, Hong Kong 2013, Mh Prominent Interior Designer Award, Modern Home Designer Award, Hong Kong 2014, Mh Prominent Interior Designer Award, Modern Home Designer Award, Hong Kong 2014, Design Excellence Award, Iai Design Award, Asia Pacific Designers Federation, China 2015, Best Luxurious Home Design, Go Home Interior Awards 2015, Hong Kong 2015, Best Interior Design-residential, Go Home Awards 2015, Hong Kong 2015, Best Modern Design Awards, Squarefoot Best of The Best Awards, Hong Kong 2015, Successful Design Award-space, Successful Design Award, China 2015, Mh Prominent Interior Designer Award, Modern Home Designer Award, Hong Kong 2015, Best Design Finalist of Apartment, International Space Design Award, Idea-tops 2015, Design Excellence Award, Iai Design Award, Asia Pacific Designers Federation, China 2015-2016 a’ Design Award – Silver in Residential Apartment 2015-2016 a’ Design Award – Residential Apartment 2016, Best Style Award, Ib Interior Design Award 2016, Award Winner, K-design Award 2016, Successful Design Award-space, China’s Successful Design Award 2016, Mh Prominent Interior Designer Award, Modern Home Designer Award 2016, Good Design of The Year, Apartment, Jin Tang Prize, China Interior Design Award 2016, Best Design Finalist of Apartment, International Space Design Award, Idea-tops 2016, Residential Space-nomination Award, Golden Lotus International Design Invitational Tournament 2016, Honorable Mention, Residential Interior Design, The 9th Annual International Design Award 2016, Silver Prize of Residential Interior Design, The 9th Annual International Design Award 2017, Award Winner, K-design Award (Won by Eric Tam) • 海峽盃-金牌獎 金創獎-銅牌獎 (Won by Hui Chuan/Chia Feng Wang/Lei) • 2013, Nomination Award, International Space Design Awards, Ideal-top, Shenzhen/China 2013, Best Residential Living Space Award, Modern Decoration International Media Award, Shenzhen/China 2014, Best Living Space Award, Golden Bund Award by Interior Design Magazine China Edition, Shanghai/China 2014, Excellent Apartment Design Award, Jintang Award, Shanghai/China 2014, Excellent Design Award, Iai Award, Shanghai/China (Won by Sen Huang) • 2013, Silver Award, Laus Awards For Graphic Design and Visual Communication, Barcelona/Spain (Won by Ramon Carreté) • “let’s Renew Serbian Wood Industry”, Belgrade, May 2012. “50th Furniture Fair”, For Wood Mood Design Line of Product, Belgrade, November 2012. ''a Design Award''-clip Lamp, Como, Jun 2016. ''european Product Design Award''-puff Bench & 611cup, Brussels, April 2017. ''a Design Award''-puff Bench, Como, Italy, Jun 2017 (Won by Milica Maric) • 2015-2016, Iron, a Design Award in Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, Milan/Italy (Won by Amee Vora) • 2016, International Property Award, London 2015, Top 10 Interior Design Award, Hong Kong (Won by Grande Development Limited Partner) • 2004, 1st Place, Floating Lights Design Competition, Kuala Lumpur/Malaysia (Won by Huang Zi Leong) • 2015-architizer a+ Awards For The Plus Categories-architecture + Materials. One Main-decoi 2015-prix Met De Penninghen 2014-shape The Future of Black-dupont Corian® . Blow, Blew, Blown-honorable Mention 2012-tomorrow Award For New Media. Zero+ One Main-decoi-selected as Finalist 2002-feidad Architectural Design Award. Galerie Miran-decoi-outstanding Award (Won by Raphael Crespin) • Winner-If Design Award-Rada Intelligent Care Range Winner-Design Council 'design Bugs Out' Initiative. Winner-The Plastic Industry Awards Winner-Horners Award Winner-Building Better Healthcare Award Winner-Design Guild Mark Winner-Audi Design Foundation Award (Won by Ian Thompson) • 2015-2016, Iron Award, a'design, Milan/Italy (Won by Jinghong Zhang,liu Wang,jing Zhao,qing Zhang and Qing Zhang Art and Design School, Zhengzhou University of Light Industry) • 2015, Shortlisted, Qom Residential Complex Competition, Qom/Iran 2014-2015, 1st Place, Memar Award (iran Architecture Award), Design Team Member in Bonsar Architects, Tehran/Iran (Won by Carin Design Studio) • 2016 a' Design Award in Bronze 2015 Ida Design Award in Gold (Won by Carina Wong) • April, 2016 Awarded a' Design Award Italy in The Movie and Animation Category For My Work “truck Art – Short Video Documentary” Jan, 2009 Awarded as Employee of The Year by Media Mix Communications Advertising Agency 2007, Best Short Film, Best Direction and Best Actress in Lahore University of Management Sciences (lums) Amateur Film Festival (Won by Madiha Rana) • 2017, American Package Design Award Winner, Gdusa, Usa 2016, American Inhouse Design Award Winner, Gdusa, Usa 2016, a’designer Award Iron Winner, a’design Award, Italy 2015, Ida Design Award Silver Winner, Ida Design Awards, Usa (Won by Chien-Chun Feng) • 2015, The Very Best of (gold), Ukrainian Design The Very Best of, Kiev/Ua 2015, The Best of, Ukrainian Design The Very Best of, Kiev/Ua 2014, The Very Best of (4 Projects), Ukrainian Design The Very Best of, Kiev/Ua (Won by Vadim Revin) • 2017, Finalist Metal Clay, Saul Bell Design Award, Albuquerque Nm, Usa 2016, Finalist Metal Clay, Saul Bell Design Award, Albuquerque Nm, Usa 2016, Iron Award, Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category, a'design Award, Italy 2016, Honorable Mention, Associated Artists of Butler Annual Invitational, Butler Pa, Usa 2015, Larry Berman Photography Award, a Fair in The Park, Pittsburgh Pa, Usa (Won by Liz Sabol) • Additive Manufacturing Users Group-amug-technical Competition, Advanced Concepts. 4.5.15 (Won by Alan Guyan) • 2016, Winner, K-design Award, Korea 2010, Best Design Award, Liteon Design Award, Taiwan (Won by Ryan Yeung) • 2009, Wallpaper Design Award, Best Retreat 2016, Winner, a+ Awards, Hotels and Resorts 2016, Winner, a+ Awards, Architecture + Glass 2016, Winner, a+ Awards, Architecture + Cantilever (j) 2016, Winner, a+ Awards, Architecture + Cantilever (p) 2016, Winner, Opplyst 2016, Norway 2016 Iconic Awards, Best of Best in Architecture 2016 German Design Award 2017 Wan Commercial Award 2016 American Architecture Prize. Hospitality 2016 American Architecture Award. Interior Design (Won by Snorre Stinessen) • 2013-2015 Andrew Martin Design Award 2011 Jcd Design Award Best100 (Won by Shuheng Huang) • 2015/2nd Prize/Porada Design Award/Milan/Italy 2015/Honorable Mention/Il Mobile Significante “fondazione Aldo Morelato”/Verona, Italy 2014/1st Prize/Porada Design Award/Milan/Italy 2014/3rd Place/“you Are How You Eat“ Design Milk+ Adobe+alessi, +shapeways/Usa. 2013/Honorable Mention/Cristalplant Design Contest/Milan. Italy (Won by Libero Rutilo) • 2015 Honorary Mention Lahti Merrasjärvi Tähtikylä Arts Concept Ideas Competition 2014 Honorary Mention Tammela Football Stadium, Invited Competition With White Arkitekter Ab 2013 Honorary Mention Europan 12, Helsinki 2013 Honorary Mention Under The Bridges of Kalasatama With Masu Planning 2013 1st Prize New Housing Solutions For Autistic People, Invited Competition Team Avanto Architects Ltd & Freja Ståhlberg-aalto 2011 Honorary Mention Peltosaari Open Ideas Competition 2009 1st Prize Habitare 09 Design Competition For a Wooden Sauna 2007 Torino World Design Capital 2008 Geodesign Competition, Selected For Realization 2006 1st Runner Up Tsunami Memorial International Design Competition, Thailand 2005 Honorary Mention Helsinki City Chapel Open Competition 2004 Building Plot Espoo Housing Fair Competition 2003 1st Prize New Cemetery Chapel of The Church of St Lawrence 2000 1st Prize Hut Wood Studio Student Competition For a Lookout Tower 1999 2nd Prize Hut Wood Studio Student Competition For a Café Pavilion 1999 2nd Prize Das Neue Berlin, Competition to Develop Berlin City Competitions After 2000 Are Done With Anu Puustinen (Won by Ville Hara) • 2014 International Space Design Award Idea-Tops Best Design Award of Hotels Smart Best Resort Design Award 2016 The Most Popular Home Inn 2016 The Best Leisure Hotel in Asia (Won by Jianping Nie) • Good Design Award of China Entertainment Space Design Awards in Jintang Prize 2016 Gold Medal of Public Media Attention Award in The Seventh Nest Award Silver Medal of Industrial Space Design Award in The Third Jinwa Award Honourable Mention of Rest&relax in The Singapore Interior Design Awards 2016 (Won by Yang Wang) • 2017, Silver a’ Design Award in Public Awareness, Volunteerism, and Society Design Category 2017, a’ Design Award in Street Furniture Design Category 2017, 1st Place, Interior Design Competition For Telekom Hungary, Budapest/Hungary 2017, Special Prize, Interior Design Competition For Telekom Hungary, Budapest/Hungary 2015, 3rd Place, National Scientific Students'​ Associations Conference (otdk) Engineering Management Section, Budapest/Hungary 2014, 3rd Place, Scientific Students'​ Associations Conference (tdk) Product Design Section, Budapest/Hungary 2014, 2nd Place, Scientific Students'​ Associations Conference (tdk) Ergonomics and Product Management Section, Budapest/Hungary (Won by Emese Orbán) • 2013, Gran-prix, Hermitage in The New Light by Philips, St. Peterburg, Russia 2014, 1-st Place, National Open Competition to Develop a Design For The Architectural and Artistic Finishing of The Facade of The Lukoil Company, Moscow, Russia 2015, Shortlist, Inter Space, Moscow, Russia 2016, 2-nd Place, Darcawards, London, Uk 2016, Shortlist, City.people.light, Seul, Korea 2016, The Best Project of The Year, Interlight by Light and Building, Moscow, Russia 2017, Shortlist Amsterdam Light Festival (Won by Natalya Koptseva) • 2017, 2nd Place, European Product Design Award, Finishfire Charging Platform. 2017, 3rd Place, European Product Design Award, Finishfire Frame (Won by Sanna Liimatainen) • "living Prize" During "open Design Italia" Exhibition 2016 (Won by Alessia Pagotto) • 2016, International Property Awards 2016-“world's Best Interior Design” For Carmen Futura (at Cinema City Langham Place), London/Uk. 2016, International Property Awards 2016-“best International Leisure Interior” For Carmen Futura (at Cinema City Langham Place), London/Uk. 2016, International Property Awards 2016-“best Leisure Interior Asia Pacific” For Carmen Futura (at Cinema City Langham Place), London/Uk. 2016, Asia Pacific Property Awards 2016-“5 Star ★★★★★ Best Leisure Interior (hong Kong)” For Carmen Futura (at Cinema City Langham Place), Malaysia. 2016, Asia Pacific Property Awards 2016-“highly Commended-retail Interior (hong Kong)” For Sogo Club (at Sogo Causeway Bay), Malaysia. 2015, International Property Awards 2015-“best International Interior Design Show Home” For "golden Eye" (henderson Land), London/Uk. 2015, International Property Awards 2015-“best International Retail Interior” For "de Rucci Bespoke" (de Rucci), London/Uk. 2015, International Property Awards 2015-“best Interior Design Show Home Asia Pacific” For "golden Eye" (henderson Land), London/Uk. 2015, International Property Awards 2015-“best Retail Interior Asia Pacific” For "de Rucci Bespoke" (de Rucci), London/Uk. 2015, Best Young Interior Designer of The Decade, Hong Kong. 2015, Hong Kong’s Most Valuable Companies Awards 2016, Hong Kong. 2015, "100 Top Architecture and Design Talents in China" of Architectural Digest (china), China. 2015, Asia Pacific Property Awards 2015-“5 Star ★★★★★ Best Interior Design Show Home (china)” For Golden Eye (henderson Land), Malaysia. 2015, Asia Pacific Property Awards 2015-“5 Star ★★★★★ Best Retail Interior (hong Kong)” For De Rucci Bespoke (de Rucci), Malaysia. 2015, Asia Pacific Property Awards 2015-“highly Commended-leisure Interior (china)” For Cinema Futura (lai Sun Group), Malaysia. 2014, Hong Kong’s Most Valuable Companies Awards 2015, Hong Kong. 2013, "100 Top Architecture and Design Talents in China" of Architectural Digest (china), China. 2010, Usa 2010 International Design Awards-interior Design Silver Award (commercial) Shenzhen Ua Kk Mall, Shenzhen, China, Usa. 2009, Selected in China Construction Expert Subject Stamp Album Under The Framework of Cepa, China. 2007, Ten Outstanding Designer Award 2007, Hong Kong. 2007, Merit Award: International Architectural Design Competition For The Hong Kong Design Institute, Top 5 Finalist Out of 162 International Teams & The Only Finalist From China/Hk, Hong Kong. 2006, Hkict (hong Kong Information and Communications Technology) Award, Hong Kong. 2005, Hkia Award For Members' Work Outside of Hong Kong : Kingship Marine Headquarters, Zhongshan, China, Hong Kong. 2004, Hkia 20:21 Emerging Hong Kong Architects Award, Hong Kong. 2002, Perspective Magazine's Perspective Plus-top Five Interior Award : Jehle House, Hong Kong, Hong Kong (Won by Alexander Wong) • Epda 2016 Gold, Silver, Bronze, International Eco Excellence Award 2013, Usa (Won by Petra Jungebluth) • Past Work For Employers: 2016, Webby Awards, Best Website Sports Category Honoree: Golf Digest. 2015, Webby Awards, The Webby Fifty: Epicurious. 2015, Webby Awards, Best Website Food & Drinks Category People’s Voice Winner: Epicurious. 2015, Webby Awards, Best Website Travel Category Nominee: Conde Nast Traveler. 2015, Min’s Best of The Web & Digital Awards, New Site Finalist: Lipstick.com (Won by Yanwen Hu) • 2016, Winner, German Design Award 2016"excellent Communications Design-interior Architecture", Frankfurt/Germany. 2016, Special Mention, German Design Award 2016"excellent Communications Design-interior Architecture", Frankfurt/Germany (Won by Tomonobu Kawakami) • 2016 Red Dot Award Communication Design 2016 Pentaward Bronze 2015 Japan Package Design Award Silver 2014 Red Dot Award Communication Design 2014 Pentaward Bronze (Won by Saga Inc) • None (Won by Andres Uibomäe) • 2014, 1st Place, Sichuan Industrial Design Competition, Sichuan/China 2015, Winner, K-design Award, Seoul/Korea (Won by Jiaojiao Fu) • 2004, Winner, Bovis Lend Lease Public Furniture Design Competition, Mel/Aus 2008, Bronze, Popai Award, Aus & Nz 2008, Silver, Popai Award, Aus & Nz 2009, 2 X Bronze, Popai Award, Aus & Nz 2009, Silver, Popai Award, Aus & Nz 2009, Gold-permanent Display of The Year, Popai Award, Aus & Nz 2010, 2 X Silver, Popai Award, Aus & Nz 2011, 2 X Silver, Popai Award, Aus & Nz (Won by Rohan Siebel) • 1987 Claude Batley Memorial Prize by The Indian Institute of Architects 1991 Licensed Architect 2004 American Design Award-gold Medal 2005 Indian Institute of Interior Designers Award 2009 Mtv Best Lounge Award 2010 Society Interiors – Editors Choice Awards 2012 Architects Engineers and Surveyors Association Award-best Commercial Work 2016 Finalist Restaurant and Bar Design Awards, London, Gb. 2016 Five Star Award "single Residence-best Architecture" International Property Award. Kuala Lumpur. Malaysia. 2016 Nominated "single Residence-best in The World" International Property Award. London. Great Britain (Won by Aijaz Hakim) • 2015, Winner, International Communication Design Competition, Burlin/German 2015, American Graphic Design, Usa (Won by Danyang Pang) • 2016, Bronze a' Design Award, Spherical Wheel Luggage, Italy 2016, Bronze a' Design Award, Ergonomic Salon Hair Dryer, Italy (Won by Mojtaba Hosseini) • 1989, Grand-prix, First Soviet Union Advertising Posters Contest, Vilnius/Lithuania. 2003, Bronze Award, Estonian National Advertising Festival "the Golden Egg", Tallinn/Estonia. 2003, Gold Award, "sia Summit Creative Awards", International. 2004, Bronze Award, Estonian National Advertising Festival "the Golden Egg", Tallinn/Estonia. 2005, Bronze Award 2x, Estonian National Advertising Festival "the Golden Egg", Tallinn/Estonia. 2007, Silver Award, Estonian National Advertising Festival "the Golden Egg", Tallinn/Estonia (Won by Sergei Didyk) • 2016 Special Mention, German Design Award, Germany 2015 Winner, Iconic Award, Germany 2010 The Third Prize, The New Chinese Architecture At Ca’asi, Paris/France (Won by Zhenfei Wang) • 2017, Red Rot Design Award Winner, Germany 2016, German Design Award, Nominee, Germany 2015, German Design Award, Nominee, Germany 2014, Mini Design Award, Blickfang Basel, Switzerland 2014, Designpreis Der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Nominee, Germany 2014, Red Dot Design Award Winner, Germany 2012, If Concept Design Award, Germany 2011, Ihm Talent, Finalist, Munich/Germany 2009, James Dyson Award, Finalist, Switzerland (Won by Matthias Scherzinger) • 2010, Highly Commended, Red Dot Design Award, Germany 2010, Honourable Mention, Good Design Award, Japan 2010, Good Design Selection Consumer, Good Design Australia, Australia 2011, Products Runner-up, Core77 Design Awards, Usa (Won by Paul Justin) • 2010, Red Dot For Packaging, Red Dot, Berlin/Germany. 2010, Gold Pentaward, Pentawards, Brussels/Belgium. 2010, Gold For Packaging, 40th Annual Creativity Awards, Louisville/Usa. 2010, Gold For Green Packaging, 40th Annual Creativity Awards, Louisville/Usa. 2010, Gold For Apparel Design, 40th Annual Creativity Awards, Louisville/Usa. 2010, Silver For Apparel Design Collection, 40th Annual Creativity Awards, Louisville/Usa. 2010, Silver For Typography in Book Design, 40th Annual Creativity Awards, Louisville/Usa. 2010, Honorable Mention For Ad Campaign, 40th Annual Creativity Awards, Louisville/Usa. 2010, Honorable Mention For Book Cover, 40th Annual Creativity Awards, Louisville/Usa. 2005, Best Ad Campaign, The Great Design Show, Bethesda, Usa. 2004, Merit Award For Publication Design, D&ad, London/United Kingdom. 2004, Gold Award For Publication Design, The One Show, New York/Usa. 2004, Merit Award For Cover Design, The Society of Publication Designers, New York/Usa. 2004, Merit Award For Entire Issue, The Society of Publication Designers, New York/Usa. 2004, Merit Award For Self-promotion, Print Magazine, New York/Usa. 2004, Merit Award For Magazine Design, Print Magazine, New York/Usa. 2004, Merit Award For Self-promotion, How Magazine, Cincinnati/Usa. 2004, Merit Award For Editorial, How Magazine, Cincinnati/Usa. 2004, Merit Award For Photography, How Magazine, Cincinnati/Usa. 2004, Merit Award For Catalogue, How Magazine, Cincinnati/Usa. 2001, Merit Award For Advertising, Art Director's Club Ny, New York/Usa. 2001, Merit Award For Photography, Art Director's Club Ny, New York/Usa. 2001, Merit Award For Self-promotion, Art Director's Club Ny, New York/Usa. 2000, Best Fragrance Packaging (fifi Award), Fragrance Foundation, New York/Usa 2000, Gilles Dusein Prize Winner, Maison Européenne De Le Photographie, Paris/France. 1999, Best Packaging of The Year, I.d. Magazine, New York/Usa. 1999, Packaging Design Distinction, I.d. Magazine, New York/Usa. 1995, Best Packaging of The Year, I.d. Magazine, New York/Usa (Won by Marc Atlan) • 2012, Winner, Fx International Interior Design Award, London, Uk (Won by Anthony Logothetis) • 2010, 1st Place, Design Balance, Napier/New Zealand 2009, 1st Place, I Design Fédération De Dentelle Et De Broderie, Paris/France 2008, 1st Place, Comité Colbert, La Maison Du Chocolat, Paris/France (Won by Léa André) • Golden a'design Award 2012 (Won by Benjamin Eddy) • 2008-minister’s of Infrastructure Award For Master’s Diploma Projects in National Competition, Poland (Won by Renata Calka) • 2006, 1st Place, Ritmix Creative Project, Animation Competition Istanbul/Turkey 2002, 1st Prize, Halitaga Caddesi Public Sculpture Competition Istanbul/Turkey 1997, 1st Prize, Number1 Tv/Mtv Animation Competition Istanbul/Turkey (Won by Tan Mavitan) • Idea Award, Industrial Designers Society of America 2011-core77 Notable, Design For Social Impact 2011-nyigf, (new York International Guift Fair) Eco-choice Award 2011-5 Us/International Design and Innovation Patents-6 Microsoft Design Patents For Human-pc Interaction.-ces Gold Award "most Innovative Gaming Product".-first Place Winner "avonni" Innovation Award 2010.-winner of "most Innovative Use of Material", 100% Design London.-architectural Digest Home Design Show Winner "most Promising New Product"-first Place Winner "casos De Innovación" Ministerio De Economia, Chile.-first Place Winner "premio Chile Diseño" Qvid, For Chilote House Shoe.-winner, Psfk.com "if You Could Design Anything, What Would It Be and Why".-index: Views Summit, Future Scenarios, Copenhagen, Denmark-hybrid Vehicle "rebar", Blackhawk Automotive Museum, Ca, Usa (Won by Stiven Kerestegian) • 2010, Scholarship University of Fine Arts Linz, Linz/Austria. 2011, Scholarship University of Fine Arts Linz, Linz/Austria. 2011, "landeskulturförderung" Culture Award of Upper Austria, Linz/Austria. 2012, Scholarship Pro Scientia, Pro Scientia Austria, Vienna/Austria. 2012, Scholarship of "emanuel Und Sophie Stipendienstiftung, Vienna/Austria. 2012, Selected Works With Saint Francis Chapel, :output Award 15, Amsterdam/Netherlands. 2012, Selected Works With Kopfhoch Coffin, :output Award 15, Amsterdam/Netherlands. 2012, Appreciation of Performance For Saint Francis Chapel, "diözesankunstverein Linz", Linz/Austria (Won by Rafael Hintersteiner) • Pentawards 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011. Product of The Year 2010. The Most Irresistible Packaging Solution 2008 (Won by Adrián Gustavo Pierini) • 2009, Winner Alcoa Design Competition 2003, Gold Award Iidex/Neocon 2003, Best Product of The Year, 6th Annual Best of Canada Design Competition-elasto Chair 2003, Best Product of The Year, 6th Annual Best of Canada Design Competition-folder Table 2002, Winner Industrial Design, Institute of Design Montréal Awards 2000, Best Product of The Year, 3rd Annual Best of Canada Design Competition 1999, First Prize, Bolder Design Competition, Toronto Canada 1998, First Equal, Estruso Design Competition, Brescia (Won by Charles Godbout And Luc Plante) • Years 2002/2004: Two Animated Features Qualified For Oscar Nominations. Pentamedia Graphics Ltd India 2006: Bagged The First Prize At Nasscom For Best 3d Animated Series For Image Infotainment Ltd Hyderabad India 2006: Winner of Ficci Award For 3d Pc Game For Intel and Redoctane Technologies, An Activision Company Mumbai India 2008: Winner of The First Prize At Nasscom For Best 3d Animated Series For Accel Animation and Kahani World Mumbai India 2011: Finalist in The British Council’s “young Creative Entrepreneur Awards 2011” India 2012: Winner a'design Awards (Won by Anjan Cariappa M M) • 2012 1st Place in The 5th International Furniture Design Contest (dimueble) Guadalajara/Mexico (Won by Eduardo Garcia Campos) • After 2012, Please Follow The Links. Www.beol.kr 2012, Notable, Core77,/Usa. 2012, Gold, a'design Award, Como/Italy 2012, Gold, a'design Award, Como/Italy 2012, Silver, International Design Excellence Awards 2012, Dulles/Usa. 2012, Finalist, International Design Excellence Awards 2012, Dulles/Usa. 2011, Winner, Red-dot Concept Design Award, Tanjong Pagar/Singapore. 2011, Encouraging Prize, It Accessory Design, Seoul/Korea. 2011, Winner, Korea Industrial Design Exhibition, Seoul/Korea. 2011, Winner, Korea Industrial Design Exhibition, Seoul/Korea. 2011, Winner, Korea Industrial Design Exhibition, Seoul/Korea. 2011, Bronze, Spark Concept Design Award, Usa. 2011, Finalist, International Design Excellence Awards 2011, Dulles/Usa. 2011, Winner, If Concept Design Award, Germany. 2010, Specialties, Samsonite Bag Design Competition, Seoul/Korea. 2010, Specialties, Chung-ho Ice Water Purifier Design Award, Seoul/Korea. 2010, Bronze, Chung-ho Ice Water Purifier Design Award, Seoul/Korea. 2010, Bronze, Ambulance Design, Chungbuk/Korea. 2010, Bronze, Ambulance Design, Chungbuk/Korea. 2010, Silver, Ambulance Design, Chungbuk/Korea. 2010, Specialties, Republic of Korea Marine Design Award, Busan/Korea. 2010, 1st, S&d International Academic Project, Chungju/Korea. 2010, Specialties, Seoul International Design Olympic, Seoul/Korea. 2010, Winner, Pin-up Design Award, Seoul/Korea. 2009, Excellence, Excellent It Product Design Award, Seoul/Korea. 2009, Excellence, Happy Cosmetic Korea Design Award, Vietnam. 2009, Winner, 45th Gg Design Award, Seoul/Korea. 2009, 1st, Capstone Design Award, Gyeonggi-do/Korea. 2009, Excellence, Art Design Visual Sector Sosabeol, Pyeongtaek/Korea (Won by Jungjoon Hwang) • Core Tooth Brush by Tiberio Maffeo Is a' Design Award Winner in Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category, 2011-2012 (Won by Tiberio Maffeo) • 2011, Jing Qilin Awards, China 2005, Hong Kong Design Association Award-bronze Medal, Hong Kong 2005, The Young Asian Designers Award-interior Design Award 32rd Design Exhibition & 12th Fashion Show-silver, Hong Kong 2011, a'design Award, Golden (Won by Chun Kai, Kyle Chan) • 2012-2013, Best Office Interior S'pore, Int'l Property Awards, Asia Pacific 2012-2013, Retail Interior S'pore, Highly Commended X 2nos., Int'l Property Awards, Asia Pacific 2012, Bronze, Retail Interior, Singapore Design Awards, Singapore 2012, Bronze X 2nos., Residential Interior, Singapore Design Awards, Singapore 2012, Gold, Concept Store At Marina Bay Sands, Design Excellence Awards, Singapore 2012, Honorable Mention, Residential, Design Excellence Awards, Singapore (Won by Thomas Tham) • 1994, Aeg, If Hanover/Germany. 1999, Medela, Red-dot, Essen/Germany. 1999, Medela, Good Design Award, Chicago/Usa (Won by Daniel Cox) • If Award, Redot Award, Idsa, Salone Satellite Award, Good Design Award Etc (Won by Nao Tamura) • 2007, 1st Place, International Gp Diamond Award, Seoul Korea 2012, Commendation Winner, International Pearl Design Competition by Cultured Pearl Association, U.s.a (Won by Nooni Sohn) • 2012, Highly Commended, 'fenn Young Designers Awards'.-2011, Highly Commended, 'new Zealand Society For Earthquake Engineering Inc'. Auckland, New Zealand (Won by Anarkhos Design Partner) • 2013, 1st Place/Most Voted, Florence Expo, Florence/Italy (Won by Maria Cecilia Cruz) • The Design Council Awards (uk) The Design Business Association : Design Effectiveness Awards (uk) The Design Week Awards (uk) The Plastics Industry Awards (uk) The Medical Design Excellence Awards (us) The Chicago Atheneum Awards For Design (us) I.d. Magazine : Annual Design Review (us) The International Forum Award (germany) The Red Dot Awards (germany) The Good Design Award (japan) Design Guild Mark (uk) (Won by Lucy O'brien) • 2012, Méo Shelf, Grands Prix Du Design Awards, Residential Furniture of The Year, Montreal/Canada. 2012, Ju Table, Excellence Awards Winners Special Mention, Sidim, Montreal/Canada. 2011, Joy Table, Award of Excellence For New Product, Sidim, Montreal/Canada. 2011, One of The Winners of The Faces of Design Awards, Germany. 2010, Ronron, Grands Prix Du Design Awards, Residential Furniture of The Year, Montréal/Canada. 2010, 1st Prize From The Designer Jury For Ronron and South Beach Chair, Sidim, Montréal/Canada (Won by Desrochers Olivier) • Daimoncho Historic District Redesign, Nagano — Five Awards Including The 1997 Architectural Culture Award, Architectural Institute of Japan (hokuriku Branch); The 10th Nagano City Townscape Prize; Nagano City Hall; and The 1998 Urban Townscape Grand Prize (district Level), Ministry of Construction Omega Point, Art Installation At Daigoji Temple — Grand Prize of The Year 2000 Kyoto Arts Festival, Awarded by Kyoto City Japanese Hill and Pond Garden At The Brooklyn Botanic Garden — Award of Excellence by The New York Landmarks Conservancy in 2001 (Won by Marc Peter Keane) • 2013, Golden, a’ Design Award, Como/Italy 2012, Best in Marketability, Josiah Wedgwood Design Contest, New York/Usa 2011, Recipient, Bernice Bienenstock Furniture Library Scholarship, Providence/Usa 2008, Recipient, Artona Art Bursary Award, Vancouver/Canada (Won by Patricia Sheung Ying Wong) • 2011, 1st Place, Smart Market by Spar, Vienna/Austria (Won by Johann Szebeni) • 2010 Label Via 2010, For “interférences” Bench, Tf Editions. 2009 Winner of The “grand Prix De La Création De La Ville De Paris. 2009 Star of Observeur Du Design 10, For “muscle” Bench. 2008 Winner Pro Materia/Tôlerie Forézienne, For “muscle” Bench. 2007 Parckdesign Winner (brussels, Belgium), For “interférences” Bench. 2006 Winner of Via Design Grants For The Design of “y” Park Furniture. 2004 Winner of Asf Competition For Design of Selective Waste Disposal. 2001 Co-winner, With Frank Fontana, of Mr.clean Competition. 1999 Winner of The 2000 Opex Ladies Watch Contest (Won by Alexandre Moronnoz Adrien Campagnac) • Latvian Design Society Design Award: Grand Prix 2011 For Bird&berry Collection and 1.prize For The Best Manufactured Product 2011 For Bird&berry Collection; Latvia's Leading Design Magazine Deko Design Award 2012, 2. Prize For Bird&berry Collection (Won by Aija Priede-Sietina And Daneks Sietins) • 2012, Injuve Design Award, Product Design Competition, Madrid/Spain (Won by Maria Baldó Benac) • 2015 Winner, German Design Award 2013 Shortlisted, "heinze Architekten Award 2012-faszination Innenraum" 2013 Top Finalist, Architizer a+ Award (Won by Bureauhub Baccarini & Hegemann) • 2002, 1st Place, Biblioteca Vilassar De Mar Ernest Luch Competition, Barcelona/Spain (w/Estudio Marius Quintana) 1998, 1st Place, Bienal Internacional De Urbanismo Y Pre Bienal De Tokio, Tokio/Japan (w/Uba University) (Won by Ariel Chemi) • 2014, Golden a' Design Award, a' Awards and Competitions, Milan/Italy 1996, 1st Place, Women’s Knitwear Design Competition by Kalevala Koru in Collaboration With The Kuopio Academy of Design, Kuopio/Finland (Won by Heli Miikkulainen-Gilbert) • 2012, Honorable Mention, "transflatable", Pfff International Competition, Italy 2010, Honorable Mention, "adaptive Pneus", International Sustanable Award-seventh Edition of Fassa Bortolo International Prize For Sustainable Architecture, Italy 2009, 1st Prize, "adaptive Pneus", Aa Fab Research Cluster, London, Uk 2007, 1st Prize Winner, Book Commercial Centre Competition, Tehran, Iran 2006, 3rd Prize Winner, Tabriz World Carpet Trade Center, International Architectural Competition 2006, 4th Prize Winner, Saderat Bank Iran Facade Design Competition (Won by Studio Integrate Mehran Gharleghi, Amin Sadeghy) • Home and Gardens Young Designer of The Year 2013 Core 77 Design Award-Furniture and Lighting Category 2013 (Won by David Irwin) • Robb Report Best of The Best X 3 Gq Car of The Year, 2012 Art Center College Design Awards X 2 (Won by Jonathan Ward) • 2012: Most Creative Blogger, Foreldremanualen 2012: Boligpluss Blogger, Oslo (Won by Manuela Hardy) • 2014, Bronze, a' Design Awards, Como/Italy. 2015, Iron, a' Design Awards, Como/Italy (Won by Per Ploug) • 2014 Idea Finalist, Medical and Scientific Products 2010, Mdea Gold Award Industrial Design of Accuvein Av300 Vein Viewer Nyc, Usa 1998, 1st Place, Urban Visions Competition, Design Exchange, Toronto, Canada 1997, 1st Place, Urban Visions Competition, Design Exchange, Toronto, Canada 1996, 2nd Place, Urban Visions Competition, Design Exchange, Toronto, Canada (Won by Daniel Dion) • A' Design Award, 2013-2014 Winner For “epishell” in Medical Devices Design Category a' Design Award, 2013-2014 Bronze For “pillow Stool” in Furniture Design Category Core77 2012 Design Award Student Runner Up For “moss Light” in Furniture& Lighting Category (Won by Hong Ying Guo) • 2014, Bronze Award, a Design Award and Competition, Como/France (Won by Anna Moraitou) • 2014, Winner, 30 Most Innovative Products From Better Homes and Gardens Special Interest Publication: Kitchen + Bath Ideas, Ia/Usa 2013, Winner, Architectural Products Magazine's Product Innovation Award, Il/Usa 2013, Finalist, Interior Design Magazine Best of Year Award, Ny/Usa 2012, Winner, Dpha Innovative Plumbing Product of The Year, Il/Usa 2012, Winner, Kb Culture Award, Ny/Usa (Won by Graff Partner) • 2013, Best New Product, Canadian Interiors: 'best of Canada' Award, Canada. 2013, Award of Merit 'concepts', Azure Magazine: Az Award, Canada. 2011, Best New Product, Canadian Interiors: 'best of Canada' Award, Canada. 2011, Best Studio North Collection, Ids11, Canada (Won by Michal MacIej Bartosik) • World Superyacht Awards 2014 Red Dot 2014 Yachts International, Most Innovative Yacht Under 50m 2013 Design Et Al, Most Innovative Yacht Concept (Won by Luuk V. Van Zanten) • Revigres Awards: 2009, Golden Alpha Trophy, Spain 2010, Design Europe Management Award 2011, Best Practices in Research and Innovation Project, European Enterprise Awards 2011, Efficient Company in The Energy Efficiency Awards, Portugal 2013, Innovation Award, Tektónica, Lisbon, Portugal 2013, Innovation Trophy At Portuguese-french Trophies, Portugal 2013, Gold Award-ceramics Portugal Does It Better Seal, Portugal 2014, Product of The Year 2014, Portugal (Won by Revigres Lda) • Sbid-international Design Excellence Awards 2013-london-finalist Residential Interior Design Sector Winner Third Prize Bronze-ida 2012-international Design Awards-los Angeles-california-usa-interior Design Renovation-professional Honorable Mention International Design Awards”-ida 2012-los Angeles-california-usa-interior Design Residential-professional Sbid-international Design Excellence Awards 2012-london-finalist Contract Sector Ida 2010-international Design Awards-los Angeles/California-usa-finalist Contract Sector Istituto Del Colore & Covema-architettura E Colore – (architecture and Colour)-winner of The Second Prize, Special Mention (Won by Alessandro Marchelli) • 1998, Trofeu Guerreiro, Porto Alegre/Brazil. 1999, Trofeu Guarita, Torres/Brazil. 2014, The International Design & Architecture Awards, London/Uk (Won by Gianna Camilotti) • Golden a" Design Award Winner in Toys, Games and Hobbies, Products Design Category, 2014-2015 (Won by Duval Patterson) • In 2009, I Won An Award in An Lrt Design Contest. The Prize-giving Ceremony Was Held At The University of Tokyo. in 2012 I Am a Finalist in The Michelin Challenge Design 2012, and Had My Work Displayed At The North American International Auto Show in Detroit. in 2013 I Am a Winner in The Reddot Design Award 2013, and Had My Work Displayed On The Reddot Musium in Singapore During One Year (Won by Daisuke Iguchi) • 2001, 1st Place, Uvelirexpo-ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine. 2002, 1st Place, Uvelirexpo-ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine. 2004, 1st Place, Uvelirexpo-ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine. 2005, 1st Place, International Jewellery Fair Aru – 2005, Alma-ata, Khazahstan. 2005, 1st Place, Uvelirexpo-ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine. 2007, 1st Place, International Jewellery Fair Aru – 2007, Alma-ata, Khazahstan. 2008, 1st Place, Uvelirexpo-ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine. 2009, 1st Place, Uvelirexpo-ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine. 2010, 1st Place, Uvelirexpo-ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine. 2012, 1st Place, Uvelirexpo-ukraine, Kiev, Ukraine. 2014, Winner of Swarovski International Jewellery Award, Kostroma, Russia. 2014, Winner of The Design Competition Russian Line, Moscow, Russia. 2015, Finalist of International Jewellery Design Excellence Award, Hong Kong. 2015, Winner of Golden a' Design Award & Competition, Como, Italy (Won by Anna Dmitrieva) • 2011, 1st Place "industrial Design", Design Exchange, Puerto Rico. 2012, 1st Place "fashion Showdown" Abercrombie and Fitch, Usa (Won by Alejandro P Figueredo) • 2012, Redstar Award, Redstar Award Competition, Beijing/China. 2015, a'design Awards-golden Award, Milan/Italy (Won by Fang Cheng Dong) • 2015, Winner of The Red Dot Design Award For Pebble Bagasse Collection Made For Duni. 2012, Winner of The Print & Pattern Scholarship For The Art and Business of Surface Pattern Design 1999, Runner-up, Best Diploma Project, National Institute of Fashion Technology, New Delhi (Won by Simi Gauba) • A'design Award 2015 For Ginkgo Light (Won by Elaheh Tassavor) • Taiwan International Design Exhibition in 2016; a' Design Award and Competition in 2014-2015/2015-2016; New York International Design Exhibition in 2015; The Three Asia International Design Exhibition in 200920122015; Design of 100-china Hundreds of Outstanding Young Design Talents, 2006; The National College of Fine Arts Teacher Award, 2009; Teachers Award of China College Design Teaching, 2010; Art Education Achievement Award of National University, 2010; China Design Education Achievement Award, 2011; 30 Years Chinese Design Pioneer Award, 2011; Chinese Graphic Design Education Award, 2011; The National Youth Achievement Award of Design Education, 2012; Cdc China Designer, 2011; Asia Next-poster Experimental Design Exhibition in 2015; China-italy International Design Week-the Evoling Silk Road in 2015; 1st Asian Graphic Design Invitation Exhibition in 2014; Milan Design Week-oriental Design Week in 2013 Young Artists Exhibition China-italy in 2013; International Design & Crafts Exhibition of Korean Industrial Artists’ Association in 2013; Organize The 2nd Chinese Posters’ Exhibition in Peru in 2013; 6th International Poster Exhibition Lima-peru in 2013; Viii International Triennial of Eco-poster «the 4th Block» Ukraine in 2012; International Poster Exhibition “plakat Sozial” Leipzig in 2011; Organize The 1th Chinese Posters’ Exhibition in Peru in 2013; 6 Place of 5th International Poster Exhibition Lima Peru in 2011; My City 7 “city Face” Invitational Exhibition in 2011; World Design Congress “100” Poster Exhibition Taiwan in 2011; Italy Social Communication Poster Contest in 2011; 3 Place of 4th International Poster Exhibition Lima-peru in 2010; Poster Design Exhibition in Celebration of The 10th Anniversary of MacAo Handover in 2009; Green Earth International Graphic Design Competition Japan in 2008; Seoul Asia Graphic Poster Triennale in 2006, 2009 and 2012; Iccc International Digital Design Exhibition Korea From 2006 to 2015; Korea Daegu International Poster Exhibition in 2006; The United States Traveling Exhibition in 2006; The First Prize of China Packaging Creative Design in 2010-2016; Design Awards At Domestic and Abroad More Than 500 Awards (Won by Kai Huo) • None (Won by Yi-Jen Hsieh) • 2015, Bronze Award, a Design Award Competition, Italy (Won by Ana Lisa Luças) • 2013, 14, 15 If Design Award/Germany 2013, 14 Good Design Award/Janpen 2014, 15 Red Dot Design Award/Germany 2011, 13, 14 Tid Award/Taiwan 2011, 12 Apida/Hong Kong (Won by Hsuheng Lee) • 2015 a'design Award Milano/İtaly (Won by Elkan Nuri) • 2008, 1st Place, Earring Category, 5th International Tahitian Pearl Trophy, French Polynesia 2007, 1st Place, Earring Category, 5th Regional( Middle East, North Africa, Iran, Turkey, Greece, and Cyprus)tahitian Pearl Trophy, French Polynesia 2007, 2ndplace, Bracelet Category, 5th Regional( Middle East, North Africa, Iran, Turkey, Greece, and Cyprus)tahitian Pearl Trophy, French Polynesia (Won by Nada Khamis Al-Sulaiti) • 2014 Red Dot Design Award 2014, Category “best of The Best”, Product Design International 2014 German Bundespreis "eco Design", Germany (Won by Martin Enenkel) • 2014, Abc Ma Excellence in Construction Award, Green Award Residential, Cambridge/Usa 2014, Abc Ma Excellence in Construction Award, Eagle Award Residential, Cambridge/Usa 2014, Aia/Bsa Small Firms/Small Projects, Boston/Usa 2013, Design Award, Design Biennial Boston, Boston/Usa 2011, Recognition For Steel Construction, Aisc, Cambridge/Usa 2011, Merit Award For Riverside Park, Asla/Bsa, Boston/Ma 2010, Honor Award For Excellence, Aia/Bsa, Cambridge/Ma 2010, National Aia Young Architect Nominee, Bsa, Boston/Ma 2008, Small Firms/Small Projects Award For Design For East 6th Street, Aia/Bsa, Boston/Ma 2008, Small Firms/Small Projects Citation For Design For City Center Park Pergolas & Pavilion, Aia/Bsa, Boston/Ma (Won by Theodore Touloukian) • 2010, 1st Place, American Design Awards, Usa 2010, 1st Place, Woodlake Garden Competition, Usa 2014, 1st Place, Korean Drama Festival, Poster Design, Seoul Korea 2014-2015 a'design Award & Competition, Como Italy 2016 Silver, Ida Design Awards, Usa 2016-2017 a'design Award & Competition, Como Italy (Won by Yunhyun Nana Park) • International Awards: 2010, International Winner, 2008/2009 Sub Zero and Wolf Kitchen Design Contest, Palm Beach, Eua 2013, International Winner, 2010/2012 Sub Zero and Wolf Kitchen Design Contest, Madison, Eua 2013, People’s Choice Award Winner, 2010/2012 Sub Zero and Wolf Kitchen Design Contest, Madison, Eua 2014, Special Mention in Plus Category: Architecture+living Small, Architizer a+awards 2014, New York, Eua 2014, Second Award in Interior Design Residential Built Category, Re-thinking The Future Awards 2014, New Dehli, India 2014, Honorable Mention in Residential Building Built Category, Rtf Sustainability Awards 2014, New Dehli, India 2014, Finalist in Interior Design Project Under 1 Million Category, Sbid International Design Awards 2014, London, England 2014, Longlisted in Residential Interiors Category, Win Awards 2014, London, England 2015/2016, First Place Winner At Category: Best Architecture Single Residence For Brazil, The International Property Awards 2015/2016, London, England 2015/2016, First Place Winner At Category: Best Architecture Single Residence Americas, The International Property Awards 2015/2016, London, England 2015, Winner in The Discipline: Interior Architecture/Category: 4.04 Residential, If Design Awards 2015, Hannover, Germany 2016, Special Mention At Category: Excellent Communications Design-interior Architecture, German Design Award 2016, Frankfurt, Germany 2016, Winner in The Discipline: Interior Architecture/Category: 4.04 Residential, If Design Awards 2016, Hannover, Germany National Awards: 2001, Special Mention in Houses and Apartments Category, Espaço D’ 2001 Awards, São Paulo, Brazil 2009, Special Mention in Leisure and Entertainment Category, Casa Cor Minas Awards 2009, Belo Horizonte, Brazil 2010, Special Mention, 12ª Architecture Iab-mg 2010 Awards, Belo Horizonte, Brazil 2010, Winner in Comercial Project Category, Show Morar Mais Por Menos Awards 2010, Belo Horizonte, Brazil 2015, Winner, First Place in Best Interior Architecture Category, Casa Cor Minas Awards 2015, Belo Horizonte, Brazil (Won by Cristina Menezes) • 2010, Idsa-idea Bronze Award Winner For Freerider Skatcycle, Ny 2008, Winner of Filterdesign 2008 Packaging Design Competition, Bucharest (Won by Antonio Meze) • 2013, 2nd Place, Yesus Statue Monument Competition, Jakarta/Indonesia 2015, Finalist, 2a Asia Architecture Awards, Istanbul/Turki 2015, 1st Place, Best Asia Pacific Design Awards, Hongkong/Hongkong 2016, Special Mention, Germany Design Awards 2016, Frankfurt/Germany (Won by Delution Architect) • 2003 Lapiz De Acero/Revista Proyecto Diseno Bogota/Colombia 2014 Good Design Sellection/Good Design Australia Awards Sydney/Australia (Won by German Jauregui) • 2010, Tid Award, Taiwan Interior Design Award 2012, Iai Award Honorable Mentionasis, Asia Pacific Federation of Designers 2012, Bronze Prize, Taipei Design Award 2014, Tid Award, Taiwan Interior Design Award 2015, If Design Award (Won by Chih Kai Kang) • 2016 If Design Award " Curiosity Essence" (Won by Gwenael Nicolas) • 2014, Adobe Behance Japan 6th Appreciation Award Winner, Tokyo/Japan (Won by Rianti Hidayat) • Out of The 20 Finalists, I Was Rewarded With The Parsons Sof (school of Fashion) Award (Won by Yeon Yi Koo) • 2015, Best Sme Award Winner (hedgehog Design Ltd), The Hong Kong General Chamber of Small and Medium Business, Hong Kong 2006, "king Titan", Retail Packaging Award, 36th Annual Creativity Awards, U.s.a 2006, "techno K.o." Retail Packaging Award, 36th Annual Creativity Awards, U.s.a 2006, "wacky Duckie", Retail Packaging Award, 36th Annual Creativity Awards, U.s.a 2006, "ragin Rodz", Retail Packaging Award, 36th Annual Creativity Awards, U.s.a 1992, "robocan", 2nd Runner-up, Hong Kong Toys & Games Fair, Hong Kong (Won by Gary Man) • 2015, 1st Place, Electronic Devices, İmmİb Design Competitions, Istanbul/Tr 2015, 2nd Place, Plastic Kitchenware, İmmİb Design Competitions, Istanbul/Tr 2015, 2nd Place, Metal Kitchenware, İmmİb Design Competitions, Istanbul/Tr 2014, 2nd Place, Turkish Automobile Design Competition, Bursa/Tr 2012, 2nd Place, Concept, İmmİb Design Competitions, Istanbul/Tr 2012, 2nd Place, Turkish Automobile Design Competition, Bursa/Tr 2011, Mention, Plastic Kitchenware, İmmİb Design Competitions, Istanbul/Tr 2011, 2nd Place, Fnss Army Vehicle Design Competition, Ankara/Tr 2010, 1st Place, Concept, İmmİb Design Competitions, Istanbul/Tr 2010, 1nd Place, Plastic Kitchenware, İmmİb Design Competitions, Istanbul/Tr 2010, 2nd Place, Metal Kitchenware, İmmİb Design Competitions, Istanbul/Tr 2010, Mention, Ifor Furniture Design Competition, Bursa/Tr 2009, 1st Place, Plastic Kitchenware, İmmİb Design Competitions, Istanbul/Tr 2009, 1st Place, Mosder Furniture Design Competition, Istanbul/Tr 2009, Mention, Asd Packaging Design Competition, Istanbul/Tr 2009, Mention, Turkish Stone&marble Competition, Istanbul/Tr 2008, 2nd Place, Metal Kitchenware, İmmİb Design Competitions, Istanbul/Tr 2008, 2nd Place, Mosder Furniture Design Competition, Istanbul/Tr 2008, 3rd Place, Mosder Furniture Design Competition, Istanbul/Tr 2008, 1st Place, Design Turkey, Istanbul/Tr 2008, 2nd Place, Asd Packaging Design Competition, Istanbul/Tr 2008, Mention, Worldstar International Packaging Design, Tunusia 2007, Mention, Mosder Furniture Design Competition, Istanbul/Tr 2006, 2nd Place, Plastic Kitchenware, İmmİb Design Competitions, Istanbul/Tr (Won by Muzaffer Koçer) • 2006, Fritz Henkel Award For Innovation, Düsseldorf (de) 1992, Art Directors Club Italiano, Milano (it) (Won by Miriam Mirri) • 1999/Diplomas/Us-russia Awards For Teachers of English and American Studies 2000/Diplomas and Awards/Us-russia Awards For Teachers of English and American Studies 2001/Diplomas and Awards/Us-russia Awards For Teachers of English and American Studies (Won by Valery Griaznov And Katerina Semenko) • 2015, Nominee, International German Design Award, Frankfurt/Germany (Won by Edeestudio Eduardo Alcon) • 2015, Regional Design Award, Print, New York/Usa. 2015, Silver Award, Creativity International Awards, Louisville/Usa. 2015, Silver Award, Creativity International Awards, Louisville/Usa. 2015, Silver Award, Creativity International Awards, Louisville/Usa. 2015, Gold Award, New Talent Annual, New York/Usa. 2015, Merit Award, New Talent Annual, New York/Usa. 2015, American Graphic Design Award, Graphic Design Usa, New York/Usa. 2014, Student Award, Applied Arts, Toronto/Usa. 2014, Merit Award, Art Directors Club 93rd Annual, New York/Usa. 2014, Communication Design Award, Type Directors Club 60th Annual, New York/Usa. 2013, Semifinalist, Adobe Design Achievement Awards, Mountain View/Usa. 2013, American Web Design Award, Graphic Design Usa, New York/Usa. 2011, American Web Design Award, Graphic Design Usa, New York/Usa (Won by Kathy Mueller) • 2016, 2nd Place, Champagne Chair Competition-design Within Reach, Usa 2014, Best in Show-student, Fine Furnishings Show, Pawtucket/Usa 2010, International Semi-finalist, James Dyson Award 2010, Finalist, Iwf Design Emphasis Competition, Atlanta/Usa 2009, First Place, Awfs Fresh Wood Competition, Las Vegas/Usa 2009, Third Place Regional Judging, James Dyson Award (Won by Leah K. S. Amick) • 2015, Winning Team, Sffd (san Francisco Fire Department) 150th Anniversary Branding and Advertising Campaign, Team Leader, San Fransisco, Ca, Usa (Won by Alireza Jajarmikhayat) • 2017, Honorary "german Design Award" Nomination, German Design Council, Frankfurt/Germany. 2016, Elected Membership of Iaa International Association of Art/Aiap Association Internationale Des Arts, Paris/France. 2016, Officially Selected Artist of The Royal Scottish Academy of Art and Architecture (rsa) Summer Exhibition, Edinburgh/Scotland, United Kingdom. 2016, Elected Hon. Life Fellow of The Royal Society of Arts (frsa), London/United Kingdom. 2016, Honorary Award "prime Designer of The Year" Nomination, International Association of Designers, Milan/Italy. 2015-2016, "golden a' Design Award Winner" For Limited Edition and Custom Design, Milan/Italy (Won by Christopher Ross) • 2017, Honorable Mention Award in Jewelry of Fashion Design Category, International Design Awards, Los Angeles/Usa. 2017, Bronze a' Design Award in Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category a' Design Award & Competition, Milan/Italy. 2016, Gold Medal Prize, Fire Mountain Gem & Beads' Jewelry-making Contest Featuring Swarovski Crystal, Usa. 2016, a' Design Award in Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category a' Design Award & Competition, Milan/Italy. 2016, Finalist, Fire Mountain Gem & Beads' Jewelry-making Contest, Gemstone and Glass, Usa. 2015, Gold Medal Prize and Grand Prize Trendsetter Award, Fire Mountain Gem & Beads' Jewelry-making Contest Featuring Swarovski Crystal, Usa. 2015, New Designer Award, Cosjwe, Japan (Won by Asuka Saito) • 2016, Best Industry Innovation of The Year, Card & Payments Awards, London/Uk (Won by Fayssal Loussaief) • 2014, Best in Show & Outstading Illustration, Noise Festival, London/Uk (Won by Norma De Leon) • 2012-young Creative Chevrolet, Bulgaria, Finalist/T-shirt Design/2012-golden Kuker Film Festival/Eco Films Competition/1st Place 2013-jameson Empire Diss-1st Place, Bulgaria 2013-golden Kuker Film Festival/Eco Films Competition/1st Place 2013-carpet Max-film Contest-3rd Place 2013-renewable Energy Sources-film Competition-1st Place 2014-fraport Twin Star Airport Management-animation Competition-2nd Place. 2015-world Festival of Animated Film Varna-short Film Selection 2016-anima International Animation Film Festival-winner in Gif Contest (Won by Nikolay Ivanov) • 2014, Special Commendation, President's Design Award, Singapore (Won by Scene Shang) • 2016, a Design Award, Golden Award, Italy 2016, Idea Award, Finalist, Usa 2016, Lexus Design Competition, Shortlist, Japan 2016, Lexus Design Competition, Shortlist, Japan 2015, Red Dot Design Award, Winner, Germany 2015, Red Dot Design Award, Winner, Germany 2015, Red Dot Design Award, Winner, Germany 2015, Braun Prize, Shortlist, Germany 2015, Lexus Design Competition, Shortlist, Japan 2015, Lexus Design Competition, Shortlist, Japan 2015, Lexus Design Competition, Shortlist, Japan 2014, Lexus Design Competition, Shortlist, Japan 2014, Lexus Design Competition, Shortlist, Japan 2014, Lexus Design Competition, Shortlist, Japan 2014, Lexus Design Competition, Shortlist, Japan 2014, If Concept Design Award, Best100, Germany 2014, If Concept Design Award, Best100, Germany 2013, If Concept Design Award, Best100, Germany 2012, Car Design News, Golden Prize, Uk 2012, Car Design News, Shortlist, Uk 2009, If Concept Design Award, Best100, Germany (Won by Xiaofei Cui) • 2014, Received a Prize and Stand At The «salone Satellite Milan 2015", International Competition «salonesatellite Moscow 2014", Russia, Moscow; 2014 Winner of The Festival, The Audience Award Nominationa, An All-ukrainian Festival "vodoparad-the Fifth Elements", Ukraine, Kharkiv; 2014 Special Prize Antoniolupi Is Pleased to Award; Ukrainian Festival "vodoparad-the Fifth Elements", Ukraine, Kharkiv (Won by Viktor Puzur) • Golden a' Design Award in The Category of Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design 2015-2016 (Won by Konstantinos Angelopoulos) • 2016 a' Design Award, Interior Space and Exhibition Design Award, Golden a' Design Award, Italy 2016 Grands Prix Du Design Award, Special Design Award, Montreal 2016 If Design Award 2016, Residential Building, Germany 2015 Golden Pin Design Award, Space Design Award, Taiwan 2015 I-ding International Design Award, Residential Space, Silver Award 2015 Jingtang Prize Awards, Best Design of The Year Villa, China 2015 Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards For Elite, The Residential Space, Gold Award, China 2015 Id+c The Interior Design Magazine Cover From2015 to 2016, China 2015 The Bund Annual Award, Best Design of The Year 2015 Best100 Chinese Design Work of The Year, Good Design Awards 2015 Modern Decoration Awards, Annual Award For The Excellent Designer, China 2014 Taiwan Interior Design 2014 Award, Residential Space, Design Award, Taiwan 2014 Iai Asia-pacific Interior Design Award, The Best Residential Space Award 2014 Idea-tops International Space Design Award, Best Design Award of Villa, China 2014 Cida China Interior Design Award, Residential Space, Gold Award, China 2014 Cida China Interior Design Award, Office Space, Gold Award, China 2014 Idea-tops, International Space Design Award, Best Design Finalist of Office Space, China 2013 Idea-tops International Space Design Award, Excellent Design Award of Villa, China 2013 Idea-tops International Space Design Award, Best Design Finalist of Apartment, China 2013 Idea-tops Design Award, Excellent Design Award of Model Houses, China 2013 Idc The Bund Annual Award, The Best Light Design, China 2013 Cida China Interior Design Award, Residential Space Design Award, China 2013 Cida China Interior Design Award, Excellent Design Award of Model House, China 2012 Ring-ic@ward International Design, Residential Category, Silver Award, Hongkong 2012 Jingtang Interior Design Awards, Top 10 Design of The Year Villa, China 2012 Jingtang Interior Design Awards, Good Design of The Year Office, China 2012 Jingtang Interior Design Awards, Good Design of The Year Villa, China 2012 Asia-pacific Interior Design Award, The Best Office Space, Gold Award, China 2012 100 Soft Decoration, The Annual Top10 Excellent Design, China 2012 Idea-tops International Space Design Award, Best Office Space, Nomination Award, China 2012 Idea-tops International Space Design Award, Restaurant Space, Nomination Award, China 2011 Asia-pacific Interior Design Award, Best Restaurant Space, Nominative Award, China (Won by Chienya Sun) • 2001, Winner, International Design Competition "worldframe, Sports Fashion & Techno", Contest Organized by Safilo With Carrerasport Brand and Aedo-to.com, Worldwide 2002, Special Mention, International Design Competition "new Domestic Trashscape", Contest Organized by Conai, Fratelli Guzzini and Aedo-to.com, Worldwide 2011, Collaboration With Giulio Malatacca Lighting Studio At The Winner Project, Simes Project Prize 2011, Euroluce-salone Internazionale Del Mobile Di Milano/Italy (Won by Edoardo Carlino) • 2015 Riba Celebrate!2015 Furniture Design Competition-high Commendation Award 2014 Mtr Tiara Sculpture Competition-grand Prize 2013 Lantern Wonderland Design Competition-finalist 2010 Best Professional M. Arch Thesis Award, Cornell University, Usa 2010 Eschweiler Prize/Cornell University, Usa 2010 Merit Award/Shinkenchiku Competition 2009 Graduate School Summer Research Travel Grant/Cornell University 2006 Sir Ove Arup Prize For Structures/University of Hong Kong 2003 Hku Foundation Entrance Scholarship/University of Hong Kong (Won by Kirin & Koren Design Studio) • 2016, 1st Prize, Bodyfriend Design Prize 2016 by If, Germany 2016, Top10, Haier Design Prize 2016 by If, Germany 2015, Winner, Red Dot Award, Germany 2015, Finalist, Idea, Usa 2014, Gold(wipo Secretary General Prize), D2b Fair, Korea (Won by Young Jo In) • 2014 "silver in Graphic Design" Sterk Trondheim, Norway 2014 "diploma in Advertising" Sterk Tronheim, Norway 2014 "publikumsprisen" Amandus Filmfestival, Lillehammer/Norway (Won by Stine Strand) • Bloomberg International Property Award “world’s Best Small Hotel Design” 2010, Six Senses Con Dao The Chicago Athenaeum Museum of Architecture International Awards 2010, Six Senses Con Dao The Chicago Athenaeum Museum of Architecture International Awards 2010, Nomad Bloomberg International Property Award “best Small Hotel Design” Asia Pacific 2010, Six Senses Con Dao Hotel & Lodge “best Resort” 2009, The Nam Hai Cnbc Asia Pacific Architecture Award 2009, The Nam Hai Asia Spa & Wellness 2009 Gold Award “best Destination Spa, Vietnam”, July 2009, The Nam Hai Asia’s «best Beach Resort» Ttg Travel Awards 2008, September 2008, The Nam Hai Arrivals + Departures Australia 2008: “asian Resort of The Year 2008”, The Nam Hai Travel & Leisure “best Resort Design Award”, 2008, Usa, The Nam Hai Cigar Aficionado Usa 2007: “the World’s Best New Beach Resorts”, The Nam Hai Winner “best New Beach Resort in Asia”, 2007, Ttg Asia, The Nam Hai Nominated At Mipim Awards For 2007, Cannes, France, The Nam Hai Good Design Award 2015 For Ytable (Won by Reda Amalou) • A' Design Award Winner For Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category in 2015 a' Design Award Winner For Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2016 (Won by Miroslav Stiburek) • A Design Award Bronze (Won by Esin Sozer Kalender) • Mies Crown Americas Prize McHap 2014/15 Nominee (ongoing Prize) Agp Eglass (Won by Felipe Ferrer) • 04/2016 Golden a’design Award The a’design Award in Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2015-2016 Period With Design Soft Light 04/2015 Beijing Municipal Outstanding Innovation Project Director of a National Undergraduate Training Programs For Innovation and Entrepreneurship With Design Bamboo Furniture 02/2015 Excellence Award 1st Goodchairs Award in Period 2014-2015 Period With Design Polyhedral Bench (Won by Tianyi Shi) • None (Won by Arosha Rosenberger) • 2016, 1st Place, Ergonomics Innovation in Industrial Design Competition, Art University of Tehran, Tehran, Iran 2015, a' Design Award Winner, Milan, Italy (Won by Mehdi Saleh) • 2014, Semi-finalist/Print Communication, Adaa, Usa 2015, Semi-finalist/Print Communication, Adaa, Usa (Won by Jiyoung Jeon) • German Design Award German Design Council October 2015 Dfa (design For Asia) Award, Qimini Cable Hong Kong Design Centre August 2014 Red Dot Design Award, Trois Petits Tours Reddot Institute June 2014 German Design Award Nominee, Qimini Pocket German Design Council June 2014 Red Dot Design Award, Qimini Cable Reddot Institute May 2014 Ces Design & Engineering Award, Qimini Pocket Ces Las Vegas January 2014 Good Design Award, Qimini Pocket Japan Institute of Design October 2013 Red Dot Design Award, Qimini Pocket Reddot Institute April 2013 Electrolux Design Lab Top 25 Finalist, Warm&cool Electrolux Design Lab May 2011 Electrolux Design Lab Top 25 Finalist, Ping Pong Electrolux Design Lab May 2011 Third Prize, Huaihai Metro Station Shanghai Design Exhibition June 2011 Favorite of The Jury, Yoodoo Minimaousse 2009 May 2009 (Won by Francois Hurtaud) • International Architecture Awards Architizer a+ Awards. New York. 2016-winner, Architecture and Preservation International American Architecture Prize. La (usa). 2016. Golden Winner. "torres ClavÉ" Prize. Cádiz (spain). 2016. Winner Mies Van Der Rohe Award European Union Prize For Contemporary Architecture. Eu, Nominee. International Landscape Prize “rosa Barba”. International Biennal of Landscape and Architecture. Barcelona. 2016-selected. Premio Arquia PrÓxima De JÓvenes Arquitectos. Madrid. 2014-5-catalogado Premio Nacional De Urbanismo “ricardo Santos Díez”. 2014. Madrid. Universidad Ceu Y Editorial Wolters Kluwer. Ganador Premio Torres-clavÉ 2008-2011 En Fomento De La Arquitectura. Colegio Oficial De Arquitectos De Cádiz. Seleccionado (Won by Carlos Quevedo Rojas) • 2016 Reddot Design Award, Sofia Tea Set 2016-2017 German Design Award, Sofia Collection (Won by Serap Korkmaz) • 2013, The Best of Hotel, Finding The Beauty of Yunnan Award, Yunnan/China 2014, The Best of Hotel, City Travel Award, Suzhou/China 2014, The Best of Commercial Hotel, China Travel Award, Dalian/China 2015, The Best of Hotel, Asia Hotel Design Award, Lhasa/China (Won by Liwan Yang) • 2012, Ge Mri Global Innovation Competition 2nd Place, Us 2013 Spring Ivs: Infinity Ventures Summit Finalist, Japan 2015 Ufj Fintech Challenge, Performance Award, Japan 2017 If Design Award, Germany 2017 European Design Award, Gold/Silver/Blonze, Europe 2017 a' Design Award, Golden, Italy (Won by Marie Uno) • 2016 Design and Design Awards 2016 1 Prize Arhiwood 2016 3 Prize Isaloni Satellite (Won by Alice Minkina) • In Process One Day Vacuumglow Will Win a'design Award) (Won by Vadim Garnaev) • 2012, 1st Place, Haceb Proyecta: Sostenibilidad Design Contest, Colombia. 2017, Gold, European Product Design Award 2017, Red Dot Design Award (Won by Mauricio Issa) • 2012, Best of The Best, Red Dot Design Award, Singapore (Won by Ben Koros) • Red Dot 21 World of Design 2016 Red Dot Design Award 2011 Talent of Czech Design 2010 Electrolux Ergorapido 2010 (finalist) Allivision Car Design Contest 2009 (finalist) Canon Design Contest 2006 (winner) (Won by David Polasek) • 2017 Fx International Award (Won by Jen Te Lin) • 2015, Silver, International Design Awards, Los Angeles/Usa 2016, "geras Dizainas", National "good Design" Competition in Lithuania (Won by Neringa Orlenok) • 2009, Deutscher Dialogmarketing Preis (ddp), Db Schenker 2008, One Show Design, Merit Award Single, Saturn Satellite Dish 2010, Adc-grafik Art, Mercedes-benz (Won by Theresa Lambrecht) • 2016 Finalist For Health & Social Good-Fast Company 2016 Honorable Mention For Products-Fast Company 2015 Rodale Top 100 Innovative Products 2014 First Place Stanford Center On Longevity Design Challenge (Won by Sha Yao) • 2016, 1st Place, Design Excellence Award, Thailand 2016, Prime Minister’s Export Award 2016 2016, Good Design Award (Won by Apiwat Chitapanya) • 2016, 1st Place, Der Deutsche Lichtdesign Preis, Germany 2016, Winner, German Design Award, Germany (Won by Nils-R Schultze) • 2015, Innovation Award, Fides Philanthropy Awards, Prishtina/Kosovo. 2016, Innovation of The Year, Albanian Ict Awards, Tirana/Albania. 2016, Innovation Award, Foundcenter Investment Catch Challenge, Belgrade/Serbia (Won by Rron Cena) • 2016-17, Winner, Most Innovative Hospitality Architect, Ide Global, India 2016-17, Winner Best Office Architecture Award, International Property Awards, London/U.k 2016-17, Winner Best Architectural Practice North India, Global Lifestyle Award, India 2016, Winner Best Leisure Architecture, Estrade International, Singapore 205-16, Winner Best Hotel Project in India, International Property Awards, London/U.k. 2015, Special Mention Best Masterplan of The Year, German Design Award, Frankfurt/Germany 2014, Winner For Best Masterplan of The Year, Iconic Design Award, Frankfurt/Germany 2014, Best Future Indian Architects, Igen 2014, Mumbai/India 2014, 40 Under 40 Europe, The Chicago Athenaeum Museum of Architecture and Design, Illinois/Us 2013, Finalist Best Residential Project of The Year, Leaf Award, Berlin/Germany (Won by Amit Gupta) • 2016, Gold Prize Pret-a-porter Womenswear, International Design Award For Student, La/Usa 2011~2016, Dean Scholarship, New York/Usa (Won by Doyi Park) • 2016, Bronze Award, Prêmio Objeto Brasil De Design, SÃo Paulo/Brazil (Won by Fernanda Bueno) • 2013, Best Architecture-single Residence-, International Property Awards, Uk; 2010, The Toyota Foundation Research Fellowship, The Toyota Foundation, Jp; 2010 International Architecture Award 2010, Museum For Architecture & Design, Chicago Athenaeum, Chicago, Usa; 2009 Design For Asia Award 2009, Gold Award, Hong Kong Design Center, Hk (Won by Satoshi Okada) • 2015, Silver, Institute of Chinese Architects, Asc, China (Won by Ning Zhang) • 2013, 40 Under 40, Perspective Recognising The Next Generation of Design Talent 2013, Hong Kong. 2013, Certificate of Excellence, Perspective Awards 2013 Under Bar or Restaurant, Hong Kong. 2013, Bronze, Hkda Global Design Awards 2013 Under Hospitality & Entertainment, Hong Kong. 2013, Best 10, Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards 2013 Under Food Space, Hong Kong. 2014, Certificate of Excellence, a&d Trophy Awards 2014 Under Bar or Restaurant, Hong Kong. 2014, One of The Most Influential Design Agencies in Great China, 2014 China (shenzhan) International Interior Design Cultural Festival, Shenzhen/China. 2014, Best Lighting Design, Gold Bund Awards 2014, Shanghai/China. 2014, Best 10, The 9th China International Architectural Decoration & Design Art Fair Awards, China. 2014, Gold-aburi Yakitori Restaurant, 2014 International Design Awards Under Commercial Pro, Usa. 2014, Silver-gdbm Showroom, 2014 International Design Awards Under Sustainable Living/Green Pro, Usa. 2014, Silver-hazel & Hershey Cafe, 2014 International Design Awards Under Sustainable Living/Green Pro, Usa. 2014, Honorable Mention-aburi Yakitori Restaurant, 2014 International Design Awards Under Commercial Pro, Usa. 2014, Honorable Mention-n.o.t. Specialty Coffee, 2014 International Design Awards Under Commercial Pro, Usa. 2014, Honorable Mention-hilltop Mansion, 2014 International Design Awards Under Residential Pro, Usa. 2014, Honorable Mention-gennex Office, 2014 International Design Awards Under Office Pro, Usa. 2014, Honorable Mention-gdbm Showroom, 2014 International Design Awards Under Sustainable Living/Green Pro, Usa. 2015, Winner, K-design Award 15, Seoul/Korea. 2015, Silver Medal, Hong Kong Restaurant Interior Design Awards 2015, Hong Kong. 2015, Certificate of Excellence, a&d Trophy Awards 2014 Under Green or Sustainable, Hong Kong. 2015, Merit, Design For Asia Awards 2015, Hong Kong. 2016, Honorable Mention-la Station Cafe, 2016 International Design Awards Under Commercial Pro, Usa. 2016, Honorable Mention-the Alchemist Office, 2016 International Design Awards Under Office Pro, Usa. 2016, Gold Winner, K-design Award 16, Seoul/Korea. 2016, Winner, K-design Award 16, Seoul/Korea (Won by Enoch Hui) • 2012, Runner-up, Prémios Oportocool, Porto/Portugal 2012, 2nd and 3rd Place, Work in Progress-evento Projecto Casa, Matosinhos/Portugal (Won by Diana Vieira Da Silva) • 2017, European Product Design Award "gold" "silver", Brussels, Belgium 2016, "best of Category", Archiproduct Design Award, Bari (hq), Italy 2012, Nomination, Gino Innovationspreis, Hessen, Germany (Won by Lieven Nina) • Ripple Wall Lamp Silver a' Design Award Winner For Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2014, Tulin Atamer Karaagac For Studio-34 Infinity Side Table Bronze a’ Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2014, Tulin Atamer Karaagac For Studio-34 Black Hole Table Lamp a’ Design Award Winner For Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2014, Tulin Atamer Karaagac For Studio-34 Stretch Bench Bronze a’ Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category in 2014, Tulin Atamer Karaagac For Studio-34 Eclipse Table Lamp a' Design Award Winner For Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2014, Ayse Teke Mingu For Studio-34 Stingray Floor Lamp Runner-up For Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2014, Ayse Teke Mingu For Studio-34 Waves Is The Architizer a+award Popular Choice Winner in The Furniture-outdoor Category in 2016. Waves Have Won European Product Design Award Platinum Prize in Outdoor and Exercise Equipment/Leisure, Games and Fun in 2016. Golden a' Design Award in Street Furniture Design Category in 2107 (Won by Tulin+ayse Studio-34) • 2015 Honorable Mention, Ida Award Usa-commercial 2015 Honorable Mention, Ida Award Usa-renovation 2016 Honorable Mention, Amercian Architecture Prize-workplaces Category (Won by Wing Nga Ng) • 2016, 1st Place, Design Competition Organized by Serlachius Museums and Mänttä Craft’s Center, MÄnttÄ/Finland (Won by Antrei Hartikainen) • 2016, 1st Place, Idiran (iranian National Competition For Design), Tehran/Iran (Won by Zoha Khaniki) • 2016, Product Design, Reddot Award, German 2017, Product Design, If Design Award, German (Won by Shan Lu) • 2016, Good Design Award, Design Turkey, İstanbul/Turkey (Won by Buket Bazman) • 2012, 1st Place, Ccad Occasional Table, North Yorkshire/United Kingdom 2015, Highly Commended, Royal Society of Arts, London/United Kingdom 2016, 1st Place, Not On The High Street Loves, London/United Kingdom 2016, 1st Place, John Lewis Loves, London/United Kingdom (Won by Lewis Power) • 2014, Grand Prize Winner, Radical Innovation Awards, International, Usa 2014, Successful Design Award For Interior Design, Successful Design Awards, Shanghai/China 2016, Top 10 Office Design Shortlist For Liveable Office Awards 2015/2016 International, Organized by Herman Miller (Won by Studio Twist Architecture & Interior Design Studio) • 2016, Young Talent Prize, Danish Design Awards, Denmark (Won by Morten Grønning) • 2010, Best Automation System, Mwp Award, England 2012, Invention and Entrepreneurship Award, Ieee Robotics Automation Society and Ifr, 2012, Di Entrepreneurship Award, Regional Growth Prize, Fyn/Denmark 2012, Entrepreneur of The Year 2012, Ernst & Young, Fyn/Denmark 2013, Best Robotics Provider, Asian Manufacturing Awards, 2013, Good Design Award, Japan Institute, Japan 2014, Innovation Price, Portuguese Emaf Exhibition, Oporto/Portugal 2015, The Ukti Award For Innovation, European Business Awards (Won by Universal Robots a/S Esben Østergaard) • Winner of The Competition "s. Bernardo: The Art of Light" Venue of The Exhibition "space Marcopolo Torino"-italy Title of The Work: The Purity Soars-32 X 47 Cm-digital-2003 Editors: Association Italian Illustrators Publication On Water Labels Saint Bernard Publication of a Calendar 2013, Photographic Competition, "spriters" Spry+writers= Spriters, Arte Accessibile, Milano, Italy 2017, "eternity|maternity", “internazionale Italia Arte 2017 – Seconda Sessione”, Museo Miit Di Torino (Won by Marta Moretto) • 2014, Judge’s Choice Award, New York Type Directors Club “tdc60”, New York/Usa. 2014, Gold, One Show Design, New York/Usa. 2014, Platinum Award, Graphis Poster Annual 2015, New York/Usa. 2015, Gold Award, Graphis Poster Annual 2016, New York/Usa. 2015, Platinum Award, Graphis Social&political Protest Posters, New York/Usa. 2015, Grand Award(1st Place), The 7th China International Poster Biennial, China. 2016, Gold Award, Graphis Poster Annual 2017, New York/Usa. 2016, Bronze Award, The 9th Annual Ida Awards, Los/Usa. 2016, Gold Award, Hkda Global Design Awards 2016, Hong Kong/Hk 2016, Gold Award, Design For Asia Awards2016, Hong Kong/Hk (Won by Hajime Tsushima) • 2016, Certificate of Excellence, 4th Great China Illustration Awards-the Best Illustration (publication & Editorial) Award, Hong Kong/Great China ; 2016, Excellence, Hong Kong Designers Association Global Design Awards (hkda Gda) 2016-graphics-g15, Hong Kong/Global; 2016, Winning Work Prize, Japan Illustrators' Association Illustration Award 2016, Japan/Global (Won by Steven Kh Choi) • Architizer 2017 Special Mention, Usa (Won by Aaron Leppanen) • 2014 Finalist of Bolon Project Competition That Was Organized by Bolon and Exhibited in 2014, Salone Del Mobile-milan Design Week, Italy. 2012 2nd Prize in Fashion Design Competition Organized by Aegean Exporters Association (eib), Turkey. She Prized as The Second Runner Up. as a Prize of That Success, She Had Been Awarded by a Scholarship Sponsored by Turkish Ministry of Economy in İstituto Marangoni, Milan. 2012 Finalist of Koza Young Talents Competition Organised by Istanbul Textile and Apparel Exporter Associations (itkib), Turkey (Won by A.merve Uçar) • Centurion Emerging Designer 2016 Jck Rising Star 2016 (Won by Priyanka Kedia) • 2016, 1st Place, Core77 Student Interaction Design Award, New York, Ny, Usa (Won by Felix Ros) • 2012, German Designer Club Award Ddc, Frankfurt/Germany 2011, Good Design, Althaeneum Chicago/Usa 2011, Red Dot Award, Essen/Germany 2008, If Product Design Award, Hannover/Germany 2007, Form, Frankfurt/Germany 2005, Focus Know How, Stuttgart/Germany 2004, Design Plus Award, Frankfurt/Germany 2003, If Product Design Award, Hannover/Germany 2003, If Product Design Award, Hannover/Germany 2003, Interior Innovation Award, Koeln/Germany 2002, Form, Frankfurt/Germany 2001, Red Dot Award, Essen/Germany 2001, Form, Frankfurt/Germany 2000, Product of The Year, Dffb Consumer Articles 1998, Form, Frankfurt/Germany 1994, Red Dot Award, Essen/Germany (Won by Katja Horst) • 2015 Bp Portrait Award, 1st Prize, National Portrait Gallery, London/U.k 2008, University of Haifa-"giluy Shem" Works by Promising Graduates From All of Israel, Haifa/Israel (Won by Matan Ben Cnaan) • 2017 Red Dot Award 2017 Winner, Essen 2014 Nominated Staged Award, Dresden 2013 Prize of Finezza Design 2013 2012 Prize of Dean, Favu But Brno 2012 2012 The Prize of Úk Fsi But Brno 2012 2012, Outstanding Design, Czech National Award For Student Design (Won by Martin Foret) • Pixel Award Winner Wirehive Award Nominee Rar Award Nominee Hermes Creative Award Winner Marcomms Awards Winner (Won by Gary Frost) • Red Dot, -form From Crafts and Industrie-interior Innovation Award-best Giftware Award Kanda-deutscher Designer Club Gute Gestaltung (Won by Mario Taepper) • 2015, Yellow Pencil, D&ad New Blood 2014, Wood Pencil, D&ad New Blood (Won by Taras Sgibnev) • 2009, Bronze Effie Award, Netherlands 2009, Nominee San Accent, Netherlands (Won by Rtrn Branding & Activation) • 2010, If Concept Design Award Winner International Forum, Germany 2011, Red Dot Concept Design Award Winner Red Dot, Germany 2011, International Kitchen Tool Award, Usa (Won by Seungjun Jeong) • 23th International Poster Biennale in Warsaw in 2012; Creative Design of China Package in 2012; 2012 China Packaging Design Competition First Prize 2015 China Packaging Design Competition First Prize China Star 2015 Design Art Award in 2015 Bronze Creative Design China Youth Art Biennial Award The Second National Art Exhibition The Second Prize My City 7-'city Face' Invitational Exhibition in 2011; Iccc International Digital Design Exhibition Korea in 2011,2012,2015; Mexico International Poster Exhibition in 2010 Beijing International Design Week Exhibition 2015 The Ninth Asian Graphic Design Exhibition Three 2015 and So On in Professional Journals Published More Than 30 Articles and Works; (Won by Pin Gao) • 2017, Finalists At “a! Design Award 2017” On Furniture Category, Mexico City/Mexico. 2016, 1st Place At “43rd Architecture’s School Anniversary Conmemorative Logo Contest” of The Universidad Autónoma De Yucatán, Merida/Mexico. 2016, 1st Place in The “9th International Furniture Design Contest Dimueble”, Guadalajara/Mexico. 2015, Great Prize Gold Medal in The “2nd Yucatecan Student Architecture Biennial”, Yucatan/Mexico. 2015, 3rd Place in The “3rd Fivs Competition: Intra-urban Rehabilitation”, Mexico City/Mexico 2015, 1st Place At “bike Parking Design Contest Cahad”, Merida/Mexico. 2015, 2nd Place At “7th Bridge Contest of Universidad Modelo”, On Urban Conectivity Category, Merida/Mexico. 2014, 1rst Place At Intern Contest of “casa De La Cultura De Conkal”. Conkal/Mexico. 2013, 1st Place At “5th Bridge Contest of Universidad Modelo”, On Architectural Design Category, Merida/Mexico (Won by Cecilia Alcocer) • 2014, Honorable Mention, Awwwards, Belgium (Won by Liam Martens) • 19 April 2017-Gold a Design Award Winner May 2017-International Interior Design Awards Winner-Second Place May 2017-International Interior Design Awards Winner-Third Place (Won by Maja Myall) • Geofort-Best 'children in Museums Award' 2016 Shell Expedition Earth-Bronze Medal At New York Festivals Awards 2015 (Won by Mmek Experience) • 2005, Supreme Award Winner, New Designer Grand Prix, Onward Kashiyama, Tokyo/Japan 2006, Recipient of The National Crafts Fair of Ireland Award, The Royal Dublin Society, Dublin/Ireland 2015, Recipient Prime Minister’s Scholarships For Asia, Wellington/Nz (Won by Jennifer Whitty) • 2015 Buzz Award, Best New Product, Travel Goods Show, Las Vegas (Won by Ken McKaba) • 2016 Kaohsiung Maker Space 2015 Kaohsiung Labor Museum 2014 Kaohsiung R7 Creative Hub 2011 5th Intelligent Green Building Design Competition. Division B: Toward Future Home. Gold Medal-spatial Muse 2011 World Architecture Community Award Winner (vote by Honorary Member)-the Raise of Sea 2010 World Architecture Community Award Winner (vote by Honorary Member)-chapel of Water 2009 Red Dot Award: Design Concept 2009 –blox (part of Designer) 2008 Taiwan, Kaohsiung Labor Museum – First Prize (Won by Tienyu Wu) • 2016 Smallish Award For Best Interior Product (io Bunk Pod), Uk 2016 Smallish Award For Best Interior Brand, Uk (Won by Mina Panic) • Western Living Designer of The Year 2016 Archiproducts Design Awards-Best of Lighting 2016 (Won by Matthew McCormick) • 2013, 1st Place, Bed Design Competition, Fey&co & Relaks, Chojnice/Poland 2013, 3rd Place, Votive Candle Design Competition, Verbum Agency, Poznan/Poland 2014, 2nd Place, Liquid Gas Storage Competition, Gaspol Energy, Warsaw/Poland 2015, Honorable Mention, Visegrad Group Graduation Projects, Cieszyn/Poland 2016, 1st Place, Wawa Design Festival, Warsaw/Poland (Won by Olga Szymanska) • 2016, Winner, Interior Design’s Best of Year Awards, New York/Usa. 2016, a Runner-up Winner, Nycxdesign Awards by Icff and Interior Design Magazine, New York/Usa (Won by Joseph Dibenedetto) • 1997, "sato International Cultural Exchange Prize" in The Field of Design and Works, From Parks & Open Space Association of Japan (Won by Shiro Nakane) • 2008, 1st Prize, V Grande Premio De Arquitetura Corporativa-kinoshita Restaurant 2012, 1st Prize, Ix Grande Premio De Arquitetura Corporativa-toro Sushi Restaurant 2012, 1st Prize, Casa Claudia, Brasil-kinoshita Restaurant 2013, 1st Prize, Casa Claudia, Brazil-nakka Restaurant 2013-wallpaper Design Award-attimo Restaurant 2014-w Award, Brazil-nakka Restaurant (Won by Naoki Otake) • 2009, Special Price For Professional Presentation, Student's Project 2009/2010, Ostrava/Czech Republic 2010, 1.st Place in Reginal Round, Secondary Professional Activity Competition, Znojmo/Czech Republic (Won by Arnošt Vespalec) • Euroshop Design Award a.r.e. Design Award Wgsn Award Fiabci Prix D’excellence Official Selection Iconic Awards (Won by Alexander Plajer) • 2005, Good Design Award Winner, Tokyo/Japan 2009, Good Design Award Winner, Tokyo/Japan Barbara Cappochin"architecture Award International 2013 The Best Works 40, Milan/Italy (Won by Shingyo Ozawa) • 2003, First National Champion, Beach Constructions, Portugal (Won by Joana Júdice) • 2012. 2nd. Place in "parking MacHines Design and Ideas Competition" (Won by Entech Group Ltd) • 2010, 1st Place, The 13th National Designer Master Award, Shanghai/China. 2011, 2st Place, Art and Design Exhibition in Liaoning Province, Shenyang/China. 2011, 1st Place, The 10th "meiyuan Cup" National College Students' Art Competition, Shenyang/China.. 2012, 2st, Place, Kia Car Design Competition, Beijing/China. 2013, 1st Place, Liaoning Industrial Design Competition, Shenyang/China. 2014, 4st Place, The National Arts Exhibition, Beijing/China. 2015, 1st Place, The National Aesthetic Education and Selection, Beijing/China. 2015, 3st Place, Kia Car Design Competition, Beijing/China. 2015, 3st Place, Car Design Awards China, Shanghai/China. 2016, 1st Place, Car Design Awards China, Beijing/China. 2016, 2st Place, Saic Roewe/Mg Cup International Automobile Design Challenge, Shanghai/China (Won by Jian Ding) • 2006-1st of The Special Category, 2006 Ideas Contest of The University of Oviedo, Gijon/Spain. 2007-1st Place, 2007 Ideas Contest of The University of Oviedo, Gijon/Spain. 2008-1st Place, Solidworks and Burton European 3d Challenge, European. Award Ceremony in Paris/France. 2013-2nd Place, Business Ideas Contest of The University of Oviedo, Oviedo/Spain (Won by David Flores Loredo) • 2008 Third Place Wan Awards, Residential Entry London/England (Won by Javier Senosiain) • 2016, Plaque, 40 Under 40 Game Changers, Chicago/Usa (Won by Kendall Reynolds) • 2013, Winner of The Customised Laptop Design, Toshiba Romania 2013, Winner of The Creative Sculptures Design, Grolsch Romania 2014, Winner of The Sculpture Award, "atelier 35"-2014 Edition, Iassi, Romania (Won by Vlad Mititelu) • 2000 1nd Prize Calligaris Chair Design Competition Turkei 2002 Mansion, Cimsa Mimar Sinan Universtiy Urban Furniture Design Comptetition Turkei 2002 Mansion, Akmerkez V. Showcase Design Comptetition Turkei 2002 First Prize, Domsan Furniture "kitchen Design Comptetition Turkei 2003 First Prize Movenpic Hotel "hotel Design Comptetition " Turkei 2003 Mansion, Kale Stoıne Project Comptetition Turkei 2004 First Prize, Immib Industriyel Design Comptetition Turkei 2006 First Prize, Cebi Design Comptetition Turkei 2007 Second Prize, Chamber of İnterior Architect and Furniture Design Comptetition For The Disable Personal Living Space Turkei 2007 Mansion, Elevator Control Panel Design Comptetition Turkei 2007 2nd. Prize Bompbay Sapphire Glass Design Competition Turkei 2008 2nd Prize Mosder Furniture Design Comptetition 2010 2nd. Prize İnnov Design Hotel Room Contest (Won by Ertunc Vatanperver) • 2017, Winner, Most Innovative Home Accessories Company, Build Magazine 2017, Winner, If Award 2017, Winner, If Award 2016, Winner, If Award 2015, Winner, If Award 2015, Winner, Red Dot Design Award 2015, Nominee, Red Dot Design Award 2015, Winner, Russian Digital Tv Award 2014, Winner, If Award 2014, Winner, If Award 2014, Winner, If Award 2013, Winner, If Award 2013, Winner, International Ces Innovations Award 2012, Winner, If Award 2012, Winner, If Award 2012, Shortlisted, Wan Award 2012, + X Award 2012, Winner, Toty 2012, Finalist, Idsa 2011, Winner, Red Dot Design Award 2011, Winner, Best Home Cinema Gadget 2011, Nomination, Toty (Won by Andy Vernall) • 2015, Sai Faculty Fellow, Domus Academy, Milan/Italy 2014, Associate Fellow, American Academy in Rome/Italy 2007, Honorary Professor, Nanjing University of Science and Technology, Nanjing/China 2003, Award of Excellence, Taiwan International Design Competition, Taipei/Taiwan 1997, Fulbright Scholar, Uiah, Helsinki/Finland 1995 Silver Idea Award, National Design Competition, Santa Fe, Nm 1993, Second Place, Neste Forma Finlanida 3 International Plastic Design Competition, Espoo/Finland (Won by Steven Visser) • 2014, 1st Place, Rosey Awards, Portland, or/Usa 2014, Bronze, Pentawards, International 2017, 1st Place, Rosey Awards, Portland, or/Usa (Won by Kristin Casaletto) • 2015 5th Photo Contest At Koraku-en, Nominated 2016 Anual Artavita Contest, Nominated (Won by Yoshimi Sugiyama) • 2017, Golden a' Design Award, a' Design Competition, Como/Italy 2013, Finalist and 1st Place, Yamaha "something Like a Musical Instrument" Design Competition, London/United Kingdom 2010, President's Pick, Bombardier Transportation-yourail Design Competition, Berlin/Germany (Won by Stefano Ivan Scarascia) • 2017 – Award Winner, If Communication Design Award 2017 – Special Mention, German Design Award 2016-2017 – Award Winner, Arabia Property Awards 2016 – Metal in Architecture Winner, Wan Awards 2016 – Winner, Iconic Awards 2016 – Finalist, World Architecture Festival 2015 – Special Mention, German Design Award 2014 – Winner, Iconic Awards 2014 – Award, If Communication Design Award 2014 – Special Mention, German Design Award 2013 – Architecture Winner, Iconic Awards 2013 – Interior Winner, Iconic Awards 2013 – Red Dot, Red Dot Award: Communication Design 2012 – Building of The Year, German-architects 2012 – Silber, Ddc-gute Gestaltung 2011 – Red Dot, Red Dot Award: Communication Design 2008 – Best of The Best, Red Dot Award: Communication Design 2008 – Grand Award, The Ring-ic@ward 2008 – Best New Global Design, International Architecture Award 2008 – Gold, If Comm. Design Award 2008 – Finalist, World Architecture Festival 2008 – Auszeichnung, Adc Wettbewerb 2008 – 1. Platz, Ait Best of Shop Architecture Award 2007 – Goldmedaille, Ddc-gute Gestaltung 2007 – Goldene Flamme, Dp3d 2006 – Silber, Adam Award 2006 – Auszeichnung, Adc Wettbewerb 2006 – Grand Prix, Ddc-gute Gestaltung 2005 – Award, Sinus-systems Integration 2003 – Bronzemedaille, Adc Wettbewerb (Won by Sascha Jahnke) • Not Too Much (Won by Gungor Guner) • A'design Awards 2017, Interior Space and Exhibition Design, Gold Winner. Ida Awards 2017, Other Interior Designs, Bronze Winner. Ida Awards 2017, Commercial, Honorable Mention (Won by Jien-An Lai) • 2016-2017, Bbc Knowledge Design Excellence Award-graphical User Interface Category, India 2016, Best Ux Design Award-unicom, Enable Academy, India 2016, Top 5 Ux Ui Design Studio-silicon India 2015, Ida Design Awards-honorable Mention-user Interface Design, Epadd, Stanford University, Usa (Won by Lollypop Design Studio) • 2015/Leaf/London 2010/Red Dot/Essen/2007/Delta/Barcellona 2006/Neocon/Chicago (Won by Robby Cantarutti) • 2014, Silver, Idea Award 2016, Bc Creative Achievement Award of Distinction, Bcaf (Won by Jared Rhind) • 1987, 1st Place, Dissertation Technical College, Hagen/Germany 1998, 1st Place, Architektur Forum Zwickau, Zwickau/Germany 2000, 1st Place, Qualitaetspreis Nrw, Duesseldorf/Germany 2004, 1st Place, Ingenieurkammer-bau Mitglieder-award, Duesseldorf/Germany 2015, 1st Place, Heinze Architektenaward, Muenster/Germany 2016, Special, German Design Award, Frankfurt/Germany 2016, Winner, Iconic Awards Architecture, Muenchen/Germany (Won by Martin Schrodt) • 2013, Kickstarter Competition, International Jewellery London, London, United Kingdom 2014, Nexgems, Hot 100 Professional Jeweller, United Kingdom 2015, 1st Place (precious Category), British Jewellers Association, "earrings For The Catwalk" (Won by Amanda Gerbasi) • 2017 Honorary Creative Global Designer of 2017, Chosun Ilbo Corporation, Seoul/Korea 2017 April, Golden a' Design Award & Competition in Fashion Design Area, Como/Italy 2011-2016, Dean Scholarship 4years, Parsons The New School For Design, New York/Us 2010, 3rd Place For Creative Fashion Art Area (young), National Art Competition, Seoul/Korea (Won by Chae Yoon Yoo) • 2016, Best of Houzz Design, Milano/Ita 2017, Best of Houzz Design, Milano/Ita 2017, Best of Houzz Customer Service, Milano/Ita 2017, 1st Price, Archichef Night by Towant, Milano/Ita (Won by Davide Cerini) • The International Highrise Award 2012 Arcasia Award For Architecture 2011/2012 – A3 Social and Public Housing – Pinnacle@duxton Fiabci Prix D’ Excellence Awards – Runner Up 2011 President’sdesignawardsingapore2011, 1000singapores–amodelof The Compact City 11thsia Architectural Design Awards 2011– Pinnacle@duxton President’s Design Award Singapore 2010 – The Pinnacle@duxton The Pinnacle @ Duxton Best Tall Building Asia & Australasia – Ctbuh 9th Annual Award, 2010 The Pinnacle @ Duxton Hdb Design Award, 2010 Uli Awards For Excellent 2010 – The Pinnacle@duxton World Architecture Festival – The Pinnacle@duxton 2010 The Pinnacle @ Duxton Plain Public Housing International Architectural Design Competition, 2002 (Won by Peng Beng Khoo) • 2000, Finalist-weekly-magazine Advertising, Creative Circle Award, Copenhagen/Denmark 2000, Silver-guerilla, Creative Circle Award, Copenhagen/Denmark 2000, Finalist-art Direction, Creative Circle Award, Copenhagen/Denmark 2000, Winner-photography, Creative Circle Award, Copenhagen/Denmark 2001, Finalist-danish Design Award, Copenhagen/Denmark 2001, Finalist-futurebrand Creative Circle Design Awards, London/Uk 2002, Finalist-logo/Identity/Print, Creative Circle Award, Copenhagen/Denmark 2004, Finalist-art Direction, Creative Circle Award, Copenhagen/Denmark 2009, Finalist-design/Corporate Identity, Creative Circle Award, Copenhagen/Denmark 2010, Finalist-tools and Services, Creative Circle Award, Copenhagen/Denmark 2010, Finalist-mini Identity, Creative Circle Award, Copenhagen/Denmark 2011, Finalist-design/Corporate Identity, Creative Circle Award, Copenhagen/Denmark 2011, Talent Top 100 List, Adweek, Usa 2012, Finalist-product Print, Creative Circle Award, Copenhagen/Denmark 2012, Silver-packaging Non-food, Creative Circle Award, Copenhagen/Denmark 2012, Talent Top 100 List, Adweek, Usa 2014, Finalist-corporate Print, Creative Circle Award, Copenhagen/Denmark 2016, Finalist-design/Selfpromotional, Creative Circle Award, Copenhagen/Denmark 2016, Finalist-design/Corporate Identity, Creative Circle Award, Copenhagen/Denmark 2016, Finalist-design/Corporate Print, Creative Circle Award, Copenhagen/Denmark 2016, Bronze-packaging, The Golden Hammer Awards, Riga/Latvia 2016, World Luxury Award Finalist-packaging, World Luxury Awards, Monaco 2016, On The Danish M-list-top 200 Strongest and Most Visionary Profiles Within The Danish Marketing, Communication and Media Industry 2017, Gold-packaging, European Product Design Award, Los Angeles/Usa 2017, Finalist-design/Type Design, Creative Circle, Copenhagen/Denmark 2017, On The Danish M-list-top 200 Strongest and Most Visionary Profiles Within The Danish Marketing, Communication and Media Industry 2017, Gold-packaging/Personal Care, The Dieline Awards, Usa 2017, Gold-packaging, a' Design Competition, Como/Italy 2017, Silver-design/Type Design, Creative Circle Award, Copenhagen/Denmark 2017, Finalist-packaging, Communication Arts 2017 Design Competition, Usa (Won by Muggie Ramadani) • 2017 a’ Design Award 2017 – Bronze Award – Horsetopia, South Korea 2017, a’ Design Award 2017 – Bronze Award – Architecture For Children, Hong Kong 2017, Shop! Design Award 2017 – Gold Award – Pop-up Store, Usa 2017, Shop! Design Award 2017 – Sustainability Award – The Artist Lab, Usa 2017, 1st Place, Lasalle Children Game Design Competition, Hong Kong 2016 1st Place, London Creative Competition – Architectural Category, London 2016, Semi Finalist, Inspireli Awards, Prague 2016, Winner, Rethinking The Future Sustainability Award, India 2016, Winner, Design:retail 40 Under 40, Usa 2015, Winner, London Creative Competition, London 2015, 2nd, Lasalle Children Game Design Competition, Hong Kong 2012, 1st, Outstanding Project Award – Court Square 2, Usa 2010, 2nd, Miami Seaplane Terminal Competition, Usa 2010, 1st, Winner of Design+technical Award – Stantec, Usa 2008, 3rd, Gillette Landmark Design, Usa 2008, 1st, Wacom’s Vision of The Future, Japan 2008, 1st, Best of Newspaper Design Cover, Usa 2006, 3rd, Jeongok Pre-history Museum With Easton+combs, South Korea 2005, 2nd, Unfinished Works Aids Illustration Contest, Usa (Won by Vicky Chan) • Selected | Wallpaper* Design Awards . Officine Panerai Next Generation Designer of The Year . 2017 Selected | Salão Design . Bamba . 2017 Selected | Museu Da Casa Brasileira . Bamba . 2016 Awarded | Restaurant & Bar Product Design Awards . Avoa Chair . 2016 Selected | Arc/Top Xxi . New Talents . 2016 Selected | Salão Design . Giro Stool . 2016 Awarded | Prémios Clap . Missa Chair . 2015 Honorable Mention | Salão Design . Tímida Chair . 2015 Selected | Salão Design . Avoa Chair . 2015 Awarded | If Design Award . Volta . 2014 Awarded | Salão Design . Moça Table . 2014 Awarded | Prêmio Brasilidade a Lot of . Tímida Chair . 2014 Selected | Brasil Design Award . Mesa Table . 2014 Selected | Brasil Design Award . Volta . 2014 Selected | Museu Da Casa Brasileira . Tímida Chair . 2014 Selected | Idea Brasil . Gavagai . 2014 Selected | Salão Design . Brejeiro Bench . 2014 Selected | Prêmio Brasilidade a Lot of . Sujeita Armchair . 2014 Selected | Prêmio Brasilidade a Lot of . Brejeiro Bench . 2014 Awarded | Domus Academy & Museu Da Casa Brasileira . Moça Table . 2013 Selected | Museu Da Casa Brasileira . Moça Table . 2013 Selected | Idea Brasil . Volta . 2013 Selected | Prêmio Design Casa Brasil . Jabuti Armchair . 2013 Selected | Prêmio Design Casa Brasil . Twiggy . 2013 Selected | Prêmio Design Casa Brasil . Memorial Lamp . 2013 Awarded | Salão Design . Encaixa . 2012 Selected | Museu Da Casa Brasileira . Sagarana Mosaic . 2012 Awarded | Concurso Mosarte . Sagarana Mosaic . 2012 (Won by Pedro Paulo Venzon) • 2013-bunda Pandeiro, Winner Experimental Category. Slected by The Jury of Tirana International Film Festival, Albania 2013-bunda Pandeiro, Winner Art/Experimental Category. Slected by The Jury of One Minute Film and Video Festival Ararau, Switzerland 2013-bunda Pandeiro, “30 Best of Part One”. Slected by The Jury of One Minuto Organization, The Netherlands 2013-bunda Pandeiro, Spirit Awards Experimental Category. Slected by The Jury of Brooklyn Film Festival 2013-bunda Pandeiro, Minuthe Trophy. Slected by The Jury of Festival Do Minuto Sao Paulo, Brazil 2012-sexi Sexi, Premio Afrodite. Slected by The Jury of Federcritici Art Association, Italy 2011-cloche Chair, Finalist, Slected by The Jury of The Best of International Furniture Fair (salone Satellite) Milan 2012-cloche Chair, First Prize. Slected by The Jury a’ Design Award 2012-cloche Chair, Premio Scultura Urbana, Selected by The Jury of Celeste Prize (Won by Carlo Sampietro) • 2005, 1st Prize, K-tec Computer Mouse Design Competition, South Korea 2007, Winner(selection), Red Dot Design Concept Award, Singapore 2009, Winner(selection), Korea Good Design Selection, South Korea 2009, 'emerging Designer' Winner, Designers Party Award, South Korea (Won by Ramei Keum) • 2010, 1st Price 'home 06', Bda Awards 2010 2009, Nomination 'best Interior Design Firm', The Great Indoors Award, Netherlands 2009, 1st Price 'recycled Office', The Great Indoors Award, Netherlands 2009, Nomination 'recycled Office', Lai Awards, Netherlands 2009, Nomination 'panta Rhei College', Lai Awards, Netherlands 2009, Nomination 'recycled Office', Dutch Design Award, Netherlands 2005, 1st Price, 'best Interior Design', Dutch Design Award, Netherlands 2005, Nomination 'kitchen Is The Heart of The Home, Designboom, Netherlands 2004, Nomination 'fagelstraat', Bathroom Design Award, Netherlands 2003, Nomination 'poe', Dutch Design Prizes, Netherlands 2003, Nomination 'vuurwerk', Dutch Design Prizes, Netherlands 2003, 1st Price 'socks For Chairs', International Felt Competition, Netherlands 2003, Nomination 'computer Desk', Rotterdam Design Price, Netherlands (Won by I29 Interior Architects) • Red Dot Design Awards Design Concept Winner 2010 (Won by Emre Bakir) • Public’s Choice Award At The Industrial Design Graduates’ Exposition Udm, 2007 . Public’s Choice Award At The Technology University of Compiègne’s Final Projects’ Exposition, 2006 . First Place For The Promotional Brochure of The School of Industrial Design Udm, 2004 . Third Place Winner At The Alcoa Ecodesign Competition, 2004 . First Place Winner At The Alcoa Ecodesign Competition, 2003 (Won by Etienne Carignan) • 2002, Silver, Galaxy Аwards International, New York/Usa (Won by Dragan Jankovic) • 2011, Shortlisted For Red Dot Concept Design Award. 2011, Shortlisted For The James Dyson Award, Australian International Design Awards. 2009, Bursary Scholarship For Exchange to Tu Delft, Netherlands (Won by Melody Yi-Yun Shiue) • 2008, 2nd Prize, Prodesk 2.0, in Cognizance 08, Iit Roorkee. India 2010, 2nd Prize, J.k.white Design Challenge in Techkriti 2010, Iit Kanpur, India (Won by Rajatesh Nath Barbhuiya) • 03/2011, 1st Price, Goin Designaward 10/2011 1st Price, Anonymousd Designaward (Won by Emilia Lucht) • 20111-2012, a´design Award & Competition, Silver a' Design Award For Yacht and Marine Vessels Design Category, Milano/Italia (Won by Jean Gilbert Dupont) • 2012, Nominated National Award, Design, Usa 2005 Mahavir Mahatma Award For Peace, India 2005, 2002, 1998 Id Magazine Award, New York 2002 Ars Electroncia Award, Linz (Won by Makkuni Ranjit) • 2010, 1st Place, "rosa Shocking", Monfalcone/Italy (Won by Roberta Visintin) • 2011 Middle East Interior Design of The Year Dubai Uae 2011 Best Residential Property Interior. Sponsored by Bloomberg Tv Dubai Uae (Won by Rania M Hamed) • 2004, 1st Place, Adolfo Winternitz Prize in Sculpture Faculty of Pontificia Universidad Católica Del Perú, Lima/Peru. 2012, 1st Place, Comic Competition Organized by The Library Contra Cultura, Lima/Peru. 2012, 1st Place in The Category of Industrial/Product-perú, Iii Bienal Iberoamericana De Diseño (bid_12), Madrid/Spain (Won by Sebastián Burga) • 2012, 1st Place, Design and Design Award, Paris/France. 2012, 1st Place, Design and Design Award, Paris/France. 2010, 1st Place, Imaginez La Voiture Hippomobile Du Xxi ème Siècle, Paris/France (Won by Martouzet François-Xavier) • 2012, 1st Commendation, Intern. Arch.competition, Coop Bank Headquarters, Nicosia/Cyprus 2005, Honorable Mention, Interl Intern. Arch.competition, Parachute Pavilion, Van Allen Institute, New York 2004, 3rd Prize, Intern. Competition, Park & Earthquake Memorial, Taiwan 2001, Barton-willmore Academic Award (pieros Pieris) 2001, Nomination, Riba President's Medals, (pieros Pieris) 2000, Welsh Academic Prize (stella Pieri) 2000, Nomination, Riba President's Medals, (stella Pieri) (Won by Stella And Pieros Pieris) • 2013 Sİlver Awards From a-Desİgn Award (Won by Mahmut Baytas) • 2012, Winner, Ideas Inc. Business Challenge, Singapore. 2012, Top 25, Porsche + Co. Design Competition, Usa. 2012, Winner, Prime Minister's Office: Nptd Logo Design, Singapore. 2011, Winner, Red Dot Design Award, Germany. 2011, Finalist, Taiwan International Student Design Competition, Taipei/Taiwan. 2010, 1st Runner Up, Italian Chamber of Commerce of Singapore Logo Design, Singapore. 2007, 4th Place, Singapore Army Museum Design Competition, Singapore. 2007, 1st Runner Up, British Council @uk Logo Design Competition, Singapore. 2007, 1st Runner Up, Chinese Website Design Competition, Singapore. 2005, 4th Place, Heritagefest Watch Design Competition, Singapore (Won by Ying Hern Pow) • 2012, Green or Sustainable Design, Perspective Awards, Hong Kong/China 2012, Successful Design Awards, Most Successful Design Awards-china, Shanghai/China 2012, Golen a Design Award, a' Design Award and Competition-milan/Italy 2012, Silver a Design Award, a' Design Award and Competition-milan/Italy 2011, Successful Design Awards, Most Successful Design Awards-china, Shanghai/China (Won by Alain Wong) • Graphis Poster Annual 2011 (gold) Invercote Prize Award (2003) (Won by Philip Stroomberg) • 2012 – Linz Open Data, Apps4linz Award – Best Concept (austria) 2012 – Roland Dg Creative Awards Worldwide (tokyo, Japan) 2010 – Comune Di Milano and Domus Academy Full Scholarship and Funding to The I-design Master Course ‘10-11 2010 – Vilnius Academy of Fine Arts Certificate of Merit – (vilnius, Lithuania) 2009 – International Poster Competition "vilnews of The World" – 3rd Place (vilnius, Lithuania) 2009 – Worldstar Awards (international) – Organized by World Packaging Organization (tunisia) 2009 – 3rd International Biennial “baltic Design 2009”; International Design Competition “design Plus” – The Honor of Laureate (kaliningrad, Russia) 2009 – The Institute of Packaging, Starpack Awards Iom3 (european Awards) – Gold Award & Supreme Gold (best in Show Award) (london, Uk) 2009 – The Institute of Packaging, Starpack Awards Iom3 (european Awards) – Gold Award (london, Uk) (Won by Roman Klemencov) • N.y.festival Gold/N.y.adc Bronze/Ad Fest Silver (pattaya/Thailand.)/The One Show Merit/London International Awards Silver/Pentawards Bronze/Good Design Long Life Design Award (tokyo/Japan/Japanese Package Design Award Gold, Bronze (tokyo/Japan)/Design For Asia Award Bronze (hong Kong/Asia) Etc (Won by Yoichi Kondo) • #best Set Designer-anugerah Sri Angkasa 2016( Malaysia ) #3 Designer of The World-performang Arts, Style and Scenery Design Category 2015/2016-world's Design Ranking #558 Best Designer of The Worl-ranking Designer 2015/2016 #5 Designer in Malaysia 2015-world Design Ranking Silver Awrad 2013-a' Design Award For Anugerah Industri Musik Malaysia 2012 MacAm MacAm Aznil-oskar Profima Won Best Set Designer 2006 For – Aatam-oskar Ppfm Finalist Top 3 For Best Set Designer For Anugerah Seri Angkasa 2010-2011 Finalist Top 3 For Best Set Designer For Anugerah Seri Angkasa 2005 – 2008 Conceptual Stage Design For Best Talk Show in Anugerah Skrin “dato Fadzilah Kamsah” 2010-2011 Conceptual Stage Design For Best Talk Show in Anugerah Skrin “macam MacAm Aznil” 2006-2008 Conceptual Stage Design For Overall Best Talk Show in Asia “macam MacAm Aznil” 2007 Conceptual Stage Design For Best Talk Show in Anugerah Skrin “ Ac Disini” 2009 (Won by Rafidah Othman) • 1988, Honor of Merit, Iv Young Salon of Visual Art, Conservatório Carlos Gomes, Campinas/Brazil (Won by Stella Nanni) • 2016-lumen Prize Top 55 Global Artist Award 2016-moscow International Foto Awards-honorable Mention 2016-9th International Color Awards-3rd Place-honor of Distinction 2016-international Emerging Artist Award-shortlisted 2015-9th London International Creative Competition-shortlisted 2015-lumen Prize Top 100 Global Artist Award 2015-palm Art Award-special Prize Digital Art 2015-international Photography Awards-honorable Mention 2015-10th Black & White Spider Awards-2 Nominations and 1 Honorable Mention 2015-8th International Color Awards-nominated 2015-selected For The Second Round of The Aeshetica Art Prize 2014-9th Black & White Spider Awards-3 Nominations 2014-international Photography Awards-honorable Mention 2014-digital Arts California, Wide Open Digital 2-stellar Art Award 2014-selected For The Second Round of The Aeshetica Art Prize 2014-7th Photography Masters Cup-nominated 2013-inside 2013, Emerging Talent-jury Honorable Mention 2013-digital Arts California, Simply The Best 2-gold Stellar Art Award 2013-tzipac 2012 Zebra Award-silver Award 2013-8th Black & White Spider Awards-4 Nominations 2013-px3, Prix De La Photographie Paris, People's Choice Awards-1 Gold Medal, 3rd Place Press Category Winner 2013-london Photographic Association, Let's Face It 9-highly Commended 2013-international Street Photography 2013-highly Commended 2013-a'design Award, Digital Art-silver 2013-international Photography Masters Cup-nominated 2012-international Photography Awards-4 Honorable Mentions 2012-px3, Prix De La Photographie Paris, People's Choice Awards-2 Bronze, 1 Silver, 1 Gold Medal 2012-px3, Prix De La Photographie Paris-honorable Mention, Bronze Medal and 2 Silver Medals 2012-7th Black & White Spider Awards-2 Nominations and 1 Honorable Mention 2012-grand Prix De Decouverte, International Fine Art Photography Awards-final Round 2012-international Donkey Art Prize-top 50 Finalist 2011-dabomba Creative Awards, Digital Art-bronze Award 2011-international Photography Awards-honorable Mention 2011-6th Black & White Spider Awards-nominated 2011-artparis, Saatchi Showdown-top 32 Winners 2010-sony World Photography Awards-shortlisted 2007-px3, Prix De La Photographie Paris-honorable Mention (Won by Grégoire A Meyer) • 2012 Global Technology Award-Best Asian Product-Nordson Dage-Xd7500vr Jade Fp X-Ray Inspection System Red Dot Award: Product Design 2012 Honourable Mention-Arc Medical Design-Endocuff 2012 Cambridge Innovation Festival-The Cambridge Design Icon Showcase Össur-Proprio™ Intelligent Foot Red Dot Award: Life Science and Medicine 2011 Winner-Össur-Proprio™ Intelligent Foot Iawards 2010-Celebrating The Best of British Innovation-Ubisense-Precise Real-Time Location Systems 2009 Ibo (instrument Business Outlook) Industrial Design Award-Laboratory Equipment Industrial Design-Gold Award-Genevac Sp Scientific-Rocket™evaporator Design Week Awards-Consumer Product Design 2009-Alertme-Wifi Home Awareness System Medical Design Excellence Awards-Supplier to a 2007 Winner-Össur-Proprio™ Intelligent Foot Em Asia Innovation Award 2007-Nordson Dage-Inspection Equipment-X-Ray Plastics Industry Awards-Consumer and Industrial Product Design-Finalist 2006-Megger-Wiring Test Meters 2005 Ibo (instrument Business Outlook) Industrial Design Award-Laboratory Equipment Industrial Design-Bronze Award-Genevac Sp Scientific-Ez-Bio Personal Evaporator (Won by Alasdair Barnett) • 2008, Id Magazine, Annual Review, Runner Up, New York/Usa 2010, Golf Digest, Hot List, Gold, Usa 2010, Golf Digest, Hot List, Silver, Usa 2011, Golf Digest, Hot List, Silver, Usa 2011, Pregnancy and Newborn Magazine, Top 10 Product, Usa (Won by Ken Harris) • Red Dot: Best of The Best (Won by Nadine Thomas) • 2012, Winner, Best International Design, Fx Design Awards, London (Won by Tilt & Lyn Atelier) • 2007, Best Work of Diploma Degree, Fud Ujep (Won by Marcela Vavruskova) • 2014, Good Design Award, Design Turkey Award-delight, Istanbul/Turkey 2014, Good Design Award, Design Turkey Award-eterna, Istanbul/Turkey 2012, Winner Award, a'design Award-eterna, Como/Italy 2010, Superior Design Award, Design Turkey Award-joy Collection, Istanbul/Turkey 2010, Good Design Award, Design Turkey Award-wings Led Street Lighting, Istanbul/Turkey 2009, 3rd Prize, Delta Office Furniture Design Competition-one: Modular Office System Design, Istanbul/Turkey 2007, Selection Prize, Incheon International Design Competition-stream-inn: Indipendent Living Space For Physically Disabled People, Incheon/Korea 2006, 1st Prize, Cebi Furniture Fittings Competition-minima: Door Handle, Istanbul/Turkey 2005, 2nd Prize, Immib Design Competition-minima: Cutlery Set, Istanbul/Turkey (Won by Sevin Coskun) • 2013, Silver a' Design Award, "musketeer" Stools, a' Design Awards and Competition, Como/Italy. 2012, Cum Laude, 1.47 Gwa, Bfa-industrial Design, University of Santo Tomas, Manila/Ph. 2012, Finalist, "tart Chair", 2nd Obra Design Award, Manila/Ph. 2011, 2nd Place, "u-rock" Knockdown Furniture, Cfip Green Furniture Design, Manila/Ph. 2011, Merit Award, "parabola Twist", 1st Obra Design Award, Manila/Ph (Won by Rachelle Dagñalan) • 2012, Special Hansgrohe Prize, If Concept Design Award, Hannover/Germany (Won by Ahmet Burak Aktas, Salih Berk Ilhan, Adem Önalan, Burak Söylemez Partner) • If Concept Design Awards, Special Hansgrohe Prize 2012, The Highest Money Prize in The Category, Hamburg/Germany Immib Industrial Design Awards, 2nd Prize, Istanbul/Turkey (Won by Salih Berk Ilhan) • Icff New York International Contemporary Furniture Design Award 2011 Iffs Singapore International Furniture Design Award 2011 (Won by Gabriella Asztalos) • 2012, 1st Place as The Best Sustainable Design Within The Interior Design Award Category With The "house of The Future"project, Planeta Casa Awards Issued by Casa Editora Abril, Sao Paulo/Brazil 2012, 1st Place as The Most Sustainable Environment Space of Casa Cor Rio Grande Do Sul 2012 With The "house of The Future" Project, Porto Alegre/Brazil 2012, 1st Place in Architect Category, Contigo Award Hightlights Issued by Contigo Magazine, Porto Alegre/Brazil 2011, Top 100 Awards 2011, One of The 100 Most Importants Interior Designers in Brazil Issued by Kaza Magazine, Sao Paulo/Brazil 2010, Top 100 Awards 2010, One of The 100 Most Importants Interior Designers in Brazil, Issued by Kaza Magazine, Sao Paulo/Brazil 2010, 1st Place, Top of Bussines Awards in The Architect Category, Sao Paulo/Brazil 2010, 1st Place, Tiles Awards Issud by Tiles Magazine, Sao Paulo/Brazil 2009, 1st Place as The Best Sustainable Design Within The Interior Design Award Category With The "ecologial Kitchen" Project of Casa Cor Rio Grande Do Sul, Porto Alegre/Brazil 2009, Top 100 Awards 2009, One of The 100 Most Importants Interior Designers in Brazil, Issued by Kaza Magazine, Sao Paulo/Brazil 2006, 1st Place, Casa&cia Best Interior Designproject With "multifunctional Kitchen"project, Porto Alegre/Brazil (Won by Betina Gomes) • 2009 Identification Code of Slovak Republic, Bratislava/Slovakia (Won by Pavol Rozloznik) • 2016, Shanghai Spinexpo Stylist 2013, Discovering Qing, Fashion Design Competition, Hong Kong (Won by Yau Kai So) • 2011 Red Dot-Best of The Best 2011 Australian International Design Award-Gold 2011 Powerhouse Museum Design Award 2011 Human Rights Award-Best Community Organisation 2012 Finalist International Design Excellence Awards-Social Impact Design 2012 Melbourne Design Awards-Winner-Sport & Leisure 2013 Edison Award-Social Impact (Won by Lisa Clark) • 2013, Finalist, Street Seats Design Challenge, Boston/Usa 2010, 1st Place, Agriculture Museum Architectural Design, Culiacan/Mexico 2009, Jury Award, Segd Design Awards, San Diego/Usa 2008, Finalist, 1st Iberoamerican Design Biennial, Madrid, Spain 2007, Bronze Award, Xvii Quorum Award, Mexico City/Mexico (Won by Diseño Neko S.a. De C.v) • 2013-2014 a'design Award (Won by Joshua Ribbeck) • 2013 Red Dot 2013 Plus X 2012 Tabletop Innovation Award 2011 Good Design (Won by Nicola Zanetti) • 2012, 2 Runner Uo, "hats Off" to 3d Printing Challenge by I.materialise-brussel (belgium). 2011, Mention, T-spline “make a World a Better Place” 2011; 2nd Place “3d Jewelry Challenge” by I.materialise, Brussels (belgium) (Won by Dario Scapitta) • 2013, Design and Design International Design Award, Cryon, Paris/France 2014, Iron Award, Adesignaward, Place, Como/Italy (Won by Gaetano Avitabile) • 2009, Nominated, "doen Material Award", Eindhoven/The Netherlands 2010, Honourable Mention, "redesign Network Award", Vienna/Austria 2012, Winner, "red Dot Design Award", Essen/Germany 2013, Winner, "dam Price (most Sustainable Small Business)", Amsterdam/The Netherlands 2014, Nominated, "german Design Award", Frankfurt/Germany (Won by Dinand Stufkens) • 2013, Public and Judges Price, Bookshelf Challenge, Genk/Belgium (Won by Lisse Van Cauwenberge) • Special Mention, International Design Contest by Alessi, Italy, 2000 in Which More Than 750 International Designers Participated and Only 11, Cherif’s Included, Made It to The Final Selection.-special Mention International Design Contest by Designboom/Cocif Curated by Philippe Starck, Subsequently, His Design Was Part of a Group Exhibition At The World Famous Triennale Di Milano, Italy, 2005-winner, Droog T-shirt Design Competition, 2006 (Won by Cherif Morsi) • 2009, Adi Design Index, Milano/Italy 2010, Reddot Design Award, Hessen/Germany 2011, Reddot Design Award, Hessen/Germany (Won by Angelo Senatore) • Frans Molenaar Haute Couteur Prize, The Netherlands (Won by The Rain Dress By Brown) • Silver Award Winner of Egypt Design+industry-2014 (Won by Ahmed Khaled Abd Elazim Youssef) • Mr. Zhou Wenjun Has Been Invited to United States and Italy as Design Jury For Several International Design Awards. Such as: United States, 2013, Spark Design Award, International Judge; Italy, 2013-2014, a 'design Award, International Judge; United States, 2014-2015, Vertex Award, International Judge; Canada, 2016, Muse Creative Awards, International Judge; United States, 2015-2016, Vertex Award, International Judge; Italy, 2013-2014, a 'design Award, International Judge; United States, 2016, Css Design Award, International Judge... Zhou Wenjun's Work Has Earned a Plethora of International Awards, Mainly Including: The Art Directors Club Cube (us), One Show Design Pencil (us), Red Dot Awards (de), Cannes Lions (fr), Tokyo Type Directors Club (jp), Hkda Global Design Awards (hk), a' Design Awards(it), International Photography Awards (us), Japan Typography Association (jp), Design For Asia Awards(hk), Graphis (us), China National Art Exhibition Highest Prize (cn) and Other Awards. Zhou's Work Has Been Published and Exhibited Globally, Such as United States, Japan, Germany, British, Brazil, China, South Africa, India, Bulgaria, Hong Kong, Singapore, Austria, Chile, South Korea, Slovenia, Thailand, Argentina, France and Switzerland (Won by Wen Jun Zhou) • 2013, Residency, Djerassi Artist 2012, Residency, Anderson Center For Interdisciplinary Studies 2011, Finalist, Harvard University Graduate School of Design Loeb Fellowship 2010, Fellow, Kresge Artist 2009, National Indie Excellence Award Winner-social Change, Aesthetics of Equity 2009, National Indie Excellence Award Finalist-education/Academic, Aesthetics of Equity 2008, Collaborative Practice Award, Association of Collegiate Schools of Architecture (acsa) 2008, Nomination, Acsa Creative Achievement Award 2008, Nomination, Myers Center Outstanding Book Award 2008, Montaigne Medal, Aesthetics of Equity: Notes On Race, Space, Architecture and Music 2001, Service Award: Topic Chair – Design Culture, 89th Acsa Annual Meeting 2001, First Place Award – Faculty Advisor Certificate, The National Center For Seniors’ Housing Research 1999, Certificate of Participation: National Council of Architectural Registration Boards (ncarb) Practice and Education Panel 1998, Teacher of The Year Certificate: College of Architecture and Landscape Architecture and College of Liberal Arts Students 1998, Certificate – Third International Masterclass: Netherlands Architectural Institute, Rotterdam, Netherlands 1997, Excellent Professor Certificate: College of Architecture and Landscape Architecture and College of Liberal Arts Students 1993, College Teacher of The Year: Architecture, Southern University (Won by Craig Wilkins) • ◆ 2014 Ciid Interior Design China-The Best Material to Use ◆ 2014 Ciid Interior Design China-Excellent ◆ 2013 Tid Award Residential ◆ 2013 Green Home-The Best Decorating ◆ 2013 Green Home-The Best Application ◆ 2013 Green Home-Green Ideas ◆ 2013 Green Home-The Best Award ◆ 2013 Modern Decoration International Media Award-Annual Home Accessories Award ◆ 2013 Dulux Let’s Colour-Silver Award ◆ 2012 Jcd Design Award-Best 100 ◆ 2012 Successful Design-Diamond Award ◆ 2012 Jcd Design Award-Selected ◆ 2012 Preferred of Happiness Space Four Places-Preferred ◆ 2011 Tid Award Residential ◆ 2009 If Design Award China (Won by Ryan Kuo) • 2013, 2nd Place, Salone Satellite Award 2013, Milano/Italy. 2012, 1st Place Golden Award, Design + Industry Competition, Cairo/Egypt (Won by Reform Studio) • Red Dot Design Award 2006 Design Concept (Won by Vincenzo Catoio) • 2011, 1st Place With Bikepark, International Product Contest, Milan/Italy (Won by Roberto Volpe) • 2013-2014, Iron a' Design Award Furniture Design, a' Design Award & Competition, Como Lake, Italy (Won by John Cruz) • Asia Award Nomination (Won by Hiroyuki Morita) • International Architecture Award 2010, Chicago, Usa (Won by Hani Hassan) • 2011, Second Place Finalist, Ifdc, Taiwan (Won by Yushih Lee) • Honorable Mention of Iran International Trading Center of Carpet 2006 Honorable Mention of Tower Museum of Nyc 2007 Winner of Me'mar Award For University of Sistan and Baluchestan Restaurant 2010 Nomination Between 30 Educational Building Wan Award 2012 For University of Sistan and Baluchestan Restaurant (Won by New Wave Architecture (lida Almassian/Shahin Heidari)) • 2008, Best Store of The Year, Shop System Study Society, Tokyo/Japan 2009, Best Store of The Year, Shop System Study Society, Tokyo/Japan (Won by Masuo Fujimura) • 2010 The Winston Churchill Memorial Foundation Fellowship 2009 Capital Arts Patrons Organisation Fellowship 2006 Australia Council Mentorship Program Through Craft Act Contemporary Craft & Design Mentoring Wendy Meyen 2005 Project Funding, Act Arts Funding Program 2004 Australia Council Craft-in-site Grant Through Craft Act Contemporary Craft & Design 2001 New Work Grant, Visual Arts and Craft Board, Australia Council 1994 University of Sydney Research Award For 1995-96 1992 Act Arts and Special Events, Individual Materials Grant 1991 Cita Emerging Artists Support Scheme, Australian National University Award (Won by Elizabeth Kelly) • 2013/14 Iron a´design Award & Competition, Como, Italy (Won by Spaceroom Design) • St. Petersburg Design Week Mark of Distinction 2013 St. Petersburg Design Week Mark of Distinction 2012 Best Publication in Design, 2nd Scientific Design Forum, Moscow 2011 (Won by Anastasia Krylova & Maria Tvardovskaya) • 2012 Trends Top 50 American Kitchen Award 2012 NW Design Award: Lake Forest Park 2012 NW Design Award: Fall City Renovation 2012 NW Design Award: Skli Max Light Fixture 2011 Americas Property Awards in Association With Bloomberg Television and Google Residential Interior: Lake Forest Park Renovation Architecture Single Residence: Eagle Harbor Cabin 2011 Marvin Architect Challenge Award Eagle Harbor Cabin 2008 Custom Home Magazine Merit Award Redmond Residence 2007 Northwest Design Awards First Place: Magnolia Kitchen Second Place: Redmond Residence 2001 American Institute of Architects, Seattle, Citation Award Semiahmoo Residence (Won by Nils Finne) • 2013, The Emirates Glass Leaf Awards 2013 in Uk, Residential Building of The Year, Shortlisted, House in Tamatsu 2013, Iconic Awards 2013 in Germany, Domestic Winner, House in Tamatsu 2013, Leaf Interior Design Awards 2013 in Germany, Residential Building of The Year, Winner, House in Tamatsu 2013, London International Creative Competition 2013 in Uk, Honorable Mention, House F 2013, London International Creative Competition 2013 in Uk, Shortlisted, House in Tamatsu 2013, Spark Awards 2013 in America, Space, Winner – Gold, House in Tamatsu 2013, The First Baku International Architecture Competition in Azerbaijan, Category B – Best Implemented Project in The Architecture of Residential Buildings, Second Place, House in Tamatsu 2013, It’s Liquid International Contest 3rd Edition in Italy, Winner, House in Tamatsu 2014, Hkda Global Design Awards 2013 in Hong Kong, Residential, Winner – Silver, House in Tamatsu (Won by Kenji Ido) • 2009-gold Winner of Furniture Design Held by Mieco, Malaysia 2009-winner of Door Design by Jeld-wen, Malaysia 2014-silver a' Design Award Winner For Building Materials, Construction Components, Structures & Systems Design Category in 2013, Italy (Won by Jerome Thia) • 2013 Finalist | Surfcase | Idea Awards Idsa Competition 2013 Showcased | Surfcase | Winter Show Academy of Art University 2010 Finalist | Natgeo Shelf | Inhabitat.com Spring Greening 2009 Finalist | Mailbox | Ample Sample Showcased @neocon (Won by Sean Miller) • Selection: 2014 Ögut Environmental Award 2013 International Materialica Design + Technology Award, Best of Co2 2013 Fast Forward Award 2013 Fibre Plus 2013 Energy Globe Styria Award 2012 "exemplary Packaging Solution", Austrian State Prize 2012 Daphne Award For Environmental Technologies in Bronze 2007 Creative Graz Award 2006 International Rio-award in Silver 2004 Trigos (csr) 2001 Austrian Eco Design Award 1994 Top Young Manager of The Year (Won by Verpackungszentrum Graz Inh. Susanne Meininger E.u) • 2012 Finalist, Tiff Design Award in Thailand 2010 4th Price, Seoul Cycling International Design Contest 2010 Finalist, Helmet Design Contest in Paris 2009 First Price, Sca Packaging Design Award in Brussels 2009 First Price, National Design Contest For The Aluminium Association in Paris 2008 French Price, Lg Hi MacS European Contest in Geneva (Won by Natacha Lesty) • 2014, Silver a'design Award, Como/Italy (Won by Margarita Bosnjak) • 2009, Designer of The Year Award, Vancouver, Bc (Won by Karen Konzuk) • 2006, 2nd Prize, High Rise Building Competition, Rotterdam/Netherlands 2010, 2nd Prize, Antalya Cebeli Landmark Competition, Antalya/Turkey 2010, 1st Honorable Mention, Metu Student Center Competition, Ankara/Turkey 2011, 2nd Prize, Cukurova Municipality City Hall Compatition, Adana/Turkey 2011, 2nd Prize, Expo Yeosu Turkish Pavilion Competition, Yeosu/South Korea 2011, 1st Prize, Faith in Place Religious Buildings Competition, Chicago/Usa 2011, Special Mention, D3 Natural Systems Competition, New York/Usa 2012, 3rd Prize, Odemiş Cultural Center Competition, Izmir/Turkey 2012, 3rd Honorable Mention, "green" City Hall Competition, Çanakkale/Turkey 2012, 3rd Prize, Marmomacc Architecture & Design Competition, Brussels/Belgium 2012, 1st Prize, Green Dot Awards, New York/Usa 2012, Shortlist, Meaa-boutique Office of The Year, Dubai/Uae 2012, Special Mention, D3 Unbuilt Visions Competition, New York/Usa 2013, Finalist, Yap Istanbul Modern, Istanbul/Turkey 2013, 1st Prize, M.e.b School Campus Competition, Kastamonu/Turkey 2013, 1st Prize, Moscow Architecture & Design Awards, Moscow/Russia (Won by Onat Öktem) • 2007 Premiado Premio Top Xxi Mercado Design-Arcdesign 2009 Menção Honrosa Jovens Arquitetos Iab Sp-Brasil (Won by José Ricardo Basiches) • 2004, Silver Award, a Design Award, Como/Italy (Won by António Cruz) • 2012 First Prize in Furniture Category in Portuguese Original Projects, Serralves Museum, Oporto/Portugal (Won by Danilo Olim) • 2014, Idea Finalist, Idsa Idea Design Competition, San Jose/Usa (Won by Thai (tommy) Duong) • 2013, Product Design Award, Red Dot Award, German 2015, International Award, German Design Award, German (Won by Katsuya Arai) • A!diseño Award 2013 (Won by Eidetica® Design Studio) • 2014, Brozen Award, Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards, Hong Kong. 2014, Golden Pin, Golden Pin Design Award, Taiwan (Won by Minchien Yeh) • 2001, Australian Design Award, Sydney/Australia 2000, Australian Design Mark, Sydney/Australia 1999, Australian Design Award, Sydney/Australia 1999, Powerhouse Museum Selection, Sydney/Australia 1993, Best New Electrical Product, Elenex, Sydney/Australia (Won by Sandy Richardson) • 2000, National Design Award, Royal Society of Arts, Uk (Won by Thomas Astrella) • 2005, 2006, 2007 Are Design Award Usa (Won by Ji Rook Kim) • Design & Design Roma Design Lab (Won by Andrea Ciappesoni) • 1993-1994: Scholarship From The Dutch Foundation For Architecture, 1995, Richard Davis Award For Best Student Project, Southbank University, London, Uk 1995: 3rd Prize, Membrane Design Competition, Tokyo, Japan (Won by Martin Van Der Linden) • 1987-Australian Export Award 1991-Bhp Design Award 1991-Australian Export Award 1998-Wafic Marketing Excellence Award [client-Paspaley Pearls] 2012-Natpe Ogilvy Usa Branded Entertainment Award [usa] (Won by Kostas Metaxas) • 1994, The Kyushu Design Competition, Fukuoka/Japan (Won by Saburo Hazumi) • 2015, Silver, a'design Award, Como/Italy 2015, Winner, If Concept Design Award, Germany (Won by Fabian Kessler) • 2014 Red Dot 2014 Gd Award (Won by Yuxuan Wu) • 2015, "fortis", 4th Place, Paperboard Packaging Alliance Competition 2015, "fortis", Graphic Design Usa American Packaging Design Award 2014, "bigelow Tea", Silver a'design Award (Won by Brielle Wilson) • 2014, Honorable Mention, Italian Sustainable Architecture Award Fassa Bortolo, Ferrara/Italy (Won by Nuova Bari Centrale Dicar) • 2014, If Communication Design Award 2014, Jcd Award 2013, Gold Award, Gold Key Award 2012, Best of The Year Honoree 2012, Hong Kong Ten Outstanding Designers Award 2010, Andrew Martin 2009, If Communication Design Award 2008, Andrew Martin 2001, Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards (Won by Kinney Chan) • If Design Award 2012, Beverage Innovation Award 2014 (Won by Timo Janssen) • 2014, Prix D'excellence De La Fondation Hans Wilsdorf, Geneva/Switzerland (Won by Benjamin Ben Kemoun) • 2015, Best of The Best, Red Dot Award, Germany 2014, Best of The Year, Golden Pin Design Award, Taiwan (Won by China Airlines Ray Chen International) • Winner-„red Dot Award 2014“-singapore, 2014 3rd Place At Design Competition-„design Talent 2013“-zlín, Czech Republic, 2014 Exhibiton of Winning Project-„design.s“-brno, Czech Republic, 2014 Exhibiton of Winning Project-„design Hét Budapest 2014“-budapest, Hungary, 2014 Exhibiton of Winning Project-„graduation Projects“-cieszyn Castle, Cieszyn, Poland, 2014 Participation-waiting For Results-„make Me! 2014“-poland, 2014 Exhibiton of Diploma Project-„kreslete Dál“-trojka Caffee, Brno, Czech Republic, 2013 Exhibiton of Diploma Project-„dráždí Oči“-brno Technical Museum, Brno, Czech Republic, 2013 Dean‘s Prize For Excellent Study Results-faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Brno University of Technology, 2013 1st Place At Czech Film Festival„Český Lvíček“ With Movie „tohle Chceš?“ – Ustí Nad Orlicí, Czech Republic, 2007 Represent School At The International Film Festival „up to 21“ With Movie „tohle Chceš?“ – Tarnow, Poland, 2006 (Won by Gabriela Ronzová) • 2004 Top 10% Students, School of Visual Art (Won by Dennis Fang) • 2014, Winner, Quadaward International Design Award, Kassel/Germany 2014, Silver Winner, Creativity International Awards, Louisville/Us (Won by Vincent Teoh Boon Seang) • 2014, 1st Place, Iran's International Lighting Design Award, Tehran, Iran 2013, 3st Place, Iranan Humanoid Robot Design Competition, Tehran, Iran 2015, Shortlist. First Iranian Urban Furniture Festival Competition, Tehran, Iran 2015, Shortlist, Lexus Design Award, Design Boom 2012, Shortlist, First Iran's Shoe Conference, Tabriz, Iran (Won by Mohsen Noroozi) • None (Won by Hyongho Park) • Red Dot Award 2004 and 2014 If Award 2014 (Won by Büro Für Visuelle Kommunikation Raum Mannheim) • 2001, 2004 Diploma, Exhibition Litexpo, Vilnius/Lithuania. 2002, Third Prize, Exhibition Litexpo, Vilnius/Lithuania. 2003, 2004, 2005, 2008, Grand Prix, Exhibition Litexpo, Vilnius/Lithuania. 2007, Red Dot Award, Essen/Germany 2013, 2014, 2015, Geras Dizainas Award, Vilnius/Lithuania (Won by Nauris Kalinauskas) • 2009, Tokyo Design Week, Container 2014, Dare to Dream Design Award, Grand Prix Winner, Tokyo (Won by Onur Ozkaya) • 2001, Ikuo Hirayama Scholarship From Tokyo National University of Fine Arts and Music, Tokyo/Japan. 2003, Merit Scholarship From Cranbrook Academy of Art, Michigan/Usa. 2008, Nomination, Tokyo Society of Architects Housing Competition, Tokyo/Japan. 2012, Winning Entry, Rapid 2012 3d Printing Conference+3d Fabulous Fashion Show, Atlanta/Usa. 2013, Winning Entry, 3d Fashion Accessory Challenge by Materialise, Belgium. 2014, Nominated Top 14, Dutch Design Competition Usa 2014, New York/Usa (Won by Kazunori Takeishi) • 2013-2014, Bronze a' Design Award Winner, Italy (Won by Babak Ahangar Azizi) • 2010, Final Listed, Jasis School Furniture Design Competition, Tokyo/Japan. 2011, Maple Leaf Prize, Ifda, Asahikawa, The International Furniture Design Asahikawa/Japan. 2011, 2nd Prize, Sfida, Futsalball Design Competition Tokyo/Japan (Won by Yukihiro Yamaguchi) • 2013, 2nd Place, Annick Buchet Award, Brussels/Belgium (Won by Louise-Anne Van 't Riet) • 2013, Top Five, Hyogo Craft & Art Scholarship, Kobe/Japan. 2014, Top Three, Ikea Stiftung, Berlin/Germany (Won by Weena Lee) • 2008, 1st Place Residential, Building of The Year, Sofia/Bulgaria 2012, Special Award, Building of The Year, Sofia/Bulgaria 2013, 1st Place Residential, Building of The Year, Sofia/Bulgaria 2014, 1st Place, Architect of The Year, Plovdiv/Bulgaria (Won by Plamen Bratkov) • Gold Award-Practical Pre-School Toy Award Nominated Spiel Gut (Won by Kuch Sven) • Ranked 2nd in Iran Industrial Design Olympiad in 2013 Ranked 3nd in 1st Symposium of Creative Urban Furniture Design (creative Circle) in 2015 (Won by Davood Abbasi) • 2012 Entrepreneurship Award Finalist James Mc Guire Madrid/EspaÑa 2012 Medal With a Diploma, Asociacion Belenistica Madrid/EspaÑa 2015 a Desing Award & Competition, Lago Como/Italia (Won by Dazhaus Design Team) • September 2011, Top Winner of "design Time" Competition (participated by 3037 Designers From 96 Countries), Organized by Breil/Binda-milan, Italy April 2013, Top Winner of "enchanted Emerald" Jewellery Design Challange, Organized by Mejuri-toronto, Canada December 2013 First Place of Ring Category On "rebel Chique Design Competition", Held by Royal Asscher-new York, Us January 2014 Second Place of Jewellery Design Awards in “madness” Category, Held by Instituto Gemológico Español Ige-madrid, Spain December 2014 First Place of Evolvea International Jewellery Design Competition, Held by 3c & Young Jewelers Association of Italy-milan, Italy (Won by Amelia Rachim) • 2015, Selected, Archdaily Building of The Year 2015 (Won by Vírgula I) • 2010, Shortlisted, Focus Creative Design Contest, Budapest/Hungary 2014, 1st Place, Hungaropack Student Award, Budapest/Hungary 2014, Certificate of Recognition, Woldstar Student Awards, Sao Paolo/Brazil 2014, Exhibitor (group), Hungarian Design Award, Budapest/Hungary (Won by Balázs Tóth) • • Mipel Design Award 2010-Lyra Shoulder Clutch • Reddot Design Award 2012-Tango Pouch • Spark Design Awards 2012-Tango Small Curvy Tote • German Design Award 2013-Diamond Hobo • German Design Award 2014-Stellar Small Shoulder Bag (Won by Anne-Christin Schmitt) • 2006, Honorary Award, Designed Hamamatsu City Exhibit At Mosaïcultures Internationales, Shanghai/China. 2006, Silver Award For Local Government Garden Category, The 23rd Japan Urban Greenery Osaka Festival, Osaka/Japan. 2013, Honorary 3d Award, Designed Hamamatsu City Exhibit At Mosaïcultures Internationales, Montreal/Canada. 2015, The Landscape Architecture Grand Prize, Tokyo University of Agricultire Department of Landscape Architecture Science, Tokyo/Japan (Won by Tamako Ogura) • 2014, Rising Asian Talent, Maison & Objet Asia, Singapore/Singapore 2013, 2 Merit Awards, Furniture Design Award, Singapore/Singapore 2013, 3rd Place, Eco Mobility World Festival Video Contest, Suwon/Korea 2013, Honorable Mention, Tokyo Designers Week Asia Award, Tokyo/Japan 2012, Winner, Bravacasa Design Challenge, Jakarta/Indonesia 2012, Runner Up, Mookum & I-materialise Award, Belgium 2012, Finalist, Black Innovation Award, Jakarta/Indonesia 2011, 3rd Place, Polygon Bike Design Competition, Serpong/Indonesia 2010, Runner Up, Study in Holland Corner Shelf Design Competition, Jakarta/Indonesia (Won by Denny Rasyid Priyatna) • Winner Sydney Design Awards 2012 – Brand Identity For Regal Rogue Vermouth (Won by Matthew/Terry Squadrito) • 2014, For Excellence in Type Design, Modern Cyrillic 14, Moscow/Russia 2015, Certificate of Excellence in Typeface Design, Tdc61, New York/Usa (Won by Michael Parson) • 2014 Idea Design Award, Usa/Zoom Jet-ecozoom, Design For Social Impact Gold Award-2014 Lápiz De Acero, Colombia/Zoom Jet-ecozoom, Sustainable Design Award-2012 Core 77 Design Awards, Usa/Sustainable Sanitary Pads, Honorable Mention Design For Social Impact-2012 Bid12 Design Awards, Spain/Sustainable Sanitary Pads, Product Design For Development Award-2011 Proyecto Diseño, Colombia/Work Recognition “outstanding Colombian Women Designers”-2008 Idea Design Award, Usa/Nike Triax 300, Product Design Award-2008 Opus Design Award, Japan/Caña-flecha, Conceptual Design Award-2007 Lápiz De Acero, Colombia/Embrace, Product Design Award-2004 Lápiz De Acero, Colombia/Michael Kors Sp05, Fashion Design Award (Won by Diana Sierra) • 2002, Silver Medal & Diploma, Rainbow International Arts Competition, Zanka/Hungary (Won by Shabnam Yazdanpanah) • 2015, Top100, Electrolux Design Lab-2015 2015, 1st Place, Stroganov Moscow State University of Arts and Industry Autodesk Competition, Moscow/Russia 2016, 3rd Place, International Competition "working Ergonomics Model", Moscow/Russia (Won by Anna Kholomkina) • Electrolux Design Lab 2014: Among 100 Best. 2014, 2nd Place, Artemide Lamp Design Contest, Vilnius/Lithuania. 2015, Silver, a' Design Award, Milan/Italy (Won by Lukas Avėnas) • 2015, Gold or Silver, Adc Awards, Miami/Usa 2015, Art of Packaging Award, Marc Rosen Scholarship, New York/Usa 2015, Award of Pratt Circle, Pratt Institute, New York/Usa 2014, 2nd Place, The Wall Street Journal's 125th Anniversary X Pratt Institute, New York/Usa 2014, Project Grant, Grafia – Association of Visual Communication Designers in Finland, Helsinki/Finland 2013, Scholarship, Paperboard Packaging Alliance, New York/Usa 2013, Project Grant For Design, National Council For Architecture and Design, Helsinki/Finland 2012, Jorma and Märtha Sihvola Foundation Grant, Lahti-salpausselkä Rotary, Lahti/Finland 2012, The Päijät-häme Regional Fund Grant, Finnish Cultural Foundation, Lahti/Finland 2011, Innovation of The Year 2011, Lahden Liikemiesyhdistys R.y., Lahti/Finland 2009, Sponsored Award & Commended, Iop Student Starpack Award, London/Uk 2008, 3rd Place, Fopda – Food Packaging Design Awards by Stora Enso, Helsinki/Finland 2008, Silver, Iop Student Starpack Award, London/Uk 2008, Commended, 2008, Iop Student Starpack Award, London/Uk (Won by Saana Hellsten) • 2012, Honorable Mention, Reddot Design Award, Essen/Germany 2012, If Design Award, Munich/Germany (Won by David Keller) • 2013 Shortlisted Entry (professional Group)-hong Kong Science Park "gift" Design Ideas Competition 2013 International Introductory Award in Customer Service-city & Guilds, Uk 2013 Finalist-tai O Twin Bridge Design Competition, Hong Kong 2013 Honorable Mention-build a Bench For Kowloon East International Design Competition 2013 Champion-"weaving New City-fabric-noise Mitigation/Retaining Structure Design For Tsuen Wan Bypass (open Group) 2013 Media Resources & Publication Committee, Hkia 2013 Welfare & Young Members Sub-committee, Hkia 2012 Finalist-the 2011 International Algae Competition 2012 Media Resources & Publication Committee Member, Hkia 2011 Honorable Mention-london International Creative Competition (licc) 2011 Guided Tours of The Hk Antiquities and Monuments (western-style Building) Certificate, Hk Tieg Union 2011 Champion-tropical Architecture Design Competition For Institutes of Higher Learning, Bca-sia-sgbc 2011 Construction Industry Safety Training Certificate Holder 2011 Gold-(residential, Student)-international Design Award 2010, 2011 Champion-eastern Harbourfront Street Furniture Design Competition 2010 Open Group Shortlisted Entry-newlink-new Kwun Tong Design Ideas Competition 2009 Commendation Entry-my Vision of Cross Bay Link Design Ideas Invitation Event 2009 Merit Entry (open Group)-open International Ideas Competition For Noise Barrier/Noise Enclosure Design 2009 3rd Place-international Design Awards Competition-architecture (student) Institutional Categories 2007 Honorable Mention-hkia Sustainable Design Student Project Award 2007 2007 Award of Excellence Work in The 6th Annual Exhibition of Student’s Work From Architectural School in China, 2007 Revit Cup 2007 Award of Excellence World Wide Fund For Nature Multimedia Creativity Competition 2007 Winner of The University of Hong Kong Nasa Eco Photo Frame Design Competition 2006 Winner of The University of Hong Kong Nasa 35th Anniversary Logo Design Competition (Won by Yee Cheung Adrian Lo) • 2015, The Bookbox For Auerberg and Sketches of Gerhardt Kellermann Have Been Added to The Permanent Collection of The Pinakothek Der Moderne, Neue Sammlung, München 2014, Nominated For The “förderpreis Der Stadt München” 2014, If Award, Filter, Coupling and Flow Indicator For Bsf-battery Filling System 2013, Winner, Art in The Public Space of The City of Munich, The Installation Replika-in Collaboration With Ayzit Bostan Was Funded and Realized With 150.000 Euro 2007, Finalist Nespresso Design Contest (Won by Gerhardt Kellermann) • 2016, Award Winner (furniture & Homeware Design), a’design Awards, Italy 2016, Award Winner (street Furniture), a’design Awards, Italy 2015, Masters Scholarship (service Design), Politecnico Di Milano (poli.design), Italy 2015, Bronze (home Equipment Design), I Design Awards, India 2014, Silver (product Design), Designomics, India 2014, Best Product Designer (innovative Concept & Idea), Raffles Design International, India 2014, Runners-up Product Designer (design Presentation), Raffles Design International, India 2014, 3rd Place (product Design), Pune Design Festival, India 2013, Bronze (product Design), Designomics, India (Won by Sagar Satam) • 16th Annual Ronald & Anita Wornick Award (2014)-jurior: Jennifer Dunlop Fletcher, Department Head of and Helen Hilton Raiser Associate Curator of Architecture and Design At The San Francisco Museum of Modern Art (Won by Jun Soo Park) • 2015, Liderpack, Hispackg Barcelona, 3 Gold Design Awards. 2015, Woldstar Awards of Packaging, 2 Gold Design Awards, Budapest, Hungary (Won by Avanza Packaging & Vidriera Barbosa Almeida Sl) • Design and Design Awards (2014-2015-2016) (Won by Jeroen Broux) • 2013, Diploma, Lithuania Design Competition "geras Dizainas", Lithuania (Won by Emilija Uzukauskiene) • 2014, Gold Prize, Pentawards, Paris/France. 2015, 3rd Place, The Dieline Awards, California/Usa (Won by Keiko Akatsuka) • 2014, Singapore Outstanding Enterprise Award, Singapore 2015, Asia Pacific Entrepreneurship Awards, Singapore (Won by Larry Lim) • 2017, Finalist, 2nd International Printmaking Biennial Łódź 2018, Lodz/Poland. 2017, Selected, "design of Dissent Extended Edition" Book, New York/Usa. 2017, Gold Award, Graphis “poster Annual 2018”, New York/Usa. 2017, Finalist, International Image Festival Fini, Pachuca/Mexico. 2016, Selected, The 2nd Shenzhen International Poster Festival, Shenzhen/China. 2016, Selected, The Fl3tch3r Exhibit "social & Politically Engaged Art", Tennessee/Usa. 2016, Selected, 8th United Designs International Biennial Exhibition/Poster For Environmental Awareness, Jeju/Korea. 2016, Selected, Golden Bee 12 Biennale, Moscow/Russia. 2016, Selected, Ecuador Poster Bienal, Quito/Ecuador. 2016, Finalist, Golden Turtle Award, Moscow/Russia. 2016, Nominated, Joseph Binder Award, Vienna/Austria. 2016, Selected, 6th International Biennial of Socio-political Poster Biennale, OŚwiĘcim/Poland. 2016, Platinum & Gold Awards, Graphis Poster Annual 2017, New York/Usa. 2016, Shortlisted, 100 Best Arabic Posters, Cairo/Egypt. 2016, Silver Award, a'design Award in Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category, Milan/Italy. 2016, Selected, 13th International Triennial of The Political Poster Show, Mons/Belgium. 2016, Certificate of Honor Award, Ekoplakat/Ecoposter, Katowice/Poland. 2016, Selected, All Gold of The World 2014–2016, Moscow/Russia. 2015, Bronze Award, The 7th China International Poster Biennial, Hangzhou/China. 2015, Selected, The Fl3tch3r Exhibit "social & Politically Engaged Art", Tennessee/Usa. 2015, Gold & Silver Awards, Graphis “social & Political Protest Posters”, New York/Usa. 2015, Selected, Ix International Eco-poster Triennial “the 4th Block”, Kharkiv/Ukraine. 2015, Silver Award, Graphis “poster Annual 2015”, New York/Usa. 2014, Shortlisted, Poster For Tomorrow “work Right!”, Paris/France. 2014, Selected, 11 Golden Bee “international Biennale of Graphic Design”, Moscow/Russia. 2014, Winner, Poster Heroes 4 “systemic Food”-plug Creativity, Torino/Italy. 2013, Selected, International Poster Contest “to Death With a Smile”, Delegación Cuauhtémoc/Mexico. 2013, Selected, International Trademark & Logo Biennale «tamga», Novosibirsk-krasnoyarsk, Siberia/Russia. 2010, Selected, 9 Golden Bee “international Biennale of Graphic Design”, Moscow/Russia. 2008, Selected, International Trademark & Logo Biennale «tamga», Siberia/Russia. 2007, 3 Gold, 2 Silver & 4 Bronze, Jordan Advertising Awards, Amman/Jordan. 2007, Finalist, Dfa-design For Asia Award, Kowloon Tong/Hong Kong. 2006, Selected, 9th International Biennial of The Poster (bicm), Mexico City/Mexico. 2006, Selected, Trnava Poster Triennial (tpt), Trnava/Slovakia. 2006, Gold Award, International Competition Nagoya Design Do!, Nagoya/Japan. 2005, Spotlight Selection, D&ad Talentpool, London/Uk. 2005, 1st Prize Winner, The 10th Year of Triennial EkoplagÁt ´05, Zillina/Slovakia. 2005, Finalist, Dfa-design For Asia Award, Kowloon Tong/Hong Kong (Won by Wesam Mazhar Haddad) • 2014, If Product Design Award, Germany; 2015, Good Design Award, Usa; 2015, Hong Kong Award of Industries, Consumer Product Design Award; 2015-2016, Silver a' Design Award, Italy (Won by Wai Kwong Gordon Lam) • 2015, 3d Degree Diploma, Nomination "best Pattern For Textile", Fabricut With Kado Company, Russia. 2014, 2nd Degree Diploma, Nomination "art-textile", International Young Designers Contest "generation Next", Saint-petersburg/Russia. 2010, 1st Degree Diploma, Nomination "art Falk", International Competition "interfalk", Saint-petersburg/Russia. 2009, 1st Degree Diploma, Nomination "decorative Fabric Painting", International Russian Art Week, Saint-petersburg/Russia (Won by Evgeniya Naumova) • Hiiibrand Competition 2013-bronze Award in Logo Field. Hungarian Gold Pin Award-best Junior Designer in 2014 Behance Portfolio Reviews, Hungary-best Performer Award 2015 (Won by József Gergely Kiss) • 2016, Hiii Illustration International Competition, Nanjing/China 2016, Greater China Illustration Awards, Hong Kong/China 2016, Gold, Graphis Competition New Talent, Switzerland/New York. 2015, Grand Prix, Jia Illustration Competition, Tokyo/Japan. 2015, Platinum/Best in Category, Creativity International 45th, Louisville/Usa. 2015, Shortlist Winner, London International Creative Competition, London/Britain 2015, Chosen Winner, American Illustration, New York/Usa. 2015, Winner, Creative Quarterly 41 Graphic Design, New York/Usa. 2015, Merit Winner, 3x3 The Magazine of Contemporary Illustration, New York/Usa. 2015, Top45/2384 Entries, Golden Pin Concept Award, Taipei/Taiwan. 2015, Top72/1706 Entries, Fj Art Plus, Shanghai/China 2014, Reddot Winner, Red Dot Award: Communication Design Illustrations, Berlin/Germany. 2014, Merit, Park Lane by Cmp Xmas Poster Card Preferred, Taichung/Taiwan. 2011, Nomination, Aplus Design Supreme, Taichung/Taiwan. 2011, Nomination, Young Designers' Competition, Taiwan/Taiwan (Won by Ching Wei Liu) • 2015/Winner/Reddot Design Award/Germany 2016/Winner/If Public Value Design Award/Germany 2015/Winner/K-design Award/South Korea 2015/Finalist/Spark Design Award/Us (Won by Jaewan Choi) • 金創獎金獎 金創獎銅獎 無障礙通用設計 第一名 金堂獎 海峽杯金獎 (Won by Wen Chi Lee) • 2016, Silver, a'awards, Como/Italy (Won by Gabriela Namie Kurata) • 2014, 2nd Place, Memar Award, Tehran/Iran 2012, Winner, International Architecture Awards, Illinois/Usa 2011, Finalist, Wan Award, London/Uk 2011, Winner, International Architecture Awards, Illinois/Usa 2010, Winner, World Architecture Festival, Barcelona/Spain 2009, 1st Place, Memar Award, Tehran/Iran 2008, 1st Place, Interior Design Award, Tehran/Iran 2007, 2nd Place, Memar Award, Tehran/Iran (Won by Ryra Design Studio) • 2012, 1st Prize Winner, T.o.d. Haghani, Tehran/Iran. 2012, 2nd Prize Winner, Iran O' Shargh Commercial and Administrative Complex, Tehran/Iran (Won by Alphabet Architects Team) • 2015, Winner, International Hotel & Property Awards, Portofino/Italy 2015, Shortlisted Finalist, Mena Interior Design Awards, Dubai/Uae 2014, Shortlisted Finalist, Mena Interior Design Awards, Dubai/Uae (Won by Shiva Aghababaei) • 2016, If Design Award 2016, Discipline Interior Architecture, Germany (Won by Jack Chen) • 2015, Winner, Creative Urban Furniture Design, Iran/Tehran. 2015, Winner 3rd Idiran, Iran's First Industrial Design Competition, Iran/Tehran (Won by Mohammad Khodabandehloo) • 2016 If Design Award (Won by Anita Huang) • 2013, Notable Honoree, Strategy and Research, Core 77 Design Awards, Usa (Won by Tekio Strategy Through Collaborative Design) • 1998, Alexander Was Named The Best Industrial Designer of Saratov by The German Designers Association (Won by Irraciodesign Team) • Florian Gross: 2016, Winner, Young Design, Light + Building Frankfurt. 2015, Winner in The Category Lighting, Roche Bobois Design Award, Paris. 2013, Winner, Ex-t Design Contest, Mailand. 2012, Silver, Designpreis Der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Berlin. 2012, Winner, Feria Habitat Nude, Valencia. 2012, Winner, Tendence Talents, Frankfurt. 2012, Nominee, German Design Award-german Design Council, Frankfurt. 2011, Winner, Good Design, Chicago. 2011, Best of Best, Interior Innovation Award-imm, Cologne. 2010, Winner, Blickfang Next, Stuttgart. 2010, Winner, Hwk Talents, Munich. 2010, Winner, Ambiente Talents, Frankfurt. Kike Macías: 2013, Winner, Ex-t Design Contest, Mailand. 2012, Winner, Feria Habitat Nude, Valencia. 2012, Winner, Tendence Talents, Frankfurt (Won by Florian Gross & Kike Macías) • 2008, 3rd Prize, Swarovski Crystal Vision, London/Uk 2009, Shortlisted, Sound Innovation, London/Uk 2012, Tid Award, Taipei/Taiwan 2012, Tiding Award(nominate), Taipei/Taiwan 2014, Tinta Award Silver, Taipei/Taiwan 2015, K-design Award, Seoul/Korea 2016, If Design Award, Munich/Germany (Won by Chun-Ta Tsao) • A-design Award, Golden Prize, Italy (2015) a-design Award, Silver Prize, Italy (2015) Audi Best Practice Gallery Award, Russia (twice, 2013). Design & Design International Award, 18 Works Awarded, France (2009-2014nati). 1st Prize, Design Debut Competition, International Design School, Category: Best Interior Creative Solution, Russia (2009). 1st Prize, Space and Future of Humanity, International Movement Youth Time and Russian Space Agency Roscosmos, Czech Republic (2011). 2nd Prize, James Dayson Award For Inventors, National Winner, Great Britain/Russia (2012) (Won by Katerina Semenko) • None (Won by Yen-Yu Chen) • Golden Lion Prize 2015 (bulgarian Book Association) Nomination in The Art of The Book Category of “hristo G. Danov Award” (2015) (Won by Svoboda Tzekova) • 2011, 4st Place, Iran Industrial Design Olympiad in Country, Tehran/Iran. 2011, 2st Place, Industrial Design Olympiad in University, Tabriz/Iran (Won by Sima Foroutanzadeh) • 2015, Silver, Design For Asia Awards, Hong Kong 2015, Professional Notable, Core77 Design Awards, New York/Usa 2013, Jury Award, Dsa Design Award, Tokyo/Japan 2012, Excellent Work, Dsa Design Award, Tokyo/Japan 2009, Bronze, Hkda Asia Design Award, Hong Kong (Won by Hiroyuki Futai) • Quality of Production Award, Ghost Project Exhibition, Mikser Festival, Beograd 2013 (Won by Almost Ltd) • 2002, Adi Design Index, Italian Product Design Award. 2004, Adi Design Index, Italian Product Design Award. 2014, K-design, Corean Product Design Award (Won by Piero Quintiliani) • 2014, 1st Place, Inter*year, Kyiv/Ukraine 2015, 1st Place, Interium, Kyiv/Ukraine 2015, 1st Place, Interior of The Year, Kyiv/Ukraine (Won by Nott Design Studio Team) • 2016, Silver, a' Design Award in Urban Planning and Urban Design (Won by Walmir Luz) • 2013 Fubiz Award 3d Price, Rising Table, Paris, France 2011 Woodchallenge, Jury & Audience Price Rising Chair, Rotterdam, Netherlands. 2011 Red Dot Design Award, Design Concept Rising Chair, Singapore (Won by Robert Van Embricqs) • 2016 a Design Award and Competition/Link/Silver a' Design Award Winner 2015 Michelin Design Challenge/Bamboo Recumbent/3rd Winner 2015 Pin Up Concept Design Award/Widing Bucket Loader/Silver 2015 Pin Up Concept Design Award/Denzer Notice Helmet/Authentication 2015 Idea (international Design Excellence Award)/Pecera/Finalist 2014 Spark Transport Design Award/Danger Zone Excavator/Gold 2014 Spark Concept Design Award/Light Ball/Silver 2014 Spark Concept Design Award/Pecera/Bronze 2014 Spark Concept Design Award/Roll Tube/Finalist 2014 Daegu Design Exhibition Award/Roll Tube/Special Selection 2014 Daegu Design Exhibition Award/Danger Zone Excavator/Authentication 2014 Daegu Design Exhibition Award/Pecera/Authentication 2014 Daegu Design Exhibition Award/Emergency Call/Authentication 2014 Daegu Design Exhibition Award/Control Nozzel/Authentication 2014 Electrolux Design Lab/Pecera/Semi Finalist Top 35 2014 5th Shoes Creative Idea Award/Bronze 2014 Lotte Department Store Wall Art Contest/Classic&modern Interior/Grand Prize 2014 Pin Up Concept Design Award/Denzer Zone Excavator/Silver 2014 Pin Up Concept Design Award/Roll Tube/Authentication 2014 Idea (international Design Excellence Award)/Light Ball/Finalist 2014 Design Sori K Design Award/Roll Tube/Winner 2014 If Concept Design Award/Light Ball/300 Entry 2013 Happiness Traffic Design Award/White Heron/Special Selection 2013 Pin Up Concept Design Award/Safe Light/Authentication 2013 Daegu Design Exhibition/Auto Piece/Special Selection 2012 Novel Ship Contest/Leaf/Bronz (Won by Chanyeop Jeong) • 1.the Tid Award of 2015 Taiwan Interior Design Award 2.2014 China Interior Design Awards Good Design of The Year Apartment 3.2013 Golden Torch Awards For The Top Ten Enterprises of The Year 4.2012 International Space Design Award Idea-Tops Best Design Finalist of Commercial Space (attitude to Life) 5.2012 International Space Design Award Idea-Tops Best Design Finalist of Commercial Space (amplifier Epression) 6.2012 International Space Design Award Idea-Tops Best Design Finalist of Apartment(extension of Taste in Life) 7.2012 International Space Design Award Idea-Tops Best Design Finalist of Apartment (home Inference) (Won by Chiung-Ho Su) • 2016, If Design Award, Germany 2016, Silver a'design Award, Italy (Won by Natalie Musorina) • 1995-2nd Prize Competition Rtsb Residence 2014-3rd Prize-Competition Freshouse 2014 2015-Finalist Triumph Pavilion 2016: Energy Pavilion (Won by Alexander Kravchenko) • 2016 Shortlist, If Concept Design Award, Germany 2014 Bronze, Idea Award, Usa 2014 Finalist * 3, Idea Award, Usa 2014 Shortlist, If Concept Design Award, Germany 2014 Winner, Red Dot Award : Concept Design, Germany 2013 Winner, Red Dot Award : Concept Design, Germany 2014 Selection, Korea Good Design Award, Korea 2014 Gold, Spark Award : Concept Design, Usa 2014 Silver * 2, Spark Award : Concept Design, Usa 2014 Bronze, Spark Award : Concept Design, Usa 2014 Gold, Pinup Award : Concept Design, Korea 2014 Silver, Pinup Award : Concept Design, Korea 2013 Bronze, Pinup Award : Concept Design, Korea and Many Others (Won by Won Kyung Jang) • Europan 5 1999 (project 3rd Classified) (Won by Rossella Pugliatti) • For Example:-leonardo-lifelong Learning Program 2010-1-ift1-leo04-00971; (universite Du Luxemburg, Items/Innovative Teaching For European Museum Strategies/Luxembourg)-leonardo-lifelong Learning Program 2010 Llp-ldv-toi-10-it-503 (kreta)-erasmus Mobility Stipendium Stt2011/2012/Gk/Karlsruhe (hfg Karlsruhe)-exner Stiftung München-europainstitut Budapest/Ungarn-siebenbürgisch-sächsischen Kulturrat and Bosch Stiftung Stuttgart (Won by Kinga German) • 2006, "best Academic Drawing of Arts and Industry Universities of Russia", Russian Art Association, Moscow/Russia (Won by Dmitry Samygin) • Jewellery Prize North Rhine-westphalia 2004 Bochum Design Prize 2005 Tahitian Pearl Trophy 2007/2008, Category "jewellery For Men" – International Winner State Prize North Rhine-westphalia For Arts and Crafts 2009 German Design Award Nominee 2013 (Won by Michael Berger) • 2016, German Design Award Special Mention, Germany 2014, Red Dot Product Design Award, Germany 2013, Quality Innovation of The Year, Finland (Won by Lymed Oy) • 2014, Silver Award, Hdg Furniture Award, Taipei/Taiwan. 2014, Quality Award, Acrylic Design Contest, Yunlin/Taiwan. 2014, Finalist, Red Dot Concept Award, Essen/Germany. 2013, Honorable Mention, Nuvo Bicycle Bell Design Contest, Taichung/Taiwan. 2012, Honorable Mention, Hand Tool Design Award, Taichung/Taiwan (Won by Chia-En Weng) • February 2014, App Design Served-project: Vivoit Ios App June 2014, App Design Served-project: Iwatch Concept July 2014, App Design Served-project: Fashionlook Ios App November 2014, App Design Served-project: Satispay Proposal December 2014, Adweek Gallery-project: Paul&shark Proposal July 2015, Web Design Served-project: Paul&shark Proposal (Won by Luan Gjokaj) • 2014, Gold Winner, Melbouren Design Awards, Melbourne/Australia (Won by Jiazhen (ken) Chen) • 2016 If Design Award (Won by Baohua Li) • 2009, Certificate of Excellence in Type Design, Type Directors Club, Ny/Usa 2010, Nominee to Designpreis Deutschland, Frankfurt/Germanny 2010, Certificate of Excellence in Type Design, Tipos Latinos, Veracruz/Mexico 2013, Selected Poster, Bienal Internacional Del Cartel En Sucre/Bolivia 2015, Selected Poster, Bienal Internacional Del Cartel En Sucre/Bolivia 2015, Selected Poster, Trienal Poster of Trnava/Solvak 2016, Selected Typography, Tipos Latinos, Buenos Aires/Argentina 2016, a' Design Award Siver, a' Design Award & Communications, Milan/Italy (Won by Manuel Guerrero) • 2012, Merit Award in 9th South Sea Pearl Jewelry Design Competition 2013, Finalist of Mijf Jewellery Design Awards 2015, Silver a' Design Award Winner For Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch 2015, Silver Award in 9th Ida Design Award 2015, Honorable Mention in 9th Ida Design Award (Won by Hoi Lun Yiu) • 2015, Residential Design Award, Afia, Sydney/Australia 2015, Green Interior Awards Runner Up, Sydney/Australua (Won by Dylan Falecki) • 2015, Winner, Siemens Usb Flash Drive Design Contest 2016, Shortlisted Entry, Lexus Design Award 2016 (Won by Maarten Sietzema) • 2015 High Commendation Award/2015 Furniture Design Competition Riba X Honed X Merci 2014 Grand Prize/Mtr Tiara Sculpture Competition 2013 Finalist/Lantern Wonderland Design Competition 2010 Best Professional M. Arch Thesis Award/Cornell University 2010 Eschweiler Prize/Cornell University 2010 Merit Award/Shinkenchiku Competition 2010 First Prize/Architectural Competition Piraeus Tower Competition 2010 Honorable Mention/Turku 2011 River Pavilion Competition 2009 Graduate School Summer Research Travel Grant/Cornell University 2006 Sir Ove Arup Prize For Structures/University of Hong Kong 2006 Dean’s Honor List/University of Hong Kong 2005 Dean’s Honor List/University of Hong Kong 2004 Dean’s Honor List/University of Hong Kong 2003 Hku Foundation Entrance Scholarship/University of Hong Kong (Won by Koren Chi Kei Sin) • 2014, Gold Award, Design, Eurasian Prize (international), Russia. 2014, Silver Award, Industrial Design, Eurasian Prize (international), Russia. 2014, Shortlist, Interia Awards, Russia. 2013, 2013, Martini Art Club, Russia (Won by Nikita Zhilyakov) • 2007, Good Design Award, International Graphics Competition, Chicago/Usa 2009, How International Award, International Graphics Competition, Usa 2009, Europe 40 Under 40, International Graphics Competition, Dublin, Ireland (Won by Franco Cervi) • Adorn Rosenstreich Memorial Award 3 Years Evaluation May 2011 American Crafts Students of Art 2-3 Years Creativity Evaluation Each Program Only Chooses One Student to Get The Honor (Won by Meng-Han Yu) • 2005, 1st Place, James Dyson Award Belgium 2008, 5th Place, a New Bus For London Competition 2010, Red Dot Design Award, For 2 Products 2010, Henry Van De Velde Label 2012, Henry Van De Velde Label 2013, Core 77 Design Award (Won by Pieter Lesage) • 2014, Finalist, Saul Bell Design Award, Usa, 2014, Winner, Mejuri, Canada 2014, Finalist, Jma, Hong Kong 2016, Silver a'design Award Winner, Italy (Won by Neda Ghadir) • 2017, Winner of The Silver a' Design Award in Architecture, Building and Structure Design Category, 2016-2017 2014, Winner of Top Prize in Architecture-“architectural Project of The Year 14”, 2014 International Design Awards, Los Angeles Ca/Usa 2014, Winner-gold (first Prize in Architecture) Architecture Category-urban Design Sub-category, 2014 International Design Awards, Los Angeles Ca/Usa 2014, Winner-silver (second Prize in Architecture) Architecture Category-urban Design Sub-category, 2014 International Design Awards, Los Angeles Ca/Usa 2014, Winner-bronze (third Prize in Architecture) Architecture Category-urban Design Sub-category, 2014 International Design Awards, Los Angeles Ca/Usa 2014, Winner-bronze (third Prize in Architecture) Architecture Category-conceptual Sub-category, Los Angeles Ca/Usa (Won by Martin Summers) • 2015, Red Dot Award:product Design, Essen/Germany. 2015, Best of Products Award, Architect's Newspaper, New York/Usa. 2016, a' Design Award, Como/Italy. 2016, Record Products, Architectural Record Magazine, New York/Usa. 2017, German Design Award, Frankfurt/Germany (Won by Iciar De Las Casas) • [sept.2013] Gd Selection (wing Chair Series) Authorized by Korea Institute of Design Promotion (kidp) [nov.2013] Pin Up Design Awards Gold (wing Chair Series) Authorized by Korea Association of Industrial Designers (kaid) (Won by Suyoung Song) • 2014, Nomination, Marta Hoepffner Award For Photography (Won by Matthias Schneck) • Finalist At The Herald Scottish Digital Business Awards 2015 (Won by Alberto Negro) • 2014, If Design Award, Product Design Award, Frankfurt/Germany 2013, Lexus Design Award, Winner, Milan/Italy 2010, Green Good Design Award, Winner, Chicago/Usa 2009, Design For Asia Award, Silver Award, Hong Kong/China 2008, Design For Asia Award, Silver Award, Hong Kong/China 2008, Seoul Design Olympiad 2008 Competition “the Water Dome Park On The Hang-gang” Honorable Mention, Seoul/Korea 2008, I.d.the International Design Magazine Annual Design Review, “water Dome 2007” Honorable Mention, New York/Usa 2007, Design For Asia Award, Gold Award, Hong Kong/China (Won by Yuki Sugihara) • 2016 Gold, Global Design Awards (hkda), Hong Kong (bridged Houses) Merit, Global Design Awards (hkda), Hong Kong (taikoo Hui Sd Washroom) 2015 Merit, Design For Asian 2015 Award, Hong Kong (‘the Roof’ Art Installation) Merit, Design For Asian 2015 Award, Hong Kong (yuho Apartment) Sme's Youth Entrepreneurship Award, Hong Kong 2014 First Prize, Hkccsa Club House Renovation Design Competition, Hong Kong 2010 Perspective ‘40 Under 40 Designer’ Award, Hong Kong 2009 Final Six, New School of Architecture Cuhk Invited Competition, Hong Kong 2008 First Prize, 2010 Shanghai World Expo Hong Kong Pavilion Idea Design Competition, Hong Kong 2005 Merit, Hkda Award 05, Hong Kong (my Apartment) 2003 Silver Prize, Dbew International Design Competition, South Korea 2001 First Place, International Membrane Design Competition, Japan (Won by Ida&billy Architects Ltd) • 2014, 1st Place, National Jewelry Design Awards, Mashhad/Iran 2016, a' Design Award Winner, Como/Italy (Won by Ghazaleh Hajibabaiy) • Second Place Award Unknown Martyrs Memorial Qazvin-Iran (Won by Mohammad Bagher Farzam Asa) • 2014, 1st Place and Record Breaker, Formula E Rubber Band Car Race, Gradid, Pasadena/Usa 2011, 1st Place, Niv Niv Design Studio, Tehran/Iran (Won by Shiva Farrokhi) • 2015, Winner, Reddot, Berlin/German 2015, First Place, Thedieline Cwwwr, Los Angeles/Usa (Won by Cheolhong Kim) • 2013, Mention-best Book Design of Romania, Bucharest/Romania 2006, Gold Medal-best Graduation Project, Univesity of Architecture and Urbansim "ion Mincu", Bucharest (Won by Alina Rizescu) • 2014 If Design Award Competition, Germany 2016 If Design Award Competition, Germany (Won by Enrique Luis Sardi) • 2016, Top 5, Gdusa Package Design Awards Competition, Ny/Usa 2014, Best Deck Series, Playingcardawards.com, Ia/Usa 2012, Deck of The Year, Unitedcardists.com, Nc/Usa (Won by Alexander Chin) • 2015, Best Furniture Design, Idi Awards, Dublin/Ireland (Won by Thomas Montgomery) • 2013 The Red Star Award China Creative Designers 2014 The Red Star Award China Creative Designers (Won by Tie Zhu Wu) • 2015 Good Design Award (Won by Ho-Yuan Chen) • Guardian Day City Challenge, Second Price, 2014, With Iyi Ofis; Think Micro; Izmir Floating Modular Docks. Young Architect of The Year Awards, 2008; Long List Vatnsmyri Competition; Turf City: New City Centre For Reykjavik, Iceland (competition 2nd Price Winner) 2006-08 (Won by Gudjon Thor Erlendsson) • Red Dot Design Award 2010 (germany) How International Design & Interactive Award 2011 (united States) Mise En Sin Best Poster 2011 (singapore) Pantone Color in Design Award 2012 (united States) Successful Design Award 2012 (china) Graphis 100 Best in Design (2 Awarded) (united States) Successful Design Award 2013 (china) How International Design Award 2013 (united States) Ida 2013 Silver (united States) Ida Honorable Mention 2013 (united States) Successful Design Award 2014 (china) Print Celebrates Design 2014 (united States) Ida 2014 Bronze (united States) Graphis Annual 2015 Silver (united States) Hermes Creative Awards 2015 Platinum (united States) Hermes Creative Awards 2015 Gold (united States) K-Design Award 2015 (korea) Red Dot Design Award 2015 (germany) Hermes Creative Awards 2016 Platinum (united States) a'design Award 2016 Silver (italy) K-Design Award 2016 (korea) Ida 2016 Bronze (united States) If Design Award 2017 (italy) Hermes Creative Awards 2017 Platinum (united States) Hermes Creative Awards 2017 Gold (united States) (Won by Ronn Lee) • 2014, Special Award, Horie Chair Design Competition, Japan (Won by Takahiro Yamamoto) • 2015, Best Use of Color and Fabric Award, Fidm Debut Judging, Los Angeles/California. 2015, Fidm Scholarship Award, Los Angeles/California. 2014, Design Knit, Inc. Fashion Star Award, Textile Association of Los Angeles, Los Angeles/California. 2010, First Place, Racial/Ethnic Minority Art Show, University of Florida Department of Psychology, Gainesville/Florida (Won by Martha Calderon) • Red Dot Award: Communication Design 2011, Packaging Design (Won by Marita Bonacic) • 1996, Honor Award, Vsaia Design Awards, Richmond/Usa 1997, Honor Award, Vsaia Design Awards, Richmond/Usa 2000, Honor Award, Cvaia Design Awards, Charlottesville/Usa 2007, Honor Award, Vsaia Design Awards, Richmond/Usa 2008, Merit Award, Cvaia Design Awards, Charlottesville/Usa 2010, Honor Award, Vsaia Design Awards, Richmond/Usa (Won by Kirk Train) • 3rd Prize of MacAu Graduates Show in 1999, Award of Excellence in China Youth Fashion Design Competition (dalian) in 2001 and China Harmin Cup (shenzhen) in 2002, The 3rd Overall Winner Prize in China Jeanswear Cup Casual Wear Design Contest (beijing) in 2002. in 2003 in Shanghai For The First Time and Won The Silver Prize in The “china Cup” Shanghai International Women's Wear Design Competition and 2004 1st Overseas Division Prize (the Best Design) Jlia Leather Goods International Design Contest (tokyo, Japan) 2014 Bronze At International Design Award (usa), 2015 MacAu Talent Award (macau) (Won by Paulo Duarte Gomes De Senna Fernandes) • 2016 Photography: • 2016 Epson Aipp Victorian Professional Photographer of The Year Award • Commercial Photographer of The Year, 2016 Epson Aipp Victorian Professional Photographer of The Year Awards • Illustrative Photographer of The Year, 2016 Epson Aipp Victorian Professional Photographer of The Year Awards • Winner of One Gold With Distinction, Six Gold’s and One Silver With Distinction Awards 2016 Epson Aipp Victorian Professional Photographer of The Year Awards • Wppi Wedding and Portrait Photographers International of The Year Awards 2016 1st and 2nd Place and An Accolade of Excellence in The Creative-commercial Division • Wppi Wedding and Portrait Photographers International of The Year Awards 2016 Two Gold’s, One Silver Distinction and One Silver Accolades of Excellence in The Creative-commercial Division 2015 Photography: • 2015 Canon Aipp Australian Professional Commercial Photographer of The Year At The 2015 Canon Aipp Professional Photographer of The Year Awards • Highest Scoring Print (95) in The Commercial Category At The 2015 Canon Aipp Professional Photographer of The Year Awards • Winner of a One Gold With Distinction, Two Gold’s and One Silver With Distinction At The 2015 Canon Aipp Professional Photographer of The Year Awards • Commercial Photographer of The Year 2015 Epson Aipp Victorian Professional Photographer of The Year Awards • Finalist Landscape Photographer of The Year 2015 Epson Aipp Victorian Professional Photographer of The Year Awards • Winner of Two Gold’s, Two Silver With Distinction and Three Silver Awards 2015 Epson Aipp Victorian Professional Photographer of The Year Awards • Wppi Wedding and Portrait Photographers International of The Year Awards 2015 1st and 2nd Place in The Members Only 2nd Half Online Competition in The Creative-commercial Category (Won by Lisa Saad) • 2016 Gold Winner For 'website: Education' At Inova Awards 2016 Awarded Honor For 'website: Infosite' Astrid Awards 2015/2016 Awarded 2 Honors For 'website: Corporate' and 'website: Redesign/Relaunch' At Mercury Excellence Awards 2015 Grand Winner and Gold Winner For 'new Site' At Inova Awards 2014 Gold and Silver Winner At Questar Awards 2014 Awarded Distinction and Excellence At Videographer Awards (Won by Gerry Chow) • 2001 Europrix, Overall Winner, Cd-rom Anne Frank House – a House With a Story, Lost Boys Interactive Team Member, Salzburg/Austria 2001 Bologna New Media Prize, Excellence in Children’s Software, Cd-rom Anne Frank House – a House With a Story, Lost Boys Interactive Team Member, Bologna/Italy 2001 Comenius Edumedia, Medal For Educational Media, Cd-rom Anne Frank House – a House With a Story, Lost Boys Interactive Team Member, Berlin/Germany 2000 Milia D’or Multimedia Award, Overall Winner, Cd-rom Anne Frank House – a House With a Story, Lost Boys Interactive Team Member, Cannes/France 1995, Won The Young Artist Art Competition, Artwork Realised, Ptt Nederland, Den Bosch/The Netherlands 1999, Rietveldprize For The Educatorium of University of Utrecht, Functions as Material Specialist and Interior Designer of Oma Educatorium Project-team, Utrecht/The Netherlands (Won by Gaudi Hoedaya) • 2016-2017, Silver Award Winner (interior Space and Exhibition Design Category), a'design, Italy 2016-2017, Nominee For Interior, Renovation, Decoration, Tinta(taiwan Interior New Talent Award), Taiwan 2015-2016, Nominee For Interior, Tinta(taiwan Interior New Talent Award), Taiwan 2015, Nominee, Gold Pin Design Award, Taiwan (Won by Hsin Ting Weng) • 2013, 1st Place, Malmö Industry Association Scholarship, MalmÖ/Sweden 2014, 3rd Place, Trärent, MalmÖ/Sweden 2016, 2nd Place, Ambiente Trend Tour, Frankfurt/Germany (Won by Patrick Iu) • 2012 Worldstar Awards,croatia 2012 Luxepack Awards, Shanghai 2012 Dvi Design Awards,germany 2013 Pentawards, Belgium 2015 Hkda Global Design Awards, Hongkong 2017 Graphis Awards, Nyc (Won by Chao Chen) • 2007, Win a Prize, 3rd Zippo Design Contest, Seoul/Korea (Won by Olivia Eunnara Ko) • 2014, Winner, Taiwan Interior Design, Taiwan (Won by Armin Cheng) • 2004, 1st Place-vlatacom Competition, Belgrade/Serbia 2008, 3rd Place, Armal Design Competition, Maribor/Slovenia 2014, Annual Award For Best Product Design-belgrade Chamber of Commerce, Belgrade/Serbia (Won by Vladimir Zagorac) • 2013-2014 年度室內設計十大新銳人物 2013-2014 年度國際環藝創新設計作品大賽 華鼎獎 2012-2013 年度十大最具創新設計機構(住宅空間類) 2012-2013 年度室內設計百強人物 (Won by Chun Him, Samuel Lam) • 2016, Blueprint Award Shortlisted, Uk 2016, Public Furniture Award, Architizer a+ Awards, Usa 2013, Special Prize From The Design Council, Hungarian Design Award (Won by Vpi Concrete Design & Manufacture) • 2013, Taiwan Interior Design Award (Won by Wei-Nien Lu) • 2015, Silver, International Design Awards, California/Usa (Won by Paul Meeuwsen) • 2016, Gold, Wina, World Independent Advertising Awards, Buenos Aires/Argentina 2016, Bronze, Wina, World Independent Advertising Awards, Buenos Aires/Argentina 2016, Bronze, International Design Awards, Los Angeles/Sad 2016, Bronze, International Design Awards, Los Angeles/Sad 2016, Honorable Mention, International Design Awards, Los Angeles/Sad 2015, Honorable Mention, Awwwards, Awwwards.com 2012, Finalist, Croatian Design Exhibition 1112, Zagreb/Croatia 2012, Finalist, Zgraf, Zagreb/Croatia 2012, Associates of The Year (leo Vinkovic & Goran Sosa), Judgment Day Awards, Zagreb/Croatia 2010, Silver, International Design Awards, Los Angeles/Sad 2012, Designer of The Year (igor Penovic), Judgment Day Awards, Zagreb/Croatia 2012, Designer of The Year (igor Penovic), Judgment Day Awards, Zagreb/Croatia 2010, 1st Place Packaging, Judgment Day Awards, Zagreb/Croatia 2010, Gold, International Design Awards, Los Angeles/Sad (Won by Leo Vinkovic) • A+awards Finalist, Category : Architecture + Color (Won by Kirki Mariolopoulou) • A Design, Red Star, Innovation Honorees Ces, Parents Choice, Good Design (Won by Gang Liu) • 2017-if Design Award Winner-dream Lab/Germany 2016-if Design Award Winner-urban Palace/Germany 2016-red Dot Design Award-dream Lab/Germany (Won by Cheng Wei Lin) • 2016, Winner-residential Project of The Year, Middle East Architect Awards, Dubai/U.a.e (Won by Gijo Paul George) • 2015, Graduates Pioneering Service Plan (u-start) Sponsorship, Taiwan. 2014, Honorable Mention, The 1st Your Benq Design Competition, Taiwan. 2012, Honorable Mention, 3d Projection Mapping Competition 2012, Taiwan (Won by Hui Shan Chen) • 2015 Good Design Award, Regene Tiss, Tokyo/Japan (Won by Kayo Kinase) • 2016-Silver a'design International Award & Competition Italy Category-Interior Space & Exhibition For The Project: Shadow House 2016-Cwab Awards 2.0 For Noteworthy Projects Residential Category 2016-2nd Prize Winner For a&i Digest Divas 2016 2016-1st Consolation Prize For The Panel Design Competition 2001-Silver Winner For Ambience Awards For Best Bungalow Project (Won by Sanjay Newaskar) • The International Design & Architecture Award 2016 by Design Et Al-winner Inside Festival 2016-finalist ( Award Announcement On Nov 18, 2016) (Won by Louie Shum) • 2011, Golden Key Award, High Achievement, Melbourne/Australia. 2016, Silver, a Design Award, International (Won by Hyo Jin Bae) • 2013, 1st Place, Audio Branding Award, Berlin/Germany 2014, 1st Place, Red Dot Award Communication Design, Berlin/Germany 2015, 2nd Place, Winner Transform Awards, London/Uk (Won by Martin Hallberg) • 2012, 1st Place, Graphic Design-honda Scoopy, Philippines 2013, Cumlaude, Bfa Industrial Design, Philippines (Won by Donita Viktoria Salazar) • 2014, Bronze Winner (food Space), Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards 2014, Hong Kong 2014, Shortlisted, Restaurant and Bar Design Awards, Uk 2013, Silver Winner (student Category), Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards 2013, Hong Kong 2013, Finalist (student Category-architecture), Perspective Awards 2013, Hong Kong 2012, Top Ten (student Category), Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards 2012, Hong Kong (Won by Chris Lam) • 2017, Winner, a‘ Design Award, Graphics and Visual Communication Design, Italy (Won by Ada Wong) • 2016 International Design Award (ida) Honorable Mention-masjid Raja Haji Fi Sabilillah, Cyberjaya Mosque, Cyberjaya, Los Angeles 2016 International Design Award (ida) Honorable Mention – Recycle Collection Centre, Cyberjaya, Los Angeles 2016 Futur Arch Green Leadership Award Honorable Mention – Recycle Collection Centre, Cyberjaya, Asia 2012 Bci Asia Top 10 Architecture Awards, Asia 2011 Pam Architectural Award, Category: Institutional Building-extension to Islamic Art Museum, Malaysia 2011 Finalist of Pam – Academy Science Malaysia Architectural and Design Competition, Malaysia 2011 Finalist of Pam – Masjid MacMa Design Competition, Malaysia 2011 Finalist of Pam – Naza Ttdi Masterplanning & Architectural Concept Competition (site a – Puchong and Site B – Shah Alam), Malaysia 2010 Finalist of Pam – Masjid MacMa Architecture Competition Malaysia 2010 Sme Recognition Award – Sme Rising Star Award Malaysia 2010 Anugerah Merdeka – Category: Prominent Professional Award, Malaysia 2009 Smidec – Deloitte, Enterprise 50 Award (ranked 20/50) Malaysia 2009 Pam Architectural Steel Award Category : Commercial Building Extension to Islamic Art Museum Complex – Winner Malaysia 2008 Autodesk Architecture Leader Award, Malaysia 2008 Autodesk Architecture Leader Award, Malaysia 2007 Winner of a Sime Darby New World Headquarters, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 2007 Bci Asia Top Ten (malaysia) Awards – Market Leaders in Architecture, Asia 2007 Asia Pacific Entrepreneurship Awards Category – Emerging Entrepreneur Awards, Malaysia 2005 Winner of Open Competition For Bank Negara Data Center, Cyberjaya, Malaysia 2006 Winner of Open Competition of Dhiraagu, Headquarters Maldives 2006 Pam Awards Category – Adaptive Re-use Buildings Mention Award –guest House, Malaysia 2005 Smidec – Deloitte, Enterprise 50 Award 2005 (ranked 18/50), Malaysia 2005 Bci Asia Top Ten (malaysia) Awards – Market Leaders in Architecture, Asia 2005 Pam Steel Awards Category – Residential Bargas Zakariah Guest House 2004 National Heritage Awards – Conservation With Adaptive Re-use, Malaysia Mention Award – Bargas Zakariah Guest House 2004 National Heritage Awards – Conservation With Adaptive Re-use Honourable Mention – Bargas Zakariah, Malaysia 2002 Winner of Cimb Bank Commercial Banking Headquarters, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 2002 Malaysian Structural Steel Association (mssa) Open Ideas Competition: Category 1 – Bridge and Promenade, Kuala Lipis Pahang (1st Prize Winner), Malaysia Category 2 – Office and Commercial Complex, Kuala Kangsar (1st Prize Winner), Malaysia Category 3-pasar Pontian, Johor (3rd Prize Winner), Malaysia 2002 Pam Steel Roofing Awards Open Category – Merit Award, Malaysia (Won by Azim A. Aziz) • International Space Design Award Ideal-Top 2015 Finalist For The Best Club Design International Space Design Award Ideal-Top 2015 Finalist For The Best Show Flat Design International Space Design Award Ideal-Top 2015 Finalist For The Best Flat Design Conde Space Design Award Csd 2015 The Best Recommended Award Tenth Annual China Interior Design Fair 2015 Top Hundred Designer International Space Design Award Ideal-Top 2014 Finalist For The Best Commercial Space Design Gorgous Space Asia Design Award 2014 Commercial Space Silver Award 2014 Interior Designers Award of Excellent Outstanding Taiwanese Manufacturers Association (Won by Tsung Hsien Wu) • 1990, 2nd Place, Sony Design Competition, Tokyo/Japan (Won by Vassilis Mylonadis) • 2016, Red Dot Award 2016, Product Design, Germany 2015, Erofest 2015, Award For Best Erotic Toy, Czech Republic 2012, Czech Grand Design Award, Second Place At The Discovery of The Year, Czech Republic 2012, Dolce Vita Magazine, Prototype of The Year 2011, Czech Republic 2011, Cze 2011, Rector Price For Diploma Work, J. E. Purkyně University in Ústí Nad Labem, Czech Republic 2011, National Student Design Award, National Student Design Award-first Price, Czech Republic 2011, National Student Design Award, Exit Design Award, Czech Republic 2011, Designblok 11, Prague, The School Presentation (colective Work), Czech Republic 2011, Dean Price For Diploma Work, J. E. Purkyně University in Ústí Nad Labem, Czech Republic 2010, Bio 22, Biennial of Industrial Design, Student Work Award, First Price, Slovenia 2010, National Student Design Award (nominated), Czech Republic 2009, Czech Grand Design Award, Fourth Price At The Discovery of The Year, Czech Republic 2009, Dean Price For Bachelor Work, J. E. Purkyně University in Ústí Nad Labem, Czech Republic 2009, National Student Design Award, Excellent Student Design Award, Czech Republic 2009, National Technical Muzeum of Czech Republic Award, Czech Republic 2009, Spotlight Award 2009, Degree Show, University of Derby, United Kingdom 2007, Winner of The Competition Absolute Elements, Czech Republic (Won by Anna Maresova) • 2002, Finalist, Interior Design Magazine's Good Design Competition, Chicago/Usa 2005, Finalist, Modern Design Functional Furniture Competition, Chicago/Usa 2007, Finalist, Modern Design Functional Furniture Competition, Chicago/Usa 2012, Finalist, Live/Work Design Sponsored by Dwr and Dwell Magazine, Los Angeles/Usa (Won by Mark Daniel) • A'design Award 2016-2017-silver, Packaging Design Category Muse Creative Award 2017-marketing Branding & Design Gold Winner Ida Design Awards 2016-2017-honorable Mention Packaging Category K-design Award & Prize 2017-communication Category Winner (Won by Chin Siang Goh) • 2016, 40 Under 40 Design Award, Perspective Magazine, H.k. 2016, Silver Award, Global Design Award, Hk Design Association, H.k. 2016, Bronze Award, Design For Asia Award, Hk Design Centre, H.k. 2016, Honorable Mention, London International Creative Competition, London, Uk 2015, Sme Youth Entrepreneurs Award, Hong Kong 2015, Bronze Award, Design For Asia Award, Hk Design Centre, H.k (Won by Polly Ho) • Enrico Cirio Talent Award, 6th Place, Jewellery Design, 2012, Torino, It. Auronia Contest, 1st Place, Fashion Design, 2014, Torino, It (Won by Martina Taranto) • 2012, Silver Medal, 2012 Did Award (dongguan Cup) International Industrial Design Competition,dongguan/China (Won by Yong Zhang) • 2016, Finalist, Niche Awards, Us (Won by Hau Yin Andree Kong) • 2017 Mediastars (milano) Art Direction Star Prize 2016 Openartaward (napoli) Second Place in Logo Contest 2015 Openartaward (napoli) Second Place in Advertising Contest 2012 Openartaward (napoli) First Place in Logo Contest (Won by Giovanni Murgia) • Awards ( 2015-16) 2016 Dmy Berlin International Design Festival Best New Talent Design Award. 2016 Pinkdot Award in Milan Design International Design Week 2015 Nominated as a Finalist “cranbrook Museum Permanent Collection Graduate Degree Exhibition Aword 2014-2015 Mercedes-benz Financial 2015 Adobe Creative Jam Nyc 4th Selected (2016) 2016 Czech Republic, Brno 27th Brno Biennal (selected From 1200 Application) 2016 Stedejik Museum Selected Permeant Collection Final Short List by The Museum 2015 Selected Top Local Young Designers by The Adobe Creative Jam Awards (-2014) 2013—2014 Ernest a.jones Scholarchip 2014 Museum of Contemporary Art Detroit Detroit, Mi, Nominate as a Monster Drawing Artist 2014 Chicago Expo, Chicago, Ilselected Animation Work 2014 Mercedes-benz Show, Bloomfield, Mi Selected Drawings and Posters. 2014 Cranbrook Art Museum T-shirts Design Contest, Bloomfield, Mi 2011 Graphic Design Five Kan Gen Tokyo Award, Advertising Design Selection Award. 2011 The Most-valuable Student Award Intramural Tournament of Tama Art University 2010t a M a G O N O K O U B O U a W a R D . 2009 Graphic of Young Artist Exhibition Under The Auspices of The Sankei Newspaper Building of to K Y O (Won by Aya Kawabata) • Russian Design Pavillion Award For Quality and Innovation 2014 (milan)-Design and Design International Award (8 Awards For Different Products)-Top Design Awards (2 Awards)-Favourite Design Award (symphony Lamp)-Shape The Future of Black by Dupont Corian International Design Contest Winner in Professional Category 2014-European Product Design Award Winnere 2017 (Won by Anna Strupinskaya) • 2014, 2nd Place, Evolo Skyscraper Competition, New York/Usa (Won by Mark Talbot) • 2016, Bronze Award, Kan Tai-keung Design Award, Shantou/China Selected to Tokyo Tdc Vol.28, Entry in The Ny Tdc Communication Design Competition Has Been Selected by The “certificate of Typographic Excellence” (Won by Guang Ping Mo) • 1997 Special Award, Modulor-1997 Contest, St. Petersburg 2001 Third Place, Modulor-2001, St. Petersburg 2002 First Prize, Takamaki Contest, Designboom.com 2003 Dia Design Innovation Awards, Short-list 2003 Braunprize, Second Round 2003 Guest Award, Dyson Design Competition 2003 Opus Design Awards, Winning Works 2003 Gazprom "new Solution", The Contest Prize-winners 2003 2004 Opus Design Awards, Winning Works 2004 Osaka Design Competition, Excellent Works, Japan 2005 Bombay Sapphire Design Glass Competition, Three Final Works, Russia (Won by Alexander Sekirash) • Undergraduate Period: in 2010, The Work "blue Magic Beans" Won Second Prize of Design Class, Included in The Recognition Award in China Academy Animation Film in 2011 ~ 2012, The Cartoon Works Published in 13 Times The Dalian Evening News in 2012, Won The Second Prize in 2012, Land Ziyuanbei Creative Competition Jingdu Awards Won Second Prize in Mainland, For Final Review Optimization, Total 4 Pieces For 2012, Works App Applications to Be Included in The Hippo Is Very Busy, Chinese College Students Creative Platinum Award in 2013, Selected Works "8/1 = 8/7" Multimedia Works, The 7th "future Star" All The College Students' Visual Design Competition Award Honorable Mention Graduate Student Period: 2013 Skyworth Ui Design Class Fashion Style in Divine Design Competition 2013 Future Star Who Is Practical Design Class. Jingdu Awards 2014 Micro Movie "lohas Life" Won The First Prize in 2014 Jingdu Awards Graphic Works "surprise Let You From Ear to Ear" Won Second Prize in 2015, Dalian Recognition Award in Advertising Competition Jingdu Awards, Joy to The Town in 2015 Was Awarded The First Prize For Animation Class Jingdu Awards, Joy to The Town in 2015 Was Awarded The First Prize For Cf Technical Jingdu Awards 2015 "happy Town" Won Second Prize of Film and Television Class Design Jingdu Awards 2015 Animation Class Copper Calves For "happy Town Jingdu Awards, Joy to The Town in 2015 Was Awarded a Prize of Cf Technical Jin Du Jingdu Awards 2015" a Happy Town For Optimizing Award 2015 2014-2015 Academic Year, First-class Scholarship "follow The Flowers", 2015 College Students, Film and Television Advertising Art Contest Nationwide Conference Class Excellence Award 2015 "follow The Flowers" Advertising Art College Students Competition Plane Class Won Third Prize of The National Conference in 2015 College Students "genetically Modified" Advertising Art Competition Won The First Prize in Liaoning Province Division "follow The Flowers", 2015 College Students Advertising Art Contest Liaoning Division Animation Class The First Prize in 2015, The 1/8 = 7/8 Second Huacan On Both Sides of The New Design Competition Award Beijing Design Week Top Ten Emerging Designers Master "follow The Flowers, " Excellence Award in 2015 (Won by Yating Zhang) • 2007 台灣室內設計大獎-商業空間tid獎 2007 台灣室內設計大獎-住宅空間tid獎 2013 Deco當代設計師大獎 2014 國家金點設計獎三項入圍 2015 國家金點設計獎三項入圍 2015 富美家明日之星設計大賽銀獎 2016 六藝獎-創藝空間設計獎 (Won by Yan-Rui Chou) • 2017, Schott Robax Design Award 3. Place 2016, German Design Award 2017-special Mention 2016, German Design Awards 2017-nominee 2016, Iconic Award-interior Innovation-selection 2017 2016, Good Design 17-award Zukunft-ddc 2016, Winner, Ihk Förderpreis-design-to-business 2016, Winner, Hfg of, Rundgangspreis 2016, Winner, Borono Design Award (Won by Rafael Rico Berti) • Mention “nacional Competition of Ideas to Youth Architects 2005″ Las Tablas Cultural Centre-Mention “competition of Ideas Aaa Architetti Cercasi 2008″-Mention “competition of Architecture to Youth Architects in Andalucía J5 Dwellings 2008″ J5 Vélez Rubio.-Mention “competition of Architecture to Youth Architects in Andalucía J5 Dwellings 2008″ J5 La Rinconada.-First Prize“competition of Ideas For The Construction of The Cívic Cultural Centre in Soto De La Marina 2009″-Fourth Prize “competition of Ideas For The Grafting of The Executing Project of The Adult Educational Centre in Torrelavega 2009″-First Prize “competition of Ideas For The Construction of The Arts Centre of Verín 2011″-Finalist “competition of Ideas: Redesign and Expansion of The Sculpture Museum in Leganés 2011″-Finalist “competition of Ideas For The Director Plan of The Public Litoral of Santander″-Spetial Mention “casa Decor 2013″. Perímetro-Second Prize “ Decor House 2013″. Perímetro-Second Prize "decor House 2014″. Modulor (Won by Miguel Crespo Picot) • 2001, 1st Place, Competition For Filling Station Project From Petroneftspetskonstruktsii and The St Petersburg Union of Architects. The City of St. Petersburg. Russian Federation The Winner of The Festival "architecture-2000" and "architecture-2001" in Moscow in The Nomination "the Best Young Architects" (degrees Ii and Iii); 2002. Winner of The International Contest Graduation Projects in Minsk (2002) For The Graduation of The Student Project "administrative and Commercial Building in The Conditions of Reconstruction of Block № 124 Kazan". Diploma of The International Public Organization Promoting Architectural Education 1 Degree. 2002. I Winner of The Regional Contest of Young Architects of The Republic of Tatarstan in Kazan (the Diploma and The Prize For The Best Project in The Category "transport Companies" and "administrative Building" in 2002) (Won by Damir Aitov) • 2016, Bronze, Web Design, Hkda Design Award 2016, Bronze & Hong Kong Best, Graphic Design, Hkda Design Award 2014, Bronze & Hong Kong Best, Web Design, Hkda Design Award (Won by Siu Fai Mak) • Reddot Design Award/2016/Winnner/Germany If Design Award/2016/Winnner/Germany Idea/2016/Finalist/Usa K-design Award/2016 Grandprize/Korea Good Design Award/2016 Gold Winner/Korea Pinup Design Award/2016 Grandprize/Korea Spark Design Award/2016/Finalist/Usa (Won by Moonyoung Huh) • 2006, 1st Place, Fair Stand Arranged in Accordance With The Purpose, Izmir/Turkey (Won by Baran Demirok) • 2009, Bronze, Gold Sunshine Prize(gssp), Shanghai/China. 2016, Honourable Mentions, 6th International Biennial of Socio-political Poster in Oswiecim, Oswiecim/Poland. 2016, Best Creative Award, Unesco City of Design (shenzhen China) Public Service Advertising Competition, Shenzhen/China. 2016, Bronze, 10th Creative China The Tenth National Design Art Grand Prix, Beijing/China (Won by Biwei Zhu) • 2006, Apstj-asahi Kasei Young Investigator Research Prize Tokyo/Japan 2011, Ando Momofuku Invention Encouragement Award Tokyo/Japan 2012, Invention Encouragement Award Tokyo/Japan 2015, Grad Prize Mothers Selection Awardtokyo/Japan 2016, Grand Prize Good Design Award Tokyo/Japan (Won by Atsuko Fukui) • 2012, Good Design Award, Tokyo/Japan 2013, Tokyo Gas & Housing Environment Award, Tokyo/Japan (Won by Yuko Oka) • 2002, 1st Place, The Emblem of 9th Sichuan Provincial Games, China/Chengdu (Won by Baohua Xie) • ■2014 If Product Design Award (germany): Received Two Prizes ■2014 Universal Design Award (germany): Received a Prizes ■2011 If Product Design Award (germany): Received a Prizes ■2008 Industrial Design Society of America Design Award (us): Received a Prize ■2007 Red Dot Design Award (germany): Received a Prize ■2007 Germany Federal Government Design Award (germany): Received a Prizes ■2006 Design For Asia Award (hong Kong): Accepted ■2005 If Award (germany): Received a Prize (Won by Atsuhito Kitora) • Aia Minnesota Gold Medal 2016 Aia Minnesota Honor Award, Izzy’s Ice Cream Factory 2016 Aia Minnesota Honor Award, Larson Bergquist 2015 Aia Minnesota Honor Award, Fast Horse 2015 Aia Minnesota Honor Award, Family Retreat 2014 Residential Architect Award, Family Retreat 2014 Architect Magazine Annual Design Review Award, Family Retreat 2014 American Architecture Award, Izzy’s Ice Cream Factory 2013 Finance & Commerce Award, Izzy’s Ice Cream Factory 2013 Aia Minnesota Honor Award, Hall House 2013 Lifetime Achievement Award From Duluth Depot Foundation 2013 Residential Architect Award, Hall House 2012 National Aia Cote Ten Green Award, Umd Bagley Classroom Building 2011 National Aia Small Projects Award, Yingst Pavillion 2011 Residential Architect Award, Merit, Streeter Job Trailer 2010 Architect, Best of Year, Bagley Classroom Building 2010 Aia Minnesota Honor Award, Bagley Classroom Building 2010 Residential Architect Award, Grand, Yingst Residence 2009 Business Week/Architectural Record “good Design Is Good Business” Award, Hawks Boots 2009 Residential Architect Award, Merit, Clure Project 2008 Aia Minnesota Gold Medal 2008 Aia Minnesota Honor Award, Yingst Residence 2008 Aia Minnesota Honor Award, Hawkes Boots 2008 Aia Minnesota Honor Award, Mayo Woodlands With Coen + Partners & Altus Architects 2008 National Aia Housing Award, Streeter House 2008 Residential Architect Award, Grand, Streeter House 2007 Aia Minnesota Honor Award, Clure Project 2006 American Architecture Honor Award, Chicago Athenaeum Streeter House 2006 “home of The Year Award”, Architecture Magazine 2005 National Aia Honor Award For Architecture Emerson Sauna 2005 National Aia Honor Award For Urban Design Jackson Meadow 2005 Residential Architect Award, Merit Matthew Residence 2005 Aia Minnesota Honor Award, Wild Rice Restaurant 2005 Aia Minnesota Honor Award, Streeter House 2004 Phaidon Atlas of Contemporary World Architecture, Emerson Sauna 2004 Mpr Midwest Home Distinctive Architect Award 2004 American Architecture Honor Award From Chicago Athenaeum Emerson Sauna 2004 Wood Design Award, “jackson Meadow, Citation 2004 Aia Minnesota Honor Award, “ Matthew Residence 2004 National American Society of Landscape Architects Award Mayo Woodlands (with Coen + Partners, Altus Arch.) 2003 Wood Design Award, Merit – Emerson Sauna 2003 Aia Minnesota Honor Award – Emerson Sauna 2002 Inducted in to College of Fellows, Faia 2002 Wood Design Award, Merit-albrecht Residence 2002 Wood Design Award, Citation Jones Farmstead 2001 Nat. Amer. Society of Landscape Arch. Award, Merit Jackson Meadow (with Coen + Stumpf) 2000 National Aia/Pia Community Design Award Jackson Meadow (with Coen + Stump) 2000 National Aia Louise Bethune Award For Photography “walter Netsch” Photo 2000 Aia Minnesota Honor Award Jones Farmstead 1999 Aia Minnesota Honor Award Jackson Meadow (with Coen + Stumpf) 1999 Aia Minnesota Honor Award John Frank’s Sauna 1998 National Aia Honor Award For Architecture Brandenburg’s Ravenwood Studio 1998 Architectural Record House Award Emerson Residence 1998 American Wood Council Award, Merit Brandenburg Ravenwood Studio 1997 Aia Minnesota Honor Award Brandenburg’s Ravenwood Studio 1997 Aia Minnesota Honor Award Gooseberry Falls Visitor’s Center 1996 Aia Minnesota Honor Award Emerson Residence 1995 Aia Minnesota Honor Award Carlson Out Buildings 1994 Aia Minnesota Honor Award Hanson Retreat 1994 American Wood Council Award, Citation Loken Residence 1994 Aia/Western Red Cedar Lumber Honor Award Loken Residence 1993 Aia Minnesota Honor Award Loken Residence 1991 Aia Minnesota Honor Award Smith Residence 1990 Aia Minnesota Honor Award Thompson Residence (while With Dspb) 1987 Aia Minnesota Honor Award Scott/Kerze Cabin (while With Dspb) 1985 Aia Minnesota Honor Award Wick Residence (while With Dspb) (Won by David Salmela) • Az Award People's Choice Award 2016 (Won by Bonaventura Visconti Di Modrone) • 2014, Good Practice Award, Design For All, Paris/France 2005, Commendation Award, Hopedale Town Hall Ramp, Architectural Access Board, Boston/Usa 1998, Honorable Mention, New Public Space Competition, Aia Buffalo/Western New York Chapter, Buffalo/Usa 1997, Pro Bono Publico Award, Recording For The Blind and Dyslexic, The Washington Architectural Foundation, Dc/Usa (Won by Robert Nichols) • Red Dot Award Best of The Best 2016 : Packaging Design Red Dot Award 2016 : Corporate Identity If Design Award 2017 : Packaging Design If Design Award 2017 : Corporate Identity (Won by Kasidist Sokantat) • 2017if Talent Design Award (Won by Feiyun Rao) • 2016, Prize, Architecture Asia Award 2016, 1st Prize, Rtf Sustainability Awards 2016, Winner, Leaf Award Best Facade Design 2016, Winner, Next Landmark 2016 2017, Prize, Iida Global Excellence Awards 2017, Prize, Green Good Design 2017 2017, Prize, 12th Association For Children’s Environment Award, Japan (Won by Kensuke Aisaka) • 2014, 2nd Place, Dimueble National Furniture Design Contest, Guadalajara, Mexico. 2017, 1st Place, American Hardwood Export Council (ahec) Design Awards, Mexico City, Mexico (Won by Alfredo Carreño) • 2016, Best Practice of The Year, Trends Excellence Awards For Architecture and Design, Mumbai, India 2016, Winner, Kohler Bold Design Awards (hospitality Category), Delhi, India 2016, Winner, Future of Architecture & Interior Design (residential Apartment Category), Mumbai, India 2016, Commendation, Artistes in Concrete Awards (wellness Category), Mumbai, India 2016, Winner, Artistes in Concrete Awards (residential Big Category), Mumbai, India 2016, Commendation, Artistes in Concrete Awards (residential Big Category), Mumbai, India 2016, Commendation, Artistes in Concrete Awards (educational), Mumbai, India 2015, Winner, Iaa Architecture Podium 2015 (housing Under 5 Storeys) 2015, Winner, Indian Institute of Architects Yaf, (futuristic Category), Hubli, India 2015, Winner, Indian Institute of Architects Yaf, (popular Choice), Hubli, India 2015, Winner (jury), Indian Institute of Architects Yaf, (futuristic Category), Hubli, India 2014, Winner, Rethinking The Future Awards, (residential Unbuilt) 2014, Commendation, Rethinking The Future Awards, (residential Unbuilt) (Won by Akshay Heranjal) • 2010, Among Top-10 Designers of Ukraine, All-ukrainian Competition of The Year, 2011, Finalist, "when East Meets West" Competition, 2012, 2nd Place, All-ukrainian Annual Architectural Award Interior of The Year (Won by Fatemeh Fooladi) • Hp Skyline National Winner-2009 Indian Architect and Builder-young Architects Award-2015 Bureau of Energy Efficiency and Swiss Agency For Development and Co-operation-shading Device-first Prize, Residential Architecture Foaid-first Prize, Commercial Architect (Won by Gloren Anto) • 2014, International Design Award 2015, International Design Award 2016, German Design Award 2017, European Product Design Award 2017, Red Dot Product Design Award (Won by Stefan Zoell) • June 2016 a.s.m. Foundation Award For ‘a Leading Architect’, Pune/India. March 2016, 1st Place, Aesa Kumar Award For Group Housing, India. March 2016, 1st Place, Aesa Rohan Young Achiever’s Architect Award, India. February 2016, 1st Place, Times Reality Icon Award. January 2015, 1st Place, Best Luxury Apartment For Project One Nation, by Silicon India Real Estate Corner 2015, India. May 2008, 'national Achievement Award For Construction Excellence' by Image Welfare Achievers Forum, India. March 2005, 1st Place, Design Competition For Mall and Multiplex, India (Won by Shitesh Agrawal) • 2017, 1st Place, Young Creations Award: Upcycling, Heimtextil, Messe Frankfurt, Frankfurt/Germany. 2011, 3st Place, V. National Art Students' Associations Conference (omdk), Sculptor Section, Sopron/Hungary (Won by Zsófia Beliczay) • 2017, Silver a'design Award in Category Jewelry (Won by Edhuard Zverev) • 2016, Silver a' Design Award Winner For Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design, a' Design Award, Como, Italy (Won by Tommaso Masera) • 2016, Special Kudos, Css Design Awards (Won by Juan Ferreras) • 2015, Selected Project Published in The Catalogue, Aiap Women in Design Award, Milan/Italy. 2015, Selected Project Published in The Catalogue, So(cial) Good Design, Rgd Toronto/Canada 2015, Selected Project Published in The Catalogue, Adi Design Index Targa Giovani, Milan/Italy (Won by Daria Shmitko) • 1978-National Design Award in Team 1986-Award of The Group Exhibition "applied Graphics" 1988-First Prize For Poster Exhibition-Competition "man and Nature" 1989-Honorary Diploma of The Contest International Literacy Year 1990 The Unesco (Won by Viliam Kitanov) • 2007, Finalist, Dyson Canada Design Competition, Canada 2006, 2nd Place, Bell Canada Design Competition, Canada (Won by Ray Kwa) • Red Dot Design Award 2015 German Design Award 2016 (Won by Angela Kettler-Bott) • 2011 Eurobike Award 2011 Design Protanium Inside Frame Electric Bicycle ​ 2012 Taipei Cycle Award 2012 Design Intelligent Electric Bicycle Battery Taipei Cycle Award 2012 Design Inside Frame Electric Bicycle Taipei Cycle Award 2012 Design Unisex Electric Bicycle Eurobike Award 2012 Design Protanium Shaft Bike Eurobike Award 2012 Diavelo Speedbike ​ 2013 Taipei Cycle Award 2013 Design Ubahn Electric Bicycle Eurobike Award 2013 Yes Bike Design of Carbon Fiber Electric Bicycle ​ 2014 Taipei Cycle Award 2014 Yes Bike Design of Carbon Electric Bicycle Eurobike Award 2014 Mobilling Ebike. Design of Ebike Controlled and Monitored by Iphone ​ 2015 Taipei Cycle Award 2015 After 5 Bike. Design of S-Pedelec in Carbon Materials Taipei Cycle Gold Award 2015 Ecofriendly Ebike. Frame Design in Wood Reddot Honerable Mention Ecofriendly Ebike. Frame Design in Wood Eurobike Award 2015 Diavelo Stem Eurobike Award 2015 Diavelo Inflatable Jacket ​ 2016 Taipei Cycle Gold Award 2015 Diavelo Inflatable Jacket Taipei Cycle Award 2016 Design Electric Bike After 5 Eurobike Award 2016 Pininfarina E-Voluzione ​ 2017 German Design Award Nominee Ecofriendly Ebike. Frame Design in Wood German Design Award Nominee After 5 Bike. Design of S-Pedelec in Carbon Materials German Design Award Nominee Pininfarina E-Voluzione German Design Award Honerable Mention After 5 Bike. Design of S-Pedelec in Carbon German Design Award Winner Pininfarina E-Voluzione Taipei Cycle Award 2017 Design Carqon Cargo Bike If Design 2017 Winner-Pininfarina E-Voluzione If Design 2017 Mention-If Public Value Award 2017 a' Award Silver 2017 European Product Design Award Platinum 2017 Nominee Designer of The Year by European Product Design Award 2017 (Won by Brian Hoehl) • 2016, Good Design Award, Chicago (Won by Gabriele Cappelletti) • There Is No Any Experience About This Title (Won by Nur Seda Sahin) • 2016, 1st Prize, Hans Grohe Best Bathroom, Singapore (Won by Casey Kae-Shin Chua) • 2016, Usa Patent No. D771725, Leather Imprinting MacHine, Usa 2016, Taiwan Patent No. D177114, Leather Imprinting MacHine, Taiwan 2016, China Zl 2015 3 0400535. 3, Leather Imprinting MacHine, China (Won by Erik Demelo) • 2016, Platinum a`design Award by One of The Sculptures of Santander World, Santander World/Spain (Won by Emeric Minaya) • 2012 The Prime Minister's Prize of The Monozukuri Nippon Grand Awards, Tokyo/Japan. 2012 The Good Design Award, Tokyo/Japan. 2013 The China International Fabrics Design Competition, The Entry Prize, Shanghai/China. 2014 The China International Fabrics Design Competition, Competition“prize For Best Colour Application”&”outstanding Prize", Shanghai/China. 2015 The China International Fabrics Design Competition, Outstanding Prize, Shanghai/China. 2016 The China International Fabrics Design Competition, Entry Prize, Shanghai/China (Won by Eita Saito) • 2016: Selected Newcomer a&w 2016 »juch Brings to The Table “thinx„quality Material and Elegant Design“ . 2016: Winner of The German Design Award Special 2016. 2015: Annual Winner of Kaldewei Und a&w Magazine Design Talents Award 2016 in Mailand. 2017: German Design Award Special 2017 (Won by Maik Juch) • 1997, Finalist, Smirnoff International Fashion Awards, Singapore 1998, Semi Finalist, Soft Furnishing Asia, Singapore 1998, Semi-finalist Smirnoff International Fashion Awards, Singapore 1998, Winner, The Malaysian Young Fashion Designers Award, Kuala Lumpur/Malaysia 1999, Finalist, Asean Young Fashion Designers Award, Singapore 2001, Finalist, Smirnoff International Fashion Awards, Singapore 2004, 2nd Round, Piala Seri Endon, Kuala Lumpur/Malaysia 2004, Finalist, Piala Seri Endon, Kuala Lumpur/Malaysia 2004, 3rd Runner Up in Piala Seri Endon, Kuala Lumpur/Malaysia 2013/2014 Top Achievers Company, Kuala Lumpur/Malaysia 2014, Winner, Best Pitch Award, Msc Innotech Startups, Kuala Lumpur/Malaysia 2014, Winner, Most Innovative Product, Kuala Lumpur/Malaysia 2014, Winner, Investor's Choice Award, Msc Innotech Startups, Kuala Lumpur/Malaysia 2015/2016, Significant Contribution to Sports, High Performance Wearable Tech, Kuala Lumpur/Malaysia 2016, 1st Runner Up, General Assembly Hackathon, Seattle/Usa 2017, Winner, Gourmand World Cookbook Awards, Cooking School Category, Singapore 2017, Silver, a' Design Award in Prosumer Products, Tools, and MacHinery Design Category, Como/Italy (Won by Tracie Sudesh) • • Best International Tourist App of Destination Guide 2015. Product Triporg. Segittur. • Clap International Awards. Best Industrial Deisgn. F5 Tourisme. • Ida (international Design Awards 2013 – Usa) Gold Award F5 Tourisme Midibus • Best Midibus of The Year 2014 in Spain. Editec. F5torurime • Successful Design Awards China 2013. First Prize Lainoa Lighting. • Sparkawards 2013. Esquare • Spark App Design Award 2013, Finalist Triporg. • Delta Award Selection 2013 (adi-fad). • Ida (international Design Awards 2013 – Usa) • Delta Award Selection 2012 (adi-fad). • Sparkawards 2012 Electric Vehicle Charging Point 5prv-h • Good Design 2011 (by Chicago Athenaeum) First Prize in The Energy Source Category, Prv. • Thyssenkrupp Innovation Awards 2011, 1rst Prize Award (iwalk Runaway) • Ida (international Design Awards 2010 – Usa) Second Prize in Sustainable Product • Sparkawards 2009 Gold Award (usa) • Sparkawards 2009 Challenge (usa) • German Ministry of Economy and Technology Nomeinee On “the Competition For The Prize of Prizes, The Design Award of The Federal Republic of Germany 2009” • Ida (international Design Awards 2008 – Usa) Second Prize in Sustainable Living. • “honourable Mention” Red Dot Design Awards 2008. • Ida (international Design Awards 2007 – Usa) First Prize in Outdoor Lightning. • Best of Year 2007 (interior Design Usa), First Prize in Outdoor Lightning. • Aepd 06 First Prize in Industrial Design (spanish Professional Designers Association) • Delta Awards Selection 2007 (adi-fad) • Selected in The “domus Mediterránea 2004, 2005 and 2006” Programs Organized by Federmueble (spanish Federation of Wooden Made Furniture) and Presented At The Valencia Fairs 2004, 2005 Y 2006. • Honourable Mention For The Chair “aulkia” At The Andreu World 2003 Third International Context. Awards Given At The Valencia-2003 Furniture Fair. • The Products “bolován” Chair and “liburu” Shelves Were Distinguished in The Program Domus Mediterránea 2003” Organizad by Federmueble (spanish Federation of Wooden Made Furniture) (2003) and Were Presented At The Valencia-2003 Fair. • The “urban Patrol Car”, Projected For The British Nacional Competition of The “royal Society of Arts, Rsa-sda” of 2000 Was Selected by The De Montfort University (united Kingdom). • Company and Totem Bike Holder Project Awarded Within The Program “programa Sustatu 2001” by The Dfb-bfa Local Government. • Prize At The Originality in The Photo Context “for” 1994 (Won by Jon Santacoloma) • 2015, 1st Place in Category B2c/Corporate Design, Da/2015 (da/Deutscher Agenturpreis), Berlin/Germany (Won by Michael Moser) • 1997, Beymen Academia Design Contest and Leather Days Design Contest (Won by Zorlu Center Life Tree) • 2013, Hiiibrand Typography Award, Nanjing/China 2013, Gold, Graphis 100 Best in Advertising, New York/Usa 2014, Hiiibrand Identity Award, Nanjing/China 2015, Golden Drawing Pin Award For The Excellent Graphic Design Work of The Past Years 2017, Silver, Graphis Logo Design 9 (Won by Roland Rekeczki) • 2016, Gold Winner, "国艺杯“ The 2nd Mainland. Taiwan and Hongkong Design Invitational Exhibition (Won by Lin Ding) • 2015, Sello Del Buen Diseño Award Contest Sponsor by The Ministry of Industry of Argentina 2008, First Prize in Feria Puro Diseño 2006, Primer Premio Mujeres Emprendedoras ( Entrepreneur Women ) (Won by Mariana Goluboff) • Winner, Pin Up Concept Design Award, 2016. 11 Finalist, Korea Design Exhibition, 2016. 11 Winner, K-design International Award, 2016. 06 (Won by Eunji Kim) • 2017, Special Mention, German Design Award/2017, Gold, Japan Package Design Awards/2017, Gold, If Design Award/2017, Gold, Silver, Bronze, European Product Design Award/2016, Jagda/2016, If Design Award/2016, Towards Asia/2016, Pentawards/2016. Good Design Award/2016, Sda Award/2016, Gold, Silver, Merit, Design For Asia Awards/2016 Red Dot Award, Red Dot/2015, If Design Award/2015, Japan Package Design Awards/2014, Technical Packaging Award, Japan Packaging Contest/2014, Minister of Economy, Trade and Industry Award, Japan Packaging Competition/2013, Bronze, Japan Package Design Awards/2011, Silver, Japan Package Design Awards 2011, Merit, One Show 2010, Platinum, Gold, Silver, Asian Marketing Effectiveness Awards 2010, Sda Award 2010, Technical Packaging Award, Japan Packaging Contest 2009, Award For Excellence, Good Design Award 2009, Director of General, Manufacturing Industries Bureau, Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry Award, Japan Packaging Contest 2009, Minister of Economy, Trade and Industry Award, Japan Packaging Competition (Won by Yuji Tokuda) • 2016 ,winner,red Dot Design Concept,germany (Won by Dong Jiang) • Red Dot Award 2011, Mobility Design, Singapore (Won by Mladen Milosevic) • 2015, Winner, Eccellenze Del Design Nel Lazio, Rome/Italy. 2015, Project Selected, Adi Design Index, Milan/Italy. 2017, Winner, a Design Award, Italy (Won by Francesca Pucciarini) • 2016, Winner, If Design Award, Germany 2016, Winner, K-design Award, Korea 2017, Special Mention, German Design Award, Germany (Won by Jung Eun Yang) • 2016, Winner, Red Dot Product Design Award, Germany (Won by Liu Peng) • 2002, First Place, House of The Year 2002 Competition, Sofia/Bulgaria;-2007, Second Place, Interior of The Year 2007 Competition, Sofia/Bulgaria;-2007, FaÇade of The Year Competition Announced by Baumit – Special Award For High Professionalism and Long-term Partnership, Sofia/Bulgaria;-2011, Building of The Year-for Restoration of Yanlanski House, Sofia/Bulgaria;-http://Www.ps-architects.com/Bg/Portfolio/Interiori/Project-85 (Won by Penka Stantcheva) • 2009/2010, Honourable Mention, Shelving System, Red Dot, Germany (Won by Thomas Rauscher) • 2017, Honorable Mention, New York Affordable Housing Competition 2017, 24th Winner, World Architecture Award 2016, Winner, Central Park Summer Pavilion International Competition 2015, Winner, Jamsil Sports Complex International Competition (Won by Chang Kyu Lee) • With My First Design Competition Is Now The a Design Award and I Won The Silver a Design Award by My First Try! (Won by Sophia Schneider-Esleben) • 2012, 3rd Place, International Architecture Shams Competition, Tabriz/Iran. 2013, Selective Works, International Achitecture Competition, Velayat Park, Tehran/Iran, Http://Www.archdaily.com/196910/Velayat-park-entrance-gate-proposal-ali-ghorbani-ali-kashfi-hosein-shirazian 2014, 11th Place, International Architecture Competition, Khoy Shams Monument, Khoy/Iran (Won by Hossein Shirazian) • 2016, Best in Class, Print Magazine, Cincinnati, United States of America (Won by Milos Zlatanovic) • 2016, Design For Asia Awards 2016, Silver Award, Hongkong/China 2015, International Design Awards 2014, Honorable Mention, Ca/Usa 2013, Behance Japan Portfolio Review #4, First Prize, Tokyo/Japan (Won by Hiromi Maeo) • Best of The Best 2013, Reddot Design Award (Won by Ronghao Jin) • 2012. 2nd. Place in "parking MacHines Design and Ideas Competition" (Won by Karolis Bakūnas) • 2016, Good Design™ Award 2016. The Chicago Athenaeum, Museum of Architecture and Design, Chicago/Usa. 2016, Gold Award in The a'design Award & Competition, Milan/Italy. 2015, Two Good Design™ Awards 2015 For Two Products, The Chicago Athenaeum, Museum of Architecture and Design, Chicago/Usa. 2016, German Design Award 2016, Special Award, Berlin/Germany. 2015, Spark:product Design, Finalist. Spark International Design Awards, Usa. 2015, German Design Award, Nominated For One Product, Berlin/Germany. 2014, Two Good Design™ Awards For Two Products, The Chicago Athenaeum, Museum of Architecture and Design, Chicago/Usa. 2014, German Design Award 2014, Nominated For Two Products, Berlin/Germany. 2013, Two Good Design™ Awards For Two Products, The Chicago Athenaeum, Museum of Architecture and Design, Chicago/Usa. Good Design™ Award 2012. The Chicago Athenaeum, Museum of Architecture and Design. 2012 Spark:pro Finalist. Spark International Design Awards, Usa. 2012 Spark:concept Finalist. Spark International Design Awards, Usa. 2012, Ma Prize – Green Dwelling. Honorable Mention For Conceptual Project in International Competition, Atlanta/Usa. 2012, Spark:concept Gold Award. Spark International Design Awards, Usa. 2011, Two Good Design™ Awards 2011 For Two Products, The Chicago Athenaeum, Museum of Architecture and Design, Chicago/Usa. 2011, Spark: Pro Gold Award. Spark International Design Awards, Usa. 2011, ”outstanding Technology Innovation” (ericsson Iptv Remote Product), Connected Tv Awards, London/Uk. 2010, Good Design™ Award, The Chicago Athenaeum, Museum of Architecture and Design, Chicago/Usa. 2010, Csi Award (ericsson Iptv Remote Product), Las Vegas/Usa. 2009, Good Design™ Award, The Chicago Athenaeum, Museum of Architecture and Design, Chicago/Usa. 2007, Good Design™ Award, The Chicago Athenaeum, Museum of Architecture and Design, Chicago/Usa. 2005, Good Design™ Award, The Chicago Athenaeum, Museum of Architecture and Design, Chicago/Usa. 2004, Two Good Design™ Awards For Two Products, The Chicago Athenaeum, Museum of Architecture and Design, Chicago/Usa. 2003, Good Design™ Award, The Chicago Athenaeum, Museum of Architecture and Design, Chicago/Usa. 2002, Good Design™ Award, The Chicago Athenaeum, Museum of Architecture and Design, Chicago/Usa. 2002, Excellent Swedish Design, Stockholm/Sweden. 2001, Gold Award as a Team Member With Ideo Product Development, For Design Work With Amtrak Acela High Speed Train, Idea Industrial Design Excellence Award, Usa 1999, Award of Excellence For Conceptual Design, Lg Electronics International Design Competition, Seoul/South Korea. 1998, Good Design™ Exhibition 1998. Product Selected For Exhibition and Permanent Collection. The Chicago Athenaeum, Museum of Architecture and Design, Chicago/Usa. 1997, Award of Excellence For Conceptual Design, Lg Electronics International Design Competition, Seoul/South Korea. 1997, Good Design™ Exhibition 1997. Product Selected For Exhibition and Permanent Collection. The Chicago Athenaeum, Museum of Architecture and Design, Chicago/Usa. 1997, Finalist, 8th International Design Competition 1997, Osaka/Japan. 1996, Good Design™ Exhibition 1996, Product Selected For Exhibition and Permanent Collection. The Chicago Athenaeum, Museum of Architecture and Design, Chicago/Usa. 1995, Honorable Mention For Conceptual Design, Lg Electronics International Design Competition, Seoul/South Korea. 1995, Good Design™ Award, The Chicago Athenaeum, Museum of Architecture and Design. Exhibition and Permanent Collection, Chicago/Usa. 1995, Excellent Swedish Design, Stockholm/Sweden. 1995, If Award For Good Industrial Design 1995. Industriforum, Hannover/Germany. 1993, Excellent Swedish Design, Stockholm/Sweden. 1991, Prize For Design Concept Concerning Future Communication Between Languages, The 2:nd Design The Future International Competition, Tokyo/Japan. 1990, Prize Winner in Swedish Design Competition Regarding Electronic Consumer Product With Environmental Concerns."design For The Future", Stockholm/Sweden. 1990, Forma Finlandia International Design Competition 1990. Selected For The International Exhibition in The Category "tomorrow's Challengers”, Helsinki/Finland. 1989, Prize Winner, Yamaha Audio System International Design Competition, Tokyo/Japan. 1989, First Prize, "new Light Over Stockholm", Scandinavian Light Design Competition, Stockholm/Sweden. 1986, First Prize, Electrolux Design Competition, Stockholm/Sweden (Won by Frank Etc. Ab Nikolaus Frank) • Wolda, 2010 (Won by Miroslav Vujovic) • 2016 Red Dot Design Award (Won by Andras Kelemen) • 2017, 4th Place, Iran Best Architect Student of The Year 2017, Tehran/Iran 2016, Shortlist, Tehran Institute Award, Tehran/Iran 2016, 4th Place, Iran Best Architect Student of The Year 2016, Tehran/Iran 2015, Mostly Recommended, Qebleh Square, Tehran/Iran 2015, 4th Place, Tehran Institute Conceptual Competition, Tehran/Iran (Won by Kasra Shafieezadeh) • 2016-2017, Bbc Knowledge Design Excellence Award-graphical User Interface Category, India 2016, Best Ux Design Award-unicom, Enable Academy, India 2016, Top 5 Ux Ui Design Studio-silicon India 2015, Ida Design Awards-honorable Mention-user Interface Design, Epadd, Stanford University, Usa (Won by Lollypop Design Studio) • Award of Excellence Nab 2016 by Productionhub (via Zeiss) German Design Award 2015 Cinec Award 2014 (special) 1st Place – Innovationspreis Brandenburg 2013 Nominee – Designpreis Brandenburg 2013 Fashion Design Price 2013 (herlitz)-Winning Graphic Design Full Scholarship – Exist 2013 1st Place – Bpw Competition (bpw Service)-2013 2nd Place – Senior Coaching Service Competition (scs)-2013 1st Place – "nanospots" Shortfilm Competition 2012 (alter_scent With Bold Futures) Nominee Newcomer – German Design Award 2012 Commendation Arte Shortfilm Award 2011 – Shortfilm "warisover" (art & Design) Honorary Mention – Design Award Brandenburg 2010 (Won by Nils Fischer) • 2015 Philips International Lighting Design Competition Clue, Canada-2nd 2015 Mercedes-benz Kunst Award, Germany-winner 2016 Ideas Competition Urban Regeneration Center Busan, Korea-3nd 2016 Ocean Science Design Competition, Kiost, Korea-bronze Prize (Won by Hyunje Joo) • 2017, Silver, a' Design Award Winner 2017, Italy 2016, 1st Place, Aaa Visionary Architecture Awards-open Conceptual Awards, New Zealand 2013, Award For Excellence, Property Council of New Zealand Rider Levett Bucknall Building 2012, Nzia Local Architecture Award, New Zealand 2011, Property Council of New Zealand Rider Levett Bucknall Building Award 2011, Aaa Cavalier Bremworth Unbuilt Architecture Award 2010, Shortlisted For Sports Award, World Architecture Festival Barcelona 2006, Nzia Local Architecture Award (Won by Barry Copeland) • American Architecture Prize 2016 Interior Design Residential, House Rheder Ii Bronze Award Silent Gliss, Beste Projekte 2011 Gad Innovationsforum Münster Orrick Düsseldorf Bdia-german Interior Architecture Prize 2002 Board of Directors Office Space-douglas Holding, Hagen Runner-up Mipim Award 1999 Specks Hof, Leipzig (Won by Heike Falkenberg) • 2017, Silver, a' Design Award For Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category (Won by Seedling Design Ltd) • 1981 Poster Design 'sunday in The Park' Selected For Publication and Statewide Display 1998 Signs of The Times First Place Electric Signs Usa 1990 Employee Study Scholarship 2014 Sydney Design Award First Place 'wayfinding and Signage' Australia (Won by Anne Gordon) • 2015: Red Dot Award For Product Design 2015: Good Design Award – Furniture – “the Chicago Athenaeum: Museum of Architecture and Design” 2016: International Design Award (ida) For Product Design-office Equipment-furnishings/Modules 2016: International Design Award (ida) For Product Design – Interior Furniture – Honorable Mention 2016: International Design Award (ida) For Product Design – Furnishings/Modules – Honorable Mention 2016: International Design Award (ida) For Product Design – Interior Furniture – Honorable Mention 2016: German Design Award Nomination 2016: German Design Award 2016: Iconic Design Award 2016: Iconic Design Award 2016: Good Design Award – Furniture – “the Chicago Athenaeum: Museum of Architecture and Design” 2017: European Product Design Award: Home Interior Products/Interior Furniture – Honorable Mention 2017: European Product Design Award: Office Equipment/Furnishings/Modules-honorable Mention 2017: European Product Design Award: Home Interior Products/Interior Furniture 2017: European Product Design Award: Office Equipment/Furnishings/Modules (Won by Christian Kroepfl) • 2017, Rose Gold, Muse Creative Awards, Malaysia (Won by Wai Ching Chan) • 2016, 2nd Prize, Foaid Architecture Idea 2.0-commercial Interior Design, India 2016, 1st Prize, Foaid Architecture Idea 2.0-residential Interior Design, India 2016, 1st Prize, Foaid Architecture Idea 2.0-institution Architecture, India 2016 – “the 50 Most Influential Names in Indian Architecture & Design For 2016”, 2014 – “the 50 Most Influential Names in Indian Architecture & Design For 2014” 2014 – “top of The New Crop: 50 Architects Representing Gen-next” 2013 – Shops Category Winner, Inside World Festival of Interiors (waf) 2013-special Mention, Architecture + Design & Cera Awards-young Enthused Architect Award. 2012-“the Best Retail Store“, Iiid –mk National Award, 2010-“the Emerging Interior Design Practice of The Year”, Iiid – Mk National Award 2010-“the Best Workspace Design”, Iiid – Mk National Award (Won by Aman Aggarwal) • 2017 Cid Interior Awards/Farnce/Taiwan 2017 Bronze Award, Sida Interior Awards/Singapore 2016 Bronze Award, Gsada Asia Interior Awards/Taiwan 2015 Nomination, Idea Tops Interior Awards/China 2014 1st Place, Cbda, Beijing Interior Awards/China 2014 Nomination, Goldenpin Interior Awards/Taiwan 2014 1st Place, Jin Tang Prize Interior Awards/China 2013 2st Place, Gsada Asia Interior Awards/Taiwan 2013 Nomination, Idea Tops Interior Awards/China 2013 Nomination, Idea Tops Interior Awards/China 2012 Nomination, Tid Interior Awards/Taiwan (Won by Kai Chang) • 2007 Aia San Joaquin Chapter Awards – Award of Merit, Child Development Center, Usa 2009 Cash/Aiacc Leroy F. Green Design and Planning Awards-award of Merit Specialized Facility, Child Development Center, Usa 2009 Cash/Aiacc Leroy F. Green Design and Planning Awards-award of Honor Project in Design, Riverbank High School New Gymnasium, Usa 2012, Public Safety and Education Center, College of The Sequoias, Handford, Ca 2012, Aia San Joaquin Chapter Awards, Award of Merit, Public Safety and Education Center, College of The Sequoias, Handford, Ca 2015, 1st Place Design Award, Universidad Federico Santa Maria, Science Building Competition, Valparaiso/Chile 2015, Honorable Mention in The Acute Care Category From Contract Magazine´s Healthcare Enviroment Awards, Martin Luther King Center. Usa 2015. Los Angeles Business Council Award of Excellence in The Healthcare Architecture, Martin Luther King Center, Usa 2016, 1st Place, New Rehab and Trauma Hospital Achs, Santiago Chile (Won by Alvaro Velasquez Gerszencveig) • 2015, 5st, The Final Stage of Science Olympiad Student in The Field of Industrial Design/Iran (Won by Hamid Reza Khodaei) • 2016 Golden Pin Design Award, Taiwan 2016 Red Dot Awards 2016, Germany 2015 Interior Lifestyle Living– Talent 2015 Jiangsu Purple Gold Awards Selected*2, China 2014 If Design Award, Germany 2014 Red Dot Design Award, Germany 2013 If Design Award, Germany 2013 Good Design Award, Japan 2013 Tokyo Design Week, Young Asia Awards, Japan 2012 Red Dot Design Award, Germany (Won by Yide Yang) • D&ad-Design and Art Direction London: Pencil-Wood-2016 London International: More That 6 Awards (1990-2017) New York Festivals: 3 Awards Clio: 2 Awards Cannes-Finalists South African Creative Awards Loeries: 1990-2017: More That 30 Awards Interior Design Best of Year Honouree: 2016 (Won by Joanina and David Pastoll) • 2016, How Design Award (Won by Enrico Pieri) • While Belinda’s Exhibitions Are Her Core Focus, She Also Submits Her Work to Significant Art Prizes. in 2008 Belinda’s Peers Award Her The Riches Photography Prize in Australia, ‘the Moran Prize’ of $50, 000 With Her Photograph Titled Four Generations (2008). Her Digital Photograph Beyond The Burn Series (2004) Was Awarded The 2008 Kodak Salon Centre For Contemporary Photography and The Perth Centre For Photography 2008 Iris Award. Her Images From The Maningrida Series Won Her The 2008 Human Rights Award For Photography. She Came Third in The Prestigious International Spider Awards For Photojournalism in 2008. Other National Photographic Awards Including Being a Finalist in Mama Art Foundation National Photography Prize (2016) Duo (2015) Head On (2004, 2005, 2006, 2008, ), Josephine Ulrick and Win Schubert Photography Award (2002, 2006, 2012), The Olive Cotton Awards (2007, 2008), The Iris Award (2004, 2007, 2009 and 2010), The Moran Prize (2012) and Vivid (2014), The Blake Prize (2009, ) and The Winner of Bhp Images of The Outback Award in 2003, 2004, and 2012 (Won by Belinda Mason) • The 49th Gyeonggi Art Contest Exhibition-Publicsubscription: Special Prize in Crafts The 11th Gfdc (gyeonggi Furniture Design Contest):winning Prize 2013 Kofurn (korea International Furniture & Interior Fair): Special Prize (Won by Ara Kim) • (2002) Red Dot For Porsche Aluminium Sled (2006) If Design and Red Dot For Cherry Keyboard 2006 Red Dot Best of The Best For Rhombus Castor 2016 Red Dot For Juzopro Lumbal (Won by Marcus Wiedemann) • "red Dot Design Award" Winner 2013 Epda "european Product Design Award" Gold Prize Winner 2017 (Won by Xavier Bernis Diaz) • Cometa Architects (victor Gonzalez & Faidra Matziaraki) 2012, Honorable Mention, Iida Global Excellence Awrds, Paris France 2017, Honorable Mention, Domes Architecture Awards, Athens Greece (Won by Faidra Matziaraki Victor Gonzalez Marti) • 2015, 1st Place, Restaurants & Bar Design Award (with Biutiful by The Lake, Outside Section)-https://Restaurantandbardesignawards.com/Archive/14-15 (Won by Mihai Popescu) • 2012, Silver Prize, National Quality Engineering Award, Guangzhou/China 2012, Second Prize, Excellent Design of National Engineering Project, Beijing/China 2012, Silver Prize, South China Architecture and Urban Planning Award, Guangzhou/China (Won by Aoyan Chen) • 2017, Silver, a'design Award & Competition, Italy (Won by Mira Kim) • 2017-a’design Award & Competition Silver Winner | Bass Awards 2017 Promotional Video to Sebastian Curi 2014-bass Awards Silver Winner | Nick Tv Idents At Plenty 2014-promax Bda Global Excellence Silver “total Package Art Direction Design: Channel Image Using Multiple Media” At Plenty 2013-promax Bda Global Excellence Gold Winner “best Design and Art Direction “ | Natgeo Storica At Vascolo 2012-promax Bda Global Excellence Bronze Winner "program Promotional Spot, Out of House"| Axn Criminal Minds At Plenty 2012-promax Bda Latinamerica Gold Winner "use of Typography" | Axn Criminal Minds At Plenty 2012-promax Bda India Silver Winner "best On-air Branding Design" | Utv Action At Plenty 2012-promax Bda India Gold Winner "best On-air Ident Design" | Utv Action At Plenty 2012-promax Bda India Silver Winner "best Original Logo Design" | Utv Action At Plenty (Won by Sebastian Curi) • 2017, Best of Houzz 2017 Design, Tokyo/Japan 2016, Good Design Award, Tokyo/Japan 2016, Best of Houzz 2016 Design, Tokyo/Japan (Won by Kokutou Uemori) • 2016, Honorable Mention in The American Architecture Prize, Los Angels/Usa (Won by Rocco Valentini) • These Awards Are in China Ex:seventh of The Design For The Finalists (Won by Haoyang Li) • 2016, Silver Award, The 7th "design For Sitting" Competition, Beijing China (Won by Fei Fan Li) • 2017, Gold Award, Graphis Logo Design 9, New York/Usa 2016, Winner, Red Dot Award: Communication Design 2016, Germany 2016, Excellence Award, Hkda Global Design Awards 2016, Hong-kong 2016, Finalist, 4th The Best Brand Awards, Spain 2016, Selected, 2nd Shenzhen International Poster Festival, China 2016, Selected, Asia-pacific Design No. 12, China 2016, Finalist, Hiiibrand Awards 2015, China 2016, Gold Award, Graphis Advertising Annual 2016, New York/Usa 2015, Selected, Asia-pacific Design No. 11, China 2015, Judges' Special Award, Taiwan International Graphic Design Award, Taiwan 2015, Gold Award, Graphis Design Annual 2016, New York/Usa 2015, Selected, 9th Trnava Poster Triennial-tpt 2015, Trnava/Slovakia 2015, Finalist, Hiiibrand Awards 2014, China 2015, Selected, Biennale of Poster Bolivia-bicebe 2015, Bolivia 2015, Selected, 9th International Eco-poster Triennial, Ukraine 2014, Selected, Asia-pacific Design No. 10, China 2014, Finalist, Hiiibrand Awards 2013, China 2014, Selected, Hong Kong International Poster Triennial 2014, Hong-kong 2014, Excellence Award, Hkda Global Design Awards 2013, Hong-kong 2013, Gold Award, Graphis Poster Annual 2014, New York/Usa 2013, Selected, 9th MacAu Design Biennial, MacAu 2013, Selected, Biennale of Poster Bolivia-bicebe 2013, Bolivia 2012, Selected, 23rd International Poster Biennale Warsaw, Warsaw/Poland 2012, Selected, 12th International Poster Biennial of Mexico, Mexico 2012, Selected, Moscow Global Biennale of Graphic Design-golden Bee 10, Moscow/Russia 2012, Selected, 8th Trnava Poster Triennial-tpt 2012, Trnava/Slovakia 2012, Selected, 8th International Eco-poster Triennial, Ukraine 2011, Finalist, Taiwan International Graphic Design Award, Taiwan 2010, Selected, Moscow Global Biennale of Graphic Design-golden Bee 9, Moscow/Russia (Won by Kei Sato) • 2016, Gold Award, Pentawards, Shanghai (Won by Mark Turner) • 2nd Place, "livada Postei Park" Landscape Design Competition 2011 (in Team With Adrian Soare, Eliza Yokina, Elena Dragu, Sebastian Lupea, Vera Dobrescu) (Won by Raluca Visinescu) • Winner 2010 : Opus Design Award, Japan Winner 2005 : Ico Award For 'creative' Magazine Cover Design, India Best Student 2002-2003: College Award Lucknow India (Won by Abhishek Chitranshi) • 1994, Adi, Premio Compasso D'oro Progetto Veicolo Battipista Leitner Lh500 (Won by Bruno Giardino) • Awards •sbaia Merit Award, 2009 (toro Canyon) •sbaia Merit Award, 2009 (bisquit Filmworks) •aia/La Decade Merit Award, 2005 (ground Zero) •aia/La Interior Architecture Merit Award; 2001 (ogilvy & Mather) •fx Awards Finalist For Best Medium Office; 2001 (ogilvy & Mather) •fx Awards Finalist For Best Medium Office; 2001 (ground Zero) •aia/Sb Honor Award, 2000 (ground Zero) •aia/Sb Honor Award, 2000 (montecito Residence) •aia/Sb Merit Award, 2000 (iwin.com) •aia/Sb Citation Award, 2000 (fuel Offices) •business Week/Architectural Record Awards, 2000 (ground Zero) •aia/La Honor Award, 2000 (ground Zero Post Production Studio) •aia/La Merit Award, 2000 (iwin.com) •horton Lees Lighting Design Award, 2000 (ground Zero) •2000 Lumen West Award of Merit (ground Zero) •aia/La Honor Award, 1999 (ground Zero) •next/La Award, 1999 (ground Zero Ii) •next/La Award, 1999 (sound Studio) •“new Faces, ” Contract Design Magazine, 1999 •california Council/Aia Design Award, 1998 (fuel Offices) •aia/Sb Award, 1998 (trout Club Residence) •aia/Sb Award, 1998 (youth Center For La County Sheriff’s Youth Foundation) •laguna Beach Aia Merit Award, 1995 (emerald Bay Residence) •40 Under 40, 1995 (robin Donaldson) (Won by Shubin + Donaldson Architects) • Promosedia Design Award 2009 (Won by Sebastian Scherer) • 2006 Arçelik The Eight “award of Invention Day”, Eskişehir/Turkey 2005 Third Place, “the Fridge of The Year 2010”, Eskişehir/Turkey (Won by Rahsan Akin) • If Product Design 2013 Gold Taipei Cycle D&i Awards 2013 Red Dot Design Award 2012, Essen, Germany Materialica-design & Technology Silver Award, Winner 2012 Oppad Award 2012 (Won by Lars Beck) • Honorable Mention, Appalachian State University Chair Competition, 2012 Honorable Mention, Century Furniture, Llc. Wing Chair Competition, 2010 Savannah College of Art and Design Honors Grad Scholarship, 2009-2012 (Won by Xin Wen) • 2012, 2nd Place, Design For Habitat Humanity Competition, Savannah/Usa. 2008, Vanke Creative Scholarship, Beijing/China. 2008, 1st Prize, Cafa School of Architecture Graduation Design, Beijing/China. 2007, Two Invention Patents of Sustainable Materials, China (Won by Hong Zhu) • 1996, 3rd Prize, Lbs Architectural Design Competition, Enschede, Netherlands. 2006, 1st Prize Round 1, New Venture (innovation/Business Plan Competition), Dutch Patent Office, Rijswijk, Netherlands. 2012-2013, Bronze a'design Award, Category Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design, Modular Wine Rack Nucleus (Won by Thijs Goossink) • 2012, 2nd Place, Bkg Souvenir Design For Museums, İstanbul/Turkey 2007, Honorable Mention, Asd National Package Design Competation For Students, İstanbul/Turkey (Won by Ozgu Gundeslioglu) • Syneron Dental Lasers Was Recognized and Distinguished With 4 International Awards, 2013-red Dot Design Award, Germany 2013-a’ Design Award, Italy 2012-best in Bizz Awards 2013 Emea, 2011-deloitte’s Emea Technology Fast 500 (Won by Light Instruments Ltd (syneron Dental Lasers)) • 2006, 2nd Place, Wonderland Max Funder Design Wettbewerb, Austria 2012, Nominee, Kastner&Öhler Fashion Award, Graz, Austria (Won by Susanne Leitner) • 2012/Silver/International Taiwan Design Award/Taiwan (Won by Jone Aleksiunaite) • 2013, Bronze Award, a' Design Award, Como/Italy (Won by Enric Rota Jovani) • 2012, 1st Place, The Best Knowledge-based Co-operative Companies, Tehran/Iran 2012, 2nd Place, Chamran Science Award, Tehran/Iran (Won by Dawood Karimi Aqdam) • 2013: Arkiv Anthologies 2012-"knauf Arena"-selected Project, İstanbul/Turkey 2012: European Property Awards 2012, Retail Architecture-tarsu Shopping & Entertainment Center-1st Prize, London/United Kingdom 2012: European Property Awards 2012, Office Development-yenigün Construction Headquartes-highly Commended, London/United Kingdom 2012: Theme Park Sales Office Invited Design Competition-1st Prize, İstanbul/Turkey 2011: Cityscape Awards For Architecture in The Emerging Markets, Dubai-ankara Arena Multi Functional Sports Hall – 2nd Prize, Dubai/Uae 2011: Expo 2012 Korea, Ark Group – Turkish Pavilion Invited Design Competition – 1st Prize, Ankara/Turkey 2011: Arkiv Anthologies 2010-ankara Arena Multi Functional Sports Hall-selected Project, İstanbul/Turkey 2011: Arkiv Anthologies 2010-orange House-selected Project, İstanbul/Turkey 2011: Arkiv Anthologies 2010 – Tbf Headquarters-selected Project, İstanbul/Turkey 2011: Ankara Arena Multi-functional Sports Hall-european Union Prize For Contemporary Architecture Mies Van Der Rohe Award-nominee, Barcelona/Spain 2011: Middle East Technical University Modsim Modelling and Simulation Research Center-european Union Prize For Contemporary Architecture Mies Van Der Rohe Award-nominee, Barcelona/Spain 2010: Middle East Technical University Modsim Modelling and Simulation Research Center-world Architecture Community 7th Cycle Selected Project For Wa Awards 2008: Royal Park Shopping and Entertainment Center-commercial Real Estate Federal Awards-"large Retail Center-regions of Russia" Category – Winner, Moscow/Russia 2008: Kerem Yazgan-arkiparc Young Architect Special Jury Award, İstanbul/Turkey 2008: Yenigün Construction Headquarters-invited Competition-1st Prize, Ankara/Turkey 2007: Nizhny Ikea Mega Shopping and Entertainment Center-commercial Real Estate Federal Awards-"large Retail Center-regions of Russia" Category – Nominee, Moscow/Russia 2007: Goodwin Shopping Center-commercial Real Estate Federal Awards 2007-"medium Retail Center-regions of Russia" Category – Nominee, Moscow/Russia 2007: Middle East Technical University Northern Cyprus Campus Dormitory Complex-invited Competition-3rd Prize, Ankara/Turkey 2007: Begum Yazgan’s Phd Thesis – Middle East Technical University Best Thesis of The Year Award, Ankara/Turkey 2006: Grand Canyon Shopping and Entertainment Center Had Been Awarded Some Prestigious Awards: Hyperstate Awards Commercial Real Estate Federal Awards: Developer of The Year-solomon-winner, Moscow/Russia Retail Center-st. Petersburg Category-nominee, Moscow/Russia Russian Trade Olympics Award, Moscow/Russia Business Triumph in The Russian Year Award, Moscow/Russia 2006: Middle East Technical University Modsim Modelling and Simulation Research Center – Invitited Competition-1st Prize, Ankara/Turkey 2006: Prokon-ekon Headquarters-invitited Competition-2nd Prize, Ankara/Turkey 2004: Muradiye Mosque Complex Entrance Unit-national Architectural Design Competition-2nd Prize, Bursa/Turkey 2002: 50th Year Park and War Memorial Complex-national Architectural Project Competition-5th Honorable Mention, Ankara/Turkey 2002: Ankara Swan Park-national Architectural Project Competition-3rd Honorable Mention, Ankara/Turkey 2001: Catalhöyük Excavation Site Shelter – Invited Architectural Project Competition-1st Prize, Ankara/Turkey 2000: Tepe Architecture Culture Center Young Turkish Architect Award, İstanbul/Turkey 1999: Dalaman International Airport-invited Competition-7th Prize, MuĞla/Turkey 1997: Opel Showroom, Service and Restaurant Building-invited Architectural Project Competition-1st Prize 1997: Kerem Yazgan’s Master Thesis-middle East Technical University Prof. Dr. Mustafa Parlar Foundation-1996-1997 Academic Year Best Thesis Award, Ankara/Turkey 1996: Cin Çukuru Urban Center-national Architectural Design Competition-1st Prize, Balikesİr/Turkey 1996: One-day Trip: “surdibi (bottom of City Wall)” – Chamber of Architects of Turkey 5th National Architecture Exhibition and Awards – 1st Prize in Graphics Category, Ankara/Turkey 1995: Ankara Congress and Culture Center – National Architectural Project Competition-3rd Prize, Ankara/Turkey 1994: Marmaris (höyüktepe) Culture Center-national Architectural Project Competition-1st Honourable Mention, MuĞla/Turkey 1994: Taris Headquarters Service Building – National Architectural Project Competition-purchase Prize, İzmİr/Turkey 1990: Republic of Turkey Presidential and Prime Ministry’s Reporters’ Association-national Logo Competition-1st Prize, Ankara/Turkey (Won by Kerem and Begüm Yazgan) • 2009, 1º Premio, Puro inédito, Buenos Aires/Argentina 2012, 1º Premio, Sello Del Buen Diseño, Ministerio De Industria De La Nación. 2012, Mención De Honor, Bid (bienal Iberoaméricana De Diseño) Barcelona/EspaÑa (Won by Mariela Omar) • Academic & Professional Honors 2012, Honor Award, Aia, American Institute of Architect Pr 2007, 2 º Premio De La Cámara De Arquitectura, Guadalupe Island 2004, Mention of Honor Design Competition by New Housing of Puerto Rico 2003, Honor Henry Adams Foundation American Institute of Architecture 2001-1999, 1st Prize, Christmas Trimming Uppr-2nd Prize, Christmas Trimming Uppr 1997, 1st Prize, 3-student Team Project (Won by Josue Rivera Gandia) • 2012, 1st Place in Category Furniture, Elle Decor International Design Award Competition, "bookcase Wave From Wood-oo Collection“, Design by Jan Vacek/Martin Smid, Prague/Czech Republic (Won by Martin Smid) • 2013-2014, Bronze Award, a' Design Award and Competition, Como/Italy (Won by Bahram Salour) • 2012, Winner, Red Dot Design Award 2013, Winner, German Design Award (Won by Christoph Rochna) • 2006, Novelty Ideas, Xtremer Kit Cars, Akureyri, Iceland 1994, Novelty Ideas, For Motor Snosled, Technical Institution of Iceland 1976, 1st Prize, International Car Design Competition, Held by Zagato, Italy/Popular Mechanics, Usa 1973, 1st Prize, International Car Design For Volvo, Gothenburg, Sweden (Won by Steinn Sigurðsson) • 2013, Golden Prototype Award, Parsons The New School For Design Thesis, New York/Usa (Won by Yun Hsin Lee) • 2002, 2nd Prize Architectural Design Competition For The The Public Market “aerodrom”, Kragujevac/Serbia 2004, Competition Entry, University Bulding Architectural Design Competition, Kragujevac/Serbia 2006, Competition Entry, Public Market “kalenic” Architectural Design Competition, Belgrade/Serbia 2008, Competition Entry, Museum of Modern Art Architectural Design Competition, Novi Sad/Serbia 2010, 2nd Round of Evaluation, Team Leader, Center For Promotion The Science in Blok 39 Architectural Design Competition, Belgrade, Serbia 2011, Finalist, The New Taipei City Museum of Arts Conceptual Design International Competition, Taipei/Taiwan/Roc 2013, Competition Entry, London Vauxhall – The Missing Link Competition, London/Uk (Won by Dr Aleksandar Rudnik Milanovic) • 2014, Honorable Mention, Wja Diva Design Competition, New York/Usa 2013, Commendation, International Pearl Design Competition, Providence/Usa 2013, 2nd Prize, The Jones Group "design It Forward" Jewelry Design Contest, New York/Usa. 2012, 1st Prize, Silhouette Eyewear Design Contest(silhouette Other Worlds & Adidas Category), New York/Usa. 2012, 3rd Prize, Silhouette Eyewear Design Contest(silhouette Essentials Category), New York/Usa (Won by Sun Hyang Ha) • 2007, The Webby Awards Official Honor For School/University Category (www.sadi.net) (Won by Jade Choi) • 2011, Junior Grand Prix, Gpd Award, Newark/Uk (Won by Joo Seok Kong) • 2015 Honorable Mention, Exhibition ‘line Describing a Cone, ’ by The Director Darsie Alexander, Katonah Museum of Art, Katonah, Ny 2015 Niche Awards Professional Winner in Basketry Category, Baltimore, Md 2014 Selected as a 3-dimensional Artist Prize Winner, Denise Bibro Fine Art Gallery With Shonagh Adelman as a 2-dimensional Artist Prize Winner, New York, Ny 2014 Full Fellowship Award, Vermont Studio Center, Johnson, Vt 2014 Bronze a’ Design Award, ‘a’ Design Award’ in Arts, Crafts and Ready-made Category in 2013-2014, Como, Italy 2013 The Winner “window Wonderland” by Maryland Art Place, Baltimore, Md 2005 Bronze Prize, The 3rd Chung-ju International Craft Biennale, Chung-ju, Korea 2002 Special Selected The 23rd Korean Craft Exhibition, Seoul, Korea 2001 Selected, The 22nd Korean Craft Exhibition, Seoul, Korea 2000 Selected, The 16th Mudeong – Art Competition, Gwang-ju, Korea 1999 Selected, The 28th Korea Design Competition, Seoul, Korea (Won by Sui Park) • 2007-2008, 1st Place, Interior Designer of Hbp, Usm/Malaysia. 2011-2012, Outstanding Contribution Award of Company, Singapore (Won by Priscilla Lee Pui Kee) • 2002, Nominated, "best Art Direction", Adg Award, Los Angeles/Usa (Won by Stephen McCabe) • 2012, 2st Place, Competition Review of The Best Graduation Projects, Krasnoyarsk/Russia 2013, 1st Place, Destinations "architecture of Public Buildings" Festival "eurasia Award 2012-2013", Ekaterinburg/Russia 2014, Special Prize of The Festival "golden Capitol", Novosibirsk/Russia 2014, 2st Place, Architectural Award, Tyumen/Russia (Won by Tatyana Ozimuk) • 2013, Bronze Pentaward 2013, Concept Category: Food (Won by Oxana Paley) • 2013, 1st Prize, Graphic Design Award in The 8th Calligraphy & Script Calligraphy Annual Exhibition, Muscat, Oman. 2013, 1st Prize, Graphic Design Division of The Small Artwork Exhibition Competition, Omani Society For Fine Arts, Muscat, Oman. 2009, Finalist, Art and Design, The 14th International Biennial Print Exhibition, Roc, National Taiwan Museum of Fine Arts, Taiwan. 2009, Finalist, Art Category, The International Aesthetica Creative Works Competition, Aesthetica Magazine, Uk. 2008, Best Research Poster, Best Poster Competition Award, The Creative Interdisciplinarity in Art & Design Research Conference, Loughborough University, Uk. 2000, 1st Prize, The 13th Gathering of Arabic Scout Rovers in Kuwait (Won by Salman Amur Alhajri) • 2014, Super Creator Certification, Ministry of Japan 2014, Bronze a' Design Award, a' Design Award and Competition 2013-2014, Como/Italy (Won by Kensho Miyoshi) • 2013, Winner in E-entertainment & Games Category, World Summit Awards (Won by Ruta Mickiene) • 2009, Bronze, Pili Figure Weapons Design Competition, Taipei/Taiwan. 2012, Merit Award, Ibdc Competition, Taipei/Taiwan. 2013, Bronze a' Design Award Winner For Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category, Como/Italy. 2014, a Project of Design Talents, If Ibdc Professionals, Taipei/Taiwan. 2015, Excellent Award, If Ibdc Professionals, Taipei/Taiwan (Won by Yi-Sin Huang) • 2013, Bronze a' Design Award Winner For Art Materials, Stationery Supplies and Gift Items Design Category; 2013, Design and Design International Award, France; 2008, 1st Place, Interior Motives Design Award (best Lifestyle Interior), Paris/France; 2008, Next Volkswagen Icon, Russia/Germany (potsdam); 2007, Iv Florence International Expo of The Best Projects in Architecture and Design (Won by Alexander Zhukovsky) • For The First Time Participate in The Contest (Won by Angel Stefanov) • Graduated First of Class 2013, Honor of First Degree For Outstanding Academic Achievement (Won by Sara Mansour) • 2013 Winner-student Design Challenge, Nature Inspired Design At Iiit Jabalpur, India. 2014-top 5 Entries of Honeywell Aerochallenge, India (Won by Nikita Chandekar) • 2002, Merit Award, Printmaking Competition-kaohsiung Museum of Fine Arts, Kaohsiung/Taiwan. 1996, Gold Award, Landscape Painting Competition, Taipei/Taiwan (Won by I Chao Wang) • 2012, Top-100 Russian Design Awards, "kak" Magazine, Moscow 2013, Distinction Winner, The Communicator Awards, New York 2013, Yellow Pencil, The British Design & Art Direction (d&ad), London 2013, Best of The Year, The British Design & Art Direction (d&ad), London 2013, Longlist, The Kantar Information Is Beautiful Awards, London 2014, Distinction Winner, The Communicator Awards, New York 2014, Bronze, a`design Awards, Como (Won by Kirill Khachaturov) • 2012, Best Achievement Award For Design and Technology Yew Chung International School, Hong Kong 2013, Bronze a' Design Award Winner For Jewelry, Eyewear and Watch Design Category (Won by Yusheng (akira) Deng) • 2012, Honourable Mention, Prêmio Bornancini, Porto Alegre/Brazil (Won by Carolina Falcão Duarte) • February, 2014, If Design Award, Munique/Germany. December, 2014, Good Design Award, Chicago, Usa (Won by Vanessa Martins) • 2013-2014, Highly Commended Interior Design Show House, European Property Awards, London/United Kingdom (Won by Neslihan Pekcan) • 2014, Golden Bee Moscow Global Biennale of Graphic Design.moscow/Russia. 2013, Finalist, The 4th Art and Design Exhibition of Chinese Colleges, Beijing/China 2012, 3th Prize, China International Young Designers Competition, Beijing/China (Won by Zhongkai Li) • 2013 D&ad Award Slice-Product Packaging (Won by Nadia Santomaggio) • Logomoose L Logo of The Month January 2015 Golden Stone Awards 2014 L Shortlist Strategie Magazine Awards 2014 L 2nd Place Campaign of The Mont Mediálne.sk L 1st Place Strategie Magazine Awards 2014 L 1st Place 4rd International Biennial Competition Logo L Shortlist Golden Nail 2014 L Silver Nail Golden Nail 2014 L 2x Shortlist Campaign of The Mont Mediálne.sk L 2nd Place Strategie Magazine Awards 2014 L 2nd Place Strategie Magazine Awards 2013 L 1st Place 3rd International Biennial Competition Logo L Shortlist Golden Brain Wiktor Leo Burnett 2012 L Gold, 2x Silver (Won by Miro Kozel) • 2015, 3rd Place, International a' Design Awards, Italy 2005, Nominee, New Perspective by Maximiliano Fuksas, Paris/France 2005, Participant, New Views of Paris by Felice Varini, Paris/France 2004, 3rd Place, East of Paris by Peter Cook, Paris/France (Won by Noushin Jafari) • 2014, 1st Place, Mexican Association of Architects and Interior Designers, Mexico 2014, 1st Place, Noldi Schreck Awards, Mexico City, Mexico 2014, Silver and Bronze Award, International Design Awards, Los Angeles, Usa 2013, Best Category Winner, Iida Global Excellence Design, Los Angeles, Usa 2012, 1st Place, Interior Innovation Award, Frankfurt, Germany (Won by Ezequiel Farca) • 2012, Vidi Web Top 100, Top 10 Corporate Website in Croatia 2015, 1st Place in The Category Best Overall Program Croatian Green Economy, Croatian Green Award, Zagreb, Croatia 2015, Special Award On The General Topic of Public Competition "innovative Solutions Popularize Green Economy", Croatian Green Award, Zagreb, Croatia 2015, a’ Design Award, Milan, Italy: Bronze a’ Design Award (Won by Renato Pongrac) • 2014 Interior Design Excellence Awards-Shortlist 2009 Eg Cohen Medal Nomination-Australian Institute of Architects 2001 National Ashby Student Award 2001 City of Perth Craft Awards 2000 City of Stirling Craft Award (Won by Brendan Jurich) • The “ars Quaerendi” Award, Cracow, Poland, 2015 (“master” Category)-winner – 50 Books in 50 Books | 50 Covers, Design Observer and Aiga, Ny, Usa, 2015, 2016-bronze Award – a’ Design & Communication Awards, Italy, 2015-merit Award – Hiii Typography 2014, China, 2015-distinction – The Most Beautiful Books of The Year 2014, Ptwk, Warsaw, Poland 2015, 2016-2 Distinctions – European Design Award, Helsinki 2012 and Turkey, 2015-silver Medal – European Design Awards, Switzerland, 2009-special Prize-slovak Award At Triennale in Trnava, Slovakia, 2009 2015, Exhibit Online by Communication Arts, Usa (album Grafika Asp Krakow) 2014, Editorial Design Served Distinction, Usa (album Grafika Asp Krakow) 2014, Behance Distinction, Usa (album Grafika Asp Krakow) 2014, The Rector's Award (the Rector of The Jan Matejko Academy of Fine Arts in Cracow) Krakow/Poland 2012, Finalist, „projekt Roku – Polski Konkurs Graficzny Stgu 2012”, Polish Design Competition, Warsaw/Poland 2011, Distinction/Finalist, European Design Awards, European Design Competition, Helsinki/Finland 2009, Silver Medal, European Design Awards, European Design Competition, Zurich/Switzerland 2009, Special Prize – Slovak Award, Triennale in Trnava, International Design Competition, Trnava/Slovakia 2009, Distinction, MacHina Design Awards, Polish Design Competition, Warsaw/Poland 2009, Finalist, Transvizualia, Polish Design Competition, Gdynia/Poland 2009, Distinction, 2+3d Magazine Review of Best Graduation Works, International Design Competition, Cracow/Poland 2006, Finalist, Art of Packaging, Polish Design Competition/Poznan/Poland (Won by Aleksandra Toborowicz) • 2015, Winner, Green Zone (moja Zelena Zona Zagrebacka Bank), Zagreb/Croatia Https://Www.mojzabastart.hr/Home/Zs/Finalisti/Moja-zelena-zona/Organska-olovka-fabula Among 600 Green Projects, "fabula The Organic Pencil" Has Been Selected Into Top 10 Best Projects and Is The Final Winner in The Category My Green Zone Which Supports Green and Eco Entrepreneurship (Won by Mateja Kuhar) • 2014, 1st Place, Lisbon Open Room Competition, Barcelona, Spain. 2014, Honorable Mention, Rtf Sustainability Awards 2014, New Delhi/India. 2012, 3rd Place, Kangchun Island Rehabitalization Ideas Competition, Seoul/Korea. 2010, Honorable Mention, Samsung 1st Graphic Contest, Seoul/Korea (Won by Bumjin Kim) • 2014, 1st Place, "best Packaging in Latvia" Held by The Latvian Packaging Association/Internet Category, Riga/Latvia (Won by Marta Gintere) • 2014, 2nd Prize, Interior Furniture-student Category, International Design Awards, Los Angeles, Ca/Usa. 2014, Finalist, Product Design, Red Dot Design Award, Singapore (Won by Xander Bremer) • 2008, 3rd Place, International Automobile Design Award, Beijing/China (Won by Yang Song) • 2014, Highly Commended, European Property Awards, England 2015, Bronze Winner, a'design Award, Italy 2014, Bronze Winner, Ida International Design Award, U.s.a (Won by R. Semih Guven) • 2011, 2nd Prize, International Hiv Poster Competition, Skopje/MacEdonia. 2012, 1st Place, 11th Biennial of Qom's Graphic Designers, Qom/Iran (Won by Morteza Farahnak) • 2015, Bronze a' Design Award Winner For Packaging Design Category (Won by Eskju | Bretz & Jung Team) • 2006, Honor Mention With “casa Cambiante” Yucatan Architectural Biennial, Mérida/México 2008, Nominated Top 3 in House Renovations, “architectural Digest”, Mexico City/México 2010, Prize of The Mexican College of Architects, México City/México 2012, Honor Mention, Mexican Architectural Biennial, México City/México 2012, First Place, Cemex Building Award, México City/México 2014, Honor Mention, Regional Architectural Biennial, Mérida/México 2014, Honor Mention Ii, Regional Architectural Biennial, Mérida/México 2013, Prize of The Yucatecan College of Architects, Mérida/México 2014, First Place of Landscape Design, International Architecture Biennale of Costa Rica, San José/Costa Rica 2014, Honor Mention, International Architecture Biennale of Costa Rica, San José/Costa Rica 2014, Highly Commended, International Property Awards, Los Angeles/Usa (Won by Arturo Campos) • 2015, a Design Award Excellence in Design, Bronze, Lake Como, Italy 2012, Coin of The Year (coty) United States Nominee For Most Inspirational Coin 2102, International Design Awards (ida), Bronze 2011, International Design Awards (ida), Bronze 2011, Society of Illustrators 53rd Annual Exhibition 2011 2012, Applied Arts Winner’s Circle Award 2004-2009, Creative Shake International, Competition Merit, Bronze and Silver Awards 2008, Coin of The Year (coty) United States Nominee For Most Artistic Coin 1996, Stamp of The Month Award, United Kingdom 2011, Inducted Into The Hunter College Hall of Fame (Won by Joel Iskowitz) • 2015, Design and Design Award of 01/09/2015, Design and Design International Design Awards, Paris/France-"clawless" 2014-2015, Bronze a' Art Materials, Stationery Supplies and Gift Items Design Award Winner, Como/Italy 2015, Design and Design Award of 17/02/2015, Design and Design International Design Awards, Paris/France-"alcoholibrium" (Won by Sebastian Popa) • 2013, Special Award, Triennial of Stage Poster-sofia, Sofia Bulgaria (Won by Zhanglian Yan) • 2014, Honour Mention, Velux International Design Award, Eindhoven/Netherlands (Won by Andrea Mazo) • 2011, Honorable Mention, "4th International Yaku Poster Exhibition", Lima/Peru. 2012, Honorable Mention, Seeds of Peace, Milano/Italy. 2014, 1st Place, "africa Breath", International Posters Competition, Seul/Korea (Won by Anton Stolar) • 2010, 3rd Outstanding Design, Japan Foundation International Furoshiki Design Festival, Japan. 2011, 1st Winners, Wira Usaha Mandiri (independent Young Enterpreneurship), Jakarta/Indonesia. Win From 4368 Participant From More Than 250 University. 2008, ‘boenga Tjengkeh’, Surabaya/Indonesia. 2009, Lyto Game Heroes Festival, Jakarta/Indonesia. 2006, 2nd Winner Ekaristi Dot Org National, T-shirt Design Competition, Jakarta/Indonesia. 2007, Best Team Documentary Film Production, Surabaya Heritage “broederschool”, Jakarta/Indonesia (Won by Rudyant Wijaya) • 2013, Selected, 45th Chubu Architecture Award, Aichi/Japan 2013, Selected, 44th Toyama Architecture Award, Toyama/Japan 2013, International Architecture Awards 2013, Chicago/Usa (Won by Masaki Ihara) • 2009, Merit-based Scholarship, Art Center, Pasadena/Usa. 2014, Bright Young Talent Award, Raffles Design, Mumbai/India. 2015, International Scholarship, Domus Academy, Milan/Italy (Won by Vir Karamchandani) • 2006, 1st Place, Vision 2006 Indian Institute of Gems & Jewellery (iigj) (Won by Oindrilla Roychoudhury) • 2015, Product Design, Red Dot Design Award, Essen/Germany (Won by Tim Ouborg) • 2011, 1st Place in Majlis Design Competition, Index, Dubai, Uae (Won by Sinmar Al Sayed) • 2014, Honorable Mentions, London International Creative Competition (Won by Hironari Itoi) • 2013, Winner, Tid Award of Working Space, Taiwan 2014, Winner, Architizer a+awards, Architecture +work Space, Usa 2014, Winner, Tid Award of Residential House, Taiwan 2015, Winner, If Design Awards, Residential, Germany (Won by Ting-Liang Chen) • 2000, 1st Prize, Commonwealth Association of Architects International Design Competition, Uk (Won by Connie Hong Ki Lam) • British Goldsmiths’ Craftsmanship and Design Awards in Fine Jewellery, Platinum Jewellery 2012, 2013 Gemmological Association of Great Britain Award 2012 Studio William Cutlery Design Gold Award 2012 Sponsored by Swarovski 2012, 2013 Its Finalist 2012, 2013 Vogue Vfde New Talent Award 2014 Bbc Top 20 First Time Exhibitor 2007 (Won by Jimmy Hung) • 2014/Tenth Dongguan Cup Internatoinal Industrial Design Competition-concept Group/China (Won by Namgyun Kim) • 2015, Top3, Best New Acoustic Guitar (msa), North America 2015, Top4, Best New Guitar Accessory (msa), North America 2014, Official Nominee, Ernest C Manning Award For Innovation 2014, 1st, Manufacturer of The Year (coc), Kamloops Bc Canada 2013, 1st, #1 Coolest Product At Namm (wm), International 2012, 1st Place, Young Entrepreneur of The Year Bc (bdc Yea), Canada 2012, 2nd Place, Young Entrepreneur of Canada (bdc Yea), Canada 2012, 1st, Business Person of The Year (coc), Kamloops/Canada 2011, 1st, Young Entrepreneur of The Year (coc), Kamloops/Canada (Won by Mike Miltimore) • 2015, Winner, Bronze a' Design Award, Orlando/Usa 2014, Winner, Morpholio Future Voices Competition, Chicago/Usa 2013, Recipient, Dean's List Academic Excellence, Chicago/Usa 2012, Recipient, Dwight T. Black Memorial Scholarship, Chicago/Usa 2011, Recipient, National Excellence in Leadership Award, Chicago/Usa 2011, Nominee, Samuel Horowitz Memorial Scholarship, Chicago/Usa 2010, Nominee, Peterhans Visual Training Project Prize, Chicago/Usa (Won by Joseph Bertucci) • 2005.06 Womans Holy Practical Art Prize Competition, Korea/Seoul 2010.08 The Eighth Game Winning Furniture Design Competition, Korea/Seoul 2011.09 Brass Modern Craft Competition Specialties, Korea/Seoul 2014.12 Korea Women Inventors Association Intellectual Property Office Award, Korea/Seoul 2014.11 Creative Design Award, Korea/Seoul (Won by Eun Kyoung Lee) • Bronze Award a´design Awards 2014/2015 (Won by Mariano Badaracco) • 2012, 2nd Place, Concurso Diseño Estudiantes Masisa, Lima/PerÚ 2011, 1st Place, Concurso De Responsabilidad Social Universitaria Dars-pucp, Lima/PerÚ (Won by Diego Leon Vivar) • 2014, Iida Global Excellence Awards, Paris/France. 2014, Tid Award, Taipei/Taiwan 2015, Asia Pacific Interior Design Award For Elite Silver Award, Shanghai China. 2015, Idea-tops The Best House Design, Shenzhen/China. 2016, If Design Award, Munich/Germany (Won by Hsiang Yu Chen) • None Yet (Won by Elliot Chaves) • 2011, Winner, Red Dot Award: Design Concept, Singapore (Won by Younes Daneshvar) • Abbado Award 2015, Florence, Italy (Won by Sara Valleriani) • 2015, 4.03 Hotels/Spas/Restaurants/Bars, If Design Award, Munich/German. 2014, 1st Place, Architecture&design (a&d) Award, Hongkong/China. 2014, 1st Place, 2nd Place, 3rd Place, Asia&pacific Interior Design Award (apida), Hongkong/China. 2013, Taiwan Interior Design (tid) Award, Taiwan. 2011, 1st Place, “jinwaitan” Shanghai International Interior Design Festival, Shanghai/China (Won by Kaixin Lin) • The Cordwainers Dato' Jimmy Choo Award 2014 (Won by Zoe Jia-Yu Dai) • 2014, Winner, Youfab Global Creative Awards (Won by Pedro Oliveira) • 2009, Red-dot Product Design, Germany (Won by Ante International Limited) • Sep. 1992 : Bronze Prize, Ad Award of Cheil Communications, Seoul/Republic of Korea May.1993 : Silver Prize, Advertiing Award of Lg Ad, Seoul/Republic of Korea (Won by Hyun Jeong Kim) • 2015, Winner, If Design Award, Munich/Germany 2015, Selected Work, 10ª Bienal Brasileira De Design Gráfico Adg, Rio De Janeiro/Brasil 2010, Best of Brazil, Wolda Worldwide Logo Design Annual, Milan/Italy 2010, Profissional De Design Do Ano-colunistas Design Paraná, Curitiba/Brasil (Won by Alexandre Nami) • None (Won by Davut-Cigdem Tambahar) • 2016, Bronze Award, a' Design Award & Competition, Milan/Italy 2015, Nominated to Prize, World Design Impact Prize, Montreal/Quebec. 2015, Semifinalist, Red Dot Design Award, Essen, Germany (Won by Gizem Oncu) • 2000, Rsa-british Musuem Student Design Award. London/Uk 2001, Riba Award-joint Winner-of The Everest Conservatory Competition 2011-2012, London Living Budget Interiors by Savana Runner-up For a' Design Award in Interior Space and Exhibition Design Category, London/Uk. 2015, Savana Studio Has Been Listed as One of Three Finalists in The Category of ‘newcomer of The Year’ in The World Stadium Congress-doha/Qatar (Won by Savana Al-Khudairi) • 2015 Immib Industrial Design Awards/Istanbul-turkey/3. 2013 Liteon Design Award/Taiwan/1. 2012 Red Dot Design Awards Concept Product Design/Taiwan/Finalist 2011 Immib Industrial Design Awards/Istanbul-turkey/1. 2007 Immib Industrial Design Awards/Istanbul-turkey/3. 2005 Koleksiyon Furniture Design Awards/Istanbul-turkey/Mention 2004 Delta Office Furniture Design Awards/Istanbul-turkey/3. 2002 Siemens Exterior Design Competition/Istanbul-turkey/Mention 2001 Delta Office Furniture Design Awards/Istanbul-turkey/Mention (Won by Tahsin Emre Eke) • 2015 Fifth Asian Design Award-Leisure Tuple "bronze" (Won by Pei Hau Huang) • 2015 | Dress Me Up! by Jordao Jordao Cooling Systems Honorable Mention-Project Finalist-Brise 2013 | Home Sweet Home by Siemens Winner of Siemens Prize-Kbox 2013 | Home Sweet Home by Siemens 1st Prize-Project Winning Tokyo Line 2013 | Home Sweet Home by Siemens 2nd Prize-Project Winning-Xtreme Line 2012 | Home Sweet Home Project Finalist-Curve For Herdmar 2012 | Home Sweet Home Project Finalist-Marina For Spal 2012 | The Art On Chairs International Competition Making Chairs Category : 7º Place in Thetop 10 Finaliste (Won by Sr. Costa Christophe De Sousa Carlos Cunha Rui Gil Luís Magalhães José António) • 2011, Nominated For The Cologne Design Prize, Cologne/Germany (Won by Johanna Hartzheim) • 2003 Francis Ward Chandler Award For Achievement in Architecture Design, Mit, Usa 2003 Dean's List in Annual Report to President, Mit, Usa 2014 Design Excellent Certificate by 751dlab, Beijing, China 2014 Young Architects Named by Ued Magazine, China 2016 Architizer a+award, Usa, Special Mention For Praxis D'studio Renovation (Won by Shaohua Di Praxis D'architecture) • Matej Höfler: • Award. Public Architectural Competition For Sport Hall Soča Centre (for Physically Handicaped People). Authors: Arch. Matej Höfler and Arch. Gašper Demšar in 2010. • 1st Prize. Public Architectural Competition For Regulation of Ljubljana Main Open Market. Authors: Matej Höfler, Blaž Kandus, Ana Grk, Tomaž Čeligoj and Alenka Korenjak in 2008. • 3rd Prize. Invited Competition For Old Peoples Home in Trebnje. Authors: Matej Höfler, Marjeta Fendre and Tadej Žaucer in 2005. • 2nd Prize. Public Architectural and Landscape Competition For Skiground Celjska Koča. Authors: Matej Höfler, Tadej Žaucer in Miha Maček in 2004. • 2nd Prize. Public Architectural Competition For New Library in Ravne. Authors: Sadar Vuga Arhitekti Team in 2002. • 1st Prize. International Student Competition For Housing in Unterliederbach Neighbourhood, Frankfurt a.m., Germany in 1998 (Won by Kukulila Toy) • 2014, 1st Place in Category, Retail Design Institute-sp, São Paulo/Brasil 2015, Store of The Year, Retail Design Institute-sp, São Paulo/Brasil 2015, Merit Award, Retail Design Institute-int'l, Dallas/Usa (Won by George R Homer Jr) • 2011, Award Winner, H. Goldie Jewellery Design Competition, Gemological Institute of America, London 2010, Design Section (2d) Fine Jewellery Gold Award and Gia Award Winner, Goldsmiths’ Craft and Design Council Craftsmanship & Design Awards, London 2008, Work Book Prize Winner, Howard Hobbs Memorial Process Award, The Worshipful Company of Tinplate Workers Alias Wire Workers, London (Won by Lydia Marisa Siu) • 2015, First Prize to Excellence in Built Works (hospitality Sector) to The Bit Design Hotel by Addip, Professional Interior Designers Association of Uruguay (Won by Marcelo Aguiar Pardo) • 2016, Silver, Accenture Digital Media Awards, Dublin/Ireland 2016, Finalist, Promaxbda Europe Awards, Barcelona/Spain 2016, Best Short Animated Film, Funny Cat Film Festival, Rostov-on-don/Russian Federation 2016, Best Graphics Solution, Funny Cat Film Festival, Rostov-on-don/Russian Federation 2015, Audience Choice Award, Dublin Animation Film Festival, Dublin/Ireland 2009, Commendation, D&ad Student Awards 2009, London/Uk (Won by Daniel Cantwell) • 2015, Grand Prix, Best Fashion Movie Competition, Kiev/Ukraine (Won by Konstantin Rybak) • 2015-2016, Bronze, a Design Award, Milan/Italy 2016, 1 St, International Association of Designers Vatikam (Won by Marina Gurleva) • 2015, 1st Place, Showboats Design Awards, Kitzbuhel/Austria (Won by Timur Bozca) • 2013 Bronze, Edison Awards 2015 Winner, Technology Innovator Award 2015 Winner Emerging Technology Awards 2015 Winner, Big Innovation Awards 2016 Winner Product Design, Red Dot Award (Won by Darren Hickman) • 2015, 1st Place, Prêmio Salão Design, SÃo Paulo/Brazil. 2015, 1st Place, Prêmio Madeiras Alternativas, SÃo Paulo/Brazil. 2014, 2nd Place, 4º Prêmio Objeto Brasileiro, SÃo Paulo/Brazil (Won by Ricardo Graham Ferreira) • Awarded Best Choe (chappal + Shoe) Design Concept Organised by Zeven World, India (Won by Prashant Rao) • 2015 Nominee in Visual Arts Section For Tsinandali Award (Won by Giorgi Maghradze) • 2015, Bronze, a' Design Award in Architecture, Building and Structure Design Competition, Milan/Italy (Won by Sameh Farid) • 2005 Taiwan Times Advertisement Golden Calf Award-Finalist 2006 MacAo Design Biennial Award Bronze Prizes 2008 MacAo Design Biennial Award Silver Prizes (Won by Kam Kun Lam) • Never Entered Any Contest Before (Won by Jerry Taylor) • Information About It Is On Our Site Kabarovsky.ru/Our Awards (Won by Kabarovsky Kabarovsky Jewellery House) • 2015, 1st, Soma Magazine Design Competition, San Francisco/Usa 2015, Shortlist, Braunprize2015, Frankfurt/Germany 2015, Silver, Braunprize2015, Frankfurt/Germany 2016, Grand Prize, Roland Grand Piano Design Award, Japan (Won by Jong Chan Kim) • 2014 The 15th Platinum Originality National University Students Graphic Design, Competition,hangzhou/China,excellence Award 2014 The Sixth World Biennial of Student Poster,serbia, Finalist 2014 Ix International Eco-poster Triennial "the 4th Block", Designers, Ukraine, Finalist 2014 Iada Call For Global Competition, Designers, Hongkong/China, Bronze Award 2014 Interative Art Award, Designers, Hongkong/China 2015the Chinese Government Creative Talents Support Program Exhibition of China, Yiwu&shenzhen/China 2015hkiaa International Youth Arts Awards and Charity Design Contest, Honkong China,bronze ¬award 2015 Silk Road Spirit—the 1st West International Design Biennal, Xi’an/China,excellence Award 2016 Plf Design of German and China Exhibition ( Kuestlerische Pluralitaet Deutschland China ), Dusseldorf/German, Finalist 2016 "chinese Monkey Year" China Second Creative & Design Wechat Exhibition, China, Finalist 2016 Adck Aisa Young Design Invitation Exhibition, South Korea/Seoul 2016 Yesterday&tomorrow Erich Invitation Posters Exhibition With Xi’an Designers Posters United Exhibition 2016 The Seventh Art Design Exhibition of Chinese Universtities/Sliver Award 2016 a’design Award ,italy,bronze Award 2016 Wwf Green Office (a Wwf Initiative to Reduce Ecological Footprint)art Poster Exhibition, Shanghai/China (Won by Yiyuan Ding) • The University of Adelaide, Echallenge, Entrepreneurial Challenge Overall Winner – 2007 People’s Choice Award, Vroom Prize, Piper Alderman Prize Australian Bulk Handling Awards – Excellence in Engineering Photography – 2014 (Won by Ashby Martin) • Volvo Design Award 2006 Comincio Da Tre Video Movie 2006 Souvenir Italie 2013 (Won by Alessandra Scarfò) • 2013 Naid 金創獎住宅a類優良作品獎 2014 Naid 金創獎辦公空間類銀獎 2014 Naid 金創獎住宅b類優良作品獎 (Won by Chien-Hsin Ling) • Innovation Award 2008 Kind Und Jugend (germany) Formland Design Award 2009 (denmark) Kikimora-Design For Family 2009 (polen) Parents Choisi 2010 Best Childrens Product (france) Excellence Award 2010-Safety and Design (usa) Tratters Independet Publishing Service Award 2010 (uk) Practical Parenting-Silver Award 2010 (uk) Babbles Best Baby Shower Gift 2011 (uk) Australien Design Award Consumer Products 2011 (australia) The Best Product 2010 (2011) (polen) Innovation Award 2014-Interzoo-Fressnapf (Won by Wonderfold® by Coocoo Design® Np Estrup) • Walkgrove Has Either Won or Is Shortlisted For At Least One Training Award Every Year. in 2011 We Won Silver in The E-Learning Network's All Encompassing E-Learning Development Company of The Year Competition (Won by Sarah Smith) • 2015, Florence Leif Scholarship Award, Providence/Usa 2013, Juror's Award For Compelling Storytelling, Hands&hands 2013, Lincoln Print Group (Won by Juri Akiyama) • 2013, Silver, Futuristic Car Design Festival, Ilsan/Korea 2014, 3rd, Micherlin Challange Design, Detroit/Usa 2015, Gold, Pin-up Design Award, Seoul/Korea (Won by Takbeom Heogh) • International a’ Design Award & Competition Winner 2015-2016 Bronze (Won by Masaki Matsukawa) • 2014 Andrew Martin 2013 英國倫敦國際建築與設計大獎 2013 英國倫敦國際建築與設計大獎 2013 上海最成功設計獎 2013 上海金外灘獎最佳照明設計獎 2013 上海金外灘獎最佳飾品搭配獎 2013 廣州金堂獎最佳辦公空間&最佳住宅空間 2012 北京晶麒麟獎最佳住宅空間 2012 Tid Awards臺灣室內設計大獎入圍 2011 Tid Awards臺灣室內設計大獎入圍 2011 Tid Awards臺灣室內設計大獎入圍 2011 Tid Awards臺灣室內設計大獎入圍 2011 Apida Awards 香港亞太空間設計大獎住宅空間類 2010 Tid Awards臺灣最佳傢俱設計獎 (Won by Yu-Shu Hsieh) • Label Observer Du Design ( Rubrique Forme & Design, à La Recherche D'une Nouvelle Identité) Par L'apci En 2015 Pour La Collection De Carreaux De Ciment Créatrices D'avenir-trophée Du Savoir-faire à La Française Dec 2016 (Won by Aurelia Paoli) • Product Design Award From Union of The Architects in Bulgaria (uab) At Bulgarian Design Biennial 2011 (Won by Ivan Radev) • 2016, 2nd/Silver Award, International Bicycle Design Contest, Taipei Taiwan (Won by Sinan Anayurt) • 2012, Gold, Gwang-ju/Korea (Won by Bo-Hyung Kim) • 2015, 2nd Place, 24 Hour Ozchi International Student Design Challenge, Australia 2015, 1st Place, Product Design Competition in 3rd Inter-iit Tech-meet, Kharagpur/India 2015, 2nd Place, Social Design Competition Soccon Techkriti, Kanpur/India (Won by Sachin Np) • 2016, 1st Place, Evolo Skyscraper Competition, Usa (Won by Jianshi Wu and Yitan Sun Team) • 2001, Plečnik Student Award Nominee, Plečnik Awards, Ljubljana/Slovenia (Won by Urša Jazbinšek) • 2015 Craftsmanship & Design Awards From The Goldsmiths Craft & Design Council Winner of The Production Jewellery Award 2014 Craftsmanship & Design Awards From The Goldsmiths Craft & Design Council 3d Design Technological Innovation-Gold 3d Design Contemporary Jewellery-Silver 2012 Craftsmanship & Design Awards From The Goldsmiths Craft & Design Council Prototype Production Jewellery Award-Commended 2011 Craftsmanship & Design Awards From The Goldsmiths Craft & Design Council Fine Jewellery Award-Silver Technological Innovation Award 3d-Silver Prototype Production Jewellery Award-Commended 2010 Shortlisted For Jewellery Designer of The Year Category At The Uk Jewellery Awards 2009 Exhibited Craftsmanship & Design Awards From The Goldsmiths Craft and Design Council 2008 Fine Jewellery Ijl Special Award At The 2008 Craftsmanship & Design Awards From The Goldsmiths Craft & Design Council (Won by Sarah Herriot) • Adi Design Index For Pam Local Project (Won by Rebecca Dublino) • 2013, Bronze Award, Idea Award, Usa 2012, Young Creative Entrepreneur, Uk 2011, Gold Award, If Gold Award, Germany 2011, Design For Asia Award, Hong Kong 2010, Taiwan Excellence Award, Taiwan 2008, Red Dot Award, Germany 2007, Red Dot Award, Germany (Won by Hanyi Huang) • 2015,apdf Award Winner,beijing/China 2015,tid Award Winner,taipei/Taiwan 2009,dakin Award Winner,taipei/Taiwan (Won by Jd Yin) • + Red Dot Award 2009-best of The Best + Red Dot Award 2011 + If Product Design Award 2005 + If Product Design Award 2006 + If Product Design Award 2008 + If Product Design Award 2009 + If Product Design Award 2009 + If Product Design Award 2011-gold + If Product Design Award 2012 + Gio Award 2011 + Gio Award 2011 Special 'design' + Gio Award 2010 + Gio Award 2010 + Gio Award 2009-good Industrial Design (nl) + Gio Award 2009-special "ergonomie" 2009 + Plus X Award "design" 2009 + Plus X Award "design" 2010 + Design Award of Germany, 2006, Nominee + Design Award of Germany, 2009, Nominee + German Design Award, 2013, Nominee + German Design Award, 2014, Special Mention + Volvo Sports Design Award 2006, Nominee + Dutch Design Award 2005, Selection + Dutch Design Award 2005, Selection + Dutch Design Award 2009, Finalist + Dutch Design Award 2011, Finalist + "gouden Noot"-dutch Packaging Award 2010 + Innovation Award 2006, Epca + Innovation Award 2006, Bike Fair Fietsrai, Amsterdam (Won by Mathis Heller) • Nominee of The German Design Award 2016 (Won by Denise Krack) • 2007, The Works Included in The Graphic Design 07 Exhibition in China (Won by Shanwei Weng) • 2015, Shortlisted, Aim Co-working Competition, Beijing, China 2014, Honorable Mention, Archtriumph, Bethnal Green, London Uk 2014, Shorlisted, N8@arup, FitzRovia, London, Uk 2103, Third Place, Thinkspace Competition, Hong Kong, China 2012, First Place, Outside The Box Competition, Sicily, Italy (Won by Marco Vanucci) • 2016-best Interior Design Custom Home, Gold Georgie Award, British Columbia, Canada 2016-best Interior Design Custom Home, Winner of Ovation Award, British Columbia, Canada (Won by Carol Faan) • 2016 Womenswear Finalist of Hong Kong, International Woolmark Prize Asia Competition. 2016/2017, Asia 2015 Merit, Design For Asia Award, Hong Kong. 2015 Fashion Design of The Year, Gold, by International Design Awards, La/Usa 2015 Womenswear Finalist of Hong Kong, International Woolmark Prize Asia Competition. 2015/2016, Asia 2013, Finalist of Hong Kong, Asahi Kasei China Fashion Designer Creative Award, China 2010 Nominee of Ten Outstanding Designers Award, Hong Kong (Won by Meiyi Cheung) • 2015, Shortlisted Finalist, Index and Workspace Exhibition, Product Design Awards, Dubai/Uae (Won by Koji Akama) • 2016, Mobius Awards Packaging Design, Spec Work Certificate, Chicago/Usa 2016, Creativity International Awards, Packaging Design-silver, Louisville/Usa 2012, Fyda Competion Architecture, Honorary Mention, Asia (Won by Gabriela Chelsoi) • 2012, Web Extras: 2nd Place, "dr. Marty Becker's Best Pet Products of 2012", Good Morning America, Usa (Won by Kimberly Wherley) • 2010, Festival and National Competition Origami, Tehran/Iran (Won by Salman Ebrahimi) • 2016, Honorable Mentioned Prize, Git World’s Jewelry Design Awards 2016, Bangkok/Thailand (Won by Kim Anh Vy) • 2016, Society of British & International Design (sbid) Award Finalist, United Kingdom 2016, Singapore Interior Design Award (sida) Bronze Medalist, Singapore 2016 International Property Award, Asia Pacific Region, Thailand 2016, Top 10 Winner in “my Favourite Interior Designer” (mfid), Malaysia 2015, Top 10 Winner in “my Favourite Interior Designer” (mfid), Malaysia 2015, Winner of “designer of The Year” (doty) by Designer Concept, Malaysia 2015, Top 5 Winner For “creative Pioneer Awards” by Newman Magazine, Malaysia 2014, Top 20 Winner in “my Favourite Interior Designer” (mifd), Malaysia 2014, Winner of “designer of The Year” (doty) by Designer Concept, Malaysia 2013, Top 50 Finalist in “my Favourite Interior Designer” (mfid), Malaysia (Won by Nick Fong) • 2006, "designer's Challenge" Winner, Hgtv, Los Angeles/Usa (Won by B. David Levine) • 2012, Top 10 Finalist, Miff Furniture Design Award 2012, Malaysia. 2011, Honorary Mention, Ipdm Mida Excellence Award 2011, Malaysia (Won by Irene Lim Miaw Shin) • 1990, Honorable Mention, Premio Design Museu Da Casa Brasileira, Sao Paulo/Brazil 1992, Honorable Mention, Premio Movesp Design Mobiliario, Sao Paulo/Brazil 2006, 3nd Place, Premio Abiplast De Design, Sao Paulo/Brazil 2017, Bronze a' Design Award Vehicle, Mobility and Transportation Design Category (Won by Alexandre Jose Goncalves Neto) • In 2014, The Bronze Medal, Pentawards, Tokyo/Japan in 2015, The Silver Medal, Pentawards, London/Uk (Won by Jingkuan Zhou) • 2006, 1st Prize, 2006 The National Golden Award For Architecture, Taiwan 2009, 2nd Prize & The Ucl Media Services Prize, London/Uk (Won by Tze-Chun Wei) • 2016/Beijing/Cbda China Design Competition-gold Award 2017/Italy/a’design Award-bronze Award 2017/Beijing/Cbda China Building Decoration Design Award-bronze Award 2017/Beijing/Cbda China Design Exposition-silver Award & Top 100 Young Designer 2016/Taiwan/Iada International Art Competition-space Awards 2016/Haikou/Aidi Awards Residential Space-bronze Award (Won by Xulong Huang) • 2015, If Student Design Award, Germany (Won by Julia Regnath) • China Interior Design Week Bronze Award (Won by Yubiao Xu) • Hungarian Quality Product Award-2016-Sirha Budapest 2016 Innovation Award in The Category „decorations” (2nd Place) (Won by Richard Kun) • Silver Cypress Iranian Graphic Design Biennial 2015-Tehran Graphis Silver Award-Logo Design 9-2016 (Won by Touraj Saberivand) • * Awarded Runner Up in Best Young Architect Category @ Itp Middle East Architect Awards 2008.-United Arab Emitrates * Awarded 2nd Position in 3rd Iahh 2005 International Design Competition.-India * Pedilite Award of Excellence For Best Student in Architecture-05-06-India (Won by Girish Pillai) • 2017, Bronze Award, a' Design Award, Milan/Italy (Won by Sravan Satheesh) • 2016 Sept, Awarded in May For An Artist-in-residence in Polen For a Whole Month At The Center of Polish Sculpture by Konst I Halland 2016 Feb, Jenny Ekdahl From Stoft Studio and Me Studio Kajsa Willner Have Got a Granted Aid From Malmö Kulturförvaltning to Develop a Project We Are Locals – “designvagnen” 2015 Mars-sept, Chosen as One of 20 Designers to Take Part of An Project Curated by Jenny Nordberg, Form/Design Center and Malmö City. 2014 Dec, Chosen to The Final 20 in Muuto Talent Award 2014 2014 Nov, Selected to Ung Svensk Form 2014/2015 2014 Aug-oct, Selected to Design a Prize For Fagerhult Crystal Clear Award (commission) 2014 May-ongoing, Elected to Join The Board of Disk (designers in Skåne) 2014 Jan-june, Selected For a Course of Women Entrepreneurs in The Arts and Crafts At Konsthantverkcentrum 2013 August, Chosen For a Workshop With Mitab and Svensk Form 2012 July, Specially Invited to Host a 3 Day Design Workshop At Liljevalchs 2012 May, Winner of The Slug Design Competition 2012 March, Specially Invited to Lecture At Falkenbergs Museum 2011 July, Selected For Design Halland (design Competition For Exhibiting At Different Museums At The Swedish West Coast in Hallands Län) 2010 November, Awarded a Scholarship From The Estrid Ericsson Found 2006-2009, Awarded Scholarships For Studies At Istituto Europeo Di Design (Won by Kajsa Willner) • Houzz Best Customer Satisfaction Award of 2016 2016 San Francisco Small Business Excellence Award (Won by Mitra Gholami) • 2012, Invitation in Curort Fashion Week Anapa, Habitus Baltija Fashion Competition, Riga/Lithuania 2013, Final Performance, Injekcija Competition, Vilnius/Lithuania (Won by Kristina Sviderskaite) • 2016, Winner, Talents a La Carté by Maison&objet, Paris/France 2016, Winner, New Talents Award by Dmy Berlin, Berlin/Germany (Won by Troels Flensted) • 2008, 1st Place Best Informatics Website For Exchange and Sale Used Books Website From H.h.sheikh Salem Al-ali Al-sabah Informatics Award (kuwait/Kuwait) 2006, 1st Best Arabic E-idea For Exchange and Sale Used Books Website From Uae Group (dubai-uae) (Won by Mohammad Al Sidawi) • 2016, Pro Id Award, Hong Kong 2016, Go Home Award, Hong Kong 2016, Successful Design Award, China 2016, <<ib>>design Award, Hong Kong 2017, Most Valuable Companies in Hong Kong (Won by Olezo Design Ltd) • 2008 The Assembly of Arts, The First Place in The Nomination Design of Jewelry, The Category Pro For The Set Tenderness. Moscow/Russia (Won by Konstantin Yumin) • 2015, Honorable Mention, International Design Awards (eyewear), U.s.a. 2015, Merit, Hong Kong Licensing Awards (the Best Young Property), Hong Kong 2017, Finalist, Hong Kong Smart Design Award, Hong Kong (Won by Wing Sing Ching) • Good Design Award, The Chicago Athenaeum Museum of Architecture and Design, 2015 Norsk Form, Grant For Talent Zone At Copenhagen Furniture Fair, 2007 New York State Council of The Arts, Independent Project Award, 2003 (Won by Nina Edwards Anker) • 2015, 1st Place, The Third National University Independent Cultural Works Collection Contest, Beijing/China. 2016, Award Finalist, Wenzhou International Design Biennale, Wenzhou/China (Won by Xinguo Song) • 2015-2016, Highly Commended Interior Design Private Residence Turkey Sasali Villa 1 and Urla Villa, European Property Awards Interior Design, London/England (Won by Burçin Dinler) • *2017, Ces Innovation Awards For Smart Home Product Category, Las Vegas/Usa. *2017, Twice Pick Award Winner For Home Automation, New York/Usa. *2017, Big Innovation Award Winner, Philadelphia/Usa (Won by Benjilock Llc) • Our Work Has Been Recognized by The American Institute of Graphic Arts, The Western Art Directors Club, The Industrial Designers Society of America, and Graphis. I Have Won The Exhibitor Silver Award For Exhibit Design, International Design Excellence Award (idea), and The Webby Award. My Photography Has Been Featured On Vsco Curated Grid, Photography Served, Adobe Inspire Magazine,   and Is An Artslant Showcase Winner (Won by Erik Schmitt) • 2016, 1st Place, Guglielmo Papaleo Scholarship, Catanzaro/Italy (Won by Federica Di Pietro) • 2015, 1st Place, Award of The Audiance For The Best Team 2015, Eat&drink Design; "miznica-values That Kept", Zavod Big, Ljubljana, Slovenia-2015, Award For Culinary Designer, Eat&drink Design; "miznica-vrednote, Ki Hranijo", Zavod Big, Ljubljana, Slovenia-2014, Special Award For Ingenuity, Eat&drink Design; "knapovska Malica", Zavod Big, Ljubljana, Slovenia-2011, 1st Place "the Most Inovative Product of Slovene Textile Industry", Tia-slovenian Technology Agency Rs, Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Technology, Ljubljana, Slovenia-2011, Top5 "the Most Inovative Product of Slovene Textile Industry", Tia-slovenian Technology Agency Rs, Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Technology, Ljubljana, Slovenia (Won by Branka Urbanija) • 2015, Red Dot Design Award, Singapore 2016, Bronze Award, a'design Award & Competition, Italy 2017, Silver Award, Ida Design Awards, Usa (Won by Bora Yildirim) • 2016 Wan House of The Year Award, Longlisted (s-house) 2016 The Plan Award (it), Shortlisted Project (s-house) 2012 The 32nd Tohoku Architecture Prize (nebuta-no-ie Warasse) 2011 International Architecture Awards (nebuta-no-ie Warasse) 2011 World Architecture Festival Short Listed Project (nebuta-no-ie Warasse) 2011 World Architecture News, Civic Buildings Award (nebuta-no-ie Warasse) 2010 Future Projects Awards, Architectural Review Mipim Retail & Leisure Category, (nebuta-no-ie Warasse) 2006 Interior Planning Award, Jaeic (y-house) 2005 Good Design Award (y-house) (Won by Frank La Rivière) • 2004 : 4ème Concours Lépine International, Pris Jeton D'or, Paris/France 2007 : Label "observeur Du Design" For George & Twisto/Crédit : Archilab. 2016 : Runner Up a' Design Awards (Won by Frédéric Clermont) • 2011, Green Design Award, Date, Philippines 2015, First, Bamboo Pavilion, Cgbmt, Bangalore, India 2015, Third, Bamboo Light, Cgbmt, Bangalore, India 2017, First, Foaid 2.0, India 2017, Runner Up Iiid Awards, India (Won by Vasanth Packirisamy) • 2011, 2ed Place, International Design Awards, Los Angeles/Usa. 2011, 1st Place, Best Interior Designer in Saudi Arabia, Jeddah/Saudi Arabia (Won by Mea'ad Alabboud) • 2013-Mention Spéciale Du Jury-Scénario Enfermée-Travelling Rennes 2014-Label Mfc-Scénario Enfermée-Travelling Rennes 2015-Deep-Mobil-Film-Festival (Won by Geffroy Yves-Marie) • March 2017, Winner-adobe Creative Jam, Melbourne/Australia August 2016, Finalist-adobe Design Achievement Awards, Melbourne/Australia (Won by Todd Watts) • 2015, 1st Place, Acetech Alpha Awards, Mumbai, India 2016, 1st Place, Asia Design Excellence Award, Mumbai, India 2016, 2nd Runner Up, Foaid 2016 Architecture Ideas 2.0, New Delhi, India (Won by Ozone Designs) • 2014, 1st Place, Collaboration With Réka Gottlieb, Marie Clair Fashion Competition, Budapest, Hungary 2015, Young Artist Prize of Hungarian Design Council, 5th International Textile Triennial/Category of Textile Art, Szombathely, Hungary (Won by Zsofia Zamori) • 2015, Golden Pin Design Award, Taiwan 2015, Successful Design Award, Shanghai 2015, The Design of The Day, Asia (Won by Vision Desire Ltd) • 2014 Tenth China International Interior Design Biennale 2014 Cida China Interior Design . Exhibition Space Award 2014 Honorable Mention of The 10th China International Interior Design Biennale The 7th Nest Award.2016 Commercial Space Design in 2016-Shop Bronze of The 11th China International Indoor Design Biennale 2016 Excellent Works of Jintang Award in 2016-Exhibition Hall Design (Won by Song Ling Zheng) • We Had The Opportunity to Win Jardinera 2015, Jardinera Is The Largest Gardens Expocicion of South America, Where They Expose The Best Landscapers of Chile (Won by Karla Andrea Aliaga Mac Dermitt) • 2015: Red Dot Design Award "best of The Best", Germany 2016: German Design Award, Germany (Won by Peggy Reuter-Heinrich) • A' Design Awards 2016-2017, Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category, Serengeti, Bronze Award (Won by David Tate) • 2005, First-prize in Students Competition "project of House of The Future". 2007, First-prize in Students Competition "urban Landscape Decoration". 2008, First-prize in Competition of Thesis With Thesis Project "cultural Center: Modernization of The Historical Building" (Won by Daria Lupu) • January 2017, Shiraz Iran. 2014 Madrid Salon Des Gourmets. Upcoming On April 2017 Tehran Iran in All The Fairs, Best Professional Company (Won by Antonios Tzimpoulas) • 2015, Iesna’s Iida 2015-award of Merit For Bukit Timah Tua Pek Kong Temple, Singapore 2014, Iesna’s Iida 2014-award of Merit For Audi Minato Mirai 2014, Iesna Section Award Presented by International Section of Illuminating Engineering Society of North America (iesna) in Section Recognition of Commendable Achievement in Lighting Design For Audi Minato Mirai 2014, Iesna Section Award Presented by International Section of Illuminating Engineering Society of North America (iesna) in Section Recognition of Commendable Achievement in Lighting Design For Tower of Light, Glass Tower, Dhaka 2013, "good Lighting Award 照明普及賞 2013" by Illuminating Engineering Institute of Japan For Audi Minato Mirai 2008, Iesna’s Iida 2008-award of Merit For National Museum of Singapore (Won by Yah Li Toh) • 2016, Bronze Award For Ocha 2.0, a'design Award, Milan. 2017, Gandhian Award, Gyti, New Delhi, India (Won by Vimal Chandru) • 2016 Projekt Inner Dress, 15. Architekturbiennale, Venice, Italy 2014 Best Office Architecture Austria, Europe Property Award 2013 International Property Award: “headquarter Ifn/Internorm”, England 2011 Austrian National Design Award, Category “architectural Design” 2001 Pratt Circle Award For Outstanding Academic Achievement, Ny, Usa 2001 Certificate in Excellence Award For Outstanding Merit in Graduate Fine Arts, Ny, Usa 2000 Delacroix Award, Ny, Usa 1999 1st Place-master Thesis „zeitgeist“, Austria (Won by Isa Stein) • 2016, "site of The Day", Css Light Www.csslight.com (Won by Mototsugu Kumagai) • 2015, The Best Design, Coca-cola Arc Bottle Art Design Competition, China 2011, Honorable Mention, Shenyang to Commemorate The 90th Anniversary of The Establishment of Clean and Honest Culture Exhibition, China 2011, Honorable Mention, Shenyang Authorities to Celebrate The 90th Anniversary of The Exhibition 2004, Bronze, Star of Northeast Design,china 2004, Silver, Design New Star Award, China 2004, The Best Design, Design New Star Award, China (Won by Sihui Li) • 2001, 1st Place/Residential Category, 'viver Bem Novos Talentos', SÃo Paulo/Sp/Brazil 2006, 2nd Place/Comercial Category, 'espaço D' Prize, SÃo Paulo/Sp/Brazil 2011, 1st Place/Residential Category, Artestudio, JoÃo Pessoa/Pb/Brazil 2013, Honorable Mention/Interior Design Category, Bimbon Architecture Prize, Minas Gerais/Mg/Brazil 2013, 1st Place/Comercial Category, Prize 'olga Krell De Decoração', SÃo Paulo/Sp/Brazil 2016, 1st Place/Residential Category, 21st Deca Prize, SÃo Paulo/Sp/Brazil 2016, 1st Place 14th Modern Decoration International Media Award, Shenzhen/China (Won by Diego Revollo) • 2014, Favoriate Article, Tehran International Award, Tehran/Iran (Won by Odyssey Babasadeghian) • 2014, 1st Place, Ccii Logo2009, Shenzhen/China. 2014, Merit Award,kan Tai-keung Design Award, Shenzhen/China. 2015, Gdfb, 2015, Gdfb, Breda/Nld. 2015, Dgfs, Kingdom of Scotland/United Kingdom. …… (Won by Feng Lei) • 2016, Bronze, a'design Award, Italy 2016, 3rd Place, Inspireli(iran), Czech Republic (Won by Soheil Moghadam Falahi) • 2017, If Design Award-residential Interior, Germany (Won by Winnie Hsu) • Art and Design Competition, 2017 (Won by Banafsheh Hemmati-Far) • 2017, Bronze a'design Award 2017, a'design Award, Come/Italy 2016, Semi-finalist, Inspireli Award 2016, Short-listed, Plan B : The City Above The City, Espoo/Finland 2016, 1st Prize, Tirana Architecture Week 2016, Tirana/Albania 2016, 1st Prize Jury, Master Degree Ii, Eamau, Lome/Togo 2015, 1st Prize, Healthcare Workshop, Eamau, Master Degree I, Lome/Togo 2015, 1st Prize, House Estate, Master Degree I, Eamau, Lome/Togo 2014, Finalist, Dia Summer Pavilion, Dessau/Germany 2014, Short-listed, Foundation Jacques Rougerie, Paris/France 2014, Short-listed, The Future of The Conservatory, London/England 2014, Top 100, International Competition:water Is Life, Berlin/Germany (Won by Hermann Kamte) • 2005, Gold Prize, The Fifth Beijing Tourist Products Design Competition, Beijing/China 2016, Runner-up, a'design Award (Won by Xiao Dong, Donna Liu) • 2016, The Sixth Hiiibrand International Brand Logo Design Competition Selected Entries, Shanghai/China 2015, Hkiaa International Youth Art Design Competition, Professional Group Gold Award, Hongkong/China (Won by Jingfeng Huang) • 2016, Singapore Design Award, Spatial Award 2016, Singapore 2016, Singapore Good Design Mark Award, Sg Mark Institution Award, Singapore 2014, Inside Award Winner of The Display Category 2014, International 2012, The Best of Design in Engineering Award, American Society For Engineering Education (acee) (Won by Sawako Kaijima) • 1995, Trophée Du Paysage, Mention Pour Les Espaces Extérieurs Du Groupe E. Dolet à Issy-les-moulineaux 2003, Prix Européen Du Paysage Rosa Barba Jardin Botanique De Bordeaux Ex æquo (meilleure Réalisation Européenne De Paysage De 1998-2002), Remis Lors De La 3rd European Biennal On Landscape of Barcelona. Spain 2007 Prix National Du Paysage, Nominé Pour Le Jardin Botanique Ministère De L’environnement Et Du Développement Durable 2011 Emilio Ambasz Award For Green Architecture Pour Le Musée Parc Louvre Lens, Aiq Project of The Year Competition Tel Aviv, Israel 2013, Iconic Award For Louvre Lens Category Project of The Year German Design Council, Munich, Germany The Icon Awards For Louvre Lens Nominated Category Building of The Year Icon Magazine’s, London, England 2013, Equerre D’argent Pour Louvre Lens Prix Du Moniteur, Paris Architecture-du-moniteur-2013-l-equerre-d-argent Top 10 Best Project of The Year, For Louvre Lens Azure Magazine, Toronto, Canada 2014, T+l Design Awards, Honorable Mention Best Museum Louvre Lens Newyork, Usa Iconic Award For Phase Shifts Park Category Concept of The Year German Design Council, Munich, Germany 2015, Waf World Architecture Festival, Nominated Landscape Category The Great Park of Louvre Lens Singapore, 2016, Prix Européen Du Paysage Rosa Barba Nominé Musée Parc Louvre Lens Remis Lors De La 9rd European Biennial On Landscape of Barcelona-spain Emilio Ambasz Award For Green Architecture Pour Gateway Park Aiq Project of The Year Competition Tel Aviv, Israel (Won by Catherine Mosbach) • 2014, Institute of International Education Scholarship-18 Months of Exchange Studies At Georgia State University (Won by Camila Maria Dos Santos Silva) • 2016, Shorlisted, World Illustration Awards, London/United Kingdom. 2013, 1st Place Best Education Project, Junceda Catalonian Illustration Awards, Barcelona/Spain. 2011, 1st Place Best Illustrated Children's Album, Junceda Catalonian Illustration Awards, Barcelona/Spain (Won by Sonia Alins) • 2016,good Design of The Year Restaurant,china Interior Design Awards (Won by Yu-Ming Cheng) • 2015, 100 Top Architecture and Design Talents in China, Ad 100, Shanghai/China (Won by Keizo Okamoto) • Red Dot Design 2013 (winner), German Design Award 2015 (nominee) (Won by Bárbara Giménez Weinbaum) • 2010, 1st Place, Alternative Ring Road Design For Wroclaw, Wroclaw/Poland 2011, 1st Place, Concept Design of Tuthmosis Iii Museum, Deir El-bahari/Egypt 2014, Prize Winning Design, "year of The Bus" Design Competition, London/United Kingdom (Won by Pawel Srokowski) • 2017 1st Place Vietnam Furniture Design Competition Ho Chi Minh/Vietnam (Won by Quoc Trang Pham) • 2011, 3rd Place, Student Design & Engineering Award For Rapid Manufacturing, Erfurt/Germany 2013, Jury Award, Goin Design Award, Munich/Germany 2014 Ikea Design Award, Germany 2015 Tid Award, Taipei/Taiwan 2015 Iai Design Award, Beijing/China (Won by Chiu Wei Chih) • 2014, Public's Favourite Award, Volvo Design Challenge, Eindhoven/The Netherlands (Won by Jan Sebastian Van Ackeren) • 2017, Hk Pro Interior Design Award 2017, Gold, Hk Pro Id "facebook Like" Award, Hong Kong 2008, Merit, Interior of Entertainment, Idcf, International 2007, Honor, Top of Interior Design, Shenzhen 2006, Merit, Nobelpriset Tile Cup Award, China 2004, Champion, Design of Commercial Perspective Award, Hong Kong (Won by Stanley So) • 2016, Daapworks Daap Cares Award For Industrial Design Product, Cincinnati/Usa (Won by Elliott Murray) • 2017, Bronze Award Winner of a'design Award in The Category Packaging Design 2017, Runner Up a'design Award in The Category Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design 2016, Finalist of The "new Memories" Design Competition, Mixer House, Belgrade, Serbia 2012, Finalist in The Packaging Design Category of Magdalena International Festival of Creative Communication, Maribor, Slovenia 2011, Winner of The Core77 Design Awards Notable Professional Award For Tea Packaging Design in The Category “never Saw The Light of Day”, Industrial Design Organization Based in New York, Usa and Judged in Bejjing, China 2011, Winner of The Logo Design Competition For The Ministry of Justice Republic of Croatia, Zagreb, Croatia 2010, Winner “100 Most Promising Young Designers Under 30 Years From South Eastern Europe”. Only Single Exhibitor Awarded At The Exhibition Event That Followed The Prize Named D-day, Zagreb, Croatia 2010, Finalist of The Christmas Tree Super Store, Croatian Design Society, Zagreb, Hrvatska 2008, Home Appliance-hair Dryer Design Awarded by The Croatian Design Society to Be Among The Best Industrial Design Productions in Croatia in The Years 2007/2008 2006, Finalist of The Competition “dress a Chair” as a Part of The Event “fashion Closet” of The Faculty of Textile Technology in Zagreb (Won by Maja Matas) • 2015, 1st Place, Olympiad of Azad University, Tehran, Iran 2015, 14th Place, Iran Industrial Design Olympiad, Tehran, Iran 2016, Silver Prize, Idiran Design Award, Tehran, Iran 2016, Honorable Prize, Idiran Design Award, Tehran, Iran (Won by Metanat Karami) • 2016, International Property Awards, Leisure Architecture, London/United Kingdom; 2016, International Property Awards, Architecture Multiple Residence, London/United Kingdom; 2015, Quality Architecture 2015, Moscow/Russia; 2013, Quality Architecture 2013, Moscow/Russia; 2011, Wood in Architecture, Moscow/Russia; 2011, Quality Architecture 2011, Moscow/Russia; 2011, Archiwood, Moscow/Russia; 2011, U-kon, Best Facade of Administrative Building, Moscow/Russia; 2010, Quality Architecture 2010, Moscow/Russia; 2009, Zodchestvo 2009, Moscow/Russia; 2009, Leonardo-2009, Minsk, Belarus; 2007, Quality Architecture 2007, Moscow/Russia; 2006, Interarch, Sofia/Bulgaria; Etc (Won by Polina Nozdracheva) • 01/Hkda Global Design Awards 2016 – (g3-excellence) 02/Virgin-air Sickness Bag, Winning Awards 03/Opus-japan Eyewear Winning Works 2007 (w-0030) 04/Opus-japan Eyewear Winning Works 2005 (w-0585) (Won by Tommy Yue) • 2011, Best Creativity, Rilegno, Salone Del Mobile, Milan, Italy (Won by Andres Lüer Solorza) • 2016 The High Recognition-“il Beato Angelico” Award, Accademia Italia in Arte Nel Mondo, Brindisi/Italy 2016 Human Rights Award/Certificate of Participation, Tribute to Paul Vi (pope of Humanity), Sponsored by The Pontifical Council For Promoting The New Evangelization (vatican), Brindisi/Italy 2012 Honorable Mention, 2nd Artavita´s Contemporary Masters Contest, Artavita.com, Usa 2012 Honorable Mention, 2nd Artavita´s Contemporary Masters Contest, Artavita.com, Usa 2011 a´design Award, Toy & Recreation Design; a´design Award & Competition, Como/Italy 2011 Special Recognition Merit Award, Upstream People Gallery, Omaha/Usa 2009 Special Recognition Merit Award, Upg, Omaha/Usa 2009 Special Recognition Merit Award, Upg, Omaha/Usa 2008 Grand Prize, The Grand Eurostitch Textile Printing Contest, Eurostitch Magazine, Almere/Nl 2007 Special Recognition Merit Award, Upg, Omaha/Usa 2007 Runners-up, 15 Th Edition, Living Artists/Artnetwork, Nevadacity/Usa 2006 3 Rd Prize, The Grand Eurostitch Textile Printing Contest, Eurostitch Magazine, Almere/Nl 2004 Polimoda Fashion Project Award 2004, Polimoda, Florence/Italy 1992/93 Special Price, Telephone Cards-competition, Telekom, Bonn/De 1991 1-year Scholarship Gb; Ma Course, Daad, Bonn/De 1989 2 Nd Place, Cover Fashion-illustration Contest, Magazin Hamburg News, Hamburg/De (Won by Barbara Schneider) • 2009, 1st Place, Bolt Design Award, Stockholm/Sweden. 2002, Gold Prize, Woo-young Lcd Monitor Design Competition, Seoul/Korea (Won by Mars Hwasung Yoo) • 2011 Design Journal Award For Design Excellence (adex) Platinum, Roma Natural Stone Bathtub Design Journal Award For Design Excellence (adex) Platinum, Victoria Wrought Iron Pedestal Vanity Design Journal Award For Design Excellence (adex) Silver, Bonaire Lavatory Vessel Sink Design Journal Award For Design Excellence (adex) Silver, Regatta 60" Vanity 2010 Design Journal Award For Design Excellence (adex) Platinum, Sahara Vanity Ensemble Design Journal Award For Design Excellence (adex) Platinum, Vincent Lavatory Sink Design Journal Award For Design Excellence (adex) Gold, Martinique Lavatory Sink Design Journal Award For Design Excellence (adex) Gold, Antigua Lavatory Sink 10/09 2nd Place & Curator Honorable Mention, Xylo Chair, Tulsa Momentum Showcase, Oklahoma Visual Arts Coalition, Tulsa, Oklahoma, Usa 2009 Design Journal Award For Design Excellence (adex) Platinum, Coda Stone Lavatory Pedestal Design Journal Award For Design Excellence (adex) Platinum, Eros Lavatory Faucet 2007 Design Journal Award For Design Excellence (adex) Platinum, The Bombay Copper Front Vanity Design Journal Award For Design Excellence (adex) Gold, Becha Wrought Iron Lavatory Pedestal 2006 Design Journal Award For Design Excellence (adex) Gold, Mdv Modular Lavatory Cabinetry System (Won by Morgan McBratney) • 2010, Honor Award, Diploma of The Year of Universities of Arts Poland, Katowice/Poland (Won by Marta Bartkowiak) • 2007 Ar/China Wheel The Fifth Car Modifications (wheel) Concept Design Competition Excellence Award X 2 2007 Mingmen Bathroom Hardware Product Design Competition Third Prize 2008 Second-class Scholarship and Miyoshi Students At School 2009 Dongguan Cup International Industrial Design Awards Excellence Award X 2 2009 Red Star Award 2010 The Best Design Nomination Award For The Pictograms Design Competition For The 16th Asian Games 2010 a' Design Award Winner For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category (Won by Zhizhong Huang) • 2011, in-book Winner, D&ad Student Awards 2011-photography, London/International. 2010, Winner, a' Design Award-photography, Italy/International. 2010, Winner, The Faces of Design Awards 2010-fashion Photography, Germany/International 2010, 1st Place, D&ad Student Awards-photography, London/International 2010, 2nd Place, D&ad Student Awards-photography, London/International 2010, Winner, D&ad Best New Blood, London/International 2010, Top Ten Finalist, Sony World Photography Awards 2010-amateur Fashion Photography, London/International 2010, Winner, Sony Angels and Demons World Photography Competition-fire, London/International (Won by Ricky Lo Wing Kit) • 2011 International Parking Institute Award of Merit 2010 a’design Award 2010 Next 2 2009 Aia Tampa Award of Merit 2009 Aia Orlando Award of Honor 2008 Hks Design Fellowship 2008 Aia Florida Emerging Professional Design Competition 2008 Aia Orlando Award of Excellence 2008 Aia Florida Emerging Professional Design Competition Winner 2007 Usgbc “emerging Green Talent” Competition Winner 2006 Award For Distinguished Design 2006 Aia Cincinnati Award For Design Excellence 2004 Formz Award of Distinction (Won by James Cornetet) • 2011, Finalist, Design Quest Furniture Design Competition, Grand Rapids Mi/Usa (Won by Danielle Trofe) • 2011, Gold, Summit International Awards, Usa (Won by Jiyoung Byun) • 2011, 1st Place, Bom Design Competition, Curitiba/Brazil 2011, 2nd Place, Idea Brasil Competition, São Paulo/Brazil 2011, Notable Project, Core77 Design Award, New York/Usa 2012, Winner, If Concept Award, Hannover/Germany (Won by Cleber Niels and Rodrigo De Freitas Wolf Partner) • 2015: Winner of The October 2015 Pin Architecture Competition-for Spying Balcony. 2015: Aaa Unbuilt Architecture Awards Nz – Selected as Finalist. 2014: Selected as Finalist For The Rick Amor Drawing Award – Held At The Art Gallery of Ballarat, Australia. 2013 Aaa Unbuilt Architecture Awards Nz – Open Conceptual Runner Up For The Box Chapel Project & Highly Commended For No.8 Wire Project. 2013: 3rd Place Winner For The Riba Journal Eye Line Drawing Competition. 2012: Award Winner For The Slant Landscape Design Award – For ‘zealandia’ – Top 4 Finalists. 2012: Finalist in The 2012 Rick Amor Drawing Award. 2012-2013: a' Design Award & Competition-a' Design Award For ‘the Green Cage.’ 2011: Aaa Cavalier Bremworth Unbuilt Design Awards-open Conceptual Runner Up 2011: Top 15 For Int Slant Landscape Design Competition 2010-2011: a' Design Award & Competition-runner Up 2010: Registered as Australian Architect, Raia. 2010: Registered as New Zealand Architect, Anzia. 2007: Nzia Regional Award For New Lynn Library-moller Architects 2006: Graduation Master of Architecture-first Class Honours. 2005: Uia Honorary Mention – Professional Category – Region Iv 2003: The William Chick Masters Scholarship in Architecture, 2003 (first Time Awarded) 2003: Graduation Bachelor of Architecture-first Class Honours. 2001: Forest Research Prize: Best Timber Solution in Design 2000: Forest Research Prize: Innovative Timber Design Prize 2000: Monier Prize 2000, First Prize. 2000: Senior Prize in Architectural Studies, 2000. 2000: Clarkson Measured Drawing Prize 2000. 1998: Aaa Cavalier Bremworth Design Awards-open Category Winner For ‘a Packing Crate For a Lighthouse.’ 1997: Awarded New Zealand Certificate in Architectural Draughting (nzcad). 1995: Finalist in The 1995 Cranleigh Barton Drawing Award. 1992: University Bursaries Entrance Scholarship in Design (Won by Jonathan Gibb) • If Materials Design Award 2010 (Won by David Elia) • Merits: • Chamber of Commerce Award For The Design of Commerce Navarre in 2001 With "restaurant La Plata" • Chamber of Commerce Award For The Design of Commerce Navarre in 2003 With "restaurant Dodoclub" • Chamber of Commerce Award For The Design of Commerce Navarre in 2007 With "restaurante El Colmado". Awards Finalist Fad 2007 (interior Category) With "restaurante El Colmado". • Awards Finalist Coavn 2007 (interior Category) With "hall of Culture, Caja Navarra". • World Architecture Festival Awards Finalist (category Pleasures) • "conditioning Casino Eslava" • Nan Award For Architecture and Construction Category For Best Integration of Energy in Architecture With "casa Tot" Single Family Home in Cintruénigo, • International Competition Honorable Mention Award Franco E. Delmonte Tot House "single Family Home in Cintruénigo, • Second Prize in The Energy Efficiency Awards Isover 2009. "closing Dynamic" Tot House Facade Design, "single Family Home in Cintruénigo, • Honorable Mention "ex Aequo" Category Best Light Facade. Asefave Veteco Awards 2008 Eighth Edition With "tot House" Single Family Home in Cintruénigo, • Honorable Mention in The 2009 Ephemeral Architecture Competition For The Temporary Covering May 2nd Street Bilbao (Won by Enrique Kahle) • Various (Won by Weyell Berner Architekten) • 2002. 3rd Position in a Graphic Design Competition Arizona State University, Arizona, Usa (Won by Vandana (tiwari) Sharma) • September 2007, Young Designer Idol First Prize, Msid( Malaysian Society of Interior Designer), Malaysia. December 2007, Msid Sebelas Student Design Competition Year 2007, Malaysia, Creative Performance First Prize, Msid Duabelas Student Design Competition Year 2007, Malaysia. November 2008, Msid( Malaysian Society of Interior Designer), Malaysia Honourable Mentioned of Student Category, Msid( Malaysian Society of Interior Designer), Msid Annual Design Review, Malaysia November 2008, Top 10 Best Design Nippon Paint (m) Sdn. Bhd. & Ts Exim Sdn. Bhd., Nippon Young Designers Awards, Malaysia November 2008, Creative Awards On Space Design Ciid (http://Www.ciid.com.cn), Taid (taiwan Association of Interior Designers), Hkida(hong Kong Interior Design Association), Associacao De Designers De MacAo, 4th Sino Chinese Interior Design Awards 2008, Shanghai, China. February 2009, Outstanding Design Awards, Senses Group Hong Kong (http://Www.senses-group.com), Extraterrestrial Design Contest 2008, Hong Kong. February 2009, First Price of Commercial Design, Student’s Interior Design Category, Farmani Group, U.s.a. (http://Idesignawards.com/), International Design Awards (ida), Los Angeles, U.s.a. June 2009, in-book, Public Environment Design, Design and Art Direction Organisation (http://Www.dandad.org/), D&ad Student Awards 2009, London, U.k. July 2008, Top 2, Design and Industry Excellence, Institut Perekabentuk Dalaman Malaysia (ipdm), Malaysia Interior Design Awards 2009 (mida), Malaysia. July 2009, Honourable Mentioned of Student Category Licc London (http://Licc.us/), London International Creative Conpetition (licc), London, U.k (Won by Andrew Chong) • 2011-2012, Winner, a' Design Award, Milan, Italy. 2011-2012, Runner-up, a' Design Award, Milan, Italy. 2010-2011, Runner-up, a' Design Award, Milan, Italy (Won by Lesley Bloomfield Faedi) • Gold Award, Graphis Logo Design 8 (usa) Bronze Award, Hkda Global Design Awards 2012 (hong Kong) Finalist, Zgraf 11 (croatia) Gold Award, Graphis Poster Annual 2010 (usa) Gold Award, Creativity Annual 39 (usa) First Prize, Createhk Logo Design Competition (hong Kong) Finalist, The Open Academy Design Competition 2010 (hong Kong) 2nd Prize, American Design Awards 2009 3rd Prize, American Design Awards 2009 (logo Category) 3rd Prize, American Design Awards 2009 (promotional Design Category) Shortlisted, London International Creative Competition 2009 Finalist, Cut + Paste Hong Kong 2009 Merit Award, How International Design Awards 2009 (usa) Merit Award, Hkda Asia Design Awards 2009 Best of Nation, Wolda 2008 (eur) Finalists, Spark Design Awards 2008 (usa) First Prize, 5th Altpick Awards (usa) Third Prize, 5th Altpick Awards (usa) Honorable Mention, Creativity Awards 38 (usa) Print, Creativity + Commerce Review 2008 (usa) Best of Category, China Star Design Awards 2008 Merit Awards, China Star Design Awards 2008 Merit Awards, International Portfolio Awards 2008 (canada) International Design Annual 2008 (china) Gold Award, Creativity Awards 37 (usa) Silver Award, International Portfolio Awards 2007 (canada) Merit Award, How 20th Promotion Design Awards (usa) Merit Award, Hong Kong Design Awards 2007 Finalist, Logo Design Competition For The East Asia Games 2009 (hong Kong) Logolounge 4 (usa) The Almanac of Asia-pacific Design 07 (china) Honorary Mention, American Design Awards 2007 Debut Design Annual 2007 (united Kingdom) Gold Award, International Portfolio Awards 2006 (canada) Silver Award, International Portfolio Awards 2006 (canada) Chinese Design Classics 2006 (china) Honorary Mention, Creativity Awards 36. (usa) Winner, 14th Applied Arts Design and Advertising Annual (canada) Bronze Award, China-star Design Awards 2005 Best-of-category Awards, China-star Design Awards 2005 Merit Awards, Hong Kong Design Awards 05 Finalist Award, 6th MacAu Design Biennial Silver Award, American Design Awards 2005 Silver Award, American Design Awards 2004 Bronze Award, American Design Awards 2004 Honorary Mention, The Drench Award For Design Excellence (usa) The American Corporate Identity Annual 21 The China Design Yearbook 2002-2004 The Asia-pacific Design Almanac 06 Bronze Award Icad Awards 2004 (china) Merit Awards, Icad Awards 2004 (china) Finalist Awards, Icad Awards 2004 (china) Merit Award Shenzhen Design Show 2003 (china) Merit Award, 2004 Artrom ‘beyond Boundaries’ International Juried Art Competition (italy) Finalist, 2004 Artrom ‘no Limits’ International Juried Art Competition (italy) Finalist, 2004 Emerging Artists International Juried Art Competition (usa) (Won by Brian Lau Lilian Chan) • 2008 Alcantara Travel Contest, Milano, Progetto Selezionato 2007 Competition Workshop ‘contemporary Light’ Lumen Center Italia, Milano, Primo Premio 2006 Concorso Internazionale Di Idee Living as Tourists, Uniadrion E Dipartimento Di Architettura E Pianificazione Territoriale, Bologna. Progetto Selezionato. 2006 Toshiba With Aedo-to Competion Workshop a Inviti, Terzo Premio. 2005 Concorso Internazionale Di Ideeper La Sistemazione Di Piazza Ghiberti Firenze. Primo Premio 2004 ‘i.dot Start Up’, The Tasteful Part of Italian Design, Chelsea Art Museum, New York, Progetto Selezionato. 2004 ‘un Segno Per La Triennale’, Concorso Ad Inviti Per Il Progetto Di Un Info-point Per Le Facoltà Di Architettura, Triennale Di Milano 2004 International Design Competition ‘skyoffice’-the Office of Tomorrow, Quinto Premio. 2004 ‘open Living in Container’-tokyo Designer’s Week, Terzo Premio. 2004 Jvc ‘la Videocamera Del Futuro’, Competion Workshop Su Invito, Menzione Speciale Della Giuria. 2003 Tci With Aedo-to Competion Workshop Su Invito ‘regulate Light’, Menzione Speciale Della Giuria. 2003 ‘grandesign’, Salone Del Mobile, Milan, Primo Premio Per La Lampada Spot-it, Lumen Center Italia. 2002 ‘best of Now’, Design à Vivre, Paris, Primo Premio Per La Lampada Spot-it, Lumen Center Italia. 2002 International Design Competition ‘allegri Weather Point’, Primo Premio 2000 La Città Del Terzo Millennio, Biennale Di Venezia Less Aesthethics More Ethics, Progetto Selezionato. 2001 Il Negozio Della Pioggia – Allegri Weather Point, Concorso Internazionale Per L’immagine Coordinata Dei Negozi Allegri, Primo Premio (Won by Zp Studio) • 2003, Second Place Master Design Award, Rebuild On Existing Foundation, Qualified Remodeler Magazine, Massachusetts, Usa 2011-2012 a Design Award in Lighting and Light Projects Design Category Design #24682 Milan/Italy (Won by David Alan Peters) • 2011, 6th Place "salon De L'art Et De L'artisanat", Plaisance Du Touch/France (Won by Pierre Cabrera) • A' Design Award For Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Competition (Won by Nanu Al-Hamad) • 2012, Student Awards Winners, Appliedarts Awards, Toronto, Canada 2011, a' Design Award Winner For Packaging Design Category, a' Design Award & Competition, Como, Italy 2011, Logo Design Gold/Brand Identity Gold/Poster Design Silver Award, Scaddy Awards Competition & Exhibit, Scad, Savannah, Ga, Usa 2010, Gold Student Addy Award-logo, Local Addy Competition, Aaf Savannah, Savannah, Ga, Usa 2007~2012, Artistic Honors Fellowship, Scad, Savannah, Ga 2004, Bronze Prize, 18-year-old Adult Commemorative Card Design Activity, Xiamen Municipal Committee of The Communist Youth League, Xiamen, Fj, China 2002~2004, Editorial Department Director of The Student Council, The Arts and Design College, Xiamen, Fuzhou University, Xiamen, Fj, China 2002, 1st Price, World Cup Coca-cola Bottle Art Painting, Xiamen Regional Competition, Coca-cola Company, Xiamen, Fj, China (Won by Liqi Liu) • Platinum a'design 2013 For Cookoo Watch a'design 2012 For Stonedock Reddot 2012 For Osungo Mushroom Greenzero Reddot 2012 For Osungo Metaldock Observeur Du Design 2011 For Qooq Observeur Du Design 2011 For Voila Hkeia Gold Award 2009 For Bluetrek Crescendo Internationnal Design Biennale 2008 St Etienne Le Family Charger MacWorld Best of Show 2008 Bluetrek Surface Compact Design & Innovation At Ces 2007 For Bluetrek St1 Design & Innovation At Ces 2007 For Bluetrek X2 (Won by Xavier Houy) • Nomination Dutch Design Award Eindhoven Nomination Building Commity Zwolle, Parkzone Meppel Nomination Child Friendly City Meppel, Havelermade Meppel (Won by Marcel Eekhout) • 1977, 1rst Place, Excellence in Design, 5th Annual Conference On Systems and Devices For The Disabled, Houston, Texas, Usa 1978, 2nd Place, Design Student Award, Icsid, Mexico 1990, Silver Award Industrial Design, Canada Award For Business Excellence, Ottawa, Canada Reddot Design Award Winner 2012, Design Concept 2012 Good Design Award (Won by Jean Labbé) • Dupont Award For Packaging Innovation and Sustainablity 2012 (Won by Luis Felipe Rego) • Interior Innovation Award 2012-winner, Cologne, Germany German Design Award-nominee 2013, Frankfurt, Germany (Won by Filimena Radonjanin) • Kharazmi Award Iran (Won by Arman Abadi) • 2011, 1st Runner Up, Ms Hong Kong Jewellery, Hong Kong 2012, Chandelier Challenge Winner, Crowd Jewel, New York 2012, 'young Leader Under 30' Honouree, Jewellery Net Asia Awards, Hong Kong 2012, Entrepreneur of The Year, Sarjan Group, Hong Kong 2013, 14th Hong Kong Jewellery Design Merit Award, Hong Kong (Won by Payal Shah) • Silver Key in Scholastic Art Awards Governor's Travelling Show Award in The Maea (Won by Elbert Han) • 2012, 1st Place, “future Idea” Automotive Design Competition, Istanbul/Turkey 2011, 2nd Place, Industrial Design Competition, Istanbul/Turkey (Won by Akin Kayiket) • This Is The First Time to Apply Award Competition (Won by Chizen Shimoda) • 2013, Winner, a Design Award, Como/Italy. 2012, Second Place, Promaxbda Interactive Design, La/Usa. 2010, Semi-final List, Adobe Design Achievement Awards Installation Design, Mountain View/Usa. 2010, Semi-final List, Adobe Design Achievement Awards Non-browser Based Design, Mountain View/Usa (Won by Minyen Hsieh) • 2008, Shortlist, Swarovski Crystal Vision Designboom Competition, Italy 2007, Honourable Mention, Idea Award Id Magazine, Usa 2002, 12th Place, Idea Award Inside Magazine, Australia 1999, Shortlist, Australasian Design Institute Students Award, Australia (Won by Te On Peter Lau) • 2013, Winner, a' Design Award & Competition, Como/Italy 2013, Runner Up, a' Design Award & Competition, Como/Italy 2012, Special Mention, Domus Academy Design Competition, Milan/Italy (Won by Lee Beckwith) • Personal: 2009, 1st Place, Srujan Annual Exhibition Awards-rachana Sansad School of Interior Design-post Diploma-second Semester, Mumbai/India. 2009, 1st Place, Srujan Annual Exhibition Awards-rachana Sansad School of Interior Design-post Diploma-first Semester, Mumbai/India. Team Work: 2009, 1st Place, Durian Society Interiors Awards in Retail Design-young Professionals National Level, Mumbai/India. 2008, 2nd Place, Durian Society Interiors Awards in Product Design-intercollege National Level, Mumbai/India. 2008, 1st Place, Durian Society Interiors Awards in Product Design-intercollege Zonal Level, Mumbai/India. 2007, 1st Place, Durian Society Interiors Awards in Public Space Design-intercollege National Level, Mumbai/India. 2007, 1st Place, Durian Society Interiors Awards in Public Space Design-intercollege Zonal Level, Mumbai/India (Won by Anushka Contractor) • 2013, a' Design Award Winner For Scientific Instruments, Medical Devices and Research Equipment Design Category (Won by Roberta Emili) • 1. Gold Medal Award For Technical Design of Xtreme Lip-shaper System At Inpex, July 2013. 2. The Good Design Award For Product Design From Chicago Athenaeum Museum of Architecture and Design, December 2013. 3. Woman Inventor of The Year 2013 From Korea Invention News 4. I Hold Four Guinness World Records (previously Held by Men): a) Most Sumo Squats in One Hour (5, 135 Squats) B) Longest Samson's Chair (static Wall Sit For 11 Hours, 51 Minutes, and 14 Seconds) C) Heaviest Weight Deadlifted in One Minute (3, 864 Pounds) D) Heaviest Weight Deadlifted in One Hour (104, 863 Pounds) 5. I Authored Two Books Which Are Based On My Usa Patent For Skin Brightening Method Using Organic Sulfur. Eat Your Way to Lighter Skin: The All-natural, Inexpensive, Easy Way to a Clear and Healthy Complexion Is The Winner of Seven Book Awards. Cooking On The Light Side: Smart Recipes For Bright Skin and Vitality Is The Winner of Six Book Awards. 6. Won $6000 Grand Prize For Eat Your Way to Lighter Skin in 2007. 7. Us Patent For Skin Brightening Method (2012) (Won by Thienna Ho) • 2013, 2nd Prize, İmmİb Industrial Design Contest: Plastic Category, İstanbul/Turkey 2012, Mention Prize, İmmİb Industrial Design Contest: Metal Category, İstanbul/Turkey (Won by Aylin Alpay) • Lampe D'or Au Salon International Du Luminaire 1987:"theorème"-edition Du Livre Du Sacré-en Coll F.massot 1989-ecriture Recueils De POèmes : Le Cahier Rose, Le Cahier Bleu, Paysages, -que Dire D'un Monde Sans Amour .-ecriture Et Publication De Textes : Au Commencement1992-publication "projet Et Livre "le Soleil Est Dans La Lune"-oscar Deu Flaconnage Cosmetique News :caron 1994-publication Du Livre D'heures Milan 1995-oscar De L'emballages Pommery : La Louise, L'ecrin, La Gamme 95 96 97-oscar Du Flaconnage C News :chrome Azzaro-prix Du Luxe Cognac : Baccarat Une Nuit Etoilée Du Bengale-prix Du Luxe Cognac :baccarat Les Larmes Sacrées De Thèbes-fifi Award : Yves Rocher Nature Homme (Won by Federico Restrepo) • 2008, Winner, Lexus Con Las Artes, San Juan/Puerto Rico 2007, Winner, Vi Salon De Dibujo, Santo Domingo/Dominican Republic (Won by Javier Olmeda Raya) • 2013, Winner, Delphi Sponsor Project, Detroit/Usa 2012, Winner, Nivniv Design Competition, Tehran/Iran 2010, Finalist in Best Exterior Design, Interior Motives Awards, Paris/France 2010, Finalist in Iran 3rd Car Design Contest, Design a Kia Super Sport For 2020, Tehran/Iran 2010, Finalist, Lg Conceptualife, Tehran/Iran (Won by Hakhamanesh Mashayekhi) • 2011, 1st Place, Transportation Design Student Competition by The Ministry of Transport and Road Safety, Jerusalem/Israel. 2010, Honourable Mention, "design For All", Seoul International Design Competition in Collaboration With Designboom, Seoul/S.korea (Won by Ayelet Fishman) • 2014, Winner, Design and Design International Award, Uk 2013, Winner, Design and Design International Award, Uk 2012, Honorable Mention, Ida (international Design Award), Usa 2011, Honorable Mention, Ida (international Design Award), Usa 2011, Nominee, Index Award, Germany 2010, Honorable Mention, Ida (international Design Award), Usa 2010, Shortlisted, Spark Awards, Usa 2009, Shortlisted, Idea, Brazil 2008, Winner, Ida (international Design Award), Usa 2008, Shortlisted, Premio Design Museu Da Casa Brasileira, Brazil 2008, Nominee, Index Design to Improve Life, Germany (Won by Bruno Oro De Abreu) • 2013, a'design Award, a'design Award & Competitions, Italy (vital, For Evinoks) 2014, a'design Award, a'design Award & Competitions, Italy (blindbox) 2014, Runner-up, a'design Award & Competitions, Italy (ergofeet, For Grammer a.s.) 2014, 3rd Place in Ergonomy Category, Automotive Component Design Contest, Bursa/Turkey (ergofeet) (Won by Ufuk Bircan Özkan) • 2011, Logo Award by Logolounge V7, Usa 2013, Logo Award by Logolounge V8, Usa 2014, a'design Award, Italy (Won by Vicken Demirdjian) • 2012, Nomination, Premio Lápiz De Acero, Bogota/Colombia (Won by Daniel Ricardo Villa Balbín) • 2010, 1st Place (popular Jury), 10th Show of Moving Image, Belo Horizonte/Brazil. 2010, 1st Place (best Animation), 10th Show of Moving Image, Belo Horizonte/Brazil. 2009, 1st Place (popular Jury), 9th Show of Moving Image, Belo Horizonte/Brazil. 2008, 1st Place, O Chef Põe a Mesa (surface Design), Belo Horizonte/Brazil. 2005, 1st Place (graphic Design), Supermarket of Publicity and Advertising, Belo Horizonte/Brazil (Won by Antonnione Franco Leone Ribeiro) • Istanbul Minerals and Metals Exporters' Association Design Competition 2014: "concept 2014-Mind Developing Toy Design" 1st Prize Izmir Innovation Awards 2014 " 2. Best Innovative Idea" (Won by Altug Toprak And Ezgi Yelekoglu) • 2014, Best of The Fair in Baby Toys and Activity Hong Kong Toys and Baby Products Award, Hong Kong (Won by Alex Ng) • 2013, Design&design Award, France For Design "unda" 2013, Design&design Award, France For Design "myka" 2009, Shortlist, Silver Behyond/Masef, Milan/Italia 2005, 1st Prize, Design Autoaudiotechnics Ural, Moscow/Russian Federation (Won by Evgeniya Matsukevich) • 2016 Aia, Emerging Professionals, The Most Creative New Projects-winner 2015 2a Asia Architecture Award-finalist 2014 a’ Design Award, -winner 2013 Grand Memar Award, -finalist (Won by Jafar Lotfolahi) • 1980, 1st Place. Junior Photographers, Caracas/Venezuela. 1996, 1st Place. Anda, Packaging, Caracas/Venezuela. 2015, a'design Award Winner, Street Furniture, Milano/Italy (Won by Enrique Rodríguez Lethermidor) • 2015, Merit Award, Graphis Design Annual 2015, Ny/Us 2014, Winner, Gdusa-american Package Design Award, Ny/Us 2014, Gold Award of Excellence, 20th Annual Communicator Awards, Ky/Us 2013, Nomination Award, Icograda-hiiibrand Awards, Nanking/Cn (Won by Chi-lung, Calvin Chan) • Retail Award 2013 (gruppo Sole 24 Ore) Categoria Store Concept (Won by Fabio Bignardi) • 2007, Red Dot Communication Design Award, Design Zentrum Nordrhein Westfalen, Germany. 2007, The Golden Bund Design Award, Ciid Interior Design China, China. 2007, The 7th Outstanding Designer, The 7th Modern Decoration International Media Prize, China. 2009, Top 10 Most Popular Cover Designers, American Interior Design Magazine, Us. 2010, The Annual Best Interior Design Company in China, American Interior Design Magazine, China. 2011, The Golden Bund Design Award, Ciid Interior Design China, China. 2013, The Most Powerful Design Institution, The 8th China International Architectural Decoration and Design Art Fair, China. 2014, The Finalist Award of Idea, The Industrial Designers Society of America, Us (Won by Janus Huang) • Iv Bienal Iberoamericana De DiseÑo-madrid, Spain Bid_14 Nominated-finalist Representing Mexico. Category: Design Spaces (Won by Claudina Flores) • Red Dot Design Awards (2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012) Innovation Award (2010) Patents Filed (2009, 2010) Patents Filed and Awarded (2009) (Won by Designershive Meiban International) • 2003, Special Mention, Premios Fad, Barcelona 2015, Winner, a'design Awards, Como, It (Won by Oliver Bals) • 2014 Urband Planning Nýbýlavegur Kópavogur, 2nd Place. 2013 Reykjavík Indoor Pool Extension. Purchase. 2011 Nursing Home in Morkin-nominated For The Dv Culture Prize For Architecture. 2009 Weight House in Thorlakshofn-nominated For The Dv Culture Prize (menningarverðlaun Dv) For Architecture. 2005 Competition For The Design of Service Buildings and The Surrounding Area At Hallsholt, The Cemetery of Gufunes. Purchase. 2003 Markarholt. 1st Prize in a Competition by Invitation For The Planning and Design of Markarholt-a Complex Comprising Appartments, Service Centre and Nursing Home in Reykjavik. 2002 Ísheimar Ii. Freezer-cooler Freight Centre For Samskip, Reykjavik. Project Already Realised. Tender in Cooperation With Keflavik Contractors. 2002 a Home For Disabled. Nominated For The Dv Culture Prize (menningarverðlaun Dv) For Architecture. 2001 Saltfisksetur Íslands-museum of Bacalao. Proposal Already Realised. Tender in Cooperation With Icelandic Prime Contractors (Ístak). 1997 Nesstofusafn, Seltjarnarnesi-nesstofa Medical Museum. 1st Prize in An Invited Competition. 1995 Svartsengi-geothermal Power Plant, Information and Personnel Centre. Purchase. 1993 Hæstiréttur Íslands-supreme Court of Iceland. Ásdís Helga Ágústsdóttir in Cooperation With Sigurður Halldórsson Og Jóhannes Þórðarson. Purchase (Won by Yrki Arkitektar Ltd) • 1998, Gold Medal, National Skillbuild Competition, Manchester/England (Won by Dean Watson) • 03/2015: Israel Design Award 2015 Finalist, Tel Aviv, Israel. 06/2014: Its(international Talent Support) Competition-accessories Finalist 2014, Trieste, Italy. 2011: First Prize in Visual Arts of "young Artist's" Competition, National Art Museum, Ashdod, Israel (Won by Anuk Yosebashvili) • 2006, 2st Place, Urban Design, Kaliningrad, Russia. 2012, 2, 3, 4 Place, Urban Design, Kaliningrad, Russia. 2014, 1, 2, 3, 4 Place, Urban Design, Kaliningrad, Russia (Won by Evgeniy Ivaschenko) • 2014, Semifinalist, Adobe Design Achievement Award, Ny/Usa (Won by Qiuyi Wu) • 2007 Japan Textile Contest, Selected (Won by Junya Nakai) • 2015, a'design Award & Competition, Como/Italy (Won by Alessandro Marzio Barra) • 2012, First Prize Awarded Honda Project, Detroit, Mi 2013, Second Prize Awarded Royal Technologies Project, Detroit Mi 2013, Scholarship Winner From Collage For Creative Studies For 2 Years (Won by Fatemeh Bateni) • 2010, The 15 Finalists of Wedding Gown Design, Aywfd, Hong Kong. 2007, First Runner-up (ladies Shoes) in The 7th Footwear Design, Hktdc. 2007, Joy & Peace Award For Creativity in The 7th Footwear Design, Hktdc (Won by Hung Kwong Chan) • 2007-alizée Plastics Design Awards-cité Internationale/Lyon 2008-siemens Design & Innovation Price 2008-hubert Curien Honor Design Price 2009-midest European Innovative Design Price 2009-observeur Design-french Association For The Promotion of Industrial Design 2010-designpreis Deutschland-german Design Council 2010-audi Talents Awards Nominee 2010-inpi Innovation Design Price "pick of The Jury" 2011-paris City Hall Laureat "furniture For Smartcity" 2012-observeur Design-french Association For The Promotion of Industrial Design 2013-design & Design Usa-international Award (Won by Lionel Scharly) • Design and Design Award, Paris, Serpentine Pendant (2008) Design and Design Award, Paris, Bag to Differ (2008) (Won by Szetiong Soh) • 2014/2015, Iron, a Design Award &compettition, Komo, Italy (Won by Ljiljana Reljic @ Snezana Cvetkovic) • American Package Design Award, Students Award,2015 American Graphic Design Award, Students Award,2014 (Won by Css Y) • 2012, Winner, Niche Awards, Pa/Usa 2013, Winner, Niche Awards, Pa/Usa (Won by Makiko Maeda) • 2013, 1st Place, Denver International Wine Label Competition, Denver/Usa 2012, 2x 2nd Place, San Francisco International Wine Label Competition, San Francisco/Usa (Won by Vladimír Raška) • 2006, Winner, 20º Prêmio Design Museu Da Casa Brasileira, Sao Paulo/Brazil (Won by Taiam Ebert) • Not Yet (Won by Tomokazu Ukishiro) • 2005 Idea Gold 2009 Idea Bronze 2014 Core77 Design Award (Won by Scott Shim) • 2013, 3rd Prize, Train Your Brain Contest-tad, Ca/Usa 2010, Year's Book Cover Kit-nhanam Publisher, Hanoi/Vietnam (Won by Hiep Ha Dung) • 2016-nominee, German Design Award, German 2015-nominee, Arts & Crafts Design Award, German 2014-furniture Winner, a Design Award, Italy (Won by Roberta Rampazzo) • 2014/2015, Iron Award, a Design Competition & Award-banking and Financial Instruments Category, Como, Italy (Won by Youssef Abdel Zaher) • 2015, 1st Place (typography, User Experience, Best in Show), Student Web Awards, Usa 2016, Site of The Day, Design Awards Asia, Asia (Won by Dingzhou Li) • 2013 Andrew Martin Award 2013 Cida Award 2012 Curator of 2012 Creative Life Festival 2011 Modern Decoration International Media Award of Annual Elite Designer 2011 Saic Award of Commercial Space 2011 Listed in Collection of Taiwan 100 Designers 2011 Ciid Interior Design China Award of Commercial Space Finalist 2011 Idea-Tops Award of Commercial Space Finalist 2011 Taiwan Interior Design Award of Exhibition Space Finalist 2010 Listed in Collection of Asian Architecture Publication by Braun Publishing 2010 Listed in 60 China Interior Designers Publication by Domus Publishing 2009 Artemide Taiwan Flagship Store Received Taiwan Interior Design Award of Commercial Space 2009 Taiwan Interior Design Award of Exhibition Space Finalist 2009 Asia Pacific Interior Design Awards of Exhibition Finalist (Won by Tsung-Jen Lin) • 2001 Delta Ofice Design Awards 1st Runner Up Istanbul/Turkiye 2002 Akmerkez Display Design Awards Winner Istanbul/Turkiye 2004 Akmerkez Display Design Awards Second Runner Up Istanbul/Turkiye (Won by Koray Kırca) • Eclipse Table Lamp a' Design Award Winner For Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2014, Ayse Teke Mingu For Studio-34 Stingray Floor Lamp Runner-up For Lighting Products and Lighting Projects Design Category in 2014, Ayse Teke Mingu For Studio-34 Waves Is The Architizer a+award Popular Choice Winner in The Furniture-outdoor Category in 2016. Waves Have Won European Product Design Award Platinum Prize in Outdoor and Exercise Equipment/Leisure, Games and Fun in 2016. Golden a' Design Award in Street Furniture Design Category in 2107 (Won by Ayse Teke Mingu) • 2013, Iiid Comendation For Retail Space. 2013, Archi Design Commendation For Office Space. 2013, Dalan Exhibition, 1st Prize. 2011, Hdfc Realty Exhibition (Won by Nupur Magdum) • 2013, Best Marketing Campaign of Croatian Green Economy, Zagreb/Croatia 2013, Gold Medal, International Invention Show, Zagreb/Croatia 2015, Iron a'design Award 2016, Porada International Award (professionals-3.th Place) (Won by Ivana Cvetkovic Lakos) • 2013, 1st Place, Baraka Bits Poster Competition, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia (Won by Reem Marei) • 2015, Iron, a'design Award (Won by Nelli Szabó) • 2013 New York Design Awards, Runner Up Ny/Usa Esquire House La 2010 Feature Västmanlands County Culture-award 2005 (Won by Daniele Semeraro) • 2014, Winner, Volkswagen Design Contest, Wolfsburg/Germany. 2014, Golden, I Design Award 2014, Chennai/India 2014, I Design Award 2014, Chennai/India 2015, 1st Place, Siam Adc 2014, Pune/India 2015, 3rd Place, Honda Design Contest Asia Pacific Bronze 2015, 1st Place, Pune Design Festival, Pune/India (Won by Rajshekhar Dass) • Peruvian Selected Product Designer. Micsur Argentina, May 2014 Finalist, Premio a La Exelencia(exellence Award). Unesco, Sep 2014 High Impact Business Innovation. Star Up Peru, Oct 2014 1st Place, Product Design Award. Padis 2015, Jan 2015 (Won by Mauricio Navarro) • 2014, Honorable Mention, Mineralart, Idar-oberstein/Germany 2013, Award of Art and Crafts Rhineland-palatinate, Germany 2010, 1st Place, The Gemmys, Category Faceted Gems, Usa 2009, 1st Place, The Stone in Jewelry, St.petersburg/Russia 2008, 3rd Place, Mineralart, Idar-oberstein/Germany Several Older Awards (Won by Tom Munsteiner) • 2012 Iha Innovation Award, Chicago, Illinois, Usa 2012 International Housewares Design Awards Finalist, Ny, Ny, Usa 2013 Housewares Innovation Award, Hardware, Usa (Won by Kim Cole) • 2014 Key Art Awards Powered by Clios Gone in 60 Seconds-Re-Design Poster (print Category) Finalist Finalist-Unafraid Short Film 2014 Porsche International Student Advertising Film Award-Germany 2014 Best Advertising-Series Applied Arts Student Awards Canada Art Is The Answer (print Ads) Best Website Design Applied Arts Student Awards Canada 2014 Www.loveyouadly.com (website Design) The One Show-Young Ones 2014 The One Show 2014 The Young Ones 2014 Bronze Pencil Art Is The Answer-Print-The One Show-Client Pitch Finalist The One Show-Young Ones 2013 Client Pitch Competition Pencils of Promise 2013 Best Video of The Year 2012 Zoopa Usa 2012 Unafraid-Aids Is Going to Lose (director's Cut) Honorable Mention Zoopa Usa 2012 Unafraid ( Chevron's 'aids Is Going to Lose' Short Film Contest ) Top Dog Award Miami Ad School 2013 Unafraid (director's Cut) Golden Paw Award (x3) Miami Ad School "find a Way-Elastic Bond (music Video)" "searching For Alpargata (app) For Rueda" "unafraid (director's Cut)" Student Competition Red Cross-Colombia 2008 (Won by Angela Granados) • 2014, 1st Place, Elle Max Design Awards, India 2014, 1st Place, Amity Youth Fest, India 2015, People's Choice Award, Dlf Emporio Design Awards, India (Won by Tanya Bansal) • Luciana Di Virgilio, Raymond Loewy Foundation (Won by Luciana Di Virgilio) • 2013, First Place, Ijo Design Contest, Tampa Bay, Usa 2013, First Place, Ija Design Contest, Indianapolis, Usa 2013, First Place, Ija Design Contest, Indianapolis, Usa 2013, Best of Show, Ija Design Contest, Indianapolis, Usa 2014, Participant, Cad/Bench Pressure Challenge, Chicago, Usa 2014, First Place, Ija Design Contest, Indianapolis, Usa 2015, Participant, Cad/Bench Pressure Challenge, Chicago, Usa 2015, First Place, Ija Design Contest, Indianapolis, Usa (Won by Brandon Justice) • 2014, Best of The Best/Illumination, Red Dot Award: Design Concept, Singapore 2014, Community Design Award/Co-creation, Mikser Festival, Belgrade/Serbia (Won by Oblikus Design Studio) • 2016, a' Design Award Winner For Graphics and Visual Communication Design Category, Como/Italy 2015, Best Human Resource Advertisement in Print Campaign, Hürriyet Kırmızı Regional Advertisement Awards, İstanbul/Turkey 2015, First Prize-radikal Canlı Kırmızı, Hürriyet Kırmızı Advertisement Awards, İstanbul/Turkey 2012, First Prize, Portfolio Event, Turkish Association of Advertising Agencies, İstanbul/Turkey 2011, Shortlisted Poster Designer, Right to Education Poster Competition, Unesco, Paris/France 2011, Honorable Mention, 18th İzmir European Jazz Festival Poster Competition, İzmİr/Turkey 2010, Honorable Mention, Love of Library and Reading Poster Competition, Ankara/Turkey (Won by Ali Metehan Erdem) • 2015 "2015 Hrd Award" Passed The Primary Jewelry Design. 2014 "korean Traditional Clothes Award" Participation Prize. 2013 "2013 Hrd Award" Passed The Primary Jewelry Design. 2009 "art to Wear" Finalists of Vogue Korea Magazine. 2007 "christian Lacroix Graphic Design" Excellence Award (Won by Eun Ji Shim) • 2007, First Prize, Worshipful Company of Carmen Transportation Design Award 2007, Finalist, Worshipful Company of Coach Makers Award 2007, Finalist, Geoff Lawson Jaguar Scholarship 2006, Finalist, Interior Motives Awards 2006, Scholarship, Emanuel Und Sofie Fohn Stipendienstiftung 2003, Scholarship, Hong Kong Austrian Educational Foundation (Won by Florian Seidl) • 2013, 2st Place, Creative Design For The Point of Sale, Istanbul/Turkey 2015, 1st Place, Immib Industrial Design Competition, Istanbul/Turkey (Won by Ayse Kirimli) • 1988 Honorable Award At Leipzig Trade Fair 1991 Tird Price Danner Stiftung, Munich 1992 First Price Danner Stiftung, Munich First Price For Young Artists At Galerie Ewers An Gross St. Martin in Köln 1998 Grant From The German Federal State of Thuringia 1998/1999 Honorable Mention Jutta Cuny-franz Award, Duesseldorf 1999/2003 Participation At The International New Glass Review 20 and 24, Corning Museum of Glass, Corning, N.y (Won by Steffeno Orlowski) • Quorum Bronze Award 2004 Wine Display Paternina Quorum Honorable Mention 1999 Mirror Design Best Booth Award Las Vegas Market 2016 (Won by Diego Arevalo) • 2015, 1st Place, Zip Pen, Excellence in Surgical Products (esp) Award in Surgical Instruments Category, Madison Wi/Usa 2015, Zip Pen, Good Design Award-the Chicago Athenaeum Museum of Architecture and Design, Galena Il/Usa (Won by Zip Pen™ Design Team) • 2015, Best Design Application Award, International Creative Pattern Design Competition, Hangzhou/China 2015, Fashion Award, China International Fabrics Creation Competition, Shanghai/China 2014, “rising Star in Textile Field” Scholarship, Scholarship of Jasan Group Co., Ltd., Hangzhou/China (Won by Yee Yuen Kwong) • 2013, Sunniva Porch Swing & Stand Awarded Us Patent #d712, 167/Usa 2013, Lily Chair, Finalist in The 2014 Niche Awards/Usa 2010, Best in Show, Craft in America/Usa 2008, Editor's Choice Award, Popular Woodworking/Usa 2007, Best in Show, Fine Furnishings Shows, Providence Ri/Usa 2006, Top 10 New Tools of The Year, Popular Woodworking/Usa 2006, Editor's Choice Award, Fine Woodworking/Usa 2006, Best in Show, Fine Furnishings Show, Milwaukee Wi/Usa (Won by Brian Boggs) • 2016, Iron a' Design Award & Competition, Como/Italy (Won by Maria Grazia Paternoster) • 2015, Excellence Award, The Culture of Youth Entrepreneurship Creative Industry Talent Competition (Won by Hong he Gao) • None (Won by Yiqi Chen) • 2016, Ida (international Design Awards), Gold Award, Los Angeles/Usa 2016, President a. Smetona Grant For Art, Vilnius/Lithuania 2016, a'design Award, a'design Competition, Milano/Italy 2013, Special Prize For "young Designers Unconference" Visual Communication in "young Designers Award 2013", Vilnius/Lithuania 2013, Special Prize For "young Designers Unconference" Visual Communication in "taiwan International Design Competition 2013", Taipei/Taiwan 2013, Finalist With "komkom" Communication Game in "taiwan International Design Competition 2013" 2013, Finalist With "komkom" Communication Game in "tisdc" Design Competition 2013, Finalist With "young Designers Unconference" Visual Communication in "tisdc" Design Competition (Won by Kotryna Naraskeviciute) • 2010, Tavolinomono Typea Has Been Finalist to The 2° International Contest “design Mediterraneo. Mediterranean Design” (Won by Dario Rose) • 2015, Red Diamond Achiever Award, United States (Won by Shawn Ewbank) • Elle Style Awards 2015 Nominee (Won by Ana Golubic Brozovic) • "design Defined Honnree 2010" Housewares Show Chicago (Won by Lee Kibeom) • 2016, International Property Awards, Singapore, Singapore (Won by Weizhang Lin) • If Design Award 2015 Green Product Award Selection 2015 2015 Idsa's Summer Issue of Innovation Showcase German Design Award Nominee 2016 German Design Award Special Mention 2016 World Design Impact Prize 2015-2016-Nominations (Won by Chen-Yuan Kao) • 2015-2016 Air Award, Listhus Residency, Skammdegi Festival, Iceland 2016 Finalist, Premio Acento G, Graffica, Valencia, Spain 2015 Basf Creator Space Tour-best Artistic Idea With ''nyam Nyam'' 2014 Finalist, Festival Du Graphisme, Chaumont, France (Won by Jade De Robles Rossdale) • 2010, Mention of Honor, Sota Catalyst Award, Usa 2012, Tipos Latinos, Latinoamerica 2013, Award of Excellence in Typeface Design, Tdc, Usa 2014, Tipos Latinos, Latinoamerica 2014, Award of Excellence in Typeface Design, Commarts, Usa 2015, Award of Excellence in Typeface Design, Commarts, Usa 2016, Award of Excellence in Typeface Design, Commarts, Usa 2016, Constancia De Excelencia, Tipos Latinos, Latinoamerica 2016, a'design Iron Award 2017, Award of Excellence in Typeface Design, Commarts, Usa (Won by Maximiliano Rodolfo Sproviero) • 2013, 1st Place, Vi. Omdk – National Art Students' Associations Conference, Eger/Hungary (Won by Boglárka Mázsi) • Red Dot Winter: Product Design 2014 (Won by My Dva Group a.s) • 2016, Design and Design International Award, Paris/France. 2016, a' Design Award, Milan/Italy. 2015, Door Handle Baltic Motives, Vda/Club Baltica, Among 4 Best, Vilnius/Lithuania (Won by Danil Scepanov) • 2009, Good Design Awards, Tokyo/Japan 2010, Good Design Awards, Tokyo/Japan 2013, Good Design Awards, Tokyo/Japan 2015, Good Design Awards, Tokyo/Japan (Won by Noriko  Hashida) • Apart From Receiving Two Awards For Architectural Design At a County Fair Once, Mr. Sandström Has Not Been The Recipient of Any Art or Design Awards (Won by Stanley Clayne Sandström) • 2015, Red Dot Award Product Design 2015, Germany. 2015, Red Dot Award Product Design 2015, Germany. 2008, Best New Appliance–silver, Pure Beauty Awards 2008, Uk. 2007, Best Electrical Innovation, Best Appliance Launch–gold, Pure Pure Beauty Awards 2007, Uk. 2005, Gold & Judge’s Choice, Hkda Award 2005, Hong Kong Designers Association, Hong Kong (Won by Kenford Industrial Company Limited) • 3dtotal Excellence Award (Won by Jaroslav Kocourek) • 2009, Brick-stainable Winner, Technical Design, Organizer: Potomac Valley Brick Suppliers, Washington Dc, Usa 2009, "bio 22 Biennial of Industrial Design", Bio Quality Concept Award, Ljubljana, Slovenia (Won by Maria Eftychi) • 2015, Architecture Podium Award 1st Prize in Private Built Residence 2013, Award For Regeneration of Limassol Town, by The Mayor, Cyprus 2012, Award and Honorable Mention For Biological Sciences Competition Building, Nicosia, Cyprus (Won by Victor Hadjikyriacou) • 2002 : Eyewear of The Year Trend in Ioft Japan 2003 : Eyewear of The Year Men`s in Ioft Japan 2004 : Eyewear of The Year Ladies in Ioft Japan 2012 : V Award in Hongkong 2013 : Silmo D`or Sunglass Catogory in Silmo France 2014 : Silmo D`or Nominated Frame Catogory in Silmo France 2015 : Silmo D`or Jury Special Prize in Silmo France (Won by Yoshinori Aoyama) • 2015, Discrimination, Agones, Athens/Greece. 2015, Discrimination, Design and Design International Awards, Paris/France. 2016, Discrimination, Design and Design International Awards, Paris/France (Won by Konstantinos Papadopoulos) • 2010, 1st Place, Drawing Competition "Моє місто", Lviv/Ukraine (Won by Taras Horoduskyy) • 2015-young Lions Competitions Greece | 1st Award For The "design Category" | Brand Identity For The Lgbtq Community Proposal 1 2015-young Lions Competitions Greece | 3rd Merit For The "design Category" | Brand Identity For The Lgbtq Community Proposal 2 2015-social Media Awards | Platinum For The "best Social Media Strategy" | Product: Kings Brioche | Client: Elbisco 2015-social Media Awards | Gold For The "best Social Media Strategy" | Product: Kings Brioche | Client: Elbisco 2015-social Media World | Award For The "best Social Product Launch" | Product: Kings Brioche | Client: Elbisco 2014-grdesign Awards | Award For The "air Energy/Branding" 2013-#openthessaloniki Group | 2nd Prize For The Logotype Contest by The Group #openthessaloniki.org of Thessaloniki, Greece 2013-bic Company | Finalist For “greek Sharp-minds” Packaging Contest (Won by Marianna Pefani) • 2012, 2st Place, 8st National Home Furniture Design Competition, Istanbul/Turkey 2013, 1st Place, 6. National Furniture Design Competition, Design For Export, Istanbul/Turkey (Won by Eda Yukseker) • 2015, Best Lighting in Small Series, Montreal/Canada. 2014, Best Prototype Award, Toronto/Canada. 2012, Silver Award, Best of Bath of Kbis, Chicago/Us. 2011, 2nd Place, Youdesign by Umbra, Toronto/Canada (Won by Chifen Cheng) • 2006, Excellent Award, The First Maredimoda International Beachwear Showcase, Bali/Indonesia. 2001, Excellent Award, The 9th Mittelmoda International Fashion Design Contest, Gorizia/Italy. 2001, Memorise Award, “dalian” Chinese Fashion Design Contest, Dalian/China. 1999, Excellent Award, Chinese Drawing and Illustration Competition of Leisure Costume Design, Beijing/China. 1998, Excellent Award, “mailyard” Chinese Fashion Design Contest, Wuhan/China (Won by Danying Yang) • Asia Pacific Interior Design Award Hong Kong Designers Association Award Best Apartment Hk 2012 Asia Pacific Property Award Most Valuable Service Award Hong Kong 2015 (Won by Richy Ng) • 2016 Red Dot Design Award 2013 Nyigf Blogger’s Choice Award 2008 Nagoya Design Do!, Honorable Mention 2008 International Design Workshop Best of Best Award 2007 Red Dot Design Best Award 2007 Taiwan International Design Competition, Award of Merit 2006 Steel Furniture Fair, Silver Prize (Won by Yuree Hwang) • This Is The First Competition I've Entered (Won by Joe Koizen) • 2010 Nomination, 5th Spider Awards, Usa  2009 Honorable Mention, Prix De La Photographie Paris, France   2008 Nomination International Photography Awards, Usa 2006 Bronz Epica, Europe 2005 Nominee German Design Preis, Germany 2005 Nominee Dutch Design Award, The Netherlands 2004 Nominee Dutch Design Award, The Netherlands (Won by Daan Noppen) • 1000+7 Designs World of Eco Bags Exibition/Kl Design Week 2009-best Campaign/Third Winner, Sloggy Ad Campaign/Kuala Lumpur 2008 (Won by Mahmoud Naseem) • 2013, Highly Commended in Visual Arts, Undergraduate Awards, Dublin/Ireland 2013, Winner, Leonardo Da Vinci Award, European Union (Won by Keelin Coyle) • 2015-2016, Iron Award, a'design Award & Competition, Como/Italia (Won by Kevin Javier Fonseca Laverde) • 2015, Italian Poster Biennial Finalist Award, Italy 2014, The 8th Annual International Design Awards-graphic Design-gold Winner-signs, Exhibits and Pop Displays Category, Los Angeles/Usa 2014, Hiii Typography Bronze Award, Shanghai/China 2014, Hiiibrand Awards Finalist Award, Shanghai/China 2014, International Art Design Association Bauhinia Awards, Hongkong/China (Won by Yongan Zhou) • 2015, Finalist, Graphic Art, 2015 International Prize of Contemporary Art Lynx, Trieste/Italy (Won by Duna Cho) • 2015 Niaf “40 Under 40” Award For The Most Fascinating and Up-and-coming Young People of Italian Heritage. 2014-2015 a’ Design Award and Competition-“honorable Mention”, Certificate of Achievement in Furniture, Decorative Items and Homeware Design Category With Design “since 1984” 2014-2015 Ida International Design Award “honorable Mention” in Interior Furniture Competition For The Since1984 Project. 2011 Suzuki Competition-study For New Retail Stores in Europe-first Place, Turin (italy) 2008 “earth Minded Awards 2008” With The Keating Hotel, San Diego (usa) 2008 “world Luxury Hotel Award 2008” With The Keating Hotel, San Diego (usa) 2007 “sexiest Hotel in The World 2007” With The Keating Hotel, San Diego (usa) 2005 Awarded Second Place to Design of The Olympic Torch Used in The 2006 Winter Olympics in Torino (italy) 2005 “design Excellence Award” Assigned to The Fridge Gorenje by The International Jury Bio 20, “industrial Design Expo ” Lubiana (slovenia) 2000 First Place Winner At Stone Workshop (realization in Real Scale of a Stone Showroom in Castries (france) (Won by Serena Zanello) • 2017, a' Design Award, a' Design Award & Competition, Como/Italy 2016, Silver Medal, American Architecture Prize 2016, Los Angeles/Usa 2016, World Architecture Awards, Istanbul/Turkey 2016, Bronze Medal, Seoul Public Design Competition 2016, Seoul/Republic of Korea 2015, Lucille Smyser Lowenfish Memorial Prize, New York/Usa 2014, Mention Prize(finalist), Archtriumph Pavilion 2015 Competition, London/United Kingdom 2011, 2nd Place, Seoul City Credit Interior Design Competition, Seoul/Republic of Korea (Won by Seuk Hoon Kim) • 2015 Design Debut Award, Category: City of The Future (special Category), Pavilion, 4th Place. 2015 Add Awards, Nomination Conceptual Projects, 1th Place (Won by Alena Zakharova) • A Design Award 2015 Arts and Crafts Ring by Barrier Design (Won by Hale Böke) • 2017, Special Mention, German Design Award, Frankfurt/Germany (Won by Cristina Domingues) • 2015 Prizewinner-learning Center Polytechnique School-paris Saclay 2015 Shortlisted For Wan Award Mixed-use Project 2013 Prizewinner-competition 125 Housing Units-“arbre Blanc”-montpellier, France 2012 Bronze Medal in The Holcim Awards, 2012, Europe 2011 Prizewinner of The Competition Paris Parc, in Association With Bjark Ingels Groups 2010 Prizewinner For The Design Competion For Parcosolaresud Viaducts, Italy With P.rizzoti Et De S.nageotte 2009 2nd Prize For The Parc De La Paix, Béring Strait, Alaska/Sibéria 2009 Prizewinner of The Cultural Center P. Eluard à Cugnaux, France, With D. Lewis 2008 Prizewinner of Jean Moulin College Competition in Revin, France 2007 2nd Prize For Landscape Study For The Maltepe Kentsei Park, Turkey With H.aldogan Et R.turquin 2006 2nd Prize For The “ Tribunal De Grande Instance” in Paris, France, With Landfabrik 2005 3d Prize For The Giant’s Causeway Visitors Center, Ireland, With J.carré 2004 Special Jury Prize-minimaousse, France (Won by Manal Rachdi) • 2014 Successful Design Award-The Pottinger Hotel Corporate Identity 2012 Successful Design Award-Tai O Heritage Hotel Corporate Identity (Won by Morrissey Chak Man Cheung) • 2017 a' Design Award and Competition (winner) 2016 The Best Brand Awards (runner Up) 2012 Red Dot Award: Design Concept (judges' Award) 2012 Auo Green Ark Award (second Place) 2011 Innovative Design Award in Sports Technology (second Place) 2011 Sichuan-Taiwan Industrial Design Awards (excellent) 2010 Tcell Technology Creative Usb Drive Design Competition (third Place) 2010 Handbag Creative Design Competition (judges' Award) 2010 8th Y.d. Award (judges' Award) 2010 Tunghai University Campus Christmas Decorate Design Competition (winner) 2009 Acrylic Design Contest (honorable Mention) (Won by Yen Yang) • 2016, Student Choice Award, Carlsbad/Gia (Won by Larisa Zolotova) • 2014, Luxury Ambassador Award Won For Optika Di Moda Store, Designed by Me, Budapest/Hungary 2013, Luxury Ambassador Award Won For Trend Optika Store, Designed by Me, Szombathely/Hungary 2012, Luxury Ambassador Award Won For Optic World Store Designed by Me, Budapest/Hungary 2013, 1st Place, The Nicest Store, Hoya Vip Award, Optic World Store, Budapest/Hungary 2012, 1st Place, The Nicest Store, Hoya Vip Award, Lens Optika, Budapest/Hungary 2011, 1st Place, The Nicest Store, Hoya Vip Award, Sasvári Optika, Budapest/Hungary 2009, 1st Place, The Most Innovative Stand, Hungary Optical Exposition, Budapest/Hungary 2009, 1st Place, The Nicest Stand, Hungary Optical Exposition, Budapest/Hungary (Won by Tamas Csiszer) • 2016, 1st Place Product Innovation Award, International Travel Goods Associations, Las Vegas/Nevada (Won by Diane L Copek) • 2016, 1st Place, Liz Claiborne Award-concept to Product, New York/Usa (Won by Jihyun Kim) • 2011, Best Specialized in Games E-commerce Website, Game World, São Paulo/Brazil 2010, Finalist, Hiiibrand, Online (Won by Dudu Torres) • European Property Award 2015-2016, Office Interior (fiduciana Trust Cyprus) (Won by Irini Papalouka) • 2007, Best100, Jcd Design Award, Tokyo/Japan 2008, Best100, Jcd Design Award, Tokyo/Japan 2008, Bronze Prize, Cs Design Award, Tokyo/Japan 2008, Best100, Designer’s Compact Shop, Tokyo/Japan 2008, Best100, Wa Space, Tokyo/Japan 2009, Best100, Jcd Design Award, Tokyo/Japan 2009, Best11, Jcd Kansai Best Designer Award, Osaka/Japan 2010, Best100, Jcd Design Award, Tokyo/Japan 2012, Encouragement Prize, Sda Sign Design Award, Tokyo/Japan 2013, Silver Prize, Jcd Design Award, Tokyo/Japan 2013, Best100, Jcd Design Award, Tokyo/Japan 2013, Finalist, Interior Design Best of Year Award, Newyork/U.s.a 2014, Best100, Jcd Design Award, Tokyo/Japan 2014, Shortlisted, Restaurant & Bar Design Awards, London/Uk 2015, Excellence Award, Sda Sign Design Award, Tokyo/Japan 2015, Merit Award, Design For Asia, Hong Kong 2015, Food Space Best10, Asia Pacific Interior Design Award, Hong Kong 2015, Finalist, Interior Design Best of Year Award, Newyork/U.s.a 2016, Best100, Jcd Design Award, Tokyo/Japan (Won by Akitoshi Imafuku) • 2017 Selected and Published, Design For, Book, Italy (Won by Matteo Cremasco) • • 2016 Istanbul, 2nd Prize At Idmib Istanbul 2nd International Footwear Design Competition • 2015 Milano, 1st Prize At Ermenegildo Zegna Menswear Award • 2013 İzmir, 3rd Prize At 8th Fashion Design Contest Organized by Aegean Exporters Unity. • 2010 İzmir, 1st Prize At Conventional Bahattin Tatış 9th Painting Contest. • 2010 Kahramanmaraş, Sütçü İmam University 7th Painting Contest, Mention. • 2011 Antalya, 3rd Prize At Mediterranean Art Young Art and Painting Contest. • 2011 İstanbul, 2nd Prize At Marmara University Atatürk Education Faculty Painting Contest. • 2009 İzmir, 3rd Prize At Painting and Original Edition Contest Which Was Organized At State Picture and Sculpture Museum (Won by Mahmut Agac) • 2014, Next Kitchen Design Context, 2nd Place, Kitchen Design Competition, Maga & Poggenpohl, Milan It 2013, Mineo.com, Selected Project, Rio De Janeiro, Brazil 2012, World Toilet Organization, 2nd Prize, Germany 2010, International Expo, Selected Project, Italian Pavilion, Shanghai China (Won by Alice Tedesco) • The Geo-Lantern Fanous and Chain Coffee Table Were Selected One of The Winners in Design + Industry Competition 4 & Egypt Design Hub At Furnex 2017. Having Giulio Cappellini and Prof. Luca Fois as Part of The Jury Members (Won by Rania Elkalla) • 1998, Best Product Collection, Katha Award, Manila Fame, Manila Philippines 2000-best Product Design, Unesco, Bangkok, Thailand 2013-best Product Design Lambat, Manila Fame, Philippines 2013-best Product Design Carpet Tree Bark, Manila Fame, Philippines 2015-best Booth Design, Manila Fame, Philippines 2015-lambat, Platinum Award, Adex Award, California/Usa 2016-coral Hanging Lamp, Silver Awardee, Adex Award, California/Usa (Won by Maricris Floirendo Brias) • 2016, If Design Award, Germany (Won by I-Ting Chuang) • 2017, a'design Award in Sustainable Products, Projects and Green Design Category (Won by Carlos Lozano) • His Works Have Won Many International and Domestic Honors. His Works Have Been Exhibited in Seoul, New York, Germany, Britain, Tokyo, Kyoto, Poland, Czechoslovakia, Moscow and Other Major Cities in China (Won by Zhang Weimin) • 2012, Annie Spink Award For Excellence in Architectural Education, Riba London (Won by Nigel Coates) • 2016, 1st Place, Social Awards Youthub, Catania/Italy (Won by Ambra Castello) • Awards: 1. The Motif Collective, "minimalism" Competition (symétrie De Guerre 2), Finalist, 2016. 2. Khayyam 2015, Finalist (five Elements, Salk Institute) International Photography Competition. 3. 11th Annual Black & White Spider Awards Winner: Honorable Mention in Architectural (la Tour Eiffel), Honorable Mention in Still Life (delirium Tremens), Nominee in Abstract (caligraphy, Cyclops), Nominee in Architectural (five Elements, Symétrie De Guerre Vi), Nominee in Nature (when Trees Dream, Zhangjiajie Cliff). 4. Hot 40 Ccba 2016 Artworks, (conjugates), Jury Selected, Concorso Buenos Aires, 5. Berlin Art Prize 2016, Art Management Berlin. 6. The Motif Collective, "sunsets" Competition (purple Ambition), Finalist, 2016. 7. Biancoscuro Art Contest 2016, Finalist (conjugates), Jury Selection. 8. La Grande Photo Awards, Highly Commended, Street Category (break), Finalist, Architecture Category (five Elements, Salk Institute), 2016. 9. Art Comes Alive 2016, Annual National Fine Art Contest, 2016. 10. The Motif Collective, "landscapes" Competition (avatar), Finalist, 2016. 11. 4th Zebra Awards, Finalist, Landscape and Nature (when Trees Dream), Fine Art and Open (salk Institute; Five Elements), and Abstract and Contemporary (zero Face). 12. 9th Annual International Color Awards, Nominee: Abstract Category (bellagio Sails, I Colori Di Venezia), Architecture Category (five Elements), Fashion Category (devil No Prada) Honorable Mention: Nature Category (wagner Moment), Fashion Category (devil No Prada), 2016. 13. Monochrome Photography Awards 2015, Finalist in Fashion (devil No Prada) and Architecture (salk Institute), 2016. 14. The Motif Collective, "cities" Competition, Finalist, 2016. 15. The Motif Collective, "shadows" Competition, 3rd Place and Finalist, 2016. 16. Gala Awards, 8th Edition of The Pollux Awards, Finalist Five Photos: (people), (landscapes) and (fine Art), 2015. 17. The Motif Collective, "minimalism" Competition, Honorable Mention (arcade), 2015. 18. Viewbug, Winner, Editor’s Winter Selection, December, 2015. 19. 10th Annual Black & White Spider Awards Nominee in Architectural [out of Nowhere] Nature [wagner Moment] and People [at The Beach/Break], 2015. 20. Nd Awards 2015, Honorable Mention, People, Travel/Culture, a Juried Selection, 2015. 21. Artavita 16th Contest, 2015. 22. The Eros Magazine Issue #2, Finalist, a Juried Selection, 2015. 23. The Motif Collective, "black& White" Competition, Finalist, 2015. 24. Moscow International Foto Awards, Mifa, Honorable Mention in Culture/People and Landscape, 2015. 25. Exhibitoo, Natural Worlds, Shortlisted, a Juried Selection, 2015. 26. Ipa, International Photography Awards, "home, Person" Category, Honorable Mention, a Juried Selection, 2015. 27. 2015 Poster Challenge Winner, Artexpo New York, 2015. 28. 1st Fine Art Photography Awards, Open Theme Finalist, a Juried Selection, 2015. 29. The Eros Magazine Issue #1, Finalist, a Juried Selection, 2015. 30. Poster Competition, Finalist, a Juried Selection, Redwood Media Group, Artexpo New York, 2015. 31. Donkey Art Prize 3, Finalist, a Juried Selection, 2015. 32. Urban 2015 Street Photo Contest, 6th Edition, Finalist, 2015. 33. Art & Beyond Magazine, a Juried Selection, "the Body Beautiful" 2015. 34. Gala Awards, Finalist: Fine Art (2 Entries) and Nature, a Juried Selection, 7th Edition of The Pollux Awards, 2015. 35. Gala Awards, Finalist, a Juried Selection, The Primary Colors Photography Competition, 2015. 36. Camden Image Gallery, 'animal Portraits' Contest, a Juried Selection, 2015. 37. Selected by Yourdailyphotograph.com, 2015. 38. Tz International Photography and Art Community (tzipac) 3rd Zebra Awards, Finalist: Fine Art and Open, Finalist: Landscape and Nature, 2015. 39. Monochrome, Blank Wall Gallery, Athens, 2015. 40. Art Quench Magazine, Featured Artist, November 2015. 41. Camera Usa 2015: National Photography Exhibition and Award, Naples Art Association, 2015. 42. Contrast, International Exhibition of Art Photography, Section a, 2015. 43. Curators Pick, Crowds Contest, Award.io, 2015. 44. Curators Selection, Black & White Portrait Contest, Award.io, 2015. 45. Monochrome Awards 2014, Fine Art, Honorable Mention, 2015. 46. 3rd Greek Photographic Circuit, a Juried Selection, 2015. 47. Featured Artist, Art & Beyond Magazine, a Juried Selection, 2014. 48. Nd Awards 2014, Landscape, a Juried Selection, 2014. 49. 2014 Competition, The Photo Review, Editor's Selection, a Juried Selection, 2014. 50. “nature Art Exhibition – Photography”, Light Space & Time Art Gallery, 2014. 51. Special Recognition Award, “abstracts 2014 Art Exhibition”, Light Space & Time Art Gallery, 2014. 52. Arttour International Magazine’s Top 60 Masters of Contemporary Art, a Juried Selection of 60 Top International Artists, 2015. 53. Vanguard Visionaries: The Art of Creativity, a Juried Selection, 2014. 54. Artist Portfolio Magazine, a Juried Selection, North Vs South Collection, 2014. 55. Winner in The 6th 2014 Showcase Competition, Artslant, 2014. 56. Moscow International Foto Awards, Mifa, Honorable Mention, 2014. 57. Artist Portfolio Magazine, a Juried Selection, Midwest Vs West Collection, 2014. 58. Selected For Inclusion in Yourdailyphotograph.com, 2014. 59. International Art Festival Committee, Honorable Mention, New York, 2014. 60. Viewbug, Judges’ Favorite Photo, July, 2014. 61. Toronto Star Photography Awards, Black & White Shortlist, 2014. 62. Texas Spirit Art Show National Juried Art Competition, 2014. 63. Tz International Photography and Art Community (tzipac) 2nd Zebra Awards, Finalist: Fine Art and Open, Finalist: Abstract and Contemporary, 2014. 64. Arttour International Magazine’s Top 60 Masters of Contemporary Art, a Juried Selection of 60 Top International Artists, 2014. 65. Artbuzz, The 2014 Collection-juried Fine Art Search, 2014. 66. Annual All Media Juried Online International Art Exhibition. Finalist and Honorable Mention, Four Points Contemporary, Texas, 2013. 67. Editor’s Choice, Onemillionphotographers, Www.onemillionphotographers.com, 2013. 68. International Fine Art Photography Award, 2013, Grand Prix De La Découverte, Grand Prix Juror Awards of Merit – 2013 Paris Salon De La Photo, International Fine Art Photography Competition, November 13–december 8, 2013. 69. Photoshoot Awards, Oceans 2013: Finalist in Two Categories: Pollution, Beaches & Freedom (www.photoshootawards.com) (Won by Manss Aval) • 2015, "best of Houzz", Irvine/Usa. 2016, "best of Houzz", Irvine/Usa (Won by Anna Shiwlall) • 2009, Good Design Award, Graphic Design, Vestel Pearl Ui Design, Chicago/U.s 2016, 1st Place, Ikmib Packaging Design Award, Istanbul/Turkey (Won by Bahar Bostancı) • 2015, 1st Place, South Zone Winner, Commercial Small Workspace, Iiid (indian Institute of Interior Design), India 2015, 1st Runner Up, South Zone, Leisure and Entertainment Category, Iiid (indian Institute of Interior Design), India 2015, 1st Place in Commercial Interiors, Ndtv Design and Architecture Award, India 2016, 1st Place, Young Designers-indian Architect and Builder, India 2016, Nominated, Residential Architecture Category, Ndtv Design and Architecture Award, India 2016, 1st Place, Hospitality Interiors, Foaid, India 2016, 1st Runner Up, Commercial Architecture Category, Foaid, India (Won by Divya Ethirajan) • 2008, Commendation, Holts Academy Award, London, Uk 2009, Silver Award, Elizabeth Gage Fine Jewellery Award, Goldsmiths Craftmanship and Design Award, London, Uk 2014, Commended Award, Goldsmiths Craftmanship and Design Award, London, Uk (Won by Maiko Nagayama) • National Award For Outstanding Contribution For Iia 2000 National Award For Outstanding Contribution For Jci. 2005 Iiid Anchor Regional Award For Interiors. 2011. Iiid Anchor Regional Award For Interiors. 2012. Iiid Anchor Regional Award For Interiors. 2013. Iiid Anchor National and Regional Award For Interiors(hospitatilty-conservation Project). 2015. Ace Awards For Architecture (hospitatilty-conservation Project) 2016 Award Winning Entry For Internation Convention Center For Shivaji University, Kolhapur. Iiid Anchor National Runner Up and Regional Award For Interiors(public Space-conservation Project). 2017 (Won by Surat Jadhav) • 2017, a'design Award Winner, Concealed Category 'graphics Design' (Won by Dagmar Loeffler) • May 5 2015, Silver Medal Lépine Award 2015-project Manager For Adg Architecture. Project Awarded: in-odor Toilet Lid September 10 2014, Paris Shop & Design 2014-project Manager For Littow Architects. Project Awarded: Anna Ruohonen Fashion House Shop Februrary 9 2011, Fpi Innovation Award 2011-architect in Dupeux-philouze Architect Agency. Project Awarded: Villa Solaris in Saint-avé (Won by Romuald Vincent) • 2017 "t-minus Design Competition" 1st Place Award For Resting Area Design, Rochester/Usa (Won by Sarah Balaschak) • 2016, Top 10 'established' Finalist, L a M P, Vancouver/Canada 2014 Best Interior Rehabilitation, Driehaus Award, Chicago/Usa (Won by Eve Fineman) • 2016, Silver Award, Design Institute of Australia Sa/Nt, Adelaide/Australia (Won by Dave Colliver) • Student Award by Ycn Organisation Uk, London 2016 (Won by Oksana Kashkovskaya) • October 2016 National Laureat Prize For "student Design" in Czech Republic (Won by Vladimira Dancova) • 2016, Rainforest Connection Marketing Collateral & Infographic Design (shortlisted-graphic Design), London International Creative Competition 2015, Acecgt Diagnostic Ms9 Minisite (silver Winner-health Care Services), W3 Awards 2015, Acecgt Nutrigene Official Website (best Biotechnology Website), Iac Awards 2014, Acecgt Nutrigene Official Website (best Biotechnology Website), Webaward 2014, Plaza Hollywood Official Website (best Shopping Website), Iac Awards 2014, Plaza Hollywood Official Website (best Shopping Website), Webaward (Won by Jacky Cheung) • Not Applicable (Won by Misako Niwa) • 2006, Lauréat, Challenge Techno-soudage Acier, France 2003, Finaliste En Chaudronnerie, Concours Général Des Métiers, France (Won by Lagard Jean) • 2013, Rank No. 28, The 100 Most Influential People in The Construction Industry in The Gcc, Qatar 2012, Rank No. 37, Construction Week Online Power 100, Qatar 2012, Rank No. 13, Construction Week Online Power 50, Qatar 2005, State Encouragement Award State of Qatar, Qatar 1989, Award of Appreciation Kuwaiti Fine Arts Society, Kuwait 1989, Award of Excellence For Training Engineers From Ministry of Industry & Public Works, Qatar (Won by Lejla Niksic) • 2017, Merit Award For Honourable Mention, Singapore Interior Design Awards, Singapore 2016, Best of Houzz Award in Service, Singapore 2012, Promising Sme 500 Award, Singapore (Won by Jackie Lai) • 2013, Excellence, Hkda Awards, Hong Kong/Chain 2015, If Public Value Student Award,munich/Germany (Won by Yue Wang) • 2010, Kica Crystal Sale Prize, Seoul/Korea 2013, Design Award Best Model, Besongabang/Cameroon (Won by Shinyoung Park) • 2016, 1st Place, Berger Architecture Ideas 2.0, Delhi/India (Won by Arnav Mathur) • A' Design Award Winner For Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category in 2017 2nd Prize, W Hotel Young Designers, Istanbul/Turkey, 2015 (Won by Gokhan Ildiri) • 2014, Specail Jury Recognition, Indian Automotive Technology and Innovation Awards, New Delhi, India. 2014, Winner, The Denmark-india Business Challenge, New Delhi, India. 2016, 1st Place, Ergo Insurance SE and Mektory Student Competition, Tallinn, Estonia (Won by Ashish Rana) • 2009, Silver, 12th Biennial Northwest Design Invitational, Idsa NW, Usa 2008, Bronze Prize, Idea (international Design Excellence Awards), Usa 2008, Ems (emergency Medical Services) Expo Top Innovation Awards, Las Vegas/Usa 2008, Silver Prize, 2008 Mdea (medical Design Excellence Awards), Usa 2006, Bronze, Idea (international Design Excellence Awards), Usa 2004, Vesta Award Winner, Ca/Usa (Won by Dosun Shin) • Does Not Apply (Won by Hexagon Design) • 2016, a' Design Award For Bakeware, Tableware, Drinkware and Cookware Design Category, Como/Italy (Won by Seyed Ilia Daneshpour) • A' Design Awards & Competition 2016-2017, Street Furniture Design Category, Gull Wing Bench, a' Design Award, Nazlı Nazende Yıldırım & Bilge Demirci (Won by Nazlı Nazende Yıldırım) • Winner @ The Wt | Wearable Technologies Innovation World Cup 2017 Http://Www.innovationworldcup.com/Wt/Smart Jewelry, Munich/Germany (Won by Wilson Quispe) • 2016, 1 Lugar, Categoria Protótipo De Transporte, Museo Da Casa Brasileira, São Paulo, Brasil (Won by Luigi Toledo) • 2015, ''bitto''baskent University, Ankara/Turkey (Won by Engin Kandemir) • 2015/Graphic Design Usa 2015/New York City/The U.s 2016/Adaa Semifinalist 2016 May Adobe Design Achievement Awards The. U.s (Won by Xinyi Yao) • Black Swan Prize 2007 Finalist (Won by Patrizia Terranova) • 2013-winner, With Tulip, of The 12th Edition of The International Millenium Project Competition For Glass Design. 2015-honorable Mention, With The Project Zuma, of 1st Edition of "progetti in Erba", An Outdoor Design Competition. 2016-winner, With The Project Panta Rei-light Cube, in a Self-production's Contest Organized by Tfp Magazine. 2016-honorable Mention, With The Project Mentelocale, of Cap4ideas & Digital Fabrication’s Contest (Won by Fabrizio Guarrasi) • 2015, Merit Award, Graphis: Poster Annual 2015, New York/Usa 2013, Communication Design Winner, German Design Award 2013, Frankfurt/Germany 2013, Communication Design Nominee, German Design Award 2013, Frankfurt/Germany 2012, Communication Design, If Design Award 2012, Hannover/Germany 2012, Gold Award, Graphis: Logo Design 8, New York/Usa 2011, Gold Award, Graphis: Poster Annual 2012, New York/Usa 2011, Gold Award (poster), Graphis: New Talent Annual 2011, New York/Usa 2011, Gold Award (packaging), Graphis: New Talent Annual 2011, New York/Usa 2011, Gold Award (promotion), Graphis: New Talent Annual 2011, New York/Usa 2011, Inaugural Illustration Competition Winner, Print: Hand Drawn, New York/Usa 2010, Communication Design Winner (book), Reddot Design Awards, Essen/Germany 2010, Communication Design Winner (packaging), Reddot Design Awards, Essen/Germany 2010, Winner, Golden Bee 9: Moscow International Biennale of Graphic Design, Moscow/Russia 2010, Winner, Trademarks Usa, Sanibel/Usa 2010, Winner(illustration), Applied Arts Awards, Toronto/Canada 2010, Grand Prize (best of Show), Aiga Dc Show Off 2010, Washington Dc/Usa 2010, Chosen, American Illustration 29, New York/Usa 2010, Certificate of Typographic Excellence, Tdc56/Typography 31, New York/Usa 2002, Merit Award, Adobe Design Achievement Awards, Seoul/Korea 2002, Adobe Illustrator, Adobe Certified Specialist, Seoul/Korea (Won by Sangmin Shim) • 2014/2015 Reddot Award Winner Singapore and Germany (Won by Yao Wu) • Zelante Furniture Design Award, 2001, First Prize, Zelante Furniture Delphi International Design Award, 2003, Second Prize, Nid India's Best Design Studio Awards, 2016, Pool Magazine, India People's Choice Awards, Creativepool Annual, 2017, Application Design (Won by Hari Kishan Nallan Chakravartula) • 2017, 1st Prize, Site of The Month (mwa-malaysia Website Awards), Kuala Lumpur/Malaysia 2011, 2nd Prize, Jkr Innovation & Creative (government Sponsor Competition), Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 2011, Nominated, Malaysia Innovation Competition, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia (Won by Danial Chan) • 2016, Interior and Architecture, If Design Award, Munich/Germany 2012, Bronze and Honorable Mention, The First Bauhaus Award International Design Compettiion, Hong Kong 2013-2014, China Design Yearbook No.9, Beijing/China 2013, Zhejiang Province Technology Exhibition “the First Prize”, Hangzhou/China 2010-2015, “green Enviromental Protection Award”, China Import and Export Fair, Guangzhou/China (Won by Wei He) • First Prize At The Asia Interior Design Award (house_im)/2016/Asia Interior Design Institute Association 40th Tokyo Architectural Award (house_im)/2014/Tokyo Association of Architectural Firms First Prize At The 14th Tepco Housing Award (house_sz)/2010/Tokyo Electric Power Company 27th Housing Renovation Contest 2002 (house_k2)/2010/Chord 5th World Architecture Community Award (house_sz)/2009/World Architecture Community 3rd World Architecture Community Award (house_ttn)/2009/World Architecture Community 2nd World Architecture Community Award (house_uc)/2008/World Architecture Community 1st World Architecture Community Award (house_tj)/2008/World Architecture Community Warm Living Space Design Competition 2006 (house_ttn)/2007/Tokyo Gas Co. Jia Architect of The Year 2006 (house_ttn)/2006/The Japan Institute of Architects (jia) Toyama Product Design Competition 2002/2002/The Design Center of Toyama First Prize in The Overall Category At The 19th Housing Renovation Contest 2002 (house_k)/2002/Center For Housing Renovation and Dispute Settlement Support (chord, ) First Renovation Design Contest (house_k)/2002/Tetsuado Publishing (Won by Teruo Miyahara) • 2007, Winner, Fringe Furniture Sustainable Design Award, Melbourne Australia 2008, Winner, Qdos Susrainable Design Award, Brisbane Australia 2010, Winner, Emerging Design Leader Award, Queensland Premiers Design Award, Brisbane Australia 2011, Winner, Sustainable Design, Fx International Interior Design Awards, London, Uk 2012, Finalist, Surface Design, Fx International Interior Design Awards, London, Uk 2012, Honourable Mention, Green Dot Design Awards, Los Angeles, Usa 2016, Short List, Win Awards, London, Uk (Won by Kent Gration)

Analysis of the awards indicate:• interior, mentioned 811 times, 0.87% of all awards.• best, mentioned 756 times, 0.81% of all awards.• silver, mentioned 557 times, 0.59% of all awards.• architecture, mentioned 417 times, 0.45% of all awards.• gold, mentioned 388 times, 0.41% of all awards.• space, mentioned 379 times, 0.40% of all awards.• bronze, mentioned 378 times, 0.40% of all awards.• asia, mentioned 272 times, 0.29% of all awards.• exhibition, mentioned 266 times, 0.28% of all awards.• excellence, mentioned 254 times, 0.27% of all awards.• london, mentioned 253 times, 0.27% of all awards.• taiwan, mentioned 241 times, 0.26% of all awards.• japan, mentioned 236 times, 0.25% of all awards.• dot, mentioned 231 times, 0.25% of all awards.• contest, mentioned 220 times, 0.23% of all awards.• product, mentioned 213 times, 0.23% of all awards.• golden, mentioned 205 times, 0.22% of all awards.• packaging, mentioned 202 times, 0.22% of all awards.• furniture, mentioned 196 times, 0.21% of all awards.• residential, mentioned 188 times, 0.20% of all awards.• merit, mentioned 183 times, 0.20% of all awards.• project, mentioned 175 times, 0.19% of all awards.• york, mentioned 172 times, 0.18% of all awards.• creative, mentioned 166 times, 0.18% of all awards.• como, mentioned 164 times, 0.18% of all awards.• milan, mentioned 162 times, 0.17% of all awards.• selected, mentioned 160 times, 0.17% of all awards.• good, mentioned 160 times, 0.17% of all awards.• designer, mentioned 148 times, 0.16% of all awards.• pacific, mentioned 145 times, 0.15% of all awards.• house, mentioned 145 times, 0.15% of all awards.• world, mentioned 143 times, 0.15% of all awards.• special, mentioned 138 times, 0.15% of all awards.• property, mentioned 134 times, 0.14% of all awards.• magazine, mentioned 133 times, 0.14% of all awards.• singapore, mentioned 133 times, 0.14% of all awards.• india, mentioned 130 times, 0.14% of all awards.• association, mentioned 130 times, 0.14% of all awards.• designers, mentioned 127 times, 0.14% of all awards.• lighting, mentioned 120 times, 0.13% of all awards.• united, mentioned 120 times, 0.13% of all awards.• concept, mentioned 119 times, 0.13% of all awards.• university, mentioned 111 times, 0.12% of all awards.• arts, mentioned 111 times, 0.12% of all awards.• nominee, mentioned 110 times, 0.12% of all awards.• student, mentioned 107 times, 0.11% of all awards.• commercial, mentioned 106 times, 0.11% of all awards.• global, mentioned 105 times, 0.11% of all awards.• architectural, mentioned 105 times, 0.11% of all awards.• poster, mentioned 102 times, 0.11% of all awards.• festival, mentioned 101 times, 0.11% of all awards.

 

Learn More:
Get Consultancy for Creativity and Innovation
Price Quote for Architecture, Design or Engineering
World Design Consortium Partnertnership
World Design Consortium Agency
Contact World Design Consortium Secretariat

 
International Association of Designers Logo